Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Aysha Akhter, Micaela Aleixo, Marisa Allen, Alexander Almazan, Jaza Amchok, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Benjamin Arky, Millard Arnold V, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Nandini Bhatt, Shamus Biggs, Molly Binder, Brianna Bobo, Colin Boccaccio, Alexander Boehm, Sophie Boisvert, Elena Borio, Ryan Bottass, matteo Braga, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Alexander Callahan, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Phoebe Carter, Noah Case, Luis Castro Jr, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Federico Costantini, Grace Cronin, Anna Czajkowski, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Cailin Flaherty, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, Rusalraj Ghimire, William Gibbons, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Elijah Gordon, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, David Huynh, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Colebrooke Johnson, Aaron Khan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Audrey Kim, Devin Krisst, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Maivi Le, John Ledwith, Addi Leitzke, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Keegan May, Lydia McCracken, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, John McGovern, Nora McGowan, Stephen McNally, Jack Mello, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Izabella Natchev, Vincent Nemergut, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Keegan Nuttall, Cyrine Okbi, Cassidy Olechna, Nour Osman, Ganesh Petterson, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, Reiner Reichenberger, Elena Rezende, Dominique Robinson, Colby Roy, Max Ryan, Ian Sagers, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, John Scrimgeour, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Helkin Sosa, Alexandra Stiber, Dylan Stricklett, Gabriel Suarez, Noah Theriault, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Gabriella Urso, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Matthew Vitelli, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Jordan Wynn, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy, Fely Yigle-Kaljob, Erik Youngstrom, Nathan Yousman

Seniors General Honors: Kayla Alexandre, Jason Alvarado, Deerick Arzola-Torres, Alayza Audain, Hannah Barry, Christie Beaumier, Shabit Bhatt, Shawn Budhu, Tyler Budhu, Nolan Butler, Ariel Caplan, Shane Carr, Ines Castillo, James Cheverier, Madison Cohen, Arthur Couch, Hannah Crawford, Joshua Dam, Carl Denson, Ruth Dires, Dylan Farrell, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Jake Gionfriddo, Benjamin Giroux, William Gomes, Charlotte Grens, Neil Gustafson, Tamara Harris-Frederick, Lataja Jackson, Jessica Jaynes, Cassidy Jones, Ian Kimberly, Benjamin Kirby, Liam Lacroix, Jeffrey LaRosa, Emma Lauer, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Quynh Le, Keeshawn Lewinson, Timothy Licht, Daniel Loftus, Nicole Lopez, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Rojita Malla, Abigail Mayuri, Andres Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Bradley Morales, Julia Neal, Yen Nguyen, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Derek O’Connor, Cheyanne Parker, Lucas Pauluk, Brady Paulus, Michael Pechenuk, Thu Tu Pham, Alba Ramos, Brandon Roy, Sarah Sampt, Nicole Sanchez, Nicolas Santos, Owen Scigulinsky, Richard Seecharran, Katia Soares, Matthew Sorgio, Brandon Souza, Christian St. Juste, Danielle Sterling, Elijah Suarez, Mairead Thiery, Kara Turner, Zar Vaughn, Mario Volpe, Bridget Walsh, Dylan Woods, Thomas Woods, Auden Woolfson, Kevin Yang

Juniors Maximum Honors: Yazan AL Doumani, Christopher Allen Jr, George Andrews, Marissa Arrindell, Nolan Asadow, Devan Barnum, Leonid Belyaev, Alexus Benitez, John Brennan, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, Ariana Claudio, Zachary Cohen, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Thanh Dao, Emily Delaney, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Carolyn Eddy, Kenia Ferreira, Aoise Fitzgerald, Julian Flores, Aidan Foley, Jillian Gallagher, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Matthew Hill, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Axel Hubert, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Mia Jaworski, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Sebastian Krueger, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Samantha Lee, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Christopher Maglio, Michael Majewski, Allyson McKenna, Nicholas McKeown, Max Mega, Vanessa Meikle, Zoe Michini, Fumio Minoguchi, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Wilkie Ni, Hollis O’Connor, Katherine O’Leary, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Saverio Palaia, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Julian Peres, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Huubang Quach, Ukase Raut, Jasmine Rawls, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Xaymara Rodriguez, Samuel Rothfarb, Saige Rovero, Britney Salas, Colin Savage, Nancy Scanlon, Alexandra Scheib, Allison Schneider, Madeleine Schott, Isabella Simoes, Peter Simplicio, Rajvir Singh, Owen Smith, Rachel Son, Abriana Teodoro, Amy Then, Max Tian, Abigail Tonkinson, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Emma Wright, Levi Yelin, John Zehr

Juniors General Honors: Matthew Adam, Jeniffer Agreda Vasquez, Samirah Alexander, Yazeed Almazraawy, Abel Antony, Jason Aviles, Kate Bell, Jackson Berrettini, Hayden Bissonnette, John Alexander Bonee, Wagner Boucault, Patricia Boulton, Samantha Bowin, Kate Boyd, Nathan Caez, James Calvert, McKenna Cheverier, Samuel Chozick, Sophia Concepcion, Justin Dam, Aelis Damy, Matthew DeLutrie, Sybella DeMeo, Haroun Dridi, Geldon Farah, Owen Fernandez, Hannah Ferolano, Jade Fraioli, Samantha Frigon, John Gabinelle, Robert Gerity, Sara Gerity, Samantha Giuliano, Isabela Glynn, Xavier Goggins, Charlie Goglia, Kyshawn Grant, Jacob Gregory, Eshe Griffith, Max Hassan, Amanda Hernandez Chavez, Gabriel Hernandez, Thomas Hosek, Mateu Jaramillo, Brian Kenna, Rahul Khadka, Gavin Klett, Valentina Lamest, Alcide Lemieux IV, Harrison Lewis, Miriam Lopez, David Malugen, Olivia Marcella, Tyler Marino, Trey Martin, Jonathan Morrey, Reana Mucka, Sam Musto, Syed Naqvi, Taj-Roi Newman, Henry Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Alicia Nicholson-Gauvin, Clotilde Noble, Frank Nobou, Ava Odlum, Kitana Park, Brenden Parker, Anisha Pokhrel, Jerveil Prempeh, Kaylynn Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Carmen Mariel Ramirez Parra, Corinne Raphino, Jorgens Remy, Dylan Richards, Nathan Rinaldi, Brian Rivera-Royal, Nicholas Roberts, Kelly Sanichara, Robert Sarkisian, Talia Sarkisian, Florence Sassou, Nina Sayarath, Lisa Scanlon, Nicholas Segarra, Devon Shay, Katherine Simpson, Gurjot Singh, Karanveer Singh, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Tyler Staron, Nichole Sutliff, Emma Tapia, Jason Thurston Jr, Lauren Torla, Jack Tousignant, Marcel Vicente, Alexander Vietzke, Marika Weber, Jon Westfall, Christina Yett, Mollie Yezza

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Jasea Amchok, Brooke Armstrong, Charles Arnold, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Mai Benita, Aaron Borla, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, Alexander Caneiro, Erika Cangro, Cassidy Cannon, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Michael D’Andrea, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Nina DeVries, John Do, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ruth Eddy, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Emma Gullen, Benjamin Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Alan Kim, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Charles Kristofak, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Maxwell Langweil, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Sydney Mae Liatti, Eloise MacKinnon, Nicholas Mascolo, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Shealyn McCann, Owen McGoldrick, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Chloe Nollet, Moufira Ogountola, Connor Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Jett Rosner, Evan Roy, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Ella Tekce, Kaitlee Tellez, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Anna Wood, Chengfang Wu, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Sophomores General Honors: Grace Araya, Molly Aubrey, Eden Barnard, Dominic Bavaro, Isiah Bell, Sean Bernard, Alexander Bottass, Andy Briggs, Garrett Brown, Matthew Burnett, Sarah Burnett, Clayton Campbell, Angela Carabello, Jacob Caron, Daniel Chavez Jr, Yu Chien Chen, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Francisco De Matto, Aliznelys DeJesus, Ingrid Dynowski, Jacob Farrell, Jonathan Ferrucci, Bianca Gaiter, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Dov Geoghegan, Elaina Gold, Abigail Goncalves, Mollie Gorman, Aaron Gruber, Claudia Gugliotti, Indira Gupta, Ariana Gutierrez, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Brenden Hill, David Kandel, Baden Krisst, Elizabeth LaMarco, Spencer Langweil, Mason LaSala, Sandy Le, Vi Khang Le, Noah Lerner, Olivia Lester, Joseph Lorenzo, Kaylie Luna, Skylin Macy, Caragh Maloney, Therese Maloney, Nathan Maloy, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Angel Maria Mathew, Minu Mathews, Preston McCarthy, Diana McGovern, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, Chad Merrifield, Kiefer Morrow, Brandon Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Jessica Nogueira, Ronan O’Brien, Ryan O’Connell, Gregory Olechna, Mia Olson, Het Patel, Savannah Peak, Mark Pham, Andrew Reicher, Izabella Ricciardi, Justin Rivas, Mia Robinson, Ryan Roller, Melissa Romberg, Maya Sadowski, Samantha Scillia, Aidan Shaffer, Rowan Sierra, Joshua Sirman, Evan Smart, Chloe Starr, Yusey Tanaka, Avery Theriault, John Thomas, Steve Torres, Christopher Tran, Jordyn Trent, Kaiwen Zhang

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Henry Bissonnette, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Theodore Bradley, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Griffin Bruce, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Jaydin DeJesus, Kaleb Dejesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Rachel Deren, Julia Descy, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Holly Dillon, Walker Disque, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Natalie Gavalis, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Christina Gomes, John Gonzalez Molina, Angelica Gotay, Zachary Haimes, Jonathan Hanse, Julian Hart, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Jack Hoye III, Luke Hyland, Ava Jarvis, Akshat Juneja, Daniel Kamin, Zahava Kandel, Nicholas Kane, Evan Kaslusky, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Kaitlyn Labonte, Andrea Laborde, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Jack Majewski, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Hassan Mustafa, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Nam Nguyen, Amy Ni, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Isabella Pincince, Daisy Plocharczyk, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Matthew Roach, Harrison Roberts, Lowen Roberts, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, John Schulz, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Molly Singer, Margaret Slap, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, William Tonkinson, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Xavier Vesci-Williams, Jason Vitelli, Phuong Vo, Michael Weiss, John Wenz, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

Freshmen General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Evan Belabe, Rebecca Bereta Reis Gomes, Dustin Rey Binalla, Theodore Brown, Christopher Cardona, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Maximillian Carney, Emily Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jacqueline Dam, Elizabeth Delaney, Thomas DeMeo, Tyler Denault, Morgan Dorsey, Brian Fehl, Francisco Ferreira, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Chase Fountain, Daniel Gallagher, Alessandro Gaudio, Rebecca Gerard, Andrei Golli, Brayden Grainger, Lydia Griffin, Kallie Guerraz, Jack Gustafson, Jalen Hamblin, Brayden Hendsey, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Dylan Jackson, Kevin Kirklin, Charlize Knighton, William Kuhnly, Cathy Le, Jaylynn Lenfest, Lara Lessa, Xavier Madera, Santiago Maier, Trinity Martin, Janelle Martinez, Kaitlyn Mayuri, Taylon Miller, Angelina Morales, Syed Naqvi, Daniella Nascimento, Darius Negron, Mackenzie Neville, Brandon Nguyen, Juliette Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Griffin O’Connell, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Krish Patel, Krishna Patel, Evan Phillips, Lila Pierce, Connor Reardon, Nora Reardon, Jordyn Reyes, Megan Richards, Ricardo Rivera, Kevin Roach, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Marvin Romero Sanchez, Carlos Ruiz, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Connor Schulken, James Scully, Declan Smith, Ethan Soler, William Teed, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Madison Valdez, Eziah Velazquez, David Virgo, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Cecilia Williams, Lauren Zaborowski

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Diyorakhon Akbarkhujaeva, Layan Alnajjar, Alexandra Ambroise, Miller Anderson, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Gavin Baker, Lauren Barlow, Valerie Barrieau, Nita Basnet, Claire Bellucci, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Anna Bobruff, Sophia Bolio, Luca Bonilha, Maya Borden, Emma Boulter, Olivia Bowes, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Lily Braidich, Andrew Bristow, John Brockway, Ellis Brown, Delaney Campbell, Alana Cedeno, Edith Chan, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Cole Connelly, Luis Coraspe, Trey Cormier, Clay Courtmanche, Jason Cramer, Todd Cravedi, Charles Cubbage, Colby Currier, Giovanna Dionicio, Michael DiPietro, Sean Donovan, Ellery Dressler, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Elias Echevarria, Onyx Erazo, Jason Farrell Jr, Ashley Feeney, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Veronyka Ferreira, DeAhna Fisher, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Zoe Friedman, Grace Gamester, Martha Garcia, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Zachary Goldberg, Michael Goldstein, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Margaret Grant, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Karisma Gurahoo, Rae Gutcheon, Henry Haddad, Jeremy Hariprasad, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Roger Hogendorn, Lillian Hohl, Jordan Holley, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Anna Hutzler, Ashley Johanson, Rory Kane, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Joshua Kennedy, Omar Khalil, Alana Kneeshaw, Joseph Kornman, Samuel Kursman, Emily LaSpada, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Charles Luipold, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, Nathan Margolis, Sinead Marie, James Marks, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Michaela McCormick, Lindsey McDonald, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Deanna Michaels, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Ryan O’Connor, Yingjie Ouyang, Mitchell Palczewski, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Elery Parker, Zivan Pascal, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Ethan Penn, Isaiah Perry, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Samuel Pontes, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Yoav Raichelson, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Dylan Rendon, Matthew Reynolds, Lyla Rivera, Franklin Robinson IV, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Victoria Rozario, Jonathan Sanchez, Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Leah Simanovich, Guntaas Singh, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Joseph Stern, Megan Striff-Cave, Thomas Sullivan, Sean Sutula, Emily Tang, Daniel Taranto, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Ava Varano, Ryan Venora, Elizabeth Ververis, Benton Webersen, Danielle Weinberg, Ethan Weitz, Hugh Wells, Eric West, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Jesus Yzquierdo Rodriguez, Rachel Zazon, Angela Zhao, Jacob Zweifler, Carly Zyskowski

Seniors General Honors: Caroline Alzamora, Ryan Arnold, Matthew Azia, Brenda Barreto, Sydney Berman, Mariana Betancourt, Millicent Block, Alexa Bush, Victoria Conlon, Carolyn Crespi, Colin Delaney, Grace Donovan, Joseph Dowd, Ryan Druckenmiller, Ariana Edgar, Sophia Ellavsky, James Evans, Lise Farstad, Gavin Gray, Nabeel Gulaid, Ian Harker, Carlos Hurtado-Munoz, Camille LaRock, Adam Liebman, Brenden Maloney, Efrain Martinez III, Janina Matsikas, John McHale, Samuel Montoya, Erin Moss, Mariam Obed, Joshua Ort, Thais Ramos Bezerra, John Reid, Bryan Renker, Daquan Shaw, Taryn Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Diana Taboada, Griffin Van Rye, Sebastian Velez, Julia Vide, Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn, Isabelle Zytka

Juniors Maximum Honors: Samantha Acosta, Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Eva Joy Astrachan, Bridget Aube, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Diego Ballesteros, Brandon Barnett, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Lillian Black, Alexandra Bradley, Caroline Burkhard, Emma Campbell, Nicholas Campbell, Alexander Carducci, Nathan Caron, Anna Cates, Riina Cayford, Corina Chang, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Alicia Chiu, Andrew Coronel, Allie Crawford, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Daniel Davidson, Emily Davis, Jacob Del Coro, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Jimena Diaz Del Castillo, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Korin Ezell, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Nina Faynshtayn, Calvin Feulner, William Fox, Emma Frombach, Riley Gallagher, Jack Gaumer, Katherine George, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Matthew Goldfarb, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Kiet Ha, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Paige Haymond, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Le Mai Khanh Ho, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Beatrice Innocent-Peralte, Leah Jackson, Rachael Jopeck, Max Kalsner Kershen, Matthew Keller, Bill Khang, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Bridget Knox, Aoife Kootsookos, Katherine Kruczek, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Zachary LaPolla, June Laub, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Jessica Mason, Michael Medved, Nathan Miller, Samah Mohamedzein, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Dinaka Onoh, Andrea Orlich, Tomas Persano, Jared Propis, Suvekshya Rai, Tali Raichelson, Ashay Ralli, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Noe Ruelas, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Lillian Schulman, Robert Schunder, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Erin Shannon, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Darina Sitkowski, Connor Skarzynski, Joseph Snider, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Daniel Stein, Riley Steinberg, Zackary Storms, Lauren Sussler, Ian Taylor, Crystal Thomas, Brady Tober, Emma Tomb, Amelia Tripp, Ean Tyler, Luke Udell, Milena Wagner, Andrew Weiss, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Gordon Yang, Jeremy Zetoff, Riley Zimmerman

Juniors General Honors: David Abrams-Hochman, Justin Albee, Iure Alves De Oliveira, Noah Angell, Madison Arroyo, Nicole Arroyo, Nadav Azran, Gared Bard, Michael Barnett, Leo Barrieau, Hanna Ben-Naim, Olivia Birbara, Olivia Bonee, Zoe Bradley, Owen Brudz, Caitlyn Bucari, Caleb Burr, Asaph Camargos, David Cass, Joshua Chachques, Jayden Chan, Octavio Chan, Benny Chen, Deidre Chill, Christopher Cho, Marisa Ciafone, Julia Cianflone, Flavio Clermont, Ethan Clewes, Mia Coronado, Justus Coulter, Edward Coursey, Chiara Darienzo, Mia Downey, Melanie Duplin, Karina Estremera, Samantha Farber, Thomas Fernandez-Wolff, Allison Finman, Matthew Fitzsimonds, Carlos Florez, Emma Friedman, Jacob Friedman, Isabella Galm, Jay Garcia, Samuel Giangreco, Marley Green, Abigail Gunraj, Alexander Heath, Michelle Hernandez, Siyi Hong, Noah Hurt, Joseph Hussey, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Victoria Israel, Heba Karkar, Gregory Katzman, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Afrah Khalill, Mira Klein, Collin Kozak, Emily Kruczek, Tom Kuriakose, Duojie Langgang, Julianna Le, Alyson Liew, Dillon Lindberg, David Lyons, Margaret Mantz, Harrison Margolis, Zachary Martin, Spencer Martindale, Seth Maxwell, Patrick McGann, Jackson McMullon, Aislinn Mitchell, Mira Mohler, Edward Monnes, Zachary Moran, William Murkette, Jackson Muskrat, Coby Noll, Chloe Nordyke, Seamus O’Connell, Olivia Oken, Lily Perry, Peter Piao, Mia Picciolo, Harris Plotkin, Paolo Quispe, Nicoleena Radujko, Nicklaus Ramos, Bryce Schieding, Alexander Searls, Surya Singh, Christina Sitton, Amandah Sosa, Holly Stern, Liam Stone, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Ava True, Paul Wada, Deante Watson, Sylvia Weinstock, Elvionnae Willis-Card, Mahalia Wilson, Brandon Wolmer, Mason Woods, Amy Zazon, Ryan Zimmerman

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Beau Adams, Naji Aldabaan, Javed Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Moises Almosny Carreira, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Anna Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Samantha Barnett, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Ethan Cedarfield, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Emily Chen, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Kallen Colbert, Sophia Colliton, Kevin Coons, Jack Cote, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Rylie Dagnall, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Connor Ferguson, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Cole Gibbons, Nicole Glisson, Cayden Goldberg, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Dylan Heinen, Sebastian Hernandez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, Duncan Hollander, William Horton, Diego Huaman, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Shane Jacob, Madison Jennings, Jessica Johanson, Binod Joshi, Eli Kabakoff, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Samantha Kruczek, Genevieve La Forte, Noah LaPlante, Tyler Lean, Jonathan Leonidas, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Dylan Maldonado, Gabriella Mangini, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Alex Mogel, Margaret Monnes, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Kiley Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Steve Nwachukwu, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Isabella Phelan, Maxwell Plenby, Janine Puskarz, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Max Rodman, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Jules Rose-Hollis, James Rozario, Joelle Russell, Cooper Russo, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Tobias Siegel, Liora Silverman, Sophiya Singh, Jeremiah Sink, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Fionnuala Sullivan, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Quillian Taylor, Alexander Torino, Julia Tran, Tuquynh Vu, Matthew Walker, Naiwen Wang, Lauren Weber, Sarah Weitz, Lillian West, Katharine Whalley, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Oliver Woodward, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Sophomores General Honors: Liana Abedon, Jessica Anziano, Isabel Baker, Zoe Baker, Da’Jaun Banks, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Jacob Benthien, Bradford Blanchard, Elizabeth Brancato, Jayden Brown, Lucas Bush, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Aidan Cattelan, Benjamin Chern, Jacob Cohen, Drew Currier, Thanh Dang, Emily DeJesus, Kobe Dominguez, Esteban Donado, Christopher Dowd, Erin Dugan, Luke Duzan, Chiemerie Eze, Jordan Farrell, Joseph Fortuna, Angela Garcia, Toryn Gish, Matthew Glassman, Sydney Golas, Ava Greene, Chloe Griffin, Aidan Guzman, Ella Harrington, Mia Healer, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Joonbeom Hong, Tyler Horner, Tessa Hughes, Maheer Hussain, William Irwin, Maxwell Jacobsen, Josephine Jajliardo, Max Johnston, Evan Jones, Jalen Kane, Jeffrey Kuang, Keith Larregui, Joseph LaSpada, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, Benjamin Levine, Chelsea Licata, Christopher Liddell, James Lynch, Bryana Maldonado, Madina Mamedli, Campbell Manolis, Emily Martin, John Marx, Jackson McDonald, Sophie Miller, Zachary Millman, Emeka Moemeka, Oliver Moses, Kimberly Murillo, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Kim Nguyen, Olivia Norton, Ethan Obisesan, William O’Connell, Carter O’Keefe, Stephanie Padilla, Eden Raviv, Emma Rogorzenski, Natalia Rolon, Margaret Rousseau, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Jalissa Sanchez, Jada Singleton, Katherine Sorensen, Evelyn Stewart, Joseph Sun, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Emma Teodosio, Owen Thiell, Kevin Tiernan, William Townsend, George Townswick, Sophie Tulchinsky, Lauren Turner, Jake Villani, Matthew Weiss, Sencar Yilmaz

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Sarah Antoine, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Reagan Baker, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Lucy Benoit, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Nayelli Bravo, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Ella Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Samuel Casey, Andrew Chang, Victoria Charnetskaya, Tina Chen, Grace Cho, Amreen Chowdhury, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Wilejah Coleman, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Everett Daigle, James Davis, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Teagan Droney, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Ruth Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Matthew Farber, Maya Ferreira, Jimmy Figueroa, Sidney Fingold, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Madeline Gamester, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Abigail Garvey, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Megan Goldfarb, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jonathan Guy, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Eashwar Hari, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Peyton Jopeck, Mukunda Joshi, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Finley Kirby, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Riley McCoy, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Brooke Nemirow, Angela Ni, Marley Noll, Alexander Nweeia, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Arad Pagani, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Allison Regan, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Julia Sillman, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Benjamin Smith, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, James Tomb, Michael Travers, Bridget Tulikangas, Dubella Udell, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng

Freshmen General Honors: Omaymah Alsaleh, Samantha Azia, Uri Azran, Salahdin Bakri, Kristina Baril, Andrew Belsham, Benjamin Brockway, Piper Brody, Joshua Burr, Austin Chan, Brian Chelli, Alexander Ciafone, Keilynn Claudio, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Romy Cowan, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, David Do, Brady Dulitsky, Samuel Emerson, Thomas Farnham, Rafael Fichandler, Augusto Figueroa, Kayla Flores, Ariana Forbes, Simone Galm, Ella Gamester, William Gaumer, Cristian Gonzales, Jan Guanilo, Kaylee Hebert, Spelman Henry, Jacob Hodkinson, Jonathan Jacobson, Rachel Jacobson, Farrah Jones, Clayton Kanaga, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Grace Kinney, Cole Kocienda, Thomas LaSpada, Margaux Levine, Connor Lyons, Riley Macca, Stephanie Markie, Jonah Miettinen, David Moskal, Logan Murphy, Olivia Otte, Christopher Padilla, Oliver Parham, Karin Parhomenko, Ahmad Pierce, Cole Raycraft, Hayden Raycraft, Jamie Rendon, Lily Riker, Jonathon Robinson, Xavier Rodriguez, Kennedy Roth, Stephanie Ruiz, Edward Salerno, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Deilanis Santana, Justin Santos, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Shafer, Andrew Shapiro, Elijah Shenk, Sierra Stevens, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Emil Thomas, Ethan Tiffany, Landon Traverse, Carmen True, Hazel Tuning, Mauricio Vega Estades, Malia Verde, Kayla Waterman, Gunnar Whalen, Elyse Willis-Card, Olivia Yacoub, Nicolai Yanko, Shail Zaidi, Leah Zmudzinski

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

1 Comment

  • Congratulations to all the students, especially to my daughter Cielo Muñoz, for being on the Conard Freshmen Maximum Honor roll for First Quarter.

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »