Reader Contributed Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Watkinson ad 1 2017

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Asim Atreya, Hannah Avena, Mia Bagnall, Cale Barlow, Hugo Barrillon, Gary Battle, Hannah Beazoglou, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Eric Boccaccio, Zoe Buntz, Sean Burke, Emily Burnett, Alexandra Burns, Ronald Cabello Jr, Miriam Callahan, Madison Carr, Jessica Celella, Joseph Celio, Natasha Chandler, Michaela Christie, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Andre Costa, Thomas Costello, Emily Cullina, Manuel Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Kaylee D’Amato, Milena Danzi, Myla Denson, Hailey DiCicco, Rosa-Maria Diez, Claudia Dijmarescu, Matthew Dill, Yubo Dong, Tyler Donoghue, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Maya Feigenbaum, Michael Fernandez, Edwin Fisher, Alexander Floyd, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Gwendolyn Geisler, John Gibbons, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Samantha Grande, Jordana Graveley, Jaylah Green, Mugdha Gurram, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Gabrielle Halsey, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Elle Hartshorn, Faith Haverty, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Leah Kelly, Anuragi Khadka, Henry Kneidel, William Krebsbach, Melina Kritzman, Caitlyn Krueger, Lauren Kumpa, Elizabeth Ladd, Andy Le, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Samuel Lefante, Nicholas Levere, Nathaniel Licht, Roger Lin, Shu Lin, Anna Liu, Mary Looney, Raymond Lu, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Molly McCluskey, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Emily Miller, Abrianne Mongillo, Sam Morgan, Margaret Murray, Hunter Nager, Chuong Nguyen, Julia Nguyen, Khanhvy Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Steven Olechna, Erin O’Meara, Emma Oriol, Kaye Paddyfote, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Spandan Rath, Griffin Reid, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Erin Roche, Nathan Rodrigues, Jacob Ryor, Elizabeth Sagers, Zoe Schaefer, Madeline Schwartz, Jackson Scigulinsky, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Carlos Serrano, Cristiano Sgarbi, Nina Sone, Nicole Souza, Olivia Starr, Serra Tekce, Bryant Thai, Jason Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Samantha Tran, Alanna Uthgenannt, Lennert Windhorst, Mia Yanosy, Sami Yonjan Lama

General honors: Eliana Acevedo, Emmanuel Adelani, Kaycee Ames, Michelle Angeles, Adrian Ardon, Rimsha Asif, Aswin Atreya, Shaela Barry, Julia Bazzano, David Bekele, Samuel Benet, Stephen Bintz, Julie Bouchot, Fintan Bruce, Destiny Brucelis, Anevay Callas, Lindsey Chen, Josiah Chery, Brendan D’Arcy, Daniel Dashefsky, Blake Deresienski, Richie Do, Micaela Eckett, Alexander Emanuelson, Lamisa Fairooz, Mia Fox, Joan Franco, Kevin Franco, Sarah Gockel, Haley Guidotti, Owen Hendriks, Chloe Henninger, Elijah Hollens, Nicole Jaszczolt, Ava Karp, Timothy Kyle, Olivia La Casse, Jonathan Lagoy, Michael Lee, Matthew Lombard, Charles Lucyk, Keavy Mackenzie, Tatianna Maldonado, Antonio Masse, Merin Mathews, Allyson McCabe, Rishai McDermott, Nathan Medeiros, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Joseph Morrissey, Melissa Nunez, Conor Nuttall, Ireoluwa Oluwasina, Brendan O’Meara, Sean O’Meara, Huy Pham, Emily Piker, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Olivia Racz, Connor Reid, Jeff Remy, Juan Requenes, Keraly Rivera Santiago, Mariana Rodrigues, Moya Sappleton, Vanessa Simao, Sebastian Suarez, Manal Tanveer, Lucas Teodoro, Edvin Torres, Ana Tran, Catherine Trotter, Abigail Virgo, Harry Walker, Ronglin Zhang

Juniors

Maximum honors: Enoch Adelani, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Conrad Baldwin, Keith Beadle, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Jordyn Bellizzi, Jennah Boyd, Anne Bugos, Danny Bui, Sarah Burgdorff, Grace Burns, Orlando Castillo, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Danielle Clymer, Andrew Corcoran, Aakrish Daswani, Nadia Davis, John Davison, Janina Decelles, RuthAnn Dillon, Catherine Ding, Kerrigan DiPippo, Leah Dollar, Graham Douglass, Eleanor Duva, Jessica Edelson, Zarin Ehsani, Jessica Fernandes, Mikaela Fisher, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Jessica Frigon, David Giles Jr, Lila Goldstein, Vanessa Goodman, Magdelena Grabber, Thomas Grady, Katherine Gregory, Gillian Haverty, Alejandro Held, Rebecca Hendsey, Rachel Hennessey, Thomas Hoong, Lauren Jacobs, Jimith James, Nicole Jones, Christopher Josiah, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Katherine Kopp, Nicholas Kuang, Jamie Kurowski, Jake Landry, Lilliana LaPointe, Nicole LaPorte, Janey Lorenzo, Anny Lu, Raymond Ma, Xiaoyang Ma, Nicholas Magliochetti, Clare Majewski, Jesenia Maldonado, Sofia Maricevic, Rachel Massey, Abel Mathew, Matthew McCauley, Bryanna McKreith, Elizabeth McMahon, Frances McPherson, Kyle Milhomens, Michaela Mocadlo, Olivia Mocadlo, Hussein Mohamoud, Jack Moore, Adriana Nace, Yash Nair, Syed Naqvi, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Kyle Nichols, Charlotte Novak, Grant O’Connor, Lillian Oliveira, Maeve O’Shea, Ariya Pakabutr, Briana Paparazzo, Anna Patterson, Venkata Krishna Sai Pranav Peddibhotla, Cole Peterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Stephanie Pixley, Nora Policelli, Lena Proietti, Jared Reisner, Matthew Remigino, Brandon Rivera, Eric Rodonis, Juliana Rodrigues, Anaida Ruiz, Michael Schneider, Kaitlin Schulken, Isabelle Schwartz, Max Schweitzer, Maryonna Shamonei, Casey Shane, Cameron Silver, Manjot Singh, Skylar Sokolowski, Emma Soucy, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Brandon Thai, Austin Tobin, Alexandra Tousignant, Chloe Toutain, Shannon Truong, Liza Uthgenannt, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Ethan Wadsworth, Sasha Wenograd, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Austin Whittel, Chloe Williams, Robert Williams, Casey Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Joseph Wojciechowski, Cory Wolski, Eric Woods, Dylan Wu, Miguel Yancce, Maggie Yezza, Robin Zheng

General honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Shaheer Ali, Brooke Barbeau, Lauren Belo, Michael Bienasz, Jared Brown, Malik Brown, Joseph Burnett, Maria Burnett, Marisela Caban, George Calvert II, Summer Calvert, Abigail Capone, Luke Carroll, Alexander Chinchilla, Rachel Chozick, Chinedu Chukwura, Vincent Conelli, Delaney Connors, Lauren Cummins, Yasmin Da Silva Arcenego, Benjamin Dalton, Ian DeMatto, Joseph DeMeo, Kasey Do, Dionna Dorsey, Omari Douglas, Ayla Dulnuan, Andrew Ferrucci, Nicholas Fisher, Jaden Foster, Nicholas Gaglioti, Gabriel Garcia, Jacqueline Gilmartin, Michael Giungi, Sophia Gruber, Lindsey Hammond, Ramsey Henderson, Evelin Henninger, Benjamin Hollerbach, Charles Hosek, Owen Hyland, Mary Kauczka, Margaret Kelly, Omar Khan, Alexander Kim, Tyler Knott, Zachary Lagana, Christopher LaMarco, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Cassidy Lorenzo, Christian Lowe, Chloe Macko, Jackson Mahaffey, Cristian Maisonet, Maeve Maloney, Matthew Marino, Irin Mathew, Ivan Medina-Ribeiro, Abel Mendoza, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Gabriela Molina, Armela Mucka, Lauren Nasby, Mutiyah Nash, Alyssa Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Margaret Noble, Aidan O’Brien, Douglas Olmstead, Michelle Outlaw, Nayeli Padin, Kaylee Pollicita, Liza Ribeiro, Amy Rivera, Brian Roach, Robert Seecharran, Luke Serdechny, Kelsey Shay, James Shepard, Claire Sherrill, Timothy Simplicio, Isaac Sims, Nadia Son, Julia St.Pierre, Jackson Starr, Ujwal Thapa, Kelly Tran, Kiet Tran, Yasmine Valentin, Ashley Van, Maggie Venora, Jewel Voyer, Andrew Walsh, Matthew Walsh, Michael Woods

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Aysha Akhter, Alexander Almazan, Jaza Amchok, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Nandini Bhatt, Shabit Bhatt, Molly Binder, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Ryan Bottass, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Phoebe Carter, Noah Case, Ines Castillo, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Grace Cronin, Joshua Dam, Ava DeLaCruz, Ruth Dires, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Mar Jin Eguiguren Santana, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Cailin Flaherty, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Evelyn Gearty, Rusalraj Ghimire, William Gibbons, Samuel Glista, William Gomes, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, David Huynh, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Colebrooke Johnson, Aaron Khan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Audrey Kim, Grace Kneidel, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Addi Leitzke, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Ricky Liu, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Keegan May, Abigail Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, Nora McGowan, Jack Mello, Emily Mock-Rossi, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Izabella Natchev, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, David Newman, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Keegan Nuttall, Derek O’Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Lucas Pauluk, Marcus Pereira, Ganesh Petterson, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, Reiner Reichenberger, Joel Reuning-Scherer, Brandon Roy, Colby Roy, Ian Sagers, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Ethan Smith, Katia Soares, Helkin Sosa, Alexandra Stiber, Elijah Suarez, Gabriel Suarez, Noah Theriault, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Gabriella Urso, Matthew Vitelli, Mario Volpe, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Xiao Xin Xie, Kevin Yang, Julia Yanosy

General honors: Timothy Andrews, Millard Arnold V, Samuel Baker, Hannah Barry, Lauren Bettencourt, Shamus Biggs, Elena Borio, Juan Brito Veras, Alexander Callahan, Ava Chabot, Madelyn Coco, Auston Comrie, Michael Costello, Anna Czajkowski, Angelina Davis, Bryson Denby, Carl Denson, Ashley Feeney, Justin Furze, Benjamin Giroux, Eric Himmelstein, Cassidy Jones, Andrew Lagoy, Emma Lauer, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Isabella Maestrini, Rojita Malla, Ethan Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Jonet Martinez, Lauren Massaro, Andres Mayuri, Ethan McCabe, John McGovern, Stephen McNally, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Brady Paulus, David Regan, Elena Rezende, Max Ryan, Anthony Salazar, Nicolas Santos, Owen Scigulinsky, Caroline Smith, Brandon Souza, Danielle Sterling, Dylan Stricklett, Peter Sweeney III, Joanna Szeto, Kara Turner, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Zar Vaughn, Dylan Woods, Auden Woolfson, Jordan Wynn, Nathan Yousman

Freshman

Maximum honors: Matthew Adam, Samirah Alexander, Christopher Allen Jr, George Andrews, Abel Antony, Benjamin Arky, Nolan Asadow, Devan Barnum, Leonid Belyaev, Jackson Berrettini, Patricia Boulton, John Brennan, Brian Brewer, Nehemia Calixte, Grace Carangelo, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, McKenna Cheverier, Charlotte Clement, Zachary Cohen, Sophia Concepcion, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Thanh Dao, Trude Davis, Audrey Decker, Emily Delaney, Matthew DeLutrie, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Aubrey Dulnuan, Carolyn Eddy, Hannah Ferolano, Kenia Ferreira, Julian Flores, Aidan Foley, Jade Fraioli, John Gabinelle, Jillian Gallagher, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Robert Gerity, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Samantha Giuliano, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Jacob Gregory, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Sophia Kim, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Samantha Lee, Harrison Lewis, Miriam Lopez, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, David Malugen, Olivia Marcella, Andrew Mazzatto, Paul McCrudden, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Zoe Michini, Isabella Mocadlo, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Reana Mucka, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Clotilde Noble, Hollis O’Connor, Katherine O’Leary, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Saverio Palaia, Kitana Park, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Huubang Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Catherine Ratchford, Ukase Raut, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Samuel Rothfarb, Saige Rovero, Britney Salas, Robert Sarkisian, Talia Sarkisian, Colin Savage, Nancy Scanlon, Alexandra Scheib, Allison Schneider, Madeleine Schott, Liza Shrestha, Isabella Simoes, Peter Simplicio, Rajvir Singh, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Rachel Son, Humaira Tanzeem, Emma Tapia, Amy Then, Max Tian, Abigail Tonkinson, Lauren Torla, Meghan Torla, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Yaffa Waren, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Emma Wright, Christina Yett, John Zehr

General honors: Alishba Ali, Yazeed Almazraawy, Jire Barlow, Kate Bell, William Berry, Hayden Bissonnette, Alexis Blinder, Samantha Bowin, Kate Boyd, Giovanna Braga, Brian Burke, James Calvert, Benjamin Cohen, Justin Dam, Rachel Davis, Nicholle Denault, Sophonias Dires, Thomas Dowd, Haroun Dridi, Matthew Durham, Owen Fernandez, Aoise Fitzgerald, Samantha Frigon, Sara Gerity, Isabela Glynn, Xavier Goggins, Charlie Goglia, Antonio Gordon, Max Hassan, Matthew Hill, Isabella Hoye, Mateu Jaramillo, Mia Jaworski, Brian Kenna, Rahul Khadka, Sebastian Krueger, Alcide Lemieux IV, Christopher Maglio, Michael Majewski, Tyler Marino, Joshua Massey, Fumio Minoguchi, Jonathan Morrey, Tanya Nguyen, Wilkie Ni, Ava Odlum, Maysa Pelegrini Amaral, Corinne Raphino, Jorgens Remy, Dylan Richards, Brian Rivera-Royal, Kelly Sanichara, Nina Sayarath, Lisa Scanlon, Nicholas Segarra, Katherine Simpson, Owen Smith, Nichole Sutliff, Abriana Teodoro, Jason Thurston Jr, Jack Tousignant, Alexander Vietzke, Jon Westfall, Levi Yelin, Mollie Yezza, Dominic Zaleski

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Victoria Abalyan, Daniel Alpert, Oliver Anderson, Charlotte Apter, Sophia Arian, Jordan Baker, Alexandra Barnett, Taylor Battle, Jeffrey Beach, Erika Becker, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Jhanea Bellamy, Hannah Berman, Matthew Berson, Talha Bhatti, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Heather Bienstock, Zachary Borden, Venkat Nihar Reddy Borra, ElanaRose Bravin, Daniel Brocke, Grady Brockway, Xiang Cai, Colin Campagna, Thomas Carey, Margaret Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy, Joshua Chandler, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, Michael Ciccarello, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Olivia Craig, Emma Dalton, Ilana Davidoff, Alexander Della Bianca, Elizabeth Devine, Haimanot Dires, Belen Dumont, Samuel Dunlap, Evan Duzan, Sophie Elfenbaum, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Giselle Epstein, Claire Fagan, Daniel Falkovich, Elena Filson, Samuel Fiske, Colin Fitzsimonds, Marissa Freed, Eli Freilich, Audrey Fromson, Hannah Gaumer, Gabrielle Gershon, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Colman Glagovich, Rachel Glucksman, Trevon Graham, Caroline Grant, Emily Hardy, Sarah Harinstein, Ruth Harrison, Devin Hartzog, Karina Heye-Smith, Ryan Ho, Joseph Hochman, Miriam Holsbeke, Orion Howard, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Marissa Kaufmann, Etan Klau, Joshua Laber, Charles Lage, Amina Lampkin, Ryley LaPointe, Meghan Leonard, Jacob Lessne, Gabrielle Little, Sierra Lyles, Samantha Maggi, Tamara Malhas, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Joseph Marks, Athena Matsikas, Maria del Carmen Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Sarah McGuinness, Ronald Michaels, Grace Miller, Nina Mirontchik, Brennan Mitchell, Sara Mohamedzein, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Ava Murphy, Armani Nieves, Abinaya Niranjan, Caroline O’Keefe, Patrick O’Keefe, Lilybeth Padilla, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Nicholas Paul, Jonathan Peikes, Eli Perry, Margaret Pidto, David Pinto, Riley Poduje, Kory Powell, Margaret Price, Hope Raney, Emily Remicio, Cody Richter, John Robinson, Avigail Rockland, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Erica Rothenberg, Ryan Sandler, Lily Shakun, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Halle Smith, Simone Smith, Noah Sobel-Pressman, Lauren Sosa, Lili St. Amand, Irene Sullivan, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Sarah Thaxton, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Alexandra Tomb, Cameron Tripp, David Tse, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Evan Weinstock, Sydney Weiser, Andrew White, Caroline Wisialowski, Dale Yu, Sophia Zeidner, Talia Zeidner, Thomas Zinzarella

General honors: Xiana Albino, Yasmin Albur, Ana Karolina Alves Costa, Kelesha Banton, Theodore Blaschinski, Connor Blodgett, Marilena Bona, Margaret Brown, Ryan Callahan, Malik Campbell, Anna Mary Chapdelaine, Matthew Coronel, Marie Cotter, Reed Courtmanche, Andrew Cravedi, Naseem Daud, Zachary Davidson, Bryce Della Bianca, William DiMatteo, Avi Ehrlich, Benjamin Ellovich, Peter Fox, Rebecca Fried, Juwan Givens, Weliton Gomes da Silva, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Dylan Graves, Chelsea Hall, Drew Harker, Sarah Healy, Carla Mariel Hidalgo Reyna, Brendan Horan, Megel Hudson, Genesis Infantas, Jonathan Kaback, Jenny Ngoc Kha, Alexander Lazzari, Marielle LeFebvre, Hayley Marie Lemke, Rachel Lloyd, Shannon Manchester, Atharva Manjrekar, Benjamin Martin, Burke Martindale, Jorge Martinez-Lopez, Kyle McGoldrick, Seth Meisler, Olivia Mitchell, Andy Moise, Christopher Monnes, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Pedro Musat Lanzoni, Abraham Nawy, Ashim Paudel, Rachel Pinsky, Karolina Putterman, Joseph Reilly, Caleb Ritter, Ryan Rocheleau, Benjamin Roland, Menachem Schreiber, Jessica Schwartz, Patrick Skwiot, Benjamin Storms, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Sovannarith Touch, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Yurijah Vega, Heather Wright, Natalie Wright, Jimmy Zhao

Juniors

Maximum honors: Inna Abalyan, Elizabeth Agreda, Rayadh Ali, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Luc Anis, Miles Aronow, Nathan Arthur, Michael Baril, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Kriti Bashyal, Addison Bassock, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Nia Braccidiferro, Gabrielle Brousseau, Jason Buckman, Sossi Bykoff, Michael Cagnetta, Alana Calabrese, Cole Canarie, William Carpenter, Naomi Chandler, Tessora Chang, Declan Chill, Arman Chowdhury, Natan Cohen, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Davishka De Silva, Ashlyn Delaney, Olivia DeMaio, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Matthew Dunlap, Elliot Duprey, Cedrick Ekra, Shayna Fiedler, Harrison Freda, Ellen Fuller, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Lily George, Henry Glucksman, Rebecca Gold, Andrew Gottlieb, Mary Grace Harris, Maram Hayajneh, Callie Henderson, Sarai Hertz-Velazquez, Deonna Hightower, Phuongthao Hoang, John Hosey, Chase Jeter, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Farhan Karim, Louise Kehres, Anastasia Khrenova, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, John Kozak, Josephine La Forte, Kylor Lachut, Ashley Lam, Dylan Landau, Eve Laub, Rachel Leibin, Elenore Leonidas, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Yahya Lodi, Hannah Loiselle, Matthew Lombardo, Taylor Lubin, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Cassandra Martinez, Irma Martinez, James Matino, Paul McCann, Jacqueline McConnell, Alexander Miner, Emily Mohler, Brendan Moore, Sreenidhi Nair, Ivan Narvaez, Harlan Neiditz, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Eric Nwachukwu, Kian O’Connor, Grace Olson, Joshua Onyirimba, Cindy Pan, Matthew Patchen, Oscar Perdomo, Hannah Pliskin, Madeline Pliskin, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, William Ritter, Jacob Rocheleau, Eileen Rodriguez, Xavier Rouleau, Elizabeth Rousseau, Susana Santos Sousa, Nathan Schaumburger, Jacob Schneider, Shaina Schnog, MiaShea Schumey, Justin Searls, Devon Shafer, Renee Silver, Noah Silverman, Caitlin Skarzynski, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Charles Steinberg, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Samuel Sun, Justin Surowiec, Megan Swindle, Arbaz Syed, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Phillip Tang, Arianna Trahiotis, Alexander Tranquilli, Megan Tuohy, Emma Waddell, Mitchell Wahlberg, Jeanne Wang, Katherine Washburn, Craig Wasielewski, Hannah Weisenberg, Frank Williams, Jessie Xu, Liam Yorgensen, Eric Zeiberg, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, Michael Zhou, George Zugravu

General honors: Victoria Abel, Adam Abo Rabia, John Agnew, Emilia Alquist, Camila Barbosa, Hannah Baxer, Haley Berkowitz, Elijah Boyd, Molly Buckley, Ariel Bykoff, Benjamin Castro, Masato Cayford, Evan Chen, Mara Chiriac, Cecilia Cho, Megan Delgado Franco, Nicholas DeMichele, Prakriti Dhakal, Ella Dunn, Kaitlyn Dupont, Thomas Dupuis, Cole Duzan, Gillen Faenza, Isabelle Farnham, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Brian Flynn, Noah Fox, James Gadue, Cyrus Gibson, Oliver Gibson, Dimeldy Gonzalez, Samuel Hamad, Alaysia Hamilton, Grace Hanlon, Jada Harding, Emma Henderson, Evan Holmes, Anne Hua, Aiden Huth, Kaylah Johnson, Graham Kennedy, Richard Landis, Isabella Livingston, Valerie Lund, Aishah Malik, Rebecca Margolis, Jacob Martin, Jacob Mason, Catherine McNamara, Anya Melick, Miranda Mertes, Rebeca Michelena Assuncao, Darrell Mickey Jr, Naji Middleton, Richard Mitchell IV, Augustus Murchie, Sean Murphy, Hannah O’Connell, Zumair Pagani, Victoria Pereira, Noam Perov, Olivia Prestley, Erin Principe, Amit Pun Chochangi, Sydney Rekow, Alison Restelli, Krystal Rodriguez, Benjamin Rosin, Rachel Saal, Griffin Smith, Mackenzie Snow, Dillon Stan, Suliman Suliman, Emily Szubinski, Katja Thomalla, Kelly Tiernan, Tri-Thien Vu, Samantha Warshauer, Julia Wiener, Harrison Woods, Luke Zmudzinski

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Layan Alnajjar, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Matthew Azia, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, John Barnett, Nita Basnet, Quinn Beal, Claire Bellucci, Maren Beverly, Ahna Bielik, Emma Boulter, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Lily Braidich, Andrew Bristow, Ellis Brown, Alexa Bush, Edith Chan, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Andrew Cohen, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Jason Cramer, Todd Cravedi, Charles Cubbage, Alexis DeJesus, Giovanna Dionicio, Sean Donovan, Ellery Dressler, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Veronyka Ferreira, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Grace Gamester, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Avery Glagovich, Zachary Goldberg, Michael Goldstein, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Rae Gutcheon, Henry Haddad, Ian Harker, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Diego Horisberger, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, Joseph Kornman, Samuel Kursman, Emily LaSpada, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Zanela Lima, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, James Marks, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Michaela McCormick, Erin McGuinness, Deanna Michaels, Sardor Mirzarakhimov, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Ryan O’Connor, Zachary O’Meara, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Samuel Pontes, Enrik Pretashi, Tiantian Qin, Yoav Raichelson, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Matthew Reynolds, Lyla Rivera, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Rachel Santos, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Julia Vide, Danielle Weinberg, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Rachel Zazon, Angela Zhao, Jake Zweifler

General honors: Muhammad Ali, Caroline Alzamora, Miller Anderson, Ryan Arnold, Gavin Baker, Valerie Barrieau, Millicent Block, Austin Blodgett, Anna Bobruff, Sophia Bolio, John Brockway, Anastazia Copeland, Clay Courtmanche, Carolyn Crespi, Colby Currier, Khoa Dang, James DeCrisantis, Colin Delaney, Grace Donovan, Sydney Dood, Joseph Dowd, Ryan Druckenmiller, Elias Echevarria, Ariana Edgar, Zachary Ellovich, Onyx Erazo, Gabriel Ganeles, Martha Garcia, Margaret Grant, Gavin Gray, Valentino Guarino, Olivia Guevara, Nefari Hassan, Elias Heinen, Lauren Hines, Isabel Hogendorn, Lillian Hohl, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Ashley Johanson, Rory Kane, Joshua Kennedy, Hannah Kozun, Juliette LaRock, Adam Liebman, Charles Luipold, Susannah Major, Nathan Margolis, Efrain Martinez III, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Ruben Miras-DeSimone, Erin Moss, Jessica Nathan, Mariam Obed, Lauren Oken, Mitchell Palczewski, Samiksha Pant, Ethan Penn, Xinxin Qin, Daidrien Ramos, Bryan Renker, Franklin Robinson IV, Talya Rockland, Olivia Rotter, Victoria Rozario, Jackson Russo, Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Rachel Silver, Leah Simanovich, Andrew Skwiot, Taryn Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Joseph Stern, Diana Taboada, Daniel Taranto, Griffin Van Rye, Elizabeth Ververis, Benton Webersen, Jesus Yzquierdo Rodriguez, Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn, Carly Zyskowski, Isabelle Zytka

Freshman

Maximum honors: Samantha Acosta, Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Olivia Bonee, Alexandra Bradley, Zoe Bradley, Owen Brudz, Caroline Burkhard, Nicholas Campbell, Alexander Carducci, Nathan Caron, Anna Cates, Joshua Chachques, Ansh Chandra, Corina Chang, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Deidre Chill, Alicia Chiu, Julia Cianflone, Ethan Clewes, Victoria Congdon, Emily Cubbage, Alexandra D’Addabbo, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Jacob Del Coro, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Hibo Dirir, Isabella Dorian, Mia Downey, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Sarah Eyadat, Korin Ezell, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Calvin Feulner, Jacob Friedman, Emma Frombach, Riley Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Jack Gaumer, Katherine George, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Jenny Ha, Kiet Ha, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Paige Haymond, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Leah Jackson, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Collin Kozak, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Zachary LaPolla, June Laub, Julianna Le, Alyson Liew, Dillon Lindberg, Maya Lis, Olivia Lloyd, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Jessica Mason, Patrick McGann, Nathan Miller, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Chloe Nordyke, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Dinaka Onoh, Charlotte Otis, Tomas Persano, Nicoleena Radujko, Suvekshya Rai, Tali Raichelson, Ashay Ralli, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Lillian Schulman, Robert Schunder, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Alexander Searls, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Erin Shannon, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Christina Sitton, Connor Skarzynski, Joseph Snider, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Videep Soni, Daniel Stein, Riley Steinberg, Zackary Storms, Lauren Sussler, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Brady Tober, Emma Tomb, Amelia Tripp, Luke Udell, Sylvia Weinstock, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Gordon Yang, Madison Zelms, Jeremy Zetoff, Jenna Zydanowicz

General honors: Madison Arroyo, Nicole Arroyo, Eva Joy Astrachan, Bridget Aube, Julian Baker, Diego Ballesteros, Michael Barnett, Hanna Ben-Naim, Lillian Black, Caleb Burr, Emma Campbell, Nathan Campbell, Jameson Carnes, Riina Cayford, Octavio Chan, Benny Chen, Samuel Church, Flavio Clermont, Mia Coronado, Andrew Coronel, Justus Coulter, Edward Coursey, Bianca Feiner, Allison Finman, Matthew Fitzsimonds, William Fox, Emma Friedman, Katherine Garvey, Samuel Giangreco, Matthew Goldfarb, Abigail Gunraj, Grace Gunsalus, Luke Hache, Adam Hanlon, Michelle Hernandez, Arden Hill, Krissa Hillman, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Nicolas Iaiennaro, Heba Karkar, Bill Khang, Bridget Knox, Aoife Kootsookos, Katherine Kruczek, Margaret Mantz, Harrison Margolis, Zachary Martin, Spencer Martindale, Michael Medved, Benjamin Merritt, Cole Mertes, Fabiana Mesia, John Mitrano, Margaret Mohring, Zachary Moran, Jackson Muskrat, Coby Noll, Seamus O’Connell, Olivia Oken, Andrea Orlich, Lily Perry, Peter Piao, Mia Picciolo, Jared Propis, Paolo Quispe, Guy Ragland Jr, Lisa Ramos, Tiago Rossetto Basso, Gabriel Salomons, Jillian Selig, Holly Stern, Liam Stone, Jenna Surowiec, Nicholas Tannenbaum, Ian Taylor, Crystal Thomas, Andrew Weiss, Elvionnae Willis-Card, Benjamin Winkelman, Brandon Wolmer, Mason Woods, Ruyi Zhong

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Geico cube david johnson 2017
kaoud cube
Jeff Brand State Farm 2017 cube

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
bowh leaderboard 2017
love’s labor capital classics leaderboard
kaoud leaderboard
state farm mobile
keating leaderboard ad
French Cleaners Mobile ad
jp carrol mobile ad