Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Aysha Akhter, Alexander Almazan, Jaza Amchok, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Alayza Audain, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Nandini Bhatt, Molly Binder, Brianna Bobo, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Ryan Bottass, Matteo Braga, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Alexander Callahan, Grace Cancian, Shane Carr, Phoebe Carter, Noah Case, Ines Castillo, Luis Castro Jr, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Federico Costantini, Grace Cronin, Anna Czajkowski, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, Liana Eisler, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Justin Furze, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, William Gibbons, William Gomes, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Charlotte Grens, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, David Huynh, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Lataja Jackson, Arjun Jagjivan, Jessica Jaynes, Colebrooke Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Morgan Jones, Aaron Khan, Audrey Kim, Devin Krisst, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Emma Lauer, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Addi Leitzke, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Keegan May, Ethan McCabe, Emily McDill, John McGovern, Nora McGowan, Stephen McNally, Jack Mello, Meghann Morhardt, Izabella Natchev, Julia Neal, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Keegan Nuttall, Cassidy Olechna, Lucas Pauluk, Ganesh Petterson, Thu Tu Pham, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Reiner Reichenberger, Elena Rezende, Colby Roy, Max Ryan, Ian Sagers, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, John Scrimgeour, Nora Sherrill, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Helkin Sosa, Alexandra Stiber, Dylan Stricklett, Matthew Szkoda, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy

Seniors General Honors: Micaela Aleixo, Timothy Andrews, Hannah Barry, Shamus Biggs, Alexander Boehm, Elena Borio, Tyler Budhu, Khalil Burney, Nolan Butler, Bryant Caron, James Cheverier, Raven Clarke, Auston Comrie, Michael Costello, Hannah Crawford, Angelina Davis, Bryson Denby, Ruth Dires, David Dynowski, Grace Evans, Noel Flores, Rusalraj Ghimire, Neil Gustafson, Jeremy Hanson, Harmanpreet Kaur, Benjamin Kirby, Kadajah Laidley, Madison Langweil, Jimmy Le, John Ledwith, Keeshawn Lewinson, Kelsey Lopez, Nicole Lopez, Rojita Malla, Lauren Massaro, Abigail Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Lydia McCracken, Ezekiel McDonough, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Jamey Nadeau, Eli Nanni, Vincent Nemergut, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Nour Osman, Brady Paulus, Redwan Rahman, David Regan, Dominique Robinson, Brandon Roy, Nicolas Santos, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Aianna Siembab, Katia Soares, Danielle Sterling, Gabriel Suarez, Peter Sweeney III, Kara Turner, Gabriella Urso, Zar Vaughn, Dailisse Vega, Auden Woolfson, Fely Yigle-Kaljob, Erik Youngstrom, Nathan Yousman

Juniors Maximum Honors: Matthew Adam, Yazan AL Doumani, George Andrews, Benjamin Arky, Nolan Asadow, Devan Barnum, Leonid Belyaev, Jackson Berrettini, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, John Alexander Bonee, Wagner Boucault, Samantha Bowin, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, Zachary Cohen, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Thanh Dao, Emily Delaney, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Carolyn Eddy, Aoise Fitzgerald, Julian Flores, Aidan Foley, Jade Fraioli, Jillian Gallagher, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Eshe Griffith, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Amanda Hernandez Chavez, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Axel Hubert, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Harrison Lewis, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Michael Majewski, David Malugen, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Zoe Michini, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Jonathan Morrey, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Hollis O’Connor, Ava Odlum, Katherine O’Leary, Oreofeoluwa Oluwasina, Kayla Oriola, Saverio Palaia, Kitana Park, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Julian Peres, Emma Pinckney, Brock Pizzoferrato, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Huubang Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Jasmine Rawls, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Saige Rovero, Britney Salas, Colin Savage, Alexandra Scheib, Allison Schneider, Madeleine Schott, Nicholas Segarra, Isabella Simoes, Peter Simplicio, Rajvir Singh, Rachel Son, Amy Then, Abigail Tonkinson, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Marcel Vicente, Yaffa Waren, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Emma Wright, Juan Pablo Yepes, Christina Yett, John Zehr

Juniors General Honors: Samirah Alexander, Alishba Ali, Lucinda Alissi, Christopher Allen Jr, Yazeed Almazraawy, Guillermo Antepaz, Kate Bell, Aya Benkoua, Kate Boyd, Giovanna Braga, John Brennan, Brian Brewer, Brian Burke, Nathan Caez, James Calvert, Samuel Chozick, Ariana Claudio, DeLauren Coombs, Justin Dam, Trude Davis, Matthew DeLutrie, Nicholle Denault, Sophonias Dires, Aubrey Dulnuan, Geldon Farah, Owen Fernandez, Kenia Ferreira, Samantha Frigon, John Gabinelle, Robert Gerity, Samantha Giuliano, Isabela Glynn, Xavier Goggins, Charlie Goglia, Jacob Gregory, Matthew Hill, Thomas Hosek, Mia Jaworski, Jack Kuhnly, Samantha Lee, Joniel Lopez Ojeda, Miriam Lopez, Christopher Maglio, Olivia Marcella, Tyler Marino, Trey Martin, Joshua Massey, Nicholas McKeown, Fumio Minoguchi, Reana Mucka, Syed Naqvi, Taj-Roi Newman, Hieu Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Clotilde Noble, Moufira Ogountola, Kaliya Ortiz, Maysa Pelegrini Amaral, Kaylynn Quach, Corinne Raphino, Ukase Raut, Dylan Richards, Brian Rivera-Royal, Nicholas Roberts, Xaymara Rodriguez, Samuel Rothfarb, John Roy, Talia Sarkisian, Florence Sassou, Nina Sayarath, Nancy Scanlon, Devon Shay, Katherine Simpson, Owen Smith, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Nichole Sutliff, Emma Tapia, Abriana Teodoro, Max Tian, Lauren Torla, Meghan Torla, Alexander Vietzke, Owen Wood, Levi Yelin

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Brianna Alexander, Emma Alford, Brooke Armstrong, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Purit Butsapak, Erika Cangro, Cassidy Cannon, Mary Capone, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Nina DeVries, Bridget Drummey, Ruth Eddy, Alice Evelein, Arianna Fandozzi, Noah Fill, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Lillian Gallinoto, James Gaston, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Emma Gullen, Benjamin Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Alan Kim, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Charles Kristofak, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Maxwell Langweil, Spencer Langweil, Vi Khang Le, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Noah Lerner, Olivia Lester, Madeleine Levesque, Sydney Mae Liatti, Eloise MacKinnon, Caragh Maloney, Nicholas Mascolo, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Jessica McNally, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Ian Nicastro, Chloe Nollet, Connor Olechna, Gregory Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Chloe Scrimgeour, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Olivia Sokale, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Yusey Tanaka, Kaitlee Tellez, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Jordyn Trent, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Anna Wood, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Sophomores General Honors: Jasea Amchok, Grace Araya, Elizabeth Arcand, Madeline Arcand, Molly Aubrey, Dominic Bavaro, Mai Benita, Sean Bernard, Sarah Burnett, Conner Burns, Rachael Burtness, Clayton Campbell, Alexander Caneiro, Mercedes Cao, Angela Carabello, Jacob Caron, Mason Chabot, Daniel Chavez Jr, Jerry Chen, Yu Chien Chen, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Alexis Davis, Aliznelys DeJesus, John Do, Michael Doan, Trisha Doru, Ingrid Dynowski, Avery Edelman, Jonathan Ferrucci, Baron Francis, Bianca Gaiter, Annie Garach, Elaina Gold, Aaron Gruber, Claudia Gugliotti, Samuel Hardesty, Ariana Huapaya-Rios, Baden Krisst, Mason LaSala, Sandy Le, Pei Hei Lo, Joseph Lorenzo, Emma Main, Nathan Maloy, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Angel Maria Mathew, Kellsie McKeown, Olivia Mello, Chad Merrifield, Kiefer Morrow, Gaurav Neupane, Brandon Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ryan O’Connell, Savannah Paolitto, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Mark Pham, Andrew Reicher, Izabella Ricciardi, Victor Rojas Pimentel, Ryan Roller, Ariana Sarwar, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Brianna Segar, Justice Seymour, Aidan Shaffer, Rowan Sierra, Cooper Silver, Evan Smart, Gabriella Sohn, Nathan Souza, Kiley Spillane, Ella Tekce, John Thomas, Christopher Tran, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Ariana Vasquez

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Hugh Baldwin, Grace Beazoglou, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Griffin Bruce, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Jaydin DeJesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Elizabeth Delaney, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Olivia Fernandez, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferrer, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Natalie Gavalis, Clare Gillis, Christina Gomes, John Gonzalez Molina, Kallie Guerraz, Zachary Haimes, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Jack Hoye III, Luke Hyland, Ava Jarvis, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Kaitlyn Labonte, Andrea Laborde, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Marina Loftus, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Angelina Morales, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Mackenzie Neville, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Krishna Patel, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Daisy Plocharczyk, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Connor Reardon, Megan Richards, Elijah Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Lowen Roberts, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Theodore Strachan, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Madison Valdez, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Phuong Vo, Michael Weiss, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes

Freshmen General Honors: Joy Armstrong, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Neil Beckles, Aashni Bhatt, Henry Bissonnette, Grace Boulton, Theodore Brown, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Kaleb Dejesus, Tyler Denault, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Holly Dillon, Margaret Dollar, Brian Fehl, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Chase Fountain, Joshua Frost II, Alessandro Gaudio, Rebecca Gerard, Jacob Gerrier, Kent Goerner, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Jack Gustafson, Julian Hart, Brayden Hendsey, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Dylan Jackson, Mikolas Jalinskas, Daniel Kamin, Zahava Kandel, Nicholas Kane, Evan Kaslusky, Kevin Kirklin, William Kuhnly, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Andrea Loftus, Israel Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Jack Majewski, Allyson Morozuk, Cielo Munoz, Hassan Mustafa, Syed Naqvi, Daniella Nascimento, Amy Ni, Pamela Nolasco Serrano, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Griffin O’Connell, Krish Patel, Ava Patrissi, Thales Pereira Dos Santos, Matthew Roach, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Yensi Rodriguez, Marvin Romero Sanchez, Carlos Ruiz, Jake Samela, Isabella Sardilli, Connor Schulken, John Schulz, Graydon Selstad, Declan Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ethan Soler, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Luisa Tavares Temponi, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, William Walsh, John Wenz, Ryan West, Colin Wright, Kellie Yezza, Lauren Zaborowski

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Diyorakhon Akbarkhujaeva, Layan Alnajjar, Miller Anderson, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Gavin Baker, Lauren Barlow, Nita Basnet, Claire Bellucci, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Austin Blodgett, Sophia Bolio, Emma Boulter, Olivia Bowes, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Andrew Bristow, Ellis Brown, Hannah Callison, Alana Cedeno, Edith Chan, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Victoria Conlon, Trey Cormier, Jason Cramer, Charles Cubbage, Giovanna Dionicio, Michael DiPietro, Ellery Dressler, Ryan Druckenmiller, Kathryn Dyson, Ariana Edgar, Jason Farrell Jr, Lise Farstad, Ashley Feeney, Mia Ferguson, DeAhna Fisher, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Grace Gamester, Martha Garcia, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Zachary Goldberg, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Nefari Hassan, Zarya Hernandez Salto, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Roger Hogendorn, Jordan Holley, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, Carlos Hurtado-Munoz, William Hutensky, Anna Hutzler, Rory Kane, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Omar Khalil, Alana Kneeshaw, Joseph Kornman, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, James Marks, Efrain Martinez III, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Michaela McCormick, Lindsey McDonald, Matthew Mendoza, Jaxson Meyer, Deanna Michaels, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Samuel Montoya, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Sophie Murchie, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Ryan O’Connor, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Yoav Raichelson, Thais Ramos Bezerra, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Matthew Reynolds, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Lindsey Schmucker, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, Daniel Taranto, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Sebastian Velez, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Jesus Yzquierdo Rodriguez, Rachel Zazon, Angela Zhao, Jacob Zweifler, Carly Zyskowski

Seniors General Honors: Alexandra Ambroise, Valerie Barrieau, Sydney Berman, Millicent Block, Anna Bobruff, Luca Bonilha, John Brockway, Sunsiray Brown, Alexa Bush, Abigail Cieplinski, Cole Connelly, Anastazia Copeland, Luis Coraspe, Carolyn Crespi, Sean Donovan, Sydney Dood, Joseph Dowd, Sophia Ellavsky, Onyx Erazo, Veronyka Ferreira, Zoe Friedman, Elison Garcia, Gavin Gray, Lillian Hohl, Ashley Johanson, Mehmet Kaya, Joshua Kennedy, Samuel Kerrigan, Aine Knapp, Samuel Kursman, Camille LaRock, Juliette LaRock, Emily LaSpada, Mac Mahoney, Susannah Major, Joseph Morin, Jack Murphy, Mitchell Palczewski, Zivan Pascal, Ethan Penn, Isaiah Perry, Mario Petrolito, Samuel Pontes, Daidrien Ramos, Lyla Rivera, Victoria Rozario, Alexandra Sauer, Leah Simanovich, Charanpreet Singh, Taryn Smith, Joseph Stern, Thomas Sullivan, Diana Taboada, Sarah Tangarife, Amy Zazon

Juniors Maximum Honors: Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Noah Angell, Eva Joy Astrachan, Bridget Aube, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Diego Ballesteros, Brandon Barnett, Leo Barrieau, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Olivia Birbara, Alexandra Bradley, Caroline Burkhard, Nicholas Campbell, Alexander Carducci, Emily Castineiras, Anna Cates, Riina Cayford, Jayden Chan, Corina Chang, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Alicia Chiu, Christopher Cho, Flavio Clermont, Angelica Coronado, Andrew Coronel, Edward Coursey, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Korin Ezell, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Bianca Feiner, Calvin Feulner, Matthew Fitzsimonds, William Fox, Riley Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Jack Gaumer, Katherine George, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Matthew Goldfarb, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Kiet Ha, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Arden Hill, Le Mai Khanh Ho, Siyi Hong, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Afrah Khalill, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Bridget Knox, Aoife Kootsookos, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Duojie Langgang, Zachary LaPolla, Dillon Lindberg, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Jessica Mason, Patrick McGann, Michael Medved, Nathan Miller, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Dinaka Onoh, Andrea Orlich, Tomas Persano, Mia Picciolo, Paolo Quispe, Nicoleena Radujko, Tali Raichelson, Ashay Ralli, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Noe Ruelas, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Alexander Searls, Jillian Selig, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Erin Shannon, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Daniel Stein, Riley Steinberg, Jenna Surowiec, Lauren Sussler, Ian Taylor, Crystal Thomas, Brady Tober, Amelia Tripp, Luke Udell, Sylvia Weinstock, Andrew Weiss, Cecilia Wheeler, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Mason Woods, Gordon Yang, Jeremy Zetoff, Riley Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman, Jenna Zydanowicz

Juniors General Honors: Samantha Acosta, Justin Albee, Madison Arroyo, Nadav Azran, Julian Baker, Gared Bard, Hanna Ben-Naim, Lillian Black, Zoe Bradley, Owen Brudz, Spencer Burke, Caleb Burr, Nathan Campbell, Nathan Caron, Joshua Chachques, Benny Chen, Marisa Ciafone, Julia Cianflone, Ethan Clewes, Mia Coronado, Justus Coulter, Julian DeCampos, Thomas Fernandez-Wolff, Allison Finman, Emma Friedman, Emma Frombach, Samuel Giangreco, Abigail Gunraj, Adam Hanlon, Paige Haymond, Alexander Heath, Michelle Hernandez, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Beatrice Innocent-Peralte, Heba Karkar, Gregory Katzman, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Silme Khan, Bill Khang, Collin Kozak, Emily Kruczek, Katherine Kruczek, Julianna Le, Alyson Liew, Margaret Mantz, Spencer Martindale, Seth Maxwell, Jackson McMullon, Cole Mertes, Fabiana Mesia, Jackson Muskrat, Chloe Nordyke, Seamus O’Connell, Olivia Oken, Joshua Pinsky, Nicklaus Ramos, Kyle Rice, Laila Rivas, Angel Gabriel Rivera Sanchez, Bryce Schieding, Lillian Schulman, Robert Schunder, Surya Singh, Connor Skarzynski, Nathalie Sookhoo, Amandah Sosa, Holly Stern, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Ava True, Milena Wagner, Elvionnae Willis-Card, Mahalia Wilson, Brandon Wolmer, Ruyi Zhong

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Mohamed Ahmed, Naji Aldabaan, Javed Ali, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Halle Angell, Anna Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Jack Brown, Lucas Bush, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Aidan Cattelan, Ethan Cedarfield, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Jacob Cohen, Sophia Colliton, Jack Cote, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Gabriely Da Rosa Dos Santos, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Elinora Eschenbach, Chiemerie Eze, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Theodore Gianoulis, Matthew Glassman, Nicole Glisson, Sydney Golas, Cayden Goldberg, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, William Horton, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Maheer Hussain, Shane Jacob, Madison Jennings, Jessica Johanson, Evan Jones, Binod Joshi, Eli Kabakoff, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Genevieve La Forte, Noah LaPlante, Tyler Lean, Jonathan Leonidas, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Chelsea Licata, Christopher Liddell, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Navirel Malk, Madina Mamedli, Gabriella Mangini, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Margaret Monnes, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Lily Owens, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Isabella Phelan, Janine Puskarz, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Tobias Siegel, Liora Silverman, Sophiya Singh, Jada Singleton, Jeremiah Sink, Katherine Sorensen, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Fionnuala Sullivan, Leo Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Yash Ter, Alexander Torino, Julia Tran, Sophie Tulchinsky, Santiago Vasquez, Tuquynh Vu, Matthew Walker, Naiwen Wang, Lauren Weber, Lillian West, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Sophomores General Honors: Amal Aldabaan, Ethan Anderson, Jessica Anziano, Isabel Baker, Zoe Baker, Da’Jaun Banks, Daniele Barbosa, Gavin Belcher, Jacob Benthien, Benjamin Brown-Proctor, John Brunjes, Hannah Buckley, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Joshua Castro, Emily Chen, Kallen Colbert, Drew Currier, Rylie Dagnall, Esteban Donado, Niija Douglas, Christopher Dowd, Abraham Dunn, Luke Duzan, Hannah Duzy, Joseph Fortuna, Angela Garcia, Chase Gengras, Gabriella Giordano, Ava Greene, Chloe Griffin, Aidan Guzman, Mia Healer, Dylan Heinen, Lisa Hoang, Duncan Hollander, Joonbeom Hong, Diego Huaman, Tessa Hughes, Maxwell Jacobsen, Josephine Jajliardo, Max Johnston, Jalen Kane, Frankie Blu Kincy, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, James Lynch, Bryana Maldonado, Dylan Maldonado, Zachary Marques, John Marx, Brody McCarthy, Jackson McDonald, Brecon Morgan, Kimberly Murillo, Kiley Murphy, James Nascimento, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Steve Nwachukwu, Carter O’Keefe, Aidan O’Toole, Stephanie Padilla, Maxwell Plenby, Anthony Portal, Eden Raviv, Alize Rivera, Max Rodman, Quron Rodriguez, Emma Rogorzenski, James Rozario, Cooper Russo, Jalissa Sanchez, Lola Smith, Patrick Sullivan, Joseph Sun, Quillian Taylor, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Emma Teodosio, Kevin Tiernan, George Townswick, Luca Trolio, Lauren Turner, Matthew Weiss, Katharine Whalley, Oliver Woodward, Sencar Yilmaz, Wen Fang Zhong

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Lucy Benoit, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Piper Brody, Aaliyah Brown, Ella Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Joshua Burr, Landon Cacio, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Samuel Casey, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Grace Cho, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Keilynn Claudio, Emma Clifford, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Brady Dulitsky, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Maya Ferreira, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Simone Galm, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Eashwar Hari, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Spelman Henry, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Farrah Jones, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Finley Kirby, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Bridget McGann, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Samantha Merrow, Annika Morse, Genevieve Nelson, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Arad Pagani, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Allison Regan, James Renda, Colin Richard, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Julia Sillman, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Caroline Thaxton, James Tomb, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Carmen True, Bridget Tulikangas, Cody Vannasouk, Mauricio Vega Estades, Malia Verde, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Freshmen General Honors: Sarah Antoine, Reagan Baker, Kristina Baril, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Nayelli Bravo, Benjamin Brockway, Anne Campbell, Austin Chan, Scarlett Cistulli, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Koraima Correa, James Davis, Dominick DellaFera, David Do, Teagan Droney, Ansuya Dulal, Ellice Edwards, Thomas Farnham, Zade Feulner, Rafael Fichandler, Augusto Figueroa, Sidney Fingold, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Ingrid Gibson, Megan Goldfarb, Cristian Gonzales, Jan Guanilo, Jonathan Guy, Jacob Herz, Jacob Hodkinson, Jonathan Jacobson, Rachel Jacobson, Grace Kinney, Cole Kocienda, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Margaux Levine, Connor Lyons, Stephanie Markie, Sean McDaniel, Riley McGowan, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Jonah Miettinen, Laila Mordukai, Brian Murphy, Angela Ni, Marley Noll, Alexander Nweeia, Olivia Otte, Christopher Padilla, Natalie Perez, Nicholas Peterson, Cole Raycraft, Hayden Raycraft, Gavin Reid, Jonathon Robinson, Xavier Rodriguez, Kennedy Roth, Romina Safa Kamal, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Aidan Sanders, Justin Santos, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Shafer, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Benjamin Smith, Sierra Stevens, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Allison Terrones, Abigail Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Hazel Tuning, Dubella Udell, Gunnar Whalen, Olivia Yacoub, Nicolai Yanko, Shail Zaidi

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »