Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Second Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the second marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Matthew Adam, Alishba Ali, George Andrews, Benjamin Arky, Nolan Asadow, Jire Barlow, Devan Barnum, Kate Bell, Leonid Belyaev, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Patricia Boulton, Kate Boyd, Giovanna Braga, John Brennan, Guilherme Cardoso de Freitas, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, Zachary Cohen, Thanh Dao, Emily Delaney, Matthew DeLutrie, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Carolyn Eddy, Aoise Fitzgerald, Julian Flores, Aidan Foley, Jade Fraioli, John Gabinelle, Jillian Gallagher, Bailea Gartside, Elizabeth Geisler, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Sebastian Krueger, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Alcide Lemieux IV, Miriam Lopez Cruz, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Michael Majewski, David Malugen, Olivia Marcella, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Hollis O’Connor, Katherine O’Leary, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Saverio Palaia, Kitana Park, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Julian Peres, Emma Pinckney, Brock Pizzoferrato, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Kaylynn Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Corinne Raphino, Ukase Raut, Jasmine Rawls, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Vebjoern Roeed, Samuel Rothfarb, Saige Rovero, John Roy, Britney Salas, Talia Sarkisian, Colin Savage, Alexandra Scheib, Allison Schneider, Madeleine Schott, Liza Shrestha, Peter Simplicio, Katherine Simpson, Rajvir Singh, Owen Smith, Rachel Son, Abriana Teodoro, Amy Then, Abigail Tonkinson, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Marika Weber, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Anna Wood, Emma Wright, Juan Pablo Yepes, John Zehr

Seniors General Honors: Samirah Alexander, Yazeed Almazraawy, Zachary Anaya, Jackson Berrettini, Alexis Blinder, Wagner Boucault, James Calvert, William Carson, McKenna Cheverier, Samuel Chozick, Sophia Concepcion, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Justin Dam, Trude Davis, Eileen Droney, Hannah Ferolano, Kenia Ferreira, Samantha Frigon, Aarya Gautam, Robert Gerity, Sara Gerity, Samantha Giuliano, Eshe Griffith, Brian Kenna, Jack Kuhnly, Brianna Le, Samantha Lee, Harrison Lewis, Joniel Lopez Ojeda, Christopher Maglio, Joshua Massey, Nicholas McKeown, Zoe Michini, Rasheem Montes-Daniels, Jonathan Morrey, Reana Mucka, Wilkie Ni, Frank Nobou, Gianmarco Nosiglia, Ava Odlum, Moufira Ogountola, Brenden Parker, Dylan Richards, Nevaeh Rivera, Brian Rivera-Royal, Nicholas Roberts, Kelly Sanichara, Robert Sarkisian, Nicholas Segarra, Ceili Senft, Gurjot Singh, Jonathan Sorgio, Nichole Sutliff, Max Tian, Alexander Vietzke, Yaffa Waren, Christina Yett

Juniors Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Jose Agosto, Madeline Altman, Jasea Amchok, Molly Aubrey, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, Erika Cangro, Mary Capone, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Covici, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Nina DeVries, Bridget Drummey, Noah Fill, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Colette Haverty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Thai Hoang, Matthew Hook, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Maxwell Langweil, Vi Khang Le, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Noah Lerner, Madeleine Levesque, Eloise MacKinnon, Ethan Mathieu, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Chad Merrifield, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Zoe Morrow, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Christina Ni, Taylor Nicholson-Gauvin, Chloe Nollet, Connor Olechna, Mia Olson, Grace O’Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Julia Racz, Romy Reichenberger, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Yvonne Rogach, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ceszar Santos, Chloe Scrimgeour, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Yusey Tanaka, Avery Theriault, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Nicholas Urso, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Gabriella Zhalov

Juniors General Honors: Alistair Alejos, Brianna Alexander, Emma Alford, Elizabeth Arcand, Madeline Arcand, Mai Benita, Exavier Benitez, Sean Bernard, Peter Brown, Sarah Burnett, Conner Burns, Clayton Campbell, Alexander Caneiro, Cassidy Cannon, Mercedes Cao, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Jacob Caron, Mason Chabot, Daniel Chavez Jr, Yu Chien Chen, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Francisco De Matto, Aliznelys DeJesus, Michael Doan, Avery Edelman, Alice Evelein, Arianna Fandozzi, Jonathan Ferrucci, Baron Francis, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Elaina Gold, Alexandra Guerrero, Emma Gullen, Benjamin Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty, Brenden Hill, Elaina Huber, Evan Ittleson, Hanif Jackson Jr, Alan Kim, Baden Krisst, Charles Kristofak, Elizabeth LaMarco, Spencer Langweil, Mason LaSala, Sandy Le, Joseph Lorenzo, Cassie Lowe-Choa-Lee, Skylin Macy, Jazmine Maldonado, Caragh Maloney, Alyssa Martinez, Minu Mathews, Stephanie Matos, Shealyn McCann, Preston McCarthy, Aidan McDonald, Owen McGrath, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, Ethan Morren, Kiefer Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Phillip Nguyen, Ronan O’Brien, Ryan O’Connell, Gregory Olechna, Savannah Paolitto, Alexander Pham, Carolyn Quinn, Phoebe Reardon, Izabella Ricciardi, Benjamin Roach, Lindsay Robinson, Mia Robinson, Elise Roen, Melissa Romberg, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Jude Sargent, Ariana Sarwar, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Brianna Segar, Chloe Starr, Ella Tekce, Kaitlee Tellez, Jordyn Trent, Charles Trunik, Dalton Veiga

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Hugh Baldwin, Grace Beazoglou, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Madeline Brennan, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Natalie DeLaCruz, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Natalie Gavalis, Clare Gillis, Christina Gomes, Zachary Haimes, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Ava Jarvis, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Marina Loftus, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Mackenzie Neville, Kevin Nguyen, Pamela Nolasco Serrano, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Isabella Pincince, Mia Porcello, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Theodore Strachan, Grace Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Michael Weiss, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes

Sophomores General Honors: Daniel Aliberti, Jude Ashworth, Caroline Austin, Beau Bacon, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Neil Beckles, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Sophia Brites, Theodore Brown, Lucas Chmela, Jacqueline Dam, Jaydin DeJesus, Tyler Denault, Julia Descy, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Holly Dillon, Margaret Dollar, Brian Fehl, Francisco Ferreira, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Chase Fountain, Daniel Gallagher, Bridget Gearty, Abigail Gionfriddo, Andrei Golli, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Lydia Griffin, Kallie Guerraz, Jack Gustafson, Sophie Hart, Oliver Held, Brayden Hendsey, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Mikolas Jalinskas, Zahava Kandel, Nicholas Kane, Gurleen Kaur, Kevin Kirklin, Andrea Laborde, Andrea Loftus, Angelina Morales, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Lidyana Nadeau, Deven Nastri, Nam Nguyen, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Uzodinma Nwachuku, Griffin O’Connell, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Thales Pereira Dos Santos, Lila Pierce, Peter Priester, Connor Reardon, Megan Richards, Ricardo Rivera, Kevin Roach, Isabel Robertson, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, John Schulz, Eliana Singer, Molly Singer, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Luisa Tavares Temponi, Ellie Toland, William Tonkinson, Madison Valdez, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, William Walsh, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Colin Wright, Kellie Yezza

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Lauren Belanger, Aseanni Belnavis, Sanjana Bhatt, Avery Bloom, Jaden Borla, William Bowler, Stephany Bracetty, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Ryan Bushnell, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Anthony Casarella, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Maximiliano Cortes, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Taylor Deka, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Huy Doan, Claire Dombrofski, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jayden Flores, Roman Francis, Miles Gage, Gianna Gagliardi, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Solana Harrison, Jacob Henretta, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ibrahim Koraishy, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Molly Lerner, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, Gabrielle Longman, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Allison McDill, Kaitlin McGinn, Thomas McGowan, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Keaden Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Lyba Noman, Jason Noonan, Emma O’Beirne, Ryan Obuchon, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Noah Plamondon, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Maria Roy, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Ella Switzer, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Minso Tumbahangphe, Michelle Velastegui, Theodore Vietzke, Jay Michael Villanueva, Grant Walters, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zapata

Freshmen General Honors: John Archambeault, James Asadow, Tristan Baron, Isabella Bermudez, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Hazel Borio, Anthony Catanzaro, Marcel Cohen, Janelle Cushnie, Connor Dainiak, Trevor Dalton, Tatyanah Datil, Sami Dridi, Cadence Durham, Amadis Estrella, Thomas Ferolano, Sofia Ferreira, Jesse Florez, Sean Gagnon, Gabriel Garcia, Dominic Gattinella, Christina Hale, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Jackson Klenk, Jessica Le, Andrew Lewis, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Declan McCann, Sara Mohtasham, Lusianna Morales, Julia Moshka, Megan Murphy, Aaron Ngo, Devin Nguyen, Kayla Nguyen, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Adam Orlowski, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Emily Pereira, Howard Pham, Zoe Pinckney, Alexandra Pita, Evan Price, Zahara Quraishi, Danyel Ramos, Camden Rancourt, Nicholas Rawls, Max Riker, Emilia Robinson, Yeliaris Rubert, Gabriel Ruffasto, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Vedan Sawant, Mia Simoes, Alexandra Sullivan, Grace Sullivan, Trevor Tanis, Riley Tannar, Kaitlyn Thomas, Ava Tobrocke, Isiah Torres, Rylie Waterbury, Alonzaya White

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Madison Arroyo, Eva Joy Astrachan, Bridget Aube, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Diego Ballesteros, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Lillian Black, Alexandra Bradley, Zoe Bradley, Caitlyn Bucari, Caroline Burkhard, Alexander Carducci, Thomas Cass, Emily Castineiras, Anna Cates, Benny Chen, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Alicia Chiu, Jilian Chow, Ethan Clewes, Mia Coronado, Andrew Coronel, Edward Coursey, Allie Crawford, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Jimena Diaz Del Castillo, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Korin Ezell, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Bianca Feiner, Calvin Feulner, Matthew Fitzsimonds, William Fox, Emma Friedman, Riley Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Jack Gaumer, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Kiet Ha, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Adam Hanlon, Paige Haymond, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Arden Hill, Le Mai Khanh Ho, Siyi Hong, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Afrah Khalil, Silme Khan, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Aoife Kootsookos, Emily Kruczek, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Duojie Langgang, Zachary LaPolla, June Laub, Alyson Liew, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Margaret Mantz, Harrison Margolis, Jessica Mason, Michael Medved, Nathan Miller, Samah Mohamedzein, Margaret Mohring, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Chloe Nordyke, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Seamus O’Connell, Dinaka Onoh, Andrea Orlich, Lily Perry, Tomas Persano, Ethan Pervere, Zachary Peterson, Mia Picciolo, Nicoleena Radujko, Tali Raichelson, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Angel Gabriel Rivera Sanchez, Zoe Rossomando, Noe Ruelas, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Robert Schunder, Jonathan Schwartz, Nicole Selig, Erin Shannon, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Connor Skarzynski, Timothy Smith Jr, Joseph Snider, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Riley Steinberg, Lauren Sussler, Brady Tober, Amelia Tripp, Luke Udell, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Gordon Yang, Riley Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman, Jenna Zydanowicz

Seniors General Honors: Iure Alves De Oliveira, Noah Angell, Nadav Azran, Brandon Barnett, Michael Barnett, Hanna Ben-Naim, Olivia Bonee, Owen Brudz, Maximus Bunker, Spencer Burke, Caleb Burr, Jameson Carnes, Riina Cayford, Joshua Chachques, Jayden Chan, Octavio Chan, Natasha Chicerchia, Christopher Cho, Marisa Ciafone, Julia Cianflone, Flavio Clermont, Lauren Cook, Justus Coulter, Daniel Davidson, Hibo Dirir, Thomas Fernandez-Wolff, Jacob Friedman, Jake Genero, Katherine George, Matthew Goldfarb, Alvaro Gutierrez-Martinez, Alexei Habermehl, Naib Habibi, Luke Hache, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Nicolas Iaiennaro, Heba Karkar, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Liam Knapp, Bridget Knox, Collin Kozak, Katherine Kruczek, Julianna Le, Dillon Lindberg, Zachary Martin, Patrick McGann, John Mitrano, Mira Mohler, Jackson Muskrat, Jared Propis, Paolo Quispe, Lia Rosenbloom, Lillian Schulman, Matthew Schwab, Alexander Searls, Jillian Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Surya Singh, Nathalie Sookhoo, Amandah Sosa, Daniel Stein, Holly Stern, Zackary Storms, Abdullah Suliman, Jenna Surowiec, Ian Taylor, Ava True, Joshua Walters, Deante Watson, Sylvia Weinstock, Andrew Weiss, Mackenzie Wells, Elvionnae Willis-Card, Mahalia Wilson, Benjamin Winkelman, Mason Woods, Jeremy Zetoff

Juniors Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Awab Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Anna Baker, Isabel Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Jacqueline Bonee, Aran Brancato, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Lucas Bush, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Aidan Cattelan, Adolfo Chacon, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Kallen Colbert, Sophia Colliton, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Drew Currier, Julianna daIsabel, Alicea Del Barba, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Mina Dickson, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Abraham Dunn, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Jordan Farrell, Lauren Feliciano, Connor Ferguson, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Theodore Gianoulis, Nicole Glisson, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Chloe Griffin, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Mia Healer, Maeve Healy, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, William Horton, Diego Huaman, Cameron Hurley, Sofia Imitola, Shane Jacob, Josephine Jajliardo, Jessica Johanson, Binod Joshi, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Keith Larregui, Tyler Lean, Jonathan Leonidas, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, James Lynch, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Dylan Maldonado, Navirel Malk, Kayla Maloney, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Alex Mogel, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Alexandra Nash, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Samiksha Paudel, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Maxwell Plenby, Janine Puskarz, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Cooper Russo, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Jada Singleton, Jeremiah Sink, Oscar Sosa III, Grace Stevenson, Evelyn Stewart, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Emma Teodosio, Owen Thiell, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Luca Trolio, Sophie Tulchinsky, Santiago Vasquez, Naiwen Wang, Audrey Weber, Jack Wilkins, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Ridda Zehra, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Juniors General Honors: Mohamed Ahmed, Amal Aldabaan, Naji Aldabaan, Javed Ali, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Jessica Anziano, Anna Argiros, Zoe Baker, Da’Jaun Banks, Mira Blanchard, Victoria Boustani, Sabrina Bramble, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Ethan Cedarfield, Emily Chen, Jacob Cohen, Luciana Cordova Changanaqui, Jack Cote, Matthew Cyr, Rylie Dagnall, Isabelle Danehy, Joseph Fortuna, Angela Garcia, Cole Gibbons, Gabriella Giordano, Toryn Gish, Matthew Glassman, Sydney Golas, Ava Greene, Aidan Guzman, Julian Han, Ella Harrington, Gary Hernandez, Lisa Hoang, Alexander Hobbs, Duncan Hollander, Tessa Hughes, Maxwell Jacobsen, Aliza Jaffee, Max Johnston, Eli Kabakoff, Frankie Blu Kincy, Genevieve La Forte, Joseph LaSpada, Andrew Lemanski, Benjamin Levine, Chelsea Licata, Christopher Liddell, Joshua Liebman, Bryana Maldonado, Madina Mamedli, Gabriella Mangini, Emily Martin, Richard Michelena, Zachary Millman, Emeka Moemeka, Margaret Monnes, Brecon Morgan, Keara Munoz, James Nascimento, Emily Nash, Steve Nwachukwu, Carter O’Keefe, Chloe Ottani, Andrea Ramirez, Gabriella Rego, Alize Rivera, Max Rodman, Emma Rogorzenski, Nicolai Roseen, James Rozario, Joelle Russell, Aditya Shah, Maeve Stone, Fionnuala Sullivan, Joseph Sun, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Alexander Torino, George Townswick, Lauren Turner, Quynh Vu, Katharine Whalley, Oliver Woodward, Wen Fang Zhong

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Ella Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Caroline Bucari, Victoria Budds, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Samuel Casey, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Leonardo Collin, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Everett Daigle, Afua Danso-Dapaah, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Brady Dulitsky, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Rafael Fichandler, Kayla Flores, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Cristian Gonzales, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Jonathan Jacobson, Ellen Kappes, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Kingwell, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Jonah Miettinen, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Angela Ni, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Arad Pagani, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Natalie Perez, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Hayden Raycraft, Allison Regan, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Xavier Rodriguez, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Kylie Sejerman, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Nathaniel Simmons, Lucas Singer, Cole Smith, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Yashraj Thakuri, Olivia Thaxton, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Mauricio Vega Estades, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Gunnar Whalen, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Sophomores General Honors: Sarah Antoine, Alexander Belsham, Benjamin Bomzer, Benjamin Brockway, Piper Brody, Joshua Burr, Emir Cecunjanin, Austin Chan, Brian Chelli, Grace Cho, Scarlett Cistulli, Keilynn Claudio, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Wilejah Coleman, Veronica Copeland, Vanessa Cruz, James Davis, David Do, Charles Dowd, Ellice Edwards, Simone Galm, Alex Gopaul, Jan Guanilo, Jacob Herz, Jacob Hodkinson, Rachel Jacobson, Farrah Jones, Mukunda Joshi, Harkarman Kaur, Emma Keller, Grace Kinney, Julia Kobelski, Milena Leonidas, Lena Madonick, Stephanie Markie, Riley McGowan, Logan Murphy, Brooke Nemirow, Marley Noll, Christopher Padilla, Nicholas Peterson, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Cole Raycraft, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Kennedy Roth, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Aidan Sanders, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Benjamin Smith, Sierra Stevens, William Stevens, Steven Taranto, Allison Terrones, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, Hazel Tuning, Dubella Udell, Cody Vannasouk, Malia Verde, Joshua Waitsman, Nicolai Yanko, Shail Zaidi

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Edison Acuna, Dalia Ahmed, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Nathaniel Aronson, Matteo Aubin, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Sydney Burke, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Allison Chung, Seth Cooke, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Daniela Echevarria, Nikolai Ellavsky, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Katherine Healy, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Hudson Hollander, Austin Holmes Evans, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Maximilian Jewett, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Patrick Kinney, Honoka Koizumi, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Alec Levin, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Jack Lovejoy, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Amelie Melsness, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Daina Mizuno, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, William Patchen, Jill Patel, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Spencer Peterson III, Lukas Peterson, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Jhoana Rodriguez, Hana Roggendorf, Erin Rogorzenski, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Laura Sanchez, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Camille Townswick, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chloe Vlastos, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Freshmen General Honors: Ahmed Ahmed, Lucas Almeida, Josephine Alter, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Jade Beaulieu, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Alexandros Bona, Logan Burke, Mayalli Bush, Kayla Cabrera, Liana Caez, Nicholas Carr, Kenneth Chow, Carter Cohen, Owen Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Angelo Culmo IV, Ethan DelGrego, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Isaac Dos Santos, Carly Dulitsky, Colby Dupont, Elizabeth Gadue, Ramses Gaitan-Rivera, Benjamin Gerken, Colin Goldschmidt, Fatimah Habibi, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Gwendolyn Hegarty, Ameerah HuieWhite, Najma Ibrahim, Patrick Jensen, Marissa Jesus, Kendra Kane, Oliver Kerrigan, Alexander Kowalsky, Fiana Lampson, Aiden Leonard, Caleb Lou, Samuel MacGilpin, Abigail Magendantz, James Malone, Astrid Mattsson, Devin Melick, Timothy Mielcarek, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Ava Morgan, Sophia Murkette, Joshua Murphy, William Ni, Jack O’Brien, Sophie Ohad, Shannon O’Keefe, Egypt Oliver, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jack Pastor, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Xavier Prince, Carson Raisner, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Margaret Rose, Jasper Royce-Day, Prince Rusweka, Henry Schlatter, Ellie Shvayetsky, Benjamin Spaeth, Elliott Steinberg, Amelie Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Josephine Udell, George Verner, Derek Williams, Joseph Witten, Amira Yusuf

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »