Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period for the 2020-2021 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Jasea Amchok, Grace Araya, Molly Aubrey, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Matthew Burnett, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, John Calcaterra, Erika Cangro, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Jackson Carbone, Jacob Caron, Nathaniel Cavo, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Michael D’Andrea, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Natalie DeLaCruz, Nina DeVries, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Alice Evelein, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Richard Gomes, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Emma Gullen, Colette Haverty, Patrick Hemingway, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Alan Kim, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Maxwell Langweil, Lexus Laureta, Sandy Le, George Leonard IV, Barbara Leonard, Noah Lerner, Madeleine Levesque, Sydney Mae Liatti, Eloise MacKinnon, Caragh Maloney, Nathan Maloy, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Shealyn McCann, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, James McPhee, Olivia Mello, Chad Merrifield, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Chloe Nollet, Gregory Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Julia Racz, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Justin Rivas, Josiah Rivers, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Lindsay Robinson, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Amanda Sagers, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Chloe Scrimgeour, Zujeily Serrano, Emma Sibson, Rowan Sierra, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Yusey Tanaka, Kaitlee Tellez, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Nicholas Urso, Dalton Veiga, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Seniors General Honors: Jose Agosto, Madeline Altman, Madeline Arcand, Dominic Bavaro, Mai Benita, Exavier Benitez, Ajahcee Bent, Elijah Brites, Peter Brown, Sarah Burnett, Gabriel Cadete, Alexander Caneiro, Cassidy Cannon, David Cantarella, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Angela Carabello, Mason Chabot, Talitha Channer, Jerry Chen, Camille Corrado, Ashley Cugno, Ysadora Da Silva Arcenego, Elijah DelCastillo, John Do, Avery Edelman, Jonathan Ferrucci, Randy Figueroa-Acevedo, Colum Flaherty, Baron Francis, Maria Frederico Sousa Carvalheira, Annie Garach, Oluwatobi Gbadebo, Elaina Gold, Claudia Gugliotti, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Evan Ittleson, David Kandel, Charles Kristofak, Spencer Langweil, Vi Khang Le, Cassie Lowe-Choa-Lee, Kaylie Luna, Jazmine Maldonado, Therese Maloney, Alyssa Martinez, Preston McCarthy, Aidan McDonald, Owen McGrath, Kiefer Morrow, Brandon Nguyen, Duy Hao Nguyen, Gianna Niman, Ronan O’Brien, Ryan O’Connell, Mia Olson, Savannah Paolitto, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Francia Plascencia Espinosa De Los Monteros, Carolyn Quinn, Juan Ratti, Andrew Reicher, Jonathan Rivera, Mia Robinson, Rafael Rodrigues, Ariana Sarwar, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Justice Seymour, Deborah Silva, Joshua Sirman, Gabriella Sohn, Chloe Starr, Eric Stiber, Ella Tekce, Aman Thapa, Steve Torres, Jordyn Trent, Russell Van Der Hulst, Luis Vargas

Juniors Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Daequan Boomer, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Emily Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Lucas Chmela, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Elizabeth Delaney, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Margaret Dollar, Brian Fehl, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Anna Flynn, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Nathan Gallo, Lauren Gauvin, Natalie Gavalis, Dwayne Genus, Clare Gillis, Mason Goldschlager, Christina Gomes, Angelica Gotay, Zachary Haimes, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Israel Lopez, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Mackenzie Neville, Brandon Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Taaliah Ogountola, Sarah O’Leary, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Ava Patrissi, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Peter Priester, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Roach, Harrison Roberts, Bailey Robson, Alex Rodriguez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Connor Schulken, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Kevin Shreenauth, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Grace Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Xavier Vesci-Williams, Jason Vitelli, Michael Weiss, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

Juniors General Honors: Lucas Agosta, Usman Ahmed, Joy Armstrong, Caroline Austin, Matthew Bates, Evan Belabe, Chinmay Bhatt, Dustin Rey Binalla, Gabriela Boucher, Madeline Brennan, Aniya Brooks, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Eric Chen, Trevon Collins, Jack Correia, Kaleb Dejesus, Walker Disque, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Francisco Ferreira, Sarah Ferreira, Alessandro Gaudio, Andrei Golli, Anibell Goncalves, Brayden Grainger, Emma Gudjonsdottir, Kallie Guerraz, Ethan Hardesty, Gabriel Hartford Martinez, Jack Hoye III, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Mikolas Jalinskas, Ava Jarvis, Daniel Kamin, Zahava Kandel, Nicholas Kane, Kevin Kirklin, Andrea Laborde, Landon Lagana, Peter Langevin, Lara Lessa, Santiago Maier, Trinity Martin, Janelle Martinez, Kaitlyn Mayuri, Angelina Morales, Samara Moyer, Deven Nastri, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Krishna Patel, Megan Richards, Ashley Rivera, Kevin Roach, Isabel Robertson, Gustavo Rodriguez, John Schulz, Aiden Shaughnessy, Beatrice Sierra, Alyson Sutliff, Harrison Sweeney, Ethan Tirado, Eziah Velazquez, John Wenz, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Colin Wright, Lauren Zaborowski

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, Ashton Alexander, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Grace Babcock, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Lauren Belanger, Aseanni Belnavis, Reese Berigan, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Jaden Borla, William Bowler, Jayson Brown, Kyla Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Anthony Casarella, Isaiah Casillas, Anthony Catanzaro, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Joyce Chen, Anna Clark, Estelle Cohen, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Benjamin Danis, Teagan DiPippo, Huy Doan, Claire Dombrofski, Sami Dridi, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Jayden Flores, Roman Francis, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Destiny Garcia Maldonado, Gabriel Garcia, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Trevor Hardiandan, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ibrahim Koraishy, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Adrianna LeDuc, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Molly Lerner, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, Gabrielle Longman, Carla Lopez, David Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Mary Maloney, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Allison McDill, Kaitlin McGinn, Thomas McGowan, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Sara Mohtasham, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Lyba Noman, Jason Noonan, Emma O’Beirne, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Noah Plamondon, Victoria Przestrzelski, Camden Rancourt, Carter Reck, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Kevin Rivas, Emilia Robinson, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Maria Roy, Geeta Sanichara, Vedan Sawant, Makaila Sawyer, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Aidan Shea, Michelle Silarack, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Rasheen Smiley, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Marcus Thompson Jr, Sophie Thompson, Ava Tobrocke, Minso Tumbahangphe, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Theodore Vietzke, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Grant Walters, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Alonzaya White, Noah White, Leah Williams, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

Sophomores General Honors: John Archambeault, James Asadow, Isabella Bermudez, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Ryan Bushnell, Carmen Candelas, Estella Cao, John Carney, Michelle Chiu, Ahnye Coleman, Ayla Cotto, Isaiah Cyr, Connor Dainiak, Tatyanah Datil, Arun Devkota, Evan Dillman, Amadis Estrella, Jesse Florez, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Natalie Gonzalez, Jacob Henretta, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Keyla Inca Saldarriaga, Jackson Klenk, Samuel Lee, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Parker McCarthy, Julia Moshka, Kayla Nguyen, Roonish Niroula, Pearse O’Brien, Ryan Obuchon, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Adam Orlowski, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Evan Price, Zahara Quraishi, Nicholas Rawls, Max Riker, Charliene Rodriguez, Gabriel Ruffasto, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Randelle Scott, Angelina Sharpe, Trevor Tanis, Eddie Valle, Jay Michael Villanueva, Nickolas Zaleski

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Kevin Abreu, Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Riley Andrews, Talia Asal, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Connor Bankoff, Jazlyn Banks, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, John Booker IV, Isabella Botticello, Owen Brennan, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Chidera Chukwura, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Taleyna Craig, Charles Culbert, Peyton Cunha, Anna Daigle, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Rachel Deka, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Benjamin Dollar, Cindy Dominguez, John Doyle, Jayden Du, Finnegan Duffy, Aiden Emery, Bailey Feeney, Joshua Fernandes, Andrew Filotto, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, Brielle Ganci, Sirina Garba, Jonathan Garcia, Daniel Geary, Rihana Ghimire, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Donna Gurung, Analise Guzman, Rachel Haimes, Lauren Hardesty, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Truong Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Lindsay Intagliata, Anna Isufi, Blake Ittleson, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Bruce Jones, John Kane, Neev Kanwar, William Keever, Emmett Khan, Sohyeon Kim, Benjamin Kline, Jack Kopka, Evelyn Kornbluh, Megan Kristofak, Evan Lawrence, Brenda Le, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Peter McGoldrick, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Emily Medeiros-DeSouza, Adam Mendoza, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Anton Milne, Arran Milne, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Sofia Mongillo, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Jarrett Moster, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Jessica Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Amanda Noa Maisonet, Lillian Norton, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Matthew Oriola, Gerardo Painter, Amanda Palisi, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Vansh Patel, Amanda Pereira, Derek Perez, Alexander Petit, Isabella Pham, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Anish Pokhrel, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Emily Rankin, Christopher Rauch, Broderic Reese, Nathan Refici, Danishka Rivera, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Heally Rodriguez, Isabella Roy, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Zachary Saguisag, Emma Santangelo, Alessia Sardilli, Lilliana Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Robert Scanlon, Eleanor Schaefer, Astrid Schnabel, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Colin Scrimgeour, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Sadie Sindland, Gursharan Singh, Emory Sirman, Zoe Slap, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Eva Speranza, Lucas Steadman, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Anmay Suri, Madelyn Sweeney, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Arlo Tucker, Nicholas Ucci, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Devin Walters-Murphy, Sean Weber, Ben Weiler, Zoe Weissman, Alessandra Welz, Tyler West, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lillian Zimmer, Lily Zucks

Freshmen General Honors: Rayanna Abdullateef, Jonathan Anderson, Grant Arruda, Logan Banks, Gavin Barbagallo, Lillyana Bazzano, Cheyenne Beganski, Cooper Ben-Kiki, Luke Boucher-Zazzaro, Aidan Brunetti, Tyler Buccilli, Jayden Buckley, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Iriliz Cardona, Naviah Carrero, Michael Chiu, Michael Cicchetti, Nathanael Corona, Da’Shawn Cushnie, Alexa Daly, Hilary Davis, Kaelyn Davis, Nicholas Davis, Danielle-Joe Dawidowicz, Jaslin De Los Santos, Brendan Denault, Genesis Diaz, Adam Disla, Grace Dube, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Connor Farrell, Tyler Fleury, McKenzie Franklin, Jahnnaya Frater, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, William Gregware, Payton Guzman, Nicholas Hall, Benjamin Hammond, Jeremy Hunt, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Veide Krisst, Maximiliano Laborde, William Ladd, Nathaniel Larkin, Setareh Mafaher, Isabela Mantilla, Talia Matthews, Mia Mayuri, Isabella McCusker, Maxwell Milburn, Rune Moyer, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Divine Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Kee La Paw, Uyen Bao Pham, Annabel Probolus, Jordan Ramirez, Kris Rimal, Eric Rivera Jr, Julian Schneider, Garrett Selstad, Zahed Shams, Rudesh Singh, Gavin Sparkowski, Madison Sprouse, The Khang Truong, Leo Vanags, Rocco Vernile, Damian Wiktor, Alycia Zahn

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Amal Aldabaan, Awab Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Madeline Alzamora, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Anna Argiros, Azayah Armstrong, Anna Baker, Da’Jaun Banks, Daniele Barbosa, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Aran Brancato, Jack Brown, Lucas Bush, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Joshua Castro, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Kallen Colbert, Sophia Colliton, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Laila Cruz Velazquez, Princess Cummings, Drew Currier, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Alicea Del Barba, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Kobe Dominguez, Niija Douglas, Christopher Dowd, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Abraham Dunn, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Angela Garcia, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Chase Gengras, Theodore Gianoulis, Gabriella Giordano, Toryn Gish, Matthew Glassman, Sydney Golas, Cayden Goldberg, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Andrew Gopaul, Ava Greene, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Mia Healer, Maeve Healy, Dylan Heinen, Gary Hernandez, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, William Horton, Tessa Hughes, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Sofia Imitola, Maxwell Jacobsen, Jessica Johanson, Evan Jones, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Frankie Blu Kincy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Tyler Lean, Andrew Lemanski, Luis Omar Leon Plasencia, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Aileen Li, Christopher Liddell, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bryana Maldonado, Dylan Maldonado, Navirel Malk, Kayla Maloney, Madina Mamedli, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Emily Martin, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Sophie Miller, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Margaret Monnes, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Alexandra Nash, Max Nathan, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Steve Nwachukwu, William O’Connell, Carter O’Keefe, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Chloe Ottani, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Maxwell Plenby, Katherine Plotkin, Anthony Portal, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Eden Raviv, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Max Rodman, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Jules Rose-Hollis, James Rozario, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Cooper Russo, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Jalissa Sanchez, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Jeremiah Sink, Lola Smith, Katherine Sorensen, Grace Stevenson, Evelyn Stewart, Fionnuala Sullivan, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Emma Teodosio, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Luca Trolio, Sophie Tulchinsky, Lauren Turner, Naiwen Wang, Audrey Weber, Matthew Weiss, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Oliver Woodward, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Jessica Zweifler

Seniors General Honors: Mohamed Ahmed, Jessica Anziano, Zoe Baker, Mira Blanchard, Calista Carlson, Aidan Cattelan, Claire Church, Jack Cote, Rylie Dagnall, Luke Duzan, Cole Gibbons, Katya Gottlieb, Chloe Griffin, Aidan Guzman, Julian Han, Alexander Hobbs, Diego Huaman, Jalen Kane, Genevieve La Forte, Chelsea Licata, James Lynch, Tyler Maldonado, Jack McCann, Brody McCarthy, Luca Medina, Ahmad Mohedat, Kimberly Murillo, James Nascimento, Emily Nash, Ethan Obisesan, Carlos Patron, Mahlaila Pazoki, Gabriella Rego, Aditya Shah, Jordan Shefsky, Maeve Stone, Joseph Sun, Kaitlyn Thomas, Alexander Torino, William Townsend, Quynh Vu

Juniors Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Isabelle Anis, Sarah Antoine, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Cody Brew, Tyler Bristow, Benjamin Brockway, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Caroline Bucari, Victoria Budds, Joshua Burr, Landon Cacio, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Samuel Casey, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Afua Danso-Dapaah, James Davis, Nicole De Lone, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Brady Dulitsky, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Rafael Fichandler, Sidney Fingold, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Simone Galm, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Spelman Henry, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Peyton Jopeck, Mukunda Joshi, Ellen Kappes, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Grace Kinney, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Sydney Martin, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Gabrielle McKenzie, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Samantha Merrow, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Logan Murphy, Angela Ni, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Christopher Padilla, Arad Pagani, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Allison Regan, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Romina Safa Kamal, Veronica Safryn, Aidan Sanders, Katherine Sanderson, Deilanis Santana, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Patricia Scott, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Benjamin Smith, Cole Smith, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Steven Taranto, Allison Terrones, Yashraj Thakuri, Abigail Tharp, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Hazel Tuning, Dubella Udell, Malia Verde, Xain Walker, Charles Wang, Kayla Waterman, Eva Weiner, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Shail Zaidi, Sean Zeman, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng

Juniors General Honors: Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Reagan Baker, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Walker Beverly, Piper Brody, Aaliyah Brown, August Brudz, Adam Bull, Austin Chan, Brian Chelli, Grace Cho, Keilynn Claudio, Koraima Correa, Everett Daigle, Anabel Dease, Adrian DeMerville, David Do, Kali Dominguez, Brian Dornelas, Augusto Figueroa, Ariana Forbes, Lana Ghamo, Cristian Gonzales, Lathan Goodison, Jacob Herz, William Hosey, Kyle Howe, Farrah Jones, Clayton Kanaga, Sean Knapp, Aiden Kotowitz, Micah Long, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Jonah Miettinen, Grace Moreau, David Moskal, Marley Noll, Karin Parhomenko, Nicholas Peterson, Ahmad Pierce, Xavier Rodriguez, Edward Salerno, Elijah Salomons, Justin Santos, Andrew Shapiro, Julia Sillman, Lucas Singer, William Stevens, Emil Thomas, Carmen True, Cody Vannasouk, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Jessica Warshauer, Gunnar Whalen, Elyse Willis-Card, Leah Zmudzinski

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Ahmed Ahmed, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Shahd Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Zenia Bracetty, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Kayla Cabrera, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Julian Cogan, Sylvia Cosin, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Madison Dias, Alan Diaz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Carly Dulitsky, Daniela Echevarria, Nikolai Ellavsky, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Jackson Flood, Lauren Fluckiger, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Benjamin Gerken, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Sofia Hatchell, Katherine Healy, Brandon Hermes, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Areeb Hussain, Najma Ibrahim, Joshua Isaacson, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Patrick Kinney, Zaineb Kona, Alexander Kowalsky, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Jack Lovejoy, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Samuel MacGilpin, Abigail Magendantz, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Emily McIntyre, Devin Melick, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Timothy Mielcarek, Maya Miller, Daina Mizuno, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Shannon O’Keefe, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Spencer Peterson III, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Hana Roggendorf, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Margaret Rose, Mercedes Roussos, Jasper Royce-Day, Parth Sampat, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Anthony Sookhoo, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Amelie Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Christopher Vazquez, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Derek Williams, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

Sophomores General Honors: Lucas Almeida, Josephine Alter, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Avery Bard, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Blake Bouley, Mayalli Bush, Nicholas Carr, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Amanda Coronado, Anna Culbert, Sophia DeLuca, Christina Di Pietro, Joshua Dinowitz, Amare Dugue, Gabriella Foster, Jacob Giangreco, Isabel Grant, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Alejandro Hatchell, Hudson Hollander, Kayla Hunter, Marissa Jesus, Dynesty Johnson, Grant Kanaga, Oliver Kerrigan, Quinn LaRock, Michael Mack, Anthony Mangini, Chase Maxwell, Owen Miller, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Elizabeth Mohring, Ava Morgan, Joshua Murphy, Joseph Nathan, William Ni, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Jack Pastor, William Patchen, Adriana Perez, Jason Pervere, Xavier Prince, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Clayton Sack, Samuel Sadler, Emmanuelle Sanchez, Laura Sanchez, Aaron Sandler, Henry Schlatter, Sanaa Singleton, Elliott Steinberg, Albin Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Chloe Vlastos, Hunter Wiernasz, Joseph Witten, Amira Yusuf

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Hala Aldabaan, Jad Alkadry, Natalia Allard, Larisse Alves da Silva, Sarah Angell, Aryanna Arter, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Timothy Baumer, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Ian Bernstein, Elise Biondi, Charles Birbara, Hynes Birmingham II, Bryce Blodgett, Thomas Boulter, Luis Bravo, Ilana Brown, Charlotte Burkhard, Gwendolyn Bye, Charles Cameron, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Daniel Cattelan, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Jaylen Chavis, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Akiva Davis, Jack Deloreto, Anna DeSanto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Jonathan Dixon, William Dunbar, Aleksandr Duprey, Emma Elmore, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Chloe Faryna, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Jamir Freeman, Lauren Fressola, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Grace Ganey, Orian Gavish, Brody Gerrard, Binakshya Gharti Magar, Rowan Gillis, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Cassidy Greene, Lucas Guzman, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Adelaide Herbener, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Benjamin Isaacson, Shona Jacob, Z’Yani James, Natalie Jopeck, Elizabeth Karim, Shahd Karkar, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Yaren Kaya, John Kearney, Romysa Kenna, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Shira Klein, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Talia Leshem, Rachel Levy, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Barrett Lynch, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Connor Mayr, Colin McGann, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Konrad Motyka, Charlotte Mullin, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Jayden Nguyen, Joe Nham, Lily Novitsky, Izubundu Nwachuku, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Joshua Orsey, Rawda Othman, Ruochen Ouyang, Matei Panaitisor, Kyriakos Papasavas, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Charlotte Ranks, Caitlin Regan, Pratiush Regmi, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Isaura Rolon, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Lilian Ruiz, Natalie Ruiz, Yasmin Saez De Freitas, Idris Salehi, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Dyanara Santa, James Sauer, Kayshawn Savage, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Sean Scully, Jude Shauck, Gavin Sherman, Priya Shinde, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Aaron Sisk, Gabriel Sisk, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Quinn Smith, Ari Sobel-Pressman, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Haileigh Tharp, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Katherine Tsang, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Aris Walker, Zari Walker, Jacob Walters, Allison Wang, Samuel Weiner, Morgan Weir, Angus Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Ella Wolfe, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Liam Wright, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Alexander Yuan, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Julia Zydanowicz

Freshmen General Honors: Raphael Alfonso, Lana Anderson, Cody Barnett, Cristiano Bernardo, Mariedelys Caceres, David Cohen, Bianca Da Silva, Liam Ennis, Henry Frank, Joseph Griffin, Alonzo Guevara, Ruth Hatch, Mason Hebert, Justin Innocent-Peralte, Sydney Johnson, Isabella Lachut, Miguel Leon, Jonathan Lopez, Kailo Lopez, Philip Mathews, Madison Maxwell, Joshua Mayer, Shawn Middleton, Jamal Mohamad, Ryan Oliveira, Jackson Ottani, Frank Paul, Isaiah Peck, Kyla Pillonetto, Gustavo Ramirez, Sophia Rodrigues, Rebecca Romano, Mason Shapiro, Aleks Shehi, Catelynn Shirley, Rhean Shockley, Bode Smith, Heaven Smith, Jadin Vidal, Ela Whalen, Anthony Witten, Colby Yingling, Sienna Zitzkat, Ava Zurkowski-Manning

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

1 Comment

Leave a Comment

Translate »