Reader Contributed Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

Watkinson ad 1 2017

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Carolyn Alquist, Halle Angell, Madeline Arcaro, Isabella Balta, Eden Barnard, Aaron Borla, Jacob Caron, Courtney Chamberland, Kallen Colbert, Jack Cote, Drew Currier, Leah Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Bridget Drummey, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Arianna Fandozzi, Jackson Forrest, Nicole Glisson, Sarah Goldman, Abigail Goncalves, Aaron Gruber, Emma Gullen, Vivian Hayward, Diego Huaman, Joseph Hutchinson, Maxwell Jacobsen, Ava Johnson, Evan Jones, Eleanor Khan, Alan Kim, Nina Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Declan Kutscher, Eric Labrie, Joseph LaSpada, Leslie Li, Sydney Mae Liatti, Chelsea Licata, Maren Livingstone, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Owen McGoldrick, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Audrey Mongillo, Zoe Morrow, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Michael Neff, Brandon Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Mia Olson, Alison Pauluk, Christian Pedro, Drini Puka, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Phoebe Reardon, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Justin Rivas, Maya Sadowski, Kate Schmucker, Ethan Schuck, Maddox Sheff, Lanah Shepard, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Luke Struthers, Yusey Tanaka, Emma Teodosio, Avery Theriault, Laurel Thomas, Jack Tomasiewicz, Lauren Weber, Nora Willson, Vered Wolpaw, Laila Yusuf

General Honors: Jose Agosto, Mohamed Ahmed, Madeline Altman, Isabel Baker, Jacqueline Bonee, Sarah Burnett, Akshay Deodat, Talia Feliciano, Jonathan Ferrucci, Colum Flaherty, Angela Garcia, Namar Gaynor, Matthew Glassman, Dylan Heinen, Duncan Hollander, Noah Lerner, Joseph Lorenzo, Jack Lubin, Preston McCarthy, Jackson McDonald, Emeka Moemeka, Jessica Nogueira, Abira Roland, Evan Roy, Justice Seymour, Katherine Sorensen, William Townsend, George Townswick, Matthew Weiss

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Caroline Austin, Erik Baronian, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Lucas Chmela, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Aaryan Daswani, Niyah Davis, Nicole De Lone, Thomas DeMeo, Anthony Diaz, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Rafael Fichandler, Kathryn Flowers, Sophia Friedman, Daniel Gallagher, Sarah Gallagher, Simone Galm, Madeline Gamester, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Cristian Gonzales, Kallie Guerraz, Jonathan Guy, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Kyla Henderson, Dawson Hill, Ava Holland, Jack Hoye III, Alexander Hu, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Ava Jarvis, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Cole Kocienda, Sophia Kuoch, Helen LaPointe, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Lena Madonick, Catherine Mancini, Steven Mascolo, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Martin Moran, Daniella Nascimento, Hannah O’Brien, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Krishna Patel, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Daisy Plocharczyk, Carly Rabinovich, Nora Reardon, Kevin Roach, Aidan Roy, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Carmen TRUE, Malia Verde, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Uri Azran, Rebecca Bereta Reis Gomes, Theodore Bradley, Koraima Correa, Kelly Cullen, Pedro Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Everett Daigle, Jacqueline Dam, Francisco Ferreira, Augusto Figueroa, Anna Flynn, Ella Gamester, Rebecca Gerard, Eashwar Hari, Spelman Henry, Farrah Jones, William Kuhnly, Lara Lessa, Riley Macca, Haseeb Moeen, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Angela Ni, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Arad Pagani, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Thomas Redden, Xavier Rodriguez, Edward Salerno, Aidan Sanders, Lily Shafer, Molly Singer, Benjamin Smith, Harrison Sweeney, Olivia Yacoub

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed Ahmed, Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Lauren Belanger, Nitzan Ben Ari, Mia Bernabe, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Ethan Campbell, Anthony Casarella, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Christine Dai, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Sami Dridi, Adam Ezovski, Abigail Gamache, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Natalie Gonzalez, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Pamba Haikali, Michael Harrington, Sofia Hatchell, Katherine Healy, Kaden Ho, Hudson Hollander, Alexander Jarvis, Jadon Johanson, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Oliver Kerrigan, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Benjamin Lemieux, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, Andrew Lewis, Logan Lewis, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Jack Lovejoy, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Aeden Mallett, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Sara Mohtasham, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Molly Nordquist, Ryan Obuchon, Shannon O’Keefe, Katherine Parker, Thomas Parker, Noah Plamondon, Danyel Ramos, Carter Reck, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Ariela Sabinsky, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Kerry Shannon, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Jacob Thomas, Karen Towns, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Niko Vega, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Amira Yusuf, Yuxiang Zhang

General Honors: Nestor Brito Veras, Tanner Cohane, Carter Cohen, Ethan DelGrego, Colby Dupont, Sofia Ferreira, Angel Garcia Jr, Gabriel Garcia, Hannah Glisson, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Trevor Hardiandan, Alejandro Hatchell, Patrick Huaman, Kahari Jones, Jayleen Marrero, Parker McCarthy, Tobechukwu Moemeka, Aaron Ngo, William Ni, Angelica Padilla, Blake Peters, Evan Price, Richard Quintana, Kylee Randolph, Kevin Rivas, Ethan Roland, Yeliaris Rubert, Shai Sabinsky, Aidan Seymour, Nickolas Zaleski

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Amal Aldabaan, Naji Aldabaan, Rebecca Allen, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Madeline Alzamora, Ethan Anderson, Jessica Anziano, Anna Baker, Zoe Baker, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Mira Blanchard, Mason Borden, Sabrina Bramble, Elizabeth Brancato, Chaya Brenner, Jack Brown, Benjamin Brown-Proctor, Samuel Campbell, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Joshua Castro, Ethan Cedarfield, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Benjamin Chern, Zoe Chester, Claire Church, Jacob Cohen, Sophia Colliton, Kevin Coons, Grace Crespi, Rylie Dagnall, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Mina Dickson, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Cecilia Echevarria, Jayden Edwards, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Wylee Fichera, Georgia Finley, Ava Forand, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Dov Geoghegan, Theodore Gianoulis, Gabriella Giordano, Sydney Golas, Cayden Goldberg, Chloe Griffin, Sahar Grupper, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Sebastian Hernandez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, Joonbeom Hong, William Horton, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Shane Jacob, Josephine Jajliardo, Madison Jennings, Jessica Johanson, Brianna Jones, Binod Joshi, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Genevieve La Forte, Tyler Lean, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, Sean Leonard, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Aileen Li, Christopher Liddell, Jean-Yee Lim, Charis Liu, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Miranda Makari, Bryana Maldonado, Gabriella Mangini, Sadie Margolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Princess Negron, Vulang Nguyen, Olivia Norton, Carter O’Keefe, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Isabella Phelan, Maxwell Plenby, Katherine Plotkin, Ethan Raisner, Jayden Raj, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Alize Rivera, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Natalia Rolon, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, Cooper Russo, Dara Sadinsky, Manuel Saez, Benjamin Sanderson, William Schoen, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Jeremiah Sink, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Lyndes Stone-Zelman, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Yash Ter, Alexander Torino, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Ella Varano, Tuquynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Lindsey Weiss, Sarah Weitz, Lillian West, Ian Williams, Caitlin Winters, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Wen Fang Zhong, David Zhou

General Honors: Moises Almosny Carreira, Azayah Armstrong, Mitchell Baboff, Daniele Barbosa, Jacob Benthien, Hannah Buckley, Lucas Bush, Reilly Cabral, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Calista Carlson, Aidan Cattelan, Emily Chen, Luiz Correa, Princess Cummings, Matthew Cyr, Luke Dai, Thanh Dang, Aaliyah Delgado, Aine Droney, Abraham Dunn, Hannah Duzy, Andre Espejo, Alice Evelein, Chiemerie Eze, Arielle Ferreira, Cole Gibbons, Ava Greene, Aidan Guzman, Tommy Ha, Israel Henriques, Tyler Horner, Maheer Hussain, Max Johnston, Eli Kabakoff, Noah LaPlante, Isaiah Leibin, Joshua Liebman, James Lynch, Dylan Maldonado, Tyler Maldonado, Kayla Maloney, Campbell Manolis, Emily Martin, John Marx, Brody McCarthy, Cam’Ron Mighty, Zachary Millman, Dylan Morin, Keara Munoz, Kiley Murphy, James Nascimento, Nikita Novikov, Steve Nwachukwu, Ethan Obisesan, Stephanie Padilla, Carlos Patron, Breana Patxot, Janine Puskarz, Gabriella Rego, Lauren Rekow, Victoria Renstrom, Max Rodman, Quron Rodriguez, Nicolai Roseen, Elizabeth Sadler, Jalissa Sanchez, Sebastian Shauck, Lola Smith, Oscar Sosa III, Khrystyna Stets, Eli Stevens, Evelyn Stewart, Joseph Sun, Kevin Sundara, Quillian Taylor, Owen Thiell, Kaitlyn Thomas, Julio Trinidad, Lauren Turner, Jayden Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, Nathaniel Walters, Samuel Waterman, Luke Westgate, Oliver Woodward, Molly Zelms, Jessica Zweifler

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Colin Auwarter, Samantha Azia, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Henry Benshoff, Pranav Binoj, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Joshua Burr, Anne Campbell, Evangeline Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Jemiah Cartagena, Amelia Caruk, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, James Davis, Anabel Dease, Adrian DeMerville, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Teagan Droney, Grace Druckenmiller, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Brian Fehl, Maya Ferreira, Sidney Fingold, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Samuel Foxman, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Abigail Garvey, William Gaumer, Kalyan Gautam, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Elijah Harris, Ethan Harris, Kaylee Hebert, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Sydney Hudson, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Clayton Kanaga, Samhita Kashyap, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Margaux Levine, Jake Ludgin, Connor Lyons, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Alexander McGinnis, Riley McGowan, Finn McHugh, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Jonah Miettinen, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Logan Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Brooke Nemirow, Alexander Nweeia, Claire O’Brien, Ella O’Connor, Alexandra O’Meara, Madeline O’Toole, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Natalie Perez, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Cole Raycraft, Hayden Raycraft, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Marvin Romero Sanchez, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Andrew Sauer, Cindy Schumey, Patrick Schwab, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Thatcher Shimanski, Nathaniel Simmons, Cole Smith, Lauren Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Emma Sweeney, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, James Tomb, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Amy Valdiglesias, Cody Vannasouk, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng

General Honors: Jonathan Anderson, Sarah Antoine, Salahdin Bakri, Kristina Baril, Philip Barry, Andrew Belsham, Israel Ben-Naim, Daequan Boomer, Nayelli Bravo, Cody Brew, Benjamin Brockway, August Brudz, Austin Chan, Victoria Charnetskaya, Ruixi Chen, Grace Cho, Mykelle Coleman, Heitor Cunha, Cherrelle Daniel, Dominick DellaFera, David Do, Kali Dominguez, Ansuya Dulal, Ellice Edwards, Kyle Feliciano, Zade Feulner, Courtney Frombach, Ingrid Gibson, Maurice Gordon, Andrew Hanson, Maxwell Harrison, Anthony Heller, Jacob Herz, William Hosey, Charles Huang, Rachel Jacobson, Miles Johnson, Mukunda Joshi, Grace Kinney, Sean Knapp, Samuel Kuzia, Jacob Long, Aanand Mahato, Stephanie Markie, Sean McDaniel, Hunter McKenzie, Nolan Moore, Laila Mordukai, Grace Moreau, David Moskal, Xavier Murray, Leeani Olivieri, Chisom Onoh, Karin Parhomenko, Leo Perreira, Camille Perry, Nicholas Peterson, Xavier Ramos, Allison Regan, Jenna Rego, Yensi Rodriguez, Gabriel Rooney, Kennedy Roth, Caden Rubeor, Evan Santos, Justin Santos, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Julia Sillman, Samuel Smith, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Emil Thomas, Dubella Udell, Mauricio Vega Estades, Hazel Weathers, Gunnar Whalen, Elyse Willis-Card

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Archie Agreda, Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jade Beaulieu, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Janayah Body, Niya Bramble, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Kayla Cabrera, Sofia Calabro, Akailah Cannon, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Julian Cogan, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Benjamin Dupuis, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Rachel Flahault, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Ramses Gaitan-Rivera, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Najma Ibrahim, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Grant Kanaga, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Carsten Liu, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Anya Lu, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Katherine Lurie, Samuel MacGilpin, Colin MacPherson, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Anthony Mangini, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Adam Merritt, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Keaden Nguyen, Meredith Norton, Jack O’Brien, Addison O’Connell, Henry O’Connor, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Griffin O’Shaughnessy, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Alexander Rich, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Sarah Rueckert, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Claire Shimanski, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Jared Stevens, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Sophia Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Loic Toutain, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chloe Vlastos, Julia Watters, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

General Honors: Mohamed Abubaker, Edison Acuna, Afaf Albur, Lucas Almeida, Aurora Bailey, Jenna Beaudoin, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Deeksha Borra, Blake Bouley, Ross Bourdeau, Logan Burke, Sydney Burke, Nicholas Carr, Alejandro Clemente, Marcel Cohen, Caitlin Colton, Amanda Coronado, Angelo Culmo IV, Mikael Dang, Max Debin, Sophia DeLuca, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Isaac Dos Santos, Nikolai Ellavsky, Shaye Fanning, Jacob Giangreco, Samantha Golas, Sydney Goldsmith, Alexandra Gombosh, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Areeb Hussain, Lavynia Lima, James Malone, Arjun Mantripragada, Ariana McMillian, Kevin Melendez, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Sophia Murkette, Nur Obaid, Sophie Ohad, Christopher Ortiz, Samriddhi Pandey, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jack Pastor, Pablo Patxot, Chiara Persano, Alexandra Pita, Ryan Plourde, Xavier Prince, Yonatan Rockland, Prince Rusweka, Laura Sanchez, Samuel Sandler, Giselle Santos, Jayden Sgro, Ellie Shvayetsky, Hayden Smith, Lianna Terrero, Albin Thomas, Allison Tofil, Josephine Udell, George Verner, Anne Woods, Ryan Zydanowicz

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Jasea Amchok, Grace Araya, Brooke Armstrong, Molly Aubrey, Marlena Bailey, Mai Benita, Alexander Bottass, Meredith Briggs, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Matthew Burnett, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Alexander Caneiro, Erika Cangro, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Alysha Caraballo, Nathaniel Cavo, Eileen Chen, Jerry Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Maeve D’Arcy, Aliznelys DeJesus, Nina DeVries, John Do, Michael Doan, Emily Drain, Ingrid Dynowski, Ruth Eddy, Ruby Eisler, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Braden Flowers, Giuliana Gagliardi, Lillian Gallinoto, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Benjamin Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Brenden Hill, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Savahna Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Baden Krisst, Charles Kristofak, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Halladay Laney, Maxwell Langweil, Lexus Laureta, George Leonard IV, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Eloise MacKinnon, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Nicholas Mascolo, Angel Maria Mathew, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Talia Mayo, Shealyn McCann, Diana McGovern, Owen McGrath, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, Olivia Mello, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Ethan Morren, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Ian Nicastro, Gianna Niman, Chloe Nollet, Ronan O’Brien, Connor Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Kayla Paparazzo, Bilaxan Paudel, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Rowan Sierra, Deborah Silva, Joshua Sirman, Olivia Sokale, Chloe Starr, Liam Switzer, Ella Tekce, Catherine Thiery, Jordyn Trent, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Ariana Vasquez, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Luke Wilson, Chengfang Wu, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

General Honors: Elizabeth Arcand, Charles Arnold, Dominic Bavaro, Cameron Belo, Damon Broege, Gabriel Cadete, Anastasia Caldwell, Angela Carabello, Jackson Carbone, Daniel Chavez Jr, Emmett Coco, Aliza Colon, Destiny Colon, Austin Crossley, Kieran Davis, Sunny Dijmarescu, Trisha Doru, Avery Edelman, Bianca Gaiter, Oluwatobi Gbadebo, Talia Greenspoon, Claudia Gugliotti, Ariana Gutierrez, Samuel Hamel, Hanif Jackson Jr, Spencer Langweil, Sandy Le, Tessa Lefante, Olivia Lester, Kaylie Luna, Skylin Macy, Emma Main, Jazmine Maldonado, Laylah Maldonado, Caragh Maloney, Nathan Maloy, Mikayly Morales, Kiefer Morrow, Brian Namnoum, Gaurav Neupane, Christina Ni, Taylor Nicholson-Gauvin, Maya Noman, Ryan O’Connell, Gregory Olechna, Ethan Orentas, Isaiah Padilla, Savannah Paolitto, Princeston Patterson, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Mark Pham, Za’Keem Pitter, Emily Przestrzelski, Andrew Reicher, Izabella Ricciardi, Rafael Rodrigues, Ryan Roller, Jude Sargent, Ariana Sarwar, Matthew Schatz, Aidan Shaffer, Cooper Silver, Evan Smart, Gabriella Sohn, Kiley Spillane, Eric Stiber, Aman Thapa, Christopher Tran, Daniela Valencia, Luis Vargas, Lea Velasquez

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Joy Armstrong, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Keegan Bankoff, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Makayla Cao, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Natalie Chin, Keilynn Claudio, Matthew Cortes, Arelys Cosme, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Kaleb Dejesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Annelie Delgado, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Joseph Foley, Sara Fritz, Alessandro Gaudio, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Andrei Golli, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Lucas Hall, Jonathan Hanse, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Christopher Hill, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Landon Lagana, Cathy Le, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Sarah Lindquist, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Jack Majewski, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Mackenzie Neville, Cynthia Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Ava Patrissi, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Ahmad Pierce, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Lily Riker, Elijah Rivera, Matthew Roach, Isabel Robertson, Samuel Rosa, Madeline Ross, Maximilian Rothfarb, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Jason Vitelli, John Wenz, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Gabrielle Wojdyl, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Zakariah Abdurahman, Lucas Agosta, Daniel Aliberti, Sebastian Antepaz, Angelina Baez, Matthew Bates, Evan Belabe, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Zennon Briggs, Myrella Cabrera, Christopher Cardona, Maximillian Carney, Emily Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Charles Cavo, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Elizabeth Delaney, Tyler Denault, Julia Descy, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Holly Dillon, Walker Disque, Morgan Dorsey, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Joshua Frost II, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Ryan Gibson, Abigail Gionfriddo, Fah’sha Goffe, Lydia Griffin, Jalen Hamblin, Julia Hosek, Mikolas Jalinskas, Daniel Kamin, Nicholas Kane, Emonie Laurent, Israel Lopez, Phill Louis III, Shirah Mark, Trinity Martin, Janelle Martinez, Kaitlyn Mayuri, Sha’Rae Meade, Taylon Miller, Lidyana Nadeau, Syed Naqvi, Darius Negron, Leah Nelson, Brandon Nguyen, Juliette Nguyen, Amy Ni, Griffin O’Connell, Taaliah Ogountola, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Michael Parizo, Krish Patel, Evan Phillips, Thalia Portugal, Megan Richards, Ashley Rivera, Emily Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Lowen Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Anibell Santiago, Kimberly Santiago, Connor Schulken, John Schulz, Graydon Selstad, Alejandro Sical, Connor Smith, Sierra Stevens, Lea Stumpf, Mia Sullivan, William Teed, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Arianna Turner, Niklas Uschkureit, Madison Valdez, Abner Vega, David Virgo, Phuong Vo, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Kimberly Williams, Colin Wright

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Anika Abraham, Ellie Abrams, Brendan Alekshun, Ashton Alexander, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Tristan Baron, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Charles Blanchard, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Owen Branning, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Nina Buczynski, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Kaylee Burns, Marietta Cahill, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Cadence Durham, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Jayden Flores, Jesse Florez, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Solana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Numair Iqbal, Seth Johnson, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Alicia Kleinman, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Camden Laney, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Samuel Lee, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Carla Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Mary Maloney, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Enrique Mayo, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Kaitlin McGinn, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Jason Noonan, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Adam Orlowski, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Isabella Pisano, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Henry Ross, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Vedan Sawant, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Eliyaan Shakeel, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Michelle Velastegui, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Vinicius Will Cechinel, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Madelyn Adams, Grace Babcock, Araceli Baez, Geremiah Bailey, Jean Carlo Barquinero, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Ryan Bushnell, John Carney, Anthony Catanzaro, Joyce Chen, Jesse Cimino, Isaiah Cyr, Katelyn Czajkowski, Mebret Farquhar, Kerry Garde, Haley Gauthier, Christina Hale, Alejandro Heredia, Brian Hernandez, Mariah Hill, Justin Ho, John Hodgson, Dean Hollant, Nyla Howard, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Theodore Kanelos, Jaden Karriem, Nicole Kelly, Ashley Killoran, Benjamine Leaphart, Caylee Leggett, Isabel Lemus, David Lopez, Lusianna Morales, Julia Moshka, Pearse O’Brien, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Holden Patrissi, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Zahara Quraishi, Camden Rancourt, Max Riker, Jayden Rivera, Passion Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Tomas Rodriguez, Gabriel Ruffasto, Aaliyah Sargisian, Armin Sarwar, Parmeet Singh, Parwinder Singh, Ryan Smith, Grace Sullivan, Trevor Tanis, Tong Tong, Isiah Torres, Julia Valente, Eddie Valle

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Jeff Brand State Farm 2017 cube
kaoud cube
Geico cube david johnson 2017

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
bowh leaderboard 2017
love’s labor capital classics leaderboard
kaoud leaderboard
state farm mobile
keating leaderboard ad
French Cleaners Mobile ad
jp carrol mobile ad