Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period for the 2020-2021 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Exavier Benitez, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Matthew Burnett, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Purit Butsapak, Erika Cangro, Mary Capone, Jacob Caron, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Camille Corrado, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Maeve D’Arcy, Natalie DeLaCruz, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Alice Evelein, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Luis Galarza, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Emma Gullen, Gabriel Hartford Martinez, Colette Haverty, Patrick Hemingway, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Maxwell Langweil, Sandy Le, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Joseph Lorenzo, Caragh Maloney, Alyssa Martinez, Angel Maria Mathew, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Shealyn McCann, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Chad Merrifield, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Duy Hao Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Ian Nicastro, Chloe Nollet, Connor Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Isaiah Padilla, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Francia Plascencia Espinosa De Los Monteros, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Juan Ratti, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Lindsay Robinson, Rafael Rodrigues, Elise Roen, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Chloe Scrimgeour, Allison Shane, Hallie Shea, Emma Sibson, Gabriella Sohn, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Yusey Tanaka, Kaitlee Tellez, Catherine Thiery, Steve Torres, Nicholas Urso, Luis Vargas, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Seniors General Honors: Jose Agosto, Madeline Altman, Jasea Amchok, Charles Arnold, Molly Aubrey, Mai Benita, Sean Bernard, Sarah Burnett, Alexander Caneiro, Mercedes Cao, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Yu Chien Chen, Emmett Coco, Devonte Cole, Francisco De Matto, Alexandra de’Ath, Aliznelys DeJesus, Nina DeVries, Avery Edelman, Jonathan Ferrucci, Baron Francis, Maria Frederico Sousa Carvalheira, Antwan Gibson, Elaina Gold, Claudia Gugliotti, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Thai Hoang, Abigail Hughes, Hanif Jackson Jr, David Kandel, Charles Kristofak, George Leonard IV, Noah Lerner, Sydney Mae Liatti, Mwila Lingashi, Skylin Macy, Jazmine Maldonado, Nathan Maloy, Preston McCarthy, Kellsie McKeown, Olivia Mello, Kiefer Morrow, Mai Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Christina Ni, Gianna Niman, Ryan O’Connell, Gregory Olechna, Alexander Pham, Andrew Reicher, Wyatt Reid, Mia Robinson, Ryan Roller, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Brianna Segar, Kiley Spillane, Jamie Sterling, Eric Stiber, Ella Tekce, Aman Thapa, Damian Thompson, Jordyn Trent, Dalton Veiga, Dazzanay Williams

Juniors Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Matthew Bates, Grace Beazoglou, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Jaydin DeJesus, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Nathan Gallo, Lauren Gauvin, Natalie Gavalis, Dwayne Genus, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Christina Gomes, Angelica Gotay, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Sam Heller, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Jeffrey Hubbard, Luke Hyland, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Landon Lagana, Cathy Le, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Amelia Mallach, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, Steven Mascolo, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Gustavo Moya Tavarez, Samara Moyer, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Lidyana Nadeau, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Bailey Robson, Gustavo Rodriguez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Rebecca Santos, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Aiden Shaughnessy, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Kevin Shreenauth, Molly Singer, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Grace Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, Michael Weiss, Allison Wilcox, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

Juniors General Honors: Caroline Austin, Neil Beckles, Dustin Rey Binalla, Daequan Boomer, Madeline Brennan, Emily Castillo, Andrew Chen, Lucas Chmela, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Elizabeth Delaney, Brian Fehl, Daniel Gallagher, Havyn Ganci, Alessandro Gaudio, Bridget Gearty, Jacob Gerrier, Brayden Grainger, Emma Gudjonsdottir, Kallie Guerraz, Jack Gustafson, Jonathan Hanse, Ethan Hardesty, Katharine Haslun, Brayden Hendsey, Christopher Hill, Emma Hursey-Durant, Mikolas Jalinskas, Nicholas Kane, Kevin Kirklin, Andrea Laborde, Lara Lessa, Charles Lewis, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Israel Lopez, Dez’ray Lugo, Sophia Lynch, Hannah Mallinson, Tyler McCabe, Julia McCue, Angelina Morales, Cielo Munoz, Mackenzie Neville, Brandon Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Uzodinma Nwachuku, Taaliah Ogountola, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Krishna Patel, Peter Priester, Connor Reardon, Christian Requenes, Megan Richards, Kevin Roach, Matthew Roach, Isabel Robertson, Alex Rodriguez, John Schulz, Kevin Selph, Beatrice Sierra, Connor Smith, Julius Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ethan Soler, Mekhi Spence, Harrison Sweeney, Chanel Thorpe, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Tia Trang, Eziah Velazquez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, John Wenz, Colin Wright

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Grace Babcock, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Lauren Belanger, Aseanni Belnavis, Reese Berigan, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Ian Black, Jaden Borla, William Bowler, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Anthony Catanzaro, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Anna Clark, Estelle Cohen, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Connor Dainiak, Benjamin Danis, Teagan DiPippo, Huy Doan, Claire Dombrofski, Sami Dridi, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Sofia Ferreira, Jayden Flores, Gianna Gagliardi, Sean Gagnon, Destiny Garcia Maldonado, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Keyla Inca Saldarriaga, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Jackson Klenk, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Adrianna LeDuc, Samuel Lee, Benjamin Lemieux, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, Gabrielle Longman, Carla Lopez, David Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Kaitlin McGinn, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Roonish Niroula, Gabriella Nobou, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, Ryan Obuchon, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Lake Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Noah Plamondon, Victoria Przestrzelski, Camden Rancourt, Carter Reck, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Emilia Robinson, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Maria Roy, Matthew Santoro, Makaila Sawyer, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Aidan Shea, Michelle Silarack, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Rasheen Smiley, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Ava Tobrocke, Minso Tumbahangphe, Michelle Velastegui, Theodore Vietzke, Jay Michael Villanueva, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Grant Walters, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Alonzaya White, Noah White, Leah Williams, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zehr

Sophomores General Honors: Justin Bintz, Stephany Bracetty, Kyla Brown, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Estella Cao, John Carney, Anthony Casarella, Joyce Chen, Michelle Chiu, Maximiliano Cortes, Janelle Cushnie, Trevor Dalton, Tatyanah Datil, Taylor Deka, Arun Devkota, Evan Dillman, Amadis Estrella, Roman Francis, Clara Gaglioti, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Trevor Hardiandan, Sophia Hartunian, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Christian Hunt, Ibrahim Koraishy, Jessica Le, Andrew Lewis, Aaron Mark, Declan McCann, Parker McCarthy, Allison McDill, Nina McIntyre, Laszlo Mejia, Sara Mohtasham, Julia Moshka, Kayla Nguyen, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Adam Orlowski, Angelica Padilla, Diwash Pun, Nicholas Rawls, Max Riker, Charliene Rodriguez, Gabriel Ruffasto, Geeta Sanichara, Leonard Sarmento, Vedan Sawant, Randelle Scott, Naveen Sekaran, Grace Sullivan, Riley Tannar, Kaitlyn Thomas, Isiah Torres, Julia Valente, Elizabeth Zapata

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Riley Andrews, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Connor Bankoff, Jazlyn Banks, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Isabella Botticello, Tyler Buccilli, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Iriliz Cardona, Charlotte Case, Sophia Chen, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Rachel Deka, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Benjamin Dollar, John Doyle, Jayden Du, Finnegan Duffy, Aiden Emery, Bailey Feeney, Joshua Fernandes, Andrew Filotto, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Sirina Garba, Jonathan Garcia, Daniel Geary, Rihana Ghimire, Jacob Giuliano, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Lilly Grose, Nicholas Gupta, Donna Gurung, Rachel Haimes, Lauren Hardesty, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Truong Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Bruce Jones, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Neev Kanwar, William Keever, Emmett Khan, Sohyeon Kim, Jack Kopka, Megan Kristofak, William Ladd, Evan Lawrence, Brenda Le, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Emily Mazzatto, Peter McGoldrick, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Adam Mendoza, Catherine Midura, Anton Milne, Arran Milne, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Sofia Mongillo, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Jarrett Moster, Miles Moynihan, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Binh-An Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Matthew Oriola, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Vansh Patel, Alexander Petit, Isabella Pham, Uyen Bao Pham, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Annabel Probolus, Dominic Quirk, Emily Rankin, Christopher Rauch, Broderic Reese, Nathan Refici, Kris Rimal, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Heally Rodriguez, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Zachary Saguisag, Emma Santangelo, Alessia Sardilli, Lilliana Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Robert Scanlon, Eleanor Schaefer, Astrid Schnabel, Julian Schneider, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Colin Scrimgeour, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Zahed Shams, Sadie Sindland, Gursharan Singh, Emory Sirman, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Seth Spaulding, Eva Speranza, Madison Sprouse, Lucas Steadman, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Anmay Suri, Madelyn Sweeney, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, The Khang Truong, Arlo Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Alessandra Welz, Damian Wiktor, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lillian Zimmer, Lily Zucks

Freshmen General Honors: Grant Arruda, Talia Asal, Cheyenne Beganski, Luca Brites, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Naviah Carrero, Chidera Chukwura, Michael Cicchetti, Charles Culbert, Da’Shawn Cushnie, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Kaelyn Davis, Nicholas Davis, Danielle-Joe Dawidowicz, Jaslin De Los Santos, Brendan Denault, Genesis Diaz, Adam Disla, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Tyler Fleury, Bryan Flor, Paul Glotzer, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Analise Guzman, Nicholas Hall, Benjamin Hammond, Jeremy Hunt, Anna Isufi, Blake Ittleson, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Benjamin Kline, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Veide Krisst, Maximiliano Laborde, Mackenzie Licht, Setareh Mafaher, Isabela Mantilla, Aaliyah Marino, Tomas Martin, Mia Mayuri, Isabella McCusker, Solimar Medina, Ellin Messina, Rune Moyer, Divine Nelson, Kee La Paw, Anish Pokhrel, Maxwell Potts, Jordan Ramirez, Angelina Rivera, Danishka Rivera, Isabella Roy, Alexandra Santana, Zoe Slap, True Thomas, Nicholas Ucci, Leo Vanags, Ethan Vazquez, Rocco Vernile, Tyler West

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Amal Aldabaan, Awab Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Halle Angell, Azayah Armstrong, Anna Baker, Daniele Barbosa, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Aran Brancato, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Lucas Bush, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Aidan Cattelan, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Jacob Cohen, Kallen Colbert, Sophia Colliton, Kevin Coons, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Alicea Del Barba, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Kobe Dominguez, Niija Douglas, Christopher Dowd, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Tiffany Duong, Hannah Duzy, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Jordan Farrell, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Angela Garcia, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Gabriella Giordano, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Andrew Gopaul, Ava Greene, Jack Haddad, Julian Han, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, Alexander Hobbs, William Horton, Diego Huaman, Tessa Hughes, Sofia Imitola, Shane Jacob, Maxwell Jacobsen, Jessica Johanson, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Sara Klein de Sa, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Joseph LaSpada, Luis Omar Leon Plasencia, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bryana Maldonado, Kayla Maloney, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Gabrielle McKenzie, John Melendez, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Olivia Norton, Steve Nwachukwu, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Chloe Ottani, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Mahlaila Pazoki, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Anthony Portal, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Thomas Robinson, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Jules Rose-Hollis, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Cooper Russo, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Tobias Siegel, Liora Silverman, Sophiya Singh, Jada Singleton, Jeremiah Sink, Lola Smith, Katherine Sorensen, Oscar Sosa III, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Fionnuala Sullivan, Leo Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Drew Taylor, Emma Teodosio, Yash Ter, William Townsend, George Townswick, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Lauren Turner, Naiwen Wang, Audrey Weber, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Oliver Woodward, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Seniors General Honors: Javed Ali, Jessica Anziano, Mitchell Baboff, Gavin Belcher, Sabrina Bramble, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Isabelle Danehy, Connor Ferguson, Matthew Glassman, Sydney Golas, Duncan Hollander, Evan Jones, Tyler Lean, Andrew Lemanski, James Lynch, Dylan Maldonado, Madina Mamedli, Emily Martin, Ahmad Mohedat, Margaret Monnes, Kimberly Murillo, James Nascimento, Ethan Obisesan, Carter O’Keefe, Aidan O’Toole, Carlos Patron, Max Rodman, Nicolai Roseen, Jalissa Sanchez, Aditya Shah, Alexander Torino, Luca Trolio, Matthew Weiss

Juniors Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Colin Auwarter, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Cody Brew, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Landon Cacio, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Afua Danso-Dapaah, James Davis, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Grace Druckenmiller, Brady Dulitsky, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Simone Galm, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Bernarzah Harris, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Farrah Jones, Peyton Jopeck, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Ellen Kappes, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Sydney Martin, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Samantha Merrow, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Angela Ni, Marley Noll, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Christopher Padilla, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Riley Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Grace Rocheleau, Xavier Rodriguez, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Romina Safa Kamal, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Justin Santos, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Patricia Scott, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Andrew Shapiro, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Benjamin Smith, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Allison Terrones, Yashraj Thakuri, Abigail Tharp, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Hazel Tuning, Dubella Udell, Cody Vannasouk, Malia Verde, Joshua Waitsman, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Gunnar Whalen, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Juniors General Honors: Alyssandra Anderson, Sarah Antoine, Kristina Baril, Andrew Belsham, Nevaeh Bishop, Benjamin Brockway, Piper Brody, Adam Bull, Joshua Burr, Anne Campbell, Samuel Casey, Austin Chan, Grace Cho, Alexander Ciafone, Keilynn Claudio, Veronica Copeland, David Do, Brian Dornelas, Zade Feulner, Augusto Figueroa, Sidney Fingold, Ariana Forbes, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Cristian Gonzales, Zameen Hassan, Harkarman Kaur, Grace Kinney, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Grace Moreau, Logan Murphy, Brooke Nemirow, Arad Pagani, Nicholas Peterson, Allison Regan, Lauren Riley, Jonathon Robinson, Edward Salerno, Jackson Shaughnessy, Julia Sillman, Nathaniel Simmons, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Emil Thomas, James Tomb, Mauricio Vega Estades, Jenna Verrengia, Xain Walker, Kayla Waterman, Nicolai Yanko, Shail Zaidi

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Ahmed, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Shahd Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Nathaniel Aronson, Jalen Artis, Joshua Azia, Erick Barbosa, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Blake Bouley, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Allison Chung, Caitlin Colton, Seth Cooke, Sylvia Cosin, Nathan Cukierman, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Padraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Daniela Echevarria, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jacqueline Fox, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Benjamin Gerken, Jacob Giangreco, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Hannah Glisson, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Katherine Healy, Brandon Hermes, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Joshua Isaacson, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Jadon Johanson, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Grant Kanaga, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Patrick Kinney, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Jack Lovejoy, Katherine Lurie, Abigail Magendantz, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Devin Melick, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Timothy Mielcarek, Maya Miller, Daina Mizuno, Daniel Moleti Jr, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, William Patchen, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Spencer Peterson III, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Hana Roggendorf, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Margaret Rose, Mercedes Roussos, Parth Sampat, Henry Schlatter, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Anthony Sookhoo, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Christopher Vazquez, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Derek Williams, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Sophomores General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Lucas Almeida, Josephine Alter, Laitham Arias, Matteo Aubin, Avery Bard, Jade Beaulieu, James Birbara, Kayla Cabrera, Kenneth Chow, Alejandro Clemente, Owen Cooke, Anna Culbert, Hailey Cyr, Mikael Dang, Sophia DeLuca, Alan Diaz, Isaac Dos Santos, Nikolai Ellavsky, Jordan Frankel, Isabel Grant, Fatimah Habibi, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Hudson Hollander, Kayla Hunter, Areeb Hussain, Marissa Jesus, Oliver Kerrigan, Alexander Kowalsky, Quinn LaRock, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Robert Lindsey Jr, Samuel MacGilpin, Evan Market-Maestre, Astrid Mattsson, William McCann, Emily McIntyre, Elizabeth Mohring, Juan Montoya, Ava Morgan, Sophia Murkette, Joshua Murphy, William Ni, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Ryan Plourde, Alexander Rich, Erin Rogorzenski, Clayton Sack, Samuel Sadler, Sanaa Singleton, H’elena St. Arromand, Elliott Steinberg, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Tatyanna Vance-Ralston, George Verner, Hunter Wiernasz, Joseph Witten, Amira Yusuf, Ryan Zydanowicz

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Hala Aldabaan, Jad Alkadry, Natalia Allard, Larisse Alves da Silva, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Cody Barnett, Timothy Baumer, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Charles Birbara, Hynes Birmingham II, Bryce Blodgett, Thomas Boulter, Luis Bravo, Ilana Brown, Charlotte Burkhard, Gwendolyn Bye, Mariedelys Caceres, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Akiva Davis, Jack Deloreto, Anna DeSanto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Jonathan Dixon, William Dunbar, Aleksandr Duprey, Emma Elmore, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Jamir Freeman, Lauren Fressola, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Grace Ganey, Orian Gavish, Brody Gerrard, Rowan Gillis, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Joseph Griffin, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Adelaide Herbener, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Benjamin Isaacson, Shona Jacob, Elizabeth Karim, Shahd Karkar, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Yaren Kaya, John Kearney, Romysa Kenna, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Miguel Leon, Talia Leshem, Rachel Levy, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Barrett Lynch, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Colin McGann, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Konrad Motyka, Charlotte Mullin, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Jayden Nguyen, Lily Novitsky, Izubundu Nwachuku, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Joshua Orsey, Rawda Othman, Ruochen Ouyang, Kyriakos Papasavas, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Charlotte Ranks, Abbad Ur-Rehman Raza, Caitlin Regan, Pratiush Regmi, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Eli Rotter, Sofia Ruffo, Lilian Ruiz, Natalie Ruiz, Yasmin Saez De Freitas, Grace Samuel, James Sauer, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Sean Scully, Jude Shauck, Priya Shinde, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Gabriel Sisk, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Quinn Smith, Ari Sobel-Pressman, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Haileigh Tharp, Aarohi Tolat, Katherine Tsang, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Aris Walker, Zari Walker, Jacob Walters, Allison Wang, Samuel Weiner, Morgan Weir, Angus Whalen, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Ella Wolfe, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Liam Wright, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Alexander Yuan, Genesis Zea Alcivar, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Julia Zydanowicz

Freshmen General Honors: Charles Cameron, Tesfanesh Carlson, Daniel Cattelan, Jaylen Chavis, David Cohen, Charles Collin IV, Kauan Da Silva, Nicholas DeLeo, Liam Ennis, Chloe Faryna, Robbin Garcia, Binakshya Gharti, Camila Gonzales Martel, Zachary Green, Cassidy Greene, Kamari Gunn, Lucas Guzman, Ruth Hatch, Mason Hebert, Z’Yani James, Sydney Johnson, Malaika Kato, Kailo Lopez, Philip Mathews, Madison Maxwell, Azukaego Moemeka, Jamal Mohamad, Kikoh Mordukai, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Joe Nham, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Rebecca Romano, Peter Rosa, Dominic Roussos, Dyanara Santa, Mason Shapiro, Gavin Sherman, Catelynn Shirley, Rhean Shockley, Aaron Sisk, Bode Smith, Heaven Smith, Sydney Todd, Victoria Wada, Ela Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Colby Yingling

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »