Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Aysha Akhter, Alexander Almazan, Jaza Amchok, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Benjamin Arky, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Alayza Audain, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Nandini Bhatt, Shamus Biggs, Molly Binder, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Matteo Braga, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Noah Case, Luis Castro Jr, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Federico Costantini, Grace Cronin, Anna Czajkowski, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, Liana Eisler, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Justin Furze, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, William Gibbons, William Gomes, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, David Huynh, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Lataja Jackson, Arjun Jagjivan, Jessica Jaynes, Colebrooke Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Morgan Jones, Aaron Khan, Audrey Kim, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Emma Lauer, Maivi Le, Addi Leitzke, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Keegan May, Ethan McCabe, Ciara McCann, Lydia McCracken, Emily McDill, Nora McGowan, Stephen McNally, Jack Mello, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Meghann Morhardt, Izabella Natchev, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Keegan Nuttall, Derek O’Connor, Cyrine Okbi, Cassidy Olechna, Lucas Pauluk, Ganesh Petterson, Thu Tu Pham, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, Elena Rezende, Dominique Robinson, Colby Roy, Max Ryan, Ian Sagers, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Helkin Sosa, Alexandra Stiber, Dylan Stricklett, Gabriel Suarez, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy, Fely Yigle-Kaljob

Seniors General Honors: Micaela Aleixo, Kayla Alexandre, Millard Arnold V, Christie Beaumier, Alexander Boehm, Elena Borio, Ryan Bottass, Tyler Budhu, Alexander Callahan, Phoebe Carter, Jacob Cersosimo, James Cheverier, Raven Clarke, Grace Coburn, Hannah Crawford, Carl Denson, Ruth Dires, Grace Evans, Cailin Flaherty, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Rusalraj Ghimire, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Elijah Gordon, Charlotte Grens, Neil Gustafson, Harmanpreet Kaur, Ian Kimberly, Devin Krisst, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Quynh Le, John Ledwith, Keeshawn Lewinson, Riley Liburd, Daniel Loftus, Kelsey Lopez, Rojita Malla, Lauren Massaro, Abigail Mayuri, Ezekiel McDonough, John McGovern, Zoreena Mohamed, Nour Osman, Brady Paulus, David Regan, Nicolas Santos, Owen Scigulinsky, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Katia Soares, Brandon Souza, Danielle Sterling, Peter Sweeney III, Gabriella Urso, Yadiel Vazquez Lorenzana, Dailisse Vega, Thomas Woods, Auden Woolfson, Jordan Wynn, Erik Youngstrom, Nathan Yousman

Juniors Maximum Honors: Matthew Adam, Yazan AL Doumani, Christopher Allen Jr, George Andrews, Devan Barnum, Leonid Belyaev, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, John Alexander Bonee, Wagner Boucault, John Brennan, Brian Brewer, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, Zachary Cohen, John Dalton, Thanh Dao, Emily Delaney, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Carolyn Eddy, Kenia Ferreira, Aoise Fitzgerald, Julian Flores, Karinna Flores, Jade Fraioli, Jillian Gallagher, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Isabela Glynn, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Amanda Hernandez Chavez, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Axel Hubert, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Samantha Lee, Miriam Lopez, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Christopher Maglio, Michael Majewski, David Malugen, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Zoe Michini, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Clotilde Noble, Hollis O’Connor, Ava Odlum, Moufira Ogountola, Katherine O’Leary, Oreofeoluwa Oluwasina, Kayla Oriola, Saverio Palaia, Brenden Parker, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Julian Peres, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Jyojyolung Rai, Ukase Raut, Jasmine Rawls, Nicholas Roberts, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Saige Rovero, Britney Salas, Colin Savage, Alexandra Scheib, Madeleine Schott, Nicholas Segarra, Isabella Simoes, Peter Simplicio, Rajvir Singh, Owen Smith, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Abriana Teodoro, Amy Then, Abigail Tonkinson, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Eli Wizevich, Emma Wright, Juan Pablo Yepes, John Zehr

Juniors General Honors: Jeniffer Agreda Vasquez, Samirah Alexander, Alishba Ali, Yazeed Almazraawy, Guillermo Antepaz, Nolan Asadow, Kate Bell, Jackson Berrettini, Hayden Bissonnette, Patricia Boulton, Samantha Bowin, Kate Boyd, Nathan Caez, James Calvert, Guilherme Cardoso de Freitas, Gabriel Chery, McKenna Cheverier, Samuel Chozick, Ariana Claudio, Benjamin Cohen, Sophia Concepcion, Brian da Costa Pinto, Aelis Damy, Matthew DeLutrie, Nicholle Denault, Sophonias Dires, Aubrey Dulnuan, Geldon Farah, Owen Fernandez, Aidan Foley, Samantha Frigon, John Gabinelle, Robert Gerity, Samantha Giuliano, Charlie Goglia, Jacob Gregory, Eshe Griffith, Thomas Hosek, Mia Jaworski, Brian Kenna, Jack Kuhnly, Valentina Lamest, Harrison Lewis, Joniel Lopez Ojeda, Olivia Marcella, Tyler Marino, Nicholas McKeown, Vanessa Meikle, Fumio Minoguchi, Jonathan Morrey, Reana Mucka, Andrew Murillo, Syed Naqvi, Taj-Roi Newman, Justin Nguyen, Kaliya Ortiz, Kitana Park, Maysa Pelegrini Amaral, Anisha Pokhrel, Huubang Quach, Kaylynn Quach, Corinne Raphino, Dylan Richards, Brian Rivera-Royal, Samuel Rothfarb, John Roy, Talia Sarkisian, Nina Sayarath, Lisa Scanlon, Nancy Scanlon, Allison Schneider, Devon Shay, Katherine Simpson, Gurjot Singh, Rachel Son, Nichole Sutliff, Emma Tapia, Jason Thurston Jr, Max Tian, Lauren Torla, Marcel Vicente, Alexander Vietzke, Yaffa Waren, Jon Westfall, Spencer Wimpe, Levi Yelin, Christina Yett

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Brooke Armstrong, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Mai Benita, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, Erika Cangro, Cassidy Cannon, Mary Capone, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Nina DeVries, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Lillian Gallinoto, James Gaston, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Emma Gullen, Benjamin Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Patrick Hemingway, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Charles Kristofak, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Maxwell Langweil, Spencer Langweil, Vi Khang Le, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Sydney Mae Liatti, Eloise MacKinnon, Caragh Maloney, Nicholas Mascolo, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Jessica McNally, James McPhee, Chad Merrifield, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Ian Nicastro, Jessica Nogueira, Chloe Nollet, Ryan O’Connell, Connor Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Savannah Paolitto, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Mark Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Evan Smart, Olivia Sokale, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Yusey Tanaka, Ella Tekce, Kaitlee Tellez, Avery Theriault, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Anna Wood, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Sophomores General Honors: Jasea Amchok, Grace Araya, Elizabeth Arcand, Madeline Arcand, Charles Arnold, Molly Aubrey, Ajahcee Bent, Garrett Brown, Matthew Burnett, Sarah Burnett, Conner Burns, Alexander Caneiro, Mercedes Cao, Angela Carabello, Jacob Caron, Mason Chabot, Yu Chien Chen, Aliznelys DeJesus, Michael Doan, Ruth Eddy, Avery Edelman, Alice Evelein, Jonathan Ferrucci, Baron Francis, Annie Garach, Antwan Gibson, Claudia Gugliotti, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, David Kandel, Alan Kim, Baden Krisst, Elizabeth LaMarco, Mason LaSala, Sandy Le, George Leonard IV, Noah Lerner, Olivia Lester, Pei Hei Lo, Joseph Lorenzo, Kaylie Luna, Emma Main, Therese Maloney, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Shealyn McCann, Kellsie McKeown, Kiefer Morrow, Brandon Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Ronan O’Brien, Gregory Olechna, Mia Olson, Kaelyn Pelaez, Grace Phalon, Emily Przestrzelski, Andrew Reicher, Justin Rivas, Mia Robinson, Ryan Roller, Ariana Sarwar, Samantha Scillia, Justice Seymour, Joshua Sirman, Gabriella Sohn, John Thomas, Christopher Tran, Jordyn Trent, Russell Van Der Hulst

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Nicole Bienasz, Henry Bissonnette, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Theodore Bradley, Madeline Brennan, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Jaydin DeJesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Margaret Dollar, Brian Fehl, Olivia Fernandez, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Natalie Gavalis, Clare Gillis, Christina Gomes, John Gonzalez Molina, Angelica Gotay, Zachary Haimes, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Jack Hoye III, Luke Hyland, Ava Jarvis, Akshat Juneja, Zahava Kandel, Evan Kaslusky, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Andrea Laborde, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Angelina Morales, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Hassan Mustafa, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Mackenzie Neville, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Amy Ni, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Isabella Pincince, Daisy Plocharczyk, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Megan Richards, Elijah Rivera, Lowen Roberts, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, John Schulz, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Phuong Vo, Michael Weiss, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

Freshmen General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Daniel Aliberti, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Aashni Bhatt, Dustin Rey Binalla, Grace Boulton, Sophia Brites, Griffin Bruce, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Emily Castillo, Kaleb Dejesus, Elizabeth Delaney, Tyler Denault, Julia Descy, Holly Dillon, Walker Disque, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Francisco Ferreira, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Joseph Foley, Chase Fountain, Daniel Gallagher, Alessandro Gaudio, Rebecca Gerard, Jacob Gerrier, Kent Goerner, Brayden Grainger, Lydia Griffin, Kallie Guerraz, Julian Hart, Brayden Hendsey, Michael Hill, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Dylan Jackson, Mikolas Jalinskas, Daniel Kamin, Nicholas Kane, Kevin Kirklin, William Kuhnly, Sophia Kuoch, Landon Lagana, Lara Lessa, Charles Lewis, Israel Lopez, Santiago Maier, Jack Majewski, Janelle Martinez, Kaitlyn Mayuri, Samara Moyer, Cielo Munoz, Daniella Nascimento, Brandon Nguyen, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Griffin O’Connell, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Krishna Patel, Carly Rabinovich, Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Roach, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Marvin Romero Sanchez, Carlos Ruiz, Jake Samela, Isabella Sardilli, Connor Schulken, Rijesh Shrestha, Beatrice Sierra, Molly Singer, Connor Smith, Declan Smith, Ethan Soler, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Luisa Tavares Temponi, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Madison Valdez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, William Walsh, Cecilia Williams, Colin Wright, Lauren Zaborowski

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Diyorakhon Akbarkhujaeva, Layan Alnajjar, Miller Anderson, Adrianna Anziano, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Claire Bellucci, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Sophia Bolio, Maya Borden, Emma Boulter, Olivia Bowes, Siobhan Boyle, Andrew Bristow, John Brockway, Ellis Brown, Hannah Callison, Edith Chan, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Cole Connelly, Trey Cormier, Charles Cubbage, Giovanna Dionicio, Sean Donovan, Ellery Dressler, Kathryn Dyson, James Evans, Jason Farrell Jr, Lise Farstad, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, DeAhna Fisher, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Zoe Friedman, Grace Gamester, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Zachary Goldberg, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Margaret Grant, Casey Greenbaum, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Ian Harker, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Nancy Hoang, Roger Hogendorn, Lillian Hohl, Jordan Holley, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, Carlos Hurtado-Munoz, William Hutensky, Anna Hutzler, Rory Kane, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Omar Khalil, Alana Kneeshaw, Joseph Kornman, Juliette LaRock, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, Nathan Margolis, James Marks, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Michaela McCormick, Lindsey McDonald, Deanna Michaels, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Ryan O’Connor, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Zivan Pascal, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Samuel Pontes, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Yoav Raichelson, Thais Ramos Bezerra, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Dylan Rendon, Matthew Reynolds, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Victoria Rozario, Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Lindsey Schmucker, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Leah Simanovich, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Joseph Stern, Megan Striff-Cave, Diana Taboada, Emily Tang, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Lauryn West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Rachel Zazon, Angela Zhao, Jacob Zweifler, Carly Zyskowski

Seniors General Honors: Caroline Alzamora, John Antony, Gavin Baker, Brenda Barreto, Valerie Barrieau, Austin Blodgett, Luca Bonilha, Maxwell Boyd, Alana Cedeno, Victoria Conlon, Anastazia Copeland, Luis Coraspe, Clay Courtmanche, Jason Cramer, Todd Cravedi, Carolyn Crespi, Colin Delaney, Grace Donovan, Sydney Dood, Joseph Dowd, Ryan Druckenmiller, Bryant Duong, Sophia Ellavsky, Christopher Espejo, Ashley Feeney, Crizauld Francois, Martha Garcia, Michael Goldstein, Henry Haddad, Julia Hartzog, Nefari Hassan, Lauren Hines, Awele Ikani, Ashley Johanson, Mehmet Kaya, Joshua Kennedy, Samuel Kerrigan, Aine Knapp, Samuel Kursman, Camille LaRock, Emily LaSpada, Susannah Major, John McHale, Matthew Mendoza, Samuel Montoya, Jack Murphy, Mitchell Palczewski, Ethan Penn, Isaiah Perry, Enrik Pretashi, Jacqueline Renstrom, Yovan Rivera, David Rothstein, Jackson Russo, Alexandra Sauer, Max Seguro, Guntaas Singh, Taryn Smith, Thomas Sullivan, Daniel Taranto, Ava Varano, Sebastian Velez, Julia Vide, Benton Webersen, Hugh Wells, Eric West, Maxwell West, Jesus Yzquierdo Rodriguez, Amy Zazon

Juniors Maximum Honors: Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Iure Alves De Oliveira, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Eva Joy Astrachan, Bridget Aube, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Diego Ballesteros, Brandon Barnett, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Lillian Black, Alexandra Bradley, Zoe Bradley, Caroline Burkhard, Nicholas Campbell, Alexander Carducci, Nathan Caron, Emily Castineiras, Anna Cates, Riina Cayford, Corina Chang, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Deidre Chill, Alicia Chiu, Flavio Clermont, Ethan Clewes, Andrew Coronel, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Isabella Dorian, Mia Downey, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Bianca Feiner, Calvin Feulner, Matthew Fitzsimonds, William Fox, Emma Frombach, Riley Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Jack Gaumer, Katherine George, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Grace Gillis, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Kiet Ha, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Paige Haymond, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Arden Hill, Le Mai Khanh Ho, Siyi Hong, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Afrah Khalill, Bill Khang, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Bridget Knox, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Duojie Langgang, Zachary LaPolla, Alyson Liew, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Zachary Martin, Jessica Mason, Patrick McGann, Michael Medved, Nathan Miller, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Dinaka Onoh, Tomas Persano, Paolo Quispe, Nicoleena Radujko, Tali Raichelson, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Lia Rosenbloom, Noe Ruelas, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Robert Schunder, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Alexander Searls, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Daniel Stein, Riley Steinberg, Zackary Storms, Lauren Sussler, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Ian Taylor, Crystal Thomas, Brady Tober, Amelia Tripp, Luke Udell, Cecilia Wheeler, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Mason Woods, Gordon Yang, Riley Zimmerman, Ryan Zimmerman, Jenna Zydanowicz

Juniors General Honors: David Abrams-Hochman, Justin Albee, Noah Angell, Madison Arroyo, Nadav Azran, Leo Barrieau, Hanna Ben-Naim, Olivia Birbara, Olivia Bonee, Owen Brudz, Caitlyn Bucari, Caleb Burr, Nathan Campbell, Joshua Chachques, Jayden Chan, Benny Chen, Christopher Cho, Samuel Church, Marisa Ciafone, Julia Cianflone, Angelica Coronado, Mia Coronado, Justus Coulter, Allie Crawford, Hibo Dirir, Melanie Duplin, Korin Ezell, Allison Finman, Carlos Florez, Emma Friedman, Jacob Friedman, Samuel Giangreco, Matthew Goldfarb, Marley Green, Abigail Gunraj, Adam Hanlon, Michelle Hernandez, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Beatrice Innocent-Peralte, Leah Jackson, Heba Karkar, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Silme Khan, Liam Knapp, Aoife Kootsookos, Collin Kozak, Emily Kruczek, Julianna Le, David Lyons, Margaret Mantz, Spencer Martindale, Seth Maxwell, Cole Mertes, Mira Mohler, Margaret Mohring, Jackson Muskrat, Chloe Nordyke, Seamus O’Connell, Olivia Oken, Andrea Orlich, Lily Perry, Zachary Peterson, Mia Picciolo, Joshua Pinsky, Harris Plotkin, Jared Propis, Ashay Ralli, Kyle Rice, Zoe Rossomando, Gabriel Salomons, Lillian Schulman, Erin Shannon, Connor Skarzynski, Nathalie Sookhoo, Amandah Sosa, Holly Stern, Jenna Surowiec, Ava True, Ean Tyler, Milena Wagner, Sylvia Weinstock, Brandon Wolmer, Jeremy Zetoff, Ruyi Zhong

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Naji Aldabaan, Javed Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Anna Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Brendan Canarie, Noe Caplan, Calista Carlson, Aidan Cattelan, Ethan Cedarfield, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Benjamin Chern, Zoe Chester, Bianca Ciccomascolo, Jacob Cohen, Sophia Colliton, Jack Cote, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Rylie Dagnall, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Abraham Dunn, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Elinora Eschenbach, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Theodore Gianoulis, Nicole Glisson, Cayden Goldberg, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, Joonbeom Hong, William Horton, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Shane Jacob, Josephine Jajliardo, Madison Jennings, Jessica Johanson, Evan Jones, Binod Joshi, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Frankie Blu Kincy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Genevieve La Forte, Noah LaPlante, Tyler Lean, Jonathan Leonidas, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Chelsea Licata, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Dylan Maldonado, Madina Mamedli, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, John Marx, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Christopher Murray, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Olivia Norton, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Janine Puskarz, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Victoria Renstrom, Thomas Robinson, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Jules Rose-Hollis, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Jeremiah Sink, Katherine Sorensen, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Alexander Torino, George Townswick, Julia Tran, Sophie Tulchinsky, Tuquynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Lauren Weber, Katharine Whalley, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Wen Fang Zhong, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Sophomores General Honors: Mohamed Ahmed, Madeline Alzamora, Jessica Anziano, Isabel Baker, Zoe Baker, Gavin Belcher, Jacob Benthien, Jacqueline Bonee, Elizabeth Brancato, Benjamin Brown-Proctor, Lucas Bush, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Joshua Castro, Kallen Colbert, Princess Cummings, Gabriely Da Rosa Dos Santos, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Niija Douglas, Hannah Duzy, Chiemerie Eze, Joseph Fortuna, Angela Garcia, Cole Gibbons, Gabriella Giordano, Toryn Gish, Matthew Glassman, Sydney Golas, Ava Greene, Chloe Griffin, Mia Healer, Dylan Heinen, Lisa Hoang, Duncan Hollander, Tyler Horner, Diego Huaman, Tessa Hughes, Maheer Hussain, Maxwell Jacobsen, Max Johnston, Eli Kabakoff, Jalen Kane, Keith Larregui, Joseph LaSpada, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, Benjamin Levine, Christopher Liddell, James Lynch, Bryana Maldonado, Navirel Malk, Kayla Maloney, Zachary Marques, Richard Michelena, Emeka Moemeka, Kimberly Murillo, Adam Murphy, Kiley Murphy, Akshatha Nair, James Nascimento, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Steve Nwachukwu, Carter O’Keefe, Chloe Ottani, Mahlaila Pazoki, Maxwell Plenby, Andrea Ramirez, Eden Raviv, Max Rodman, Emma Rogorzenski, Margaret Rousseau, James Rozario, Cooper Russo, Jalissa Sanchez, Liora Silverman, Jada Singleton, Lola Smith, Eli Stevens, Evelyn Stewart, Fionnuala Sullivan, Joseph Sun, Quillian Taylor, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Emma Teodosio, Yash Ter, Owen Thiell, Lauren Turner, Santiago Vasquez, Matthew Weiss, Lillian West, Oliver Woodward, Sencar Yilmaz

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Reagan Baker, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Lucy Benoit, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Aaliyah Brown, Ella Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Landon Cacio, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Samuel Casey, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Grace Cho, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Everett Daigle, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Ellice Edwards, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Zade Feulner, Rafael Fichandler, Sidney Fingold, Hannah Fluckiger, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Ella Gamester, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jonathan Guy, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Eashwar Hari, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Jacob Herz, Ashley Ho, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Jonathan Jacobson, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Finley Kirby, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Bridget McGann, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Annika Morse, Genevieve Nelson, Angela Ni, Claire O’Brien, Madeline O’Toole, Arad Pagani, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Allison Regan, James Renda, Colin Richard, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Grace Sullivan, Steven Taranto, Allison Terrones, James Tomb, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Hazel Tuning, Cody Vannasouk, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Freshmen General Honors: Omaymah Alsaleh, Jonathan Anderson, Sarah Antoine, Salahdin Bakri, Kristina Baril, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Nayelli Bravo, Tyler Bristow, Benjamin Brockway, Piper Brody, Joshua Burr, Anne Campbell, Austin Chan, Keilynn Claudio, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Wilejah Coleman, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Koraima Correa, Romy Cowan, Cherrelle Daniel, James Davis, David Do, Jhonathan Dos Reis, Brady Dulitsky, Augusto Figueroa, Jimmy Figueroa, Kayla Flores, Simone Galm, Megan Goldfarb, Kaylee Hebert, Spelman Henry, Rachel Jacobson, Farrah Jones, Grace Kinney, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Margaux Levine, Connor Lyons, Lena Madonick, Sean McDaniel, Ryan Mendoza, Jonah Miettinen, Laila Mordukai, David Moskal, Brian Murphy, Logan Murphy, Brooke Nemirow, Marley Noll, Alexander Nweeia, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Olivia Otte, Christopher Padilla, Karin Parhomenko, Natalie Perez, Nicholas Peterson, Ahmad Pierce, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Cole Raycraft, Hayden Raycraft, Gavin Reid, Jamie Rendon, Lauren Riley, Xavier Rodriguez, Kennedy Roth, Romina Safa Kamal, Edward Salerno, Justin Santos, Andrew Sauer, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Shafer, Andrew Shapiro, Julia Sillman, Benjamin Smith, William Stevens, Kayla Tang, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Emil Thomas, Ethan Tiffany, Carmen True, Dubella Udell, Malia Verde, Jenna Verrengia, Kayla Waterman, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Nicolai Yanko, Jamila Yaye

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »