Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Second Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the second marking period for the 2020-2021 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Jose Agosto, Emma Alford, Jasea Amchok, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Mai Benita, Exavier Benitez, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Conner Burns, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, Erika Cangro, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Jacob Caron, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Ysadora Da Silva Arcenego, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Natalie DeLaCruz, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Avery Edelman, Alice Evelein, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Baron Francis, Luis Galarza, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Richard Gomes, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Emma Gullen, Colette Haverty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, David Kandel, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Alan Kim, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Maxwell Langweil, Sandy Le, Vi Khang Le, George Leonard IV, Barbara Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Kaylie Luna, Eloise MacKinnon, Caragh Maloney, Therese Maloney, Alyssa Martinez, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Shealyn McCann, Aidan McDonald, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, James McPhee, Olivia Mello, Chad Merrifield, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Brynn Murphy, Tejal Nair, Vivian Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Chloe Nollet, Connor Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Savannah Paolitto, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Francia Plascencia Espinosa De Los Monteros, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Julia Racz, Juan Ratti, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Justin Rivas, Jonathan Rivera, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Lindsay Robinson, Rafael Rodrigues, Elise Roen, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Chloe Scrimgeour, Zujeily Serrano, Emma Sibson, Gabriella Sohn, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Yusey Tanaka, Kaitlee Tellez, Avery Theriault, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Steve Torres, Nicholas Urso, Luis Vargas, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Seniors General Honors: Madeline Altman, Molly Aubrey, Sean Bernard, Griffin Bruce, Sarah Burnett, John Calcaterra, Alexander Caneiro, David Cantarella, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Yu Chien Chen, Camille Corrado, Michael D’Andrea, Malik Daniels-Montes, Elijah DelCastillo, John Do, Jonathan Ferrucci, Randy Figueroa-Acevedo, Bianca Gaiter, Annie Garach, Namar Gaynor, Oluwatobi Gbadebo, Antwan Gibson, Elaina Gold, Thai Hoang, Hanif Jackson Jr, Charles Kristofak, Elizabeth LaMarco, Ishaq Lamfadel, Spencer Langweil, Mason LaSala, Lexus Laureta, Sydney Mae Liatti, Mwila Lingashi, Cassie Lowe-Choa-Lee, Jazmine Maldonado, Nathan Maloy, Angel Maria Mathew, Preston McCarthy, Owen McGrath, Alisha Mohamed, Kiefer Morrow, Zoe Morrow, Catherine Nguyen, Duy Hao Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Gianna Niman, Gregory Olechna, Ethan Orentas, Carolyn Quinn, Andrew Reicher, Mia Robinson, Yvonne Rogach, Ryan Roller, Evan Roy, Samantha Scillia, Justice Seymour, Rowan Sierra, Chloe Starr, Eric Stiber, Ella Tekce, Eduardo Terrero, Aman Thapa, Charles Trunik, Dalton Veiga

Juniors Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Grace Beazoglou, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Madeline Brennan, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Benjamin Davis, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Nathan Gallo, Lauren Gauvin, Natalie Gavalis, Dwayne Genus, Clare Gillis, Christina Gomes, Veronica Gonzalez Miranda, Angelica Gotay, Emma Gudjonsdottir, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Samara Moyer, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Brandon Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Krishna Patel, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Thales Pereira Dos Santos, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Peter Priester, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Ashley Rivera, Elijah Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Roach, Harrison Roberts, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Rebecca Santos, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Aiden Shaughnessy, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Kevin Shreenauth, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Grace Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, Michael Weiss, Allison Wilcox, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Colin Wright, Kiley Yepes

Juniors General Honors: Jude Ashworth, Dustin Rey Binalla, Daequan Boomer, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Lucas Chmela, Aaryan Daswani, Shelby Deep, Jaydin DeJesus, Brian Fehl, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Daniel Gallagher, Alessandro Gaudio, Bridget Gearty, Kent Goerner, Brayden Grainger, Kallie Guerraz, Zachary Haimes, Jonathan Hanse, Ethan Hardesty, Gabriel Hartford Martinez, Jack Hoye III, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Mikolas Jalinskas, Zahava Kandel, Nicholas Kane, Kevin Kirklin, Andrea Laborde, Peter Langevin, Lara Lessa, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Israel Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Santiago Maier, Hannah Mallinson, Omar Marquez, Trinity Martin, Kaitlyn Mayuri, Tyler McCabe, Lidyana Nadeau, Mackenzie Neville, Ryan Nguyen, Uzodinma Nwachuku, Taaliah Ogountola, Ava Patrissi, Nora Reardon, Megan Richards, Isabel Robertson, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Matthew Sampt, Connor Schulken, John Schulz, Beatrice Sierra, Connor Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Harrison Sweeney, Chanel Thorpe, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Xavier Vesci-Williams, John Wenz, Kellie Yezza

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Lauren Belanger, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Jaden Borla, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Anna Clark, Estelle Cohen, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Connor Dainiak, Benjamin Danis, Tatyanah Datil, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Huy Doan, Claire Dombrofski, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Jayden Flores, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Destiny Garcia Maldonado, Gabriel Garcia, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Trevor Hardiandan, Solana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Justin Ho, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ibrahim Koraishy, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Adrianna LeDuc, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, Gabrielle Longman, Carla Lopez, David Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Allison McDill, Kaitlin McGinn, Thomas McGowan, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Sara Mohtasham, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Devin Nguyen, Kayla Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Roonish Niroula, Gabriella Nobou, Jason Noonan, Emma O’Beirne, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Lake Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Noah Plamondon, Victoria Przestrzelski, Camden Rancourt, Nicholas Rawls, Carter Reck, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Kevin Rivas, Emilia Robinson, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Maria Roy, Gabriel Ruffasto, Geeta Sanichara, Vedan Sawant, Makaila Sawyer, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Rasheen Smiley, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Ava Tobrocke, Minso Tumbahangphe, Michelle Velastegui, Theodore Vietzke, Jay Michael Villanueva, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Grant Walters, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Alonzaya White, Noah White, Leah Williams, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

Sophomores General Honors: Robert Anderson, Grace Babcock, Alexander Beck, Aseanni Belnavis, Reese Berigan, William Bowler, Stephany Bracetty, Kyla Brown, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Ryan Bushnell, John Carney, Anthony Catanzaro, Joyce Chen, Michelle Chiu, Maximiliano Cortes, Ayla Cotto, Trevor Dalton, Taylor Deka, Jayviaun Dickens, Sami Dridi, Sofia Ferreira, Roman Francis, Sean Gagnon, Kahlen Gaiter, Tatiana Harrison, Sophia Hartunian, Jacob Henretta, Dean Hollant, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Jackson Klenk, Samuel Lee, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Parker McCarthy, Laszlo Mejia, Julia Moshka, Lyba Noman, Ryan Obuchon, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Katherine Parker, Emily Pereira, Zoe Pinckney, Zahara Quraishi, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Randelle Scott, Naveen Sekaran, Trevor Tanis, Riley Tannar, Isiah Torres

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Riley Andrews, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Connor Bankoff, Jazlyn Banks, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Isabella Botticello, Tyler Buccilli, Alexander Burtness, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Anna Daigle, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Rachel Deka, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Benjamin Dollar, John Doyle, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Bailey Feeney, Joshua Fernandes, Andrew Filotto, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, Brielle Ganci, Sirina Garba, Jonathan Garcia, Daniel Geary, Rihana Ghimire, Jacob Giuliano, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Lilly Grose, Donna Gurung, Analise Guzman, Rachel Haimes, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Truong Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Lindsay Intagliata, Anna Isufi, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, William Keever, Emmett Khan, Sohyeon Kim, Jack Kopka, Evelyn Kornbluh, William Ladd, Evan Lawrence, Brenda Le, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Isabela Mantilla, Emma Marcella, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Peter McGoldrick, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Adam Mendoza, Catherine Midura, Anton Milne, Arran Milne, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Sofia Mongillo, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Lila Moshka, Jarrett Moster, Miles Moynihan, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Binh-An Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Matthew Oriola, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Vansh Patel, Kee La Paw, Alexander Petit, Isabella Pham, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Anish Pokhrel, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Jordan Ramirez, Christopher Rauch, Broderic Reese, Nathan Refici, Kris Rimal, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Heally Rodriguez, Isabella Roy, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Zachary Saguisag, Emma Santangelo, Alessia Sardilli, Lilliana Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Astrid Schnabel, Julian Schneider, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Colin Scrimgeour, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Zahed Shams, Sadie Sindland, Emory Sirman, Zoe Slap, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Seth Spaulding, Eva Speranza, Madison Sprouse, Lucas Steadman, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Anmay Suri, Madelyn Sweeney, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, The Khang Truong, Arlo Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Alessandra Welz, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lillian Zimmer, Lily Zucks

Freshmen General Honors: Grant Arruda, Talia Asal, John Booker IV, Aidan Brunetti, Iriliz Cardona, Naviah Carrero, Chidera Chukwura, Michael Cicchetti, Nathanael Corona, Charles Culbert, Da’Shawn Cushnie, Alexa Daly, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Kaelyn Davis, Nicholas Davis, Danielle-Joe Dawidowicz, Jaslin De Los Santos, Brendan Denault, Genesis Diaz, Grace Dube, Finnegan Duffy, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Tyler Fleury, McKenzie Franklin, Jahnnaya Frater, Nicholas Hall, Lauren Hardesty, Jeremy Hunt, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, John Kane, Benjamin Kline, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Aaliyah Marino, Talia Matthews, Ellin Messina, Elin Morris, Rune Moyer, Felipe Nascimento, Divine Nelson, Amanda Noa Maisonet, Uyen Bao Pham, Annabel Probolus, Emily Rankin, Eric Rivera Jr, Alexandra Santana, Robert Scanlon, Gursharan Singh, Delaney Towey, Nicholas Ucci, Leo Vanags, Damian Wiktor, Alycia Zahn

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Mohamed Ahmed, Amal Aldabaan, Awab Ali, Javed Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Jessica Anziano, Anna Baker, Isabel Baker, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Jack Brown, Lucas Bush, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Joshua Castro, Aidan Cattelan, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Jacob Cohen, Kallen Colbert, Sophia Colliton, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Laila Cruz Velazquez, Princess Cummings, Drew Currier, Rylie Dagnall, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Alicea Del Barba, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Kobe Dominguez, Niija Douglas, Christopher Dowd, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Connor Ferguson, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Angela Garcia, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Chase Gengras, Theodore Gianoulis, Gabriella Giordano, Sydney Golas, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Andrew Gopaul, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, William Horton, Tessa Hughes, Cameron Hurley, Sofia Imitola, Maxwell Jacobsen, Jessica Johanson, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Frankie Blu Kincy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Tyler Lean, Andrew Lemanski, Luis Omar Leon Plasencia, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Aileen Li, Christopher Liddell, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, James Lynch, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bryana Maldonado, Navirel Malk, Kayla Maloney, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Gabrielle McKenzie, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Steve Nwachukwu, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Chloe Ottani, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Mahlaila Pazoki, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Maxwell Plenby, Anthony Portal, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Eden Raviv, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Jules Rose-Hollis, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Jalissa Sanchez, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Jeremiah Sink, Lola Smith, Katherine Sorensen, Grace Stevenson, Evelyn Stewart, Maeve Stone, Fionnuala Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, William Townsend, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Lauren Turner, Audrey Weber, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Oliver Woodward, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Jessica Zweifler

Seniors General Honors: Madeline Alzamora, Anna Argiros, Azayah Armstrong, Da’Jaun Banks, Daniele Barbosa, Gavin Belcher, Calista Carlson, Claire Church, Thanh Dang, Matthew Glassman, Cayden Goldberg, Katya Gottlieb, Ava Greene, Mia Healer, Alexander Hobbs, Diego Huaman, Jalen Kane, Genevieve La Forte, Joshua Liebman, Dylan Maldonado, Tyler Maldonado, Madina Mamedli, Emily Martin, Ahmad Mohedat, Margaret Monnes, Kimberly Murillo, James Nascimento, Olivia Norton, Carter O’Keefe, Carlos Patron, Katherine Plotkin, Gabriella Rego, Makayla Rivera, Max Rodman, Margaret Rousseau, Cooper Russo, Aditya Shah, Leo Sullivan, Joseph Sun, Emma Teodosio, Alexander Torino, George Townswick, Luca Trolio, Naiwen Wang, Matthew Weiss

Juniors Maximum Honors: Zenia Amroliwalla, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Colin Auwarter, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Cody Brew, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Landon Cacio, Camden Carpenter, Samuel Casey, Austin Chan, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Grace Cho, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Afua Danso-Dapaah, James Davis, Nicole De Lone, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Brady Dulitsky, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Rafael Fichandler, Sidney Fingold, Ariana Forbes, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Simone Galm, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Farrah Jones, Peyton Jopeck, Mukunda Joshi, Ellen Kappes, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Sydney Martin, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Grace Moreau, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Angela Ni, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Christopher Padilla, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Riley Poulakos, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Romina Safa Kamal, Veronica Safryn, Katherine Sanderson, Deilanis Santana, Justin Santos, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Patricia Scott, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Andrew Shapiro, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Julia Sillman, Lily Silverman, Nathaniel Simmons, Lucas Singer, Benjamin Smith, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Steven Taranto, Allison Terrones, Yashraj Thakuri, Abigail Tharp, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Emil Thomas, Ethan Tiffany, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Dubella Udell, Cody Vannasouk, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Juniors General Honors: Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Sarah Antoine, Reagan Baker, Walker Beverly, Benjamin Brockway, Piper Brody, Caroline Bucari, Joshua Burr, Amelia Caruk, Alexander Ciafone, Keilynn Claudio, Sean Cook, Veronica Copeland, Koraima Correa, Anabel Dease, Adrian DeMerville, David Do, Kali Dominguez, Brian Dornelas, Ellice Edwards, Augusto Figueroa, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Cristian Gonzales, Lathan Goodison, Zameen Hassan, Spelman Henry, Kyle Howe, Clayton Kanaga, Grace Kinney, Sean Knapp, Emilia Medina, Logan Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Marley Noll, Arad Pagani, Karin Parhomenko, Ahmad Pierce, Carly Poulin, Allison Regan, Xavier Rodriguez, Edward Salerno, Aidan Sanders, Jackson Shaughnessy, William Stevens, Michelle Thomas, James Tomb, Carmen True, Hazel Tuning, Mauricio Vega Estades, Malia Verde, Kayla Waterman, Juliannah Xavier, Nicolai Yanko, Shail Zaidi, Andy Zheng

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Shahd Ali, Avery Allen, Olivia Anderson, Nathaniel Aronson, Jalen Artis, Joshua Azia, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Blake Bouley, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Sylvia Cosin, Nathan Cukierman, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Padraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Daniela Echevarria, Nikolai Ellavsky, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jacqueline Fox, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Benjamin Gerken, Jacob Giangreco, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Katherine Healy, Brandon Hermes, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Areeb Hussain, Joshua Isaacson, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Grant Kanaga, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Patrick Kinney, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Jack Lovejoy, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Abigail Magendantz, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, William Ni, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, William Patchen, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Alexander Rich, Hana Roggendorf, Erin Rogorzenski, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Clayton Sack, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Sanaa Singleton, Seth Skuba, Anthony Sookhoo, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Albin Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Christopher Vazquez, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Derek Williams, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Sophomores General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Matteo Aubin, Avery Bard, Jade Beaulieu, Alexandra Birbara, Kayla Cabrera, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Alejandro Clemente, Caitlin Colton, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Anna Culbert, Hailey Cyr, Christina Di Pietro, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Genella Evans, Jordan Frankel, Samantha Golas, Isabel Grant, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Gwendolyn Hegarty, Hudson Hollander, Kayla Hunter, Marissa Jesus, Dynesty Johnson, Alexander Kowalsky, Robert Lindsey Jr, Caleb Lou, Samuel MacGilpin, Astrid Mattsson, Chase Maxwell, Emily McIntyre, Devin Melick, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Ava Morgan, Sophia Murkette, Joshua Murphy, Quinn Navin, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Jack Pastor, Marissa Pervere, Spencer Peterson III, Xavier Prince, Carson Raisner, Margaret Rose, Jasper Royce-Day, Amelia Sabol, Emmanuelle Sanchez, Aaron Sandler, Henry Schlatter, Olivia Shuey, H’elena St. Arromand, Elliott Steinberg, Amelie Thomas, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Josephine Udell, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Amira Yusuf, Ryan Zydanowicz

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Hala Aldabaan, Jad Alkadry, Larisse Alves da Silva, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Timothy Baumer, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Charles Birbara, Hynes Birmingham II, Bryce Blodgett, Luis Bravo, Ilana Brown, Charlotte Burkhard, Gwendolyn Bye, Mariedelys Caceres, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Daniel Cattelan, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Avery Cyr, Akiva Davis, Anna DeSanto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Jonathan Dixon, Aleksandr Duprey, Emma Elmore, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Lauren Fressola, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Grace Ganey, Orian Gavish, Brody Gerrard, Binakshya Gharti Magar, Rowan Gillis, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Lucas Guzman, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Adelaide Herbener, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Benjamin Isaacson, Shona Jacob, Z’Yani James, Elizabeth Karim, Shahd Karkar, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Yaren Kaya, John Kearney, Romysa Kenna, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Shira Klein, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Talia Leshem, Rachel Levy, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, Kailo Lopez, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Barrett Lynch, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Colin McGann, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Jamal Mohamad, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Konrad Motyka, Charlotte Mullin, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Ananya Netter, Jayden Nguyen, Joe Nham, Lily Novitsky, Izubundu Nwachuku, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Joshua Orsey, Rawda Othman, Ruochen Ouyang, Kyriakos Papasavas, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Charlotte Ranks, Abbad Ur-Rehman Raza, Caitlin Regan, Pratiush Regmi, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Ellie Rosado, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Lilian Ruiz, Natalie Ruiz, Yasmin Saez De Freitas, Grace Samuel, James Sauer, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Sean Scully, Jude Shauck, Gavin Sherman, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Gabriel Sisk, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Quinn Smith, Ari Sobel-Pressman, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Haileigh Tharp, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Katherine Tsang, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Aris Walker, Zari Walker, Jacob Walters, Allison Wang, Samuel Weiner, Morgan Weir, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Ella Wolfe, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Liam Wright, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Alexander Yuan, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Julia Zydanowicz

Freshmen General Honors: Raphael Alfonso, Natalia Allard, Cody Barnett, Thomas Boulter, Charles Cameron, David Cohen, Mary Curley, Jordan Delaney, Nicholas DeLeo, Jack Deloreto, Liam Ennis, Chloe Faryna, Jamir Freeman, Amisha Gopaul, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Mason Hebert, Astrid Hughes, Sydney Johnson, Mark Kirzon, Isabella Lachut, Miguel Leon Leon, Avery Lyles, Philip Mathews, Madison Maxwell, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, Jacob Neff, Matei Panaitisor, Isaiah Peck, Mason Riddle, Rebecca Romano, Peter Rosa, Idris Salehi, Caleb Salomons, Dyanara Santa, Mason Shapiro, Rhean Shockley, Aaron Sisk, Bode Smith, Stephanie Vazquez Marquez, Anthony Witten, Colby Yingling, Jaylen Zamorano, Ava Zurkowski-Manning

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »