Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Matthew Adam, George Andrews, Benjamin Arky, Nolan Asadow, Jire Barlow, Devan Barnum, Kate Bell, Leonid Belyaev, Jackson Berrettini, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Patricia Boulton, Kate Boyd, John Brennan, James Calvert, William Carson, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, Zachary Cohen, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Justin Dam, Thanh Dao, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Carolyn Eddy, Hannah Ferolano, Kenia Ferreira, Aoise Fitzgerald, Julian Flores, Jade Fraioli, John Gabinelle, Jillian Gallagher, Bailea Gartside, Elizabeth Geisler, Robert Gerity, Sara Gerity, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Brian Kenna, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Sebastian Krueger, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Alcide Lemieux IV, Harrison Lewis, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Christopher Maglio, Michael Majewski, David Malugen, Olivia Marcella, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Zoe Michini, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Gianmarco Nosiglia, Hollis O’Connor, Ava Odlum, Katherine O’Leary, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Saverio Palaia, Kitana Park, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Julian Peres, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Kaylynn Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Vebjoern Roeed, Samuel Rothfarb, Saige Rovero, John Roy, Britney Salas, Robert Sarkisian, Talia Sarkisian, Colin Savage, Nancy Scanlon, Alexandra Scheib, Madeleine Schott, Nicholas Segarra, Peter Simplicio, Rajvir Singh, Rachel Son, Abriana Teodoro, Amy Then, Abigail Tonkinson, Meghan Torla, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Alexander Vietzke, Marika Weber, Jon Westfall, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Anna Wood, Emma Wright, Juan Pablo Yepes, Christina Yett, John Zehr

Seniors General Honors: Yazan AL Doumani, Samirah Alexander, Alishba Ali, Yazeed Almazraawy, Zachary Anaya, Abel Antony, Alexis Blinder, John Alexander Bonee, Wagner Boucault, Giovanna Braga, Joao Vitor Campos Alves, Guilherme Cardoso de Freitas, McKenna Cheverier, Samuel Chozick, Ariana Claudio, Sophia Concepcion, Trude Davis, Emily Delaney, Matthew DeLutrie, Nicholle Denault, Haroun Dridi, Geldon Farah, Aidan Foley, Samantha Frigon, Aarya Gautam, Samantha Giuliano, Isabela Glynn, Charlie Goglia, Eshe Griffith, Gabriel Hernandez, Mia Jaworski, Sophia Kim, Samantha Lee, Miriam Lopez Cruz, Joniel Lopez Ojeda, Joshua Massey, Nicholas McKeown, Jonathan Morrey, Reana Mucka, Taj-Roi Newman, Wilkie Ni, Clotilde Noble, Frank Nobou, Moufira Ogountola, Brenden Parker, Brock Pizzoferrato, Huubang Quach, Corinne Raphino, Ukase Raut, Jasmine Rawls, Melany Recinos-Vargas, Dylan Richards, Nathan Rinaldi, Nevaeh Rivera, Brian Rivera-Royal, Xaymara Rodriguez, Allison Schneider, Ceili Senft, Devon Shay, Brynn Sherry, Liza Shrestha, Katherine Simpson, Gurjot Singh, Owen Smith, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Nichole Sutliff, Emma Tapia, Jason Thurston Jr, Max Tian, Lauren Torla, Jack Tousignant, Yaffa Waren, Owen Wood, Mollie Yezza

Juniors Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Alistair Alejos, Brianna Alexander, Emma Alford, Madeline Altman, Jasea Amchok, Brooke Armstrong, Molly Aubrey, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Jacob Belville, Sean Bernard, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Peter Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Conner Burns, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, Erika Cangro, Cassidy Cannon, Mary Capone, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Kieran Davis, Elijah DelCastillo, Nina DeVries, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Alice Evelein, Noah Fill, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Elaina Gold, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Colette Haverty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Thai Hoang, Matthew Hook, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Hanif Jackson Jr, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Charles Kristofak, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Maxwell Langweil, Vi Khang Le, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Eloise MacKinnon, Emma Main, Caragh Maloney, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Aidan McDonald, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Kellsie McKeown, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Taylor Nicholson-Gauvin, Chloe Nollet, Connor Olechna, Gregory Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Princeston Patterson, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Julia Racz, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Ariana Sarwar, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Chloe Starr, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Yusey Tanaka, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Jordyn Trent, Nicholas Urso, Dalton Veiga, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Gabriella Zhalov

Juniors General Honors: Jose Agosto, Elizabeth Arcand, Charles Arnold, Mai Benita, Shavaughne Brown, Sarah Burnett, David Cantarella, Mercedes Cao, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Angela Carabello, Jacob Caron, Mason Chabot, Daniel Chavez Jr, Yu Chien Chen, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Danielly da Silva, Maeve D’Arcy, Francisco De Matto, Alexandra de’Ath, Aliznelys DeJesus, Avery Edelman, Arianna Fandozzi, Jonathan Ferrucci, Colum Flaherty, Baron Francis, Giuliana Gagliardi, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Oluwatobi Gbadebo, Richard Gomes, Abigail Goncalves, Alexandra Guerrero, Claudia Gugliotti, Emma Gullen, Indira Gupta, Benjamin Hardesty, Brenden Hill, Elaina Huber, Evan Ittleson, Alan Kim, Baden Krisst, Spencer Langweil, Sandy Le, Sydney Mae Liatti, Joseph Lorenzo, Cassie Lowe-Choa-Lee, Kaylie Luna, Skylin Macy, Jazmine Maldonado, Laylah Maldonado, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Angel Maria Mathew, Minu Mathews, Shealyn McCann, Preston McCarthy, Jessica McNally, Chad Merrifield, Kiefer Morrow, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Brandon Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Ronan O’Brien, Ryan O’Connell, Mia Olson, Savannah Paolitto, Kaelyn Pelaez, Emily Przestrzelski, Benjamin Roach, Lindsay Robinson, Rafael Rodrigues, Victor Rojas Pimentel, Ryan Roller, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Jude Sargent, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Aidan Shaffer, Rowan Sierra, Joshua Sirman, Evan Smart, Ella Tekce, Kaitlee Tellez, Avery Theriault, John Thomas, Christopher Tran, Charles Trunik, Luis Vargas, Ariana Vasquez, Chengfang Wu

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Jude Ashworth, Caroline Austin, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Grace Beazoglou, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Madeline Brennan, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Jaydin DeJesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Rachel Deren, Julia Descy, Brian Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Daniel Gallagher, Natalie Gavalis, Bridget Gearty, Clare Gillis, Abigail Gionfriddo, Kent Goerner, Christina Gomes, Brayden Grainger, Zachary Haimes, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Jack Hoye III, Luke Hyland, Ava Jarvis, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Marina Loftus, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Uzodinma Nwachuku, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Isabella Pincince, Mia Porcello, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Margaret Slap, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Theodore Strachan, Grace Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, Luisa Tavares Temponi, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, David Virgo, Phuong Vo, Michael Weiss, Kaili Whitmer, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes

Sophomores General Honors: Lucas Agosta, Daniel Aliberti, Emma Aponte, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Neil Beckles, Evan Belabe, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Griffin Bruce, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Eric Chen, Lucas Chmela, Tyler Denault, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Holly Dillon, Walker Disque, Margaret Dollar, Brian Fehl, Francisco Ferreira, Sarah Ferreira, Chase Fountain, Sarah Gallagher, Alessandro Gaudio, Rebecca Gerard, Jacob Gerrier, Andrei Golli, Angelica Gotay, Lydia Griffin, Kallie Guerraz, Bodhi Gurung, Jack Gustafson, Jonathan Hanse, Julian Hart, Brayden Hendsey, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Mikolas Jalinskas, Daniel Kamin, Zahava Kandel, Nicholas Kane, Evan Kaslusky, William Kuhnly, Kaitlyn Labonte, Andrea Laborde, Landon Lagana, Peter Langevin, Charles Lewis, Andrea Loftus, Israel Lopez, Hannah Mallinson, Allyson Morozuk, Gustavo Moya Tavarez, Cielo Munoz, Lidyana Nadeau, Daniella Nascimento, Mackenzie Neville, Nam Nguyen, Pamela Nolasco Serrano, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Griffin O’Connell, Thales Pereira Dos Santos, Lila Pierce, Connor Reardon, Nora Reardon, Megan Richards, Ricardo Rivera, Kevin Roach, Matthew Roach, Harrison Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Carlos Ruiz, Connor Schulken, John Schulz, James Scully, Graydon Selstad, Beatrice Sierra, Molly Singer, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ethan Soler, Harrison Sweeney, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Madison Valdez, Ralph Velasco, Jason Vitelli, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Allison Wilcox, Colin Wright, Kellie Yezza, Lauren Zaborowski

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Avery Bloom, Jaden Borla, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Ryan Bushnell, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Anthony Casarella, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Maximiliano Cortes, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Tatyanah Datil, Taylor Deka, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jayden Flores, Jesse Florez, Roman Francis, Miles Gage, Gianna Gagliardi, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Solana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Justin Ho, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Seth Johnson, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ibrahim Koraishy, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Molly Lerner, Sofia Levesque, Andrew Lewis, JoLin Lin, Gabrielle Longman, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Allison McDill, Kaitlin McGinn, Thomas McGowan, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Sara Mohtasham, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, Ryan Obuchon, Paul O’Connell-Bach, James Oksanen, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Howard Pham, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Noah Plamondon, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Emilia Robinson, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Maria Roy, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Minso Tumbahangphe, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Jay Michael Villanueva, Grant Walters, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zapata

Freshmen General Honors: Madelyn Adams, Brendan Alekshun, Ashton Alexander, Aidan Aponte, John Archambeault, Tristan Baron, Lauren Belanger, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Alice Brewer, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Carmen Candelas, Estella Cao, Anthony Catanzaro, Janelle Cushnie, Isaiah Cyr, Ruby Czajkowski, Connor Dainiak, Trevor Dalton, Arun Devkota, Huy Doan, Sami Dridi, Cadence Durham, Recaldo Edwards, Amadis Estrella, Sofia Ferreira, Isabel Figueroa, Clara Gaglioti, Kahlen Gaiter, Gabriel Garcia, Kerry Garde, Dominic Gattinella, Christina Hale, Tatiana Harrison, Alejandro Heredia, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Jackson Klenk, Samuel Lee, Isabel Lemus, David Lopez, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Parker McCarthy, Sydney Meikle, Grace Milch, Julia Moshka, Kayla Nguyen, Quang Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Jason Noonan, Pearse O’Brien, Ellen Oliveira, Adam Orlowski, Angelica Padilla, Alexandra Pita, Evan Price, Richard Quintana, Danyel Ramos, Camden Rancourt, Nicholas Rawls, Carter Reck, Max Riker, Yeliaris Rubert, Gabriel Ruffasto, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Vedan Sawant, Parmeet Singh, Rasheen Smiley, Ryan Smith, Grace Sullivan, Riley Tannar, Danejah Thomas, Kaitlyn Thomas, Isiah Torres, Niko Vega, Theodore Vietzke, Rylie Waterbury, Alonzaya White

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Samantha Acosta, Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Eva Joy Astrachan, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Diego Ballesteros, Brandon Barnett, Matthew Barrows, Hanna Ben-Naim, Brett Berman, Lillian Black, Olivia Bonee, Alexandra Bradley, Caitlyn Bucari, Caroline Burkhard, Caleb Burr, Alexander Carducci, Jameson Carnes, Emily Castineiras, Anna Cates, Benny Chen, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Alicia Chiu, Jilian Chow, Julia Cianflone, Ethan Clewes, Lauren Cook, Mia Coronado, Andrew Coronel, Justus Coulter, Edward Coursey, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Korin Ezell, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Bianca Feiner, Calvin Feulner, Matthew Fitzsimonds, William Fox, Emma Friedman, Jacob Friedman, Emma Frombach, Riley Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Jack Gaumer, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Matthew Goldfarb, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Abigail Gunraj, Kiet Ha, Luke Hache, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Adam Hanlon, Paige Haymond, Alexander Heath, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Le Mai Khanh Ho, Siyi Hong, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Nicolas Iaiennaro, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Afrah Khalil, Silme Khan, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Liam Knapp, Bridget Knox, Aoife Kootsookos, Emily Kruczek, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Zachary LaPolla, June Laub, Alyson Liew, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Harrison Margolis, Zachary Martin, Jessica Mason, Michael Medved, Nathan Miller, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, Julia Mouta, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Chloe Nordyke, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Seamus O’Connell, Dinaka Onoh, Andrea Orlich, Lily Perry, Tomas Persano, Brian Pervere Jr, Ethan Pervere, Zachary Peterson, Paolo Quispe, Nicoleena Radujko, Tali Raichelson, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Angel Gabriel Rivera Sanchez, Kathleen Romero, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Noe Ruelas, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Lillian Schulman, Robert Schunder, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Alexander Searls, Jillian Selig, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Erin Shannon, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Connor Skarzynski, Timothy Smith Jr, Joseph Snider, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Nathalie Sookhoo, Daniel Stein, Riley Steinberg, Holly Stern, Zackary Storms, Jenna Surowiec, Lauren Sussler, Brady Tober, Amelia Tripp, Ava True, Luke Udell, Hailie Velez, Andrew Weiss, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Mason Woods, Gordon Yang, Riley Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman, Jenna Zydanowicz

Seniors General Honors: David Abrams-Hochman, Iure Alves De Oliveira, Noah Angell, Madison Arroyo, Bridget Aube, Nadav Azran, Gared Bard, Michael Barnett, Leo Barrieau, Zoe Bradley, Owen Brudz, Maximus Bunker, Spencer Burke, Nathan Caron, Thomas Cass, Riina Cayford, Joshua Chachques, Jayden Chan, Octavio Chan, Christopher Cho, Samuel Church, Marisa Ciafone, Allie Crawford, Daniel Davidson, Jacob Del Coro, Jimena Diaz Del Castillo, Hibo Dirir, Thomas Fernandez-Wolff, Allison Finman, Samuel Giangreco, Elizabeth Gomez, Marley Green, Alexei Habermehl, Naib Habibi, Michelle Hernandez, Arden Hill, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Victoria Israel, Leah Jackson, Heba Karkar, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Bill Khang, Collin Kozak, Katherine Kruczek, Duojie Langgang, Julianna Le, Dillon Lindberg, Margaret Mantz, Spencer Martindale, Patrick McGann, Jackson McMullon, John Mitrano, Mira Mohler, Margaret Mohring, Zachary Moran, William Murkette, Jackson Muskrat, Desmond Nigol-Mason, Olivia Oken, Peter Piao, Mia Picciolo, Jared Propis, Ashay Ralli, Gabriel Salomons, Bryce Schieding, Surya Singh, Timothy Sink, Christina Sitton, Amandah Sosa, Abdullah Suliman, Deante Watson, Sylvia Weinstock, Mackenzie Wells, Elvionnae Willis-Card, Benjamin Winkelman, Jeremy Zetoff

Juniors Maximum Honors: Beau Adams, Awab Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Jessica Anziano, Anna Baker, Isabel Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Aidan Cattelan, Ethan Cedarfield, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Emily Chen, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Kallen Colbert, Sophia Colliton, Jack Cote, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Drew Currier, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Alicea Del Barba, Sarah DeSanto, Mina Dickson, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Jordan Farrell, Lauren Feliciano, Connor Ferguson, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Dov Geoghegan, Theodore Gianoulis, Nicole Glisson, Sydney Golas, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Chloe Griffin, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Mia Healer, Maeve Healy, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, William Horton, Diego Huaman, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Sofia Imitola, Shane Jacob, Maxwell Jacobsen, Jessica Johanson, Binod Joshi, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Genevieve La Forte, Noah LaPlante, Keith Larregui, Tyler Lean, Jonathan Leonidas, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Chelsea Licata, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, James Lynch, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Navirel Malk, Madina Mamedli, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Justin Narikatte, Alexandra Nash, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Olivia Norton, Steve Nwachukwu, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Samiksha Paudel, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Maxwell Plenby, Katherine Plotkin, Janine Puskarz, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Jada Singleton, Jeremiah Sink, Oscar Sosa III, Grace Stevenson, Evelyn Stewart, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Joseph Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Quillian Taylor, Emma Teodosio, Owen Thiell, Alexander Torino, George Townswick, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Luca Trolio, Sophie Tulchinsky, Santiago Vasquez, Quynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Audrey Weber, Jack Wilkins, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Oliver Woodward, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Ridda Zehra, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Juniors General Honors: Mohamed Ahmed, Amal Aldabaan, Naji Aldabaan, Javed Ali, Madeline Alzamora, Anna Argiros, Zoe Baker, Jacob Benthien, Mira Blanchard, Jacqueline Bonee, Elizabeth Brancato, Lucas Bush, Brendan Canarie, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Adolfo Chacon, Natasha Chicerchia, Jacob Cohen, Matthew Cyr, Gabriely Da Rosa Dos Santos, Rylie Dagnall, Thanh Dang, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Mira Deshpande, Esteban Donado, Niija Douglas, Christopher Dowd, Abraham Dunn, Hannah Duzy, Chase Gengras, Gabriella Giordano, Toryn Gish, Matthew Glassman, Ava Greene, Julian Han, Ella Harrington, Dylan Heinen, Gary Hernandez, Duncan Hollander, Joonbeom Hong, Tessa Hughes, Aliza Jaffee, Josephine Jajliardo, Max Johnston, Evan Jones, Eli Kabakoff, Dasani Karjohn, Frankie Blu Kincy, Joseph LaSpada, Andrew Lemanski, Benjamin Levine, Christopher Liddell, Bryana Maldonado, Dylan Maldonado, Tyler Maldonado, Kayla Maloney, Gabriella Mangini, Emily Martin, John Marx, Jack McCann, Brody McCarthy, John Melendez, Richard Michelena, Emeka Moemeka, Margaret Monnes, Brecon Morgan, Kimberly Murillo, James Nascimento, Carter O’Keefe, Chloe Ottani, Anthony Perreira, Alize Rivera, Makayla Rivera, Max Rodman, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Emilio Rolon, James Rozario, Cooper Russo, Jalissa Sanchez, Liora Silverman, Katherine Sorensen, Eli Stevens, Fionnuala Sullivan, Leo Sullivan, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Lauren Turner, Matthew Weiss, Katharine Whalley

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Ella Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Andrew Chang, Brian Chelli, Tina Chen, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Wilejah Coleman, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Vanessa Cruz, Everett Daigle, Afua Danso-Dapaah, James Davis, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Brady Dulitsky, Ruth Dunlap, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Eashwar Hari, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Ellen Kappes, Jasleen Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Bridget McGann, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Jonah Miettinen, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Angela Ni, Claire O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Natalie Perez, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Allison Regan, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Kylie Sejerman, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Nathaniel Simmons, Lucas Singer, Benjamin Smith, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Kayla Tang, Abigail Thaxton, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Mauricio Vega Estades, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Gunnar Whalen, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Sophomores General Honors: Sarah Antoine, Salahdin Bakri, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Benjamin Bomzer, Nayelli Bravo, Benjamin Brockway, Piper Brody, Caroline Bucari, Adam Bull, Joshua Burr, Landon Cacio, Samuel Casey, Emir Cecunjanin, Austin Chan, Ruixi Chen, Grace Cho, Keilynn Claudio, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Koraima Correa, Cherrelle Daniel, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Dominick DellaFera, Brian Dornelas, Charles Dowd, Teagan Droney, Luke Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Samuel Emerson, Zade Feulner, Rafael Fichandler, Sidney Fingold, Ariana Forbes, Simone Galm, Ella Gamester, Ingrid Gibson, Cristian Gonzales, Alex Gopaul, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Jacob Herz, Jacob Hodkinson, Jonathan Jacobson, Rachel Jacobson, Ryan Jiang, Farrah Jones, Clayton Kanaga, Harkarman Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Grace Kinney, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Lena Madonick, Stephanie Markie, Sean McDaniel, Riley McGowan, Alden Melo, Logan Murphy, Brooke Nemirow, Marley Noll, Hannah O’Brien, Christopher Padilla, Arad Pagani, Oliver Parham, Karin Parhomenko, Camille Perry, Ahmad Pierce, Hayden Raycraft, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Xavier Rodriguez, Romina Safa Kamal, Aidan Sanders, Deilanis Santana, Justin Santos, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Julia Sillman, Samuel Smith, William Stevens, Steven Taranto, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Emil Thomas, Ethan Tiffany, Carmen True, Hazel Tuning, Dubella Udell, Cody Vannasouk, Malia Verde, Jenna Verrengia, Julius Wagner, Elyse Willis-Card, Nicolai Yanko

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Edison Acuna, Ahmed Ahmed, Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Nathaniel Aronson, Matteo Aubin, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, James Birbara, Charles Blanchard, Alexandros Bona, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Julian Cogan, Seth Cooke, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Angelo Culmo IV, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Ethan Dubrow, Daniela Echevarria, Nikolai Ellavsky, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Jonah Genser, Jacob Giangreco, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Pamba Haikali, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Katherine Healy, Brandon Hermes, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Hudson Hollander, Austin Holmes Evans, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Kendra Kane, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Oliver Kerrigan, Patrick Kinney, Honoka Koizumi, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Jack Lovejoy, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Abigail Magendantz, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Astrid Mattsson, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Jack O’Brien, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jack Pastor, Jill Patel, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Spencer Peterson III, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Xavier Prince, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Jhoana Rodriguez, Hana Roggendorf, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Margaret Rose, Mercedes Roussos, Jasper Royce-Day, Prince Rusweka, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Laura Sanchez, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Anthony Sookhoo, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Benjamin Spaeth, Matheson Rose Spillane, Evan St. Amand, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Kellyann Taylor, Jacob Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Camille Townswick, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chloe Vlastos, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Amira Yusuf, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Freshmen General Honors: Yusur Al Lami, Lucas Almeida, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Jade Beaulieu, Blake Bouley, Zenia Bracetty, Valerie Brook, Logan Burke, Kayla Cabrera, Sofia Calabro, Nicholas Carr, Riley Cedarfield, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Austin Clay, Alejandro Clemente, Carter Cohen, Owen Cooke, Sammy Cruz, Nathan Cukierman, Kyle Danzi, Ethan DelGrego, Christina Di Pietro, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Carly Dulitsky, Jackson Flood, Elizabeth Gadue, Ramses Gaitan-Rivera, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Samantha Golas, Isabel Grant, Fatimah Habibi, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Michael Harrington, Gwendolyn Hegarty, Gabriela Hernandez, Elizabeth Hughes, Najma Ibrahim, Marissa Jesus, Dynesty Johnson, Grant Kanaga, Alexander Kowalsky, Fiana Lampson, Samuel MacGilpin, James Malone, Anthony Mangini, Jaquin McComb, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Ava Morgan, Joshua Murphy, Ameen Nassir, William Ni, Nur Obaid, Egypt Oliver, Bruno Ortiz Alvarez, Antonio Ortiz, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, William Patchen, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Carson Raisner, Alexander Rich, Erin Rogorzenski, Henry Schlatter, Ellie Shvayetsky, Sanaa Singleton, Hayden Smith, Elliott Steinberg, Jared Stevens, Niaysha Stevenson, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Josephine Udell, Christopher Vazquez, George Verner, Derek Williams, Joseph Witten, Ryan Zydanowicz

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »