Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Enoch Adelani, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Keith Beadle, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Jennah Boyd, Anne Bugos, Sarah Burgdorff, Maria Burnett, Summer Calvert, Abigail Capone, Orlando Castillo, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Chinedu Chukwura, Danielle Clymer, Yasmin Da Silva Arcenego, Benjamin Dalton, Aakrish Daswani, Janina Decelles, Ava DeLaCruz, RuthAnn Dillon, Catherine Ding, Kerrigan DiPippo, Leah Dollar, Graham Douglass, Jessica Edelson, Zarin Ehsani, Jessica Fernandes, Andrew Ferrucci, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Adarsh George, David Giles Jr, Jacqueline Gilmartin, Vanessa Goodman, Thomas Grady, Katherine Gregory, Ariane Guenther, Lindsey Hammond, Gillian Haverty, Rebecca Hendsey, Rachel Hennessey, Benjamin Hollerbach, Thomas Hoong, Lauren Jacobs, Jimith James, Christopher Josiah, Mary Kauczka, Alexander Kim, John Kirklin, Katherine Kopp, Nicholas Kuang, Jamie Kurowski, Lilliana LaPointe, Nicole LaPorte, Janey Lorenzo, Raymond Ma, Xiaoyang Ma, Chloe Macko, Nicholas Magliochetti, Cristian Maisonet, Jesenia Maldonado, Sofia Maricevic, Rachel Massey, Matthew McCauley, Elizabeth McMahon, Frances McPherson, Kyle Milhomens, Michaela Mocadlo, Jack Moore, Armela Mucka, Adriana Nace, Yash Nair, Syed Naqvi, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Margaret Noble, Charlotte Novak, Grant O’Connor, Maeve O’Shea, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Andrea Padilla, Alexandra Padurariu, Venkata Krishna Sai Pranav Peddibhotla, Cole Peterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Nora Policelli, Lena Proietti, Benjamin Ratchford, Trevor Ratchford, Jared Reisner, Matthew Remigino, Eric Rodonis, Juliana Rodrigues, Anaida Ruiz, Michael Schneider, Max Schweitzer, Maryonna Shamonei, Casey Shane, Manjot Singh, Skylar Sokolowski, Nadia Son, Emma Soucy, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Brandon Thai, Austin Tobin, Chloe Toutain, Shannon Truong, Maggie Venora, Lauren Vitelli, Sasha Wenograd, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Robert Williams, Camille Wimpe, Joseph Wojciechowski, Cory Wolski, Miguel Yancce, Robin Zheng

General Honors: Delina Bartolomei, Michael Bienasz, Mackenzie Brink, Jared Brown, Tanner Bruttomesso, Joseph Burnett, Marisela Caban, Liseth Cabrera Anaya, Julianna Calcaterra, Anthony Carabello, Luke Carroll, Sheppard Cersosimo, Matthew Chorches, Rachel Chozick, Lauren Cummins, Ian De Matto Mendoza, Dionna Dorsey, Omari Douglas, Matthew Flanagan, Jessica Frigon, Samuel Glista, Sophia Gruber, Alejandro Held, Ramsey Henderson, Charles Hosek, Nicole Jones, Margaret Kelly, Owen Kutscher, Zachary Lagana, Jake Landry, Giovanni Laquintana, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Anny Lu, Clare Majewski, Maeve Maloney, Matthew Marino, Abel Mathew, Irin Mathew, Danielle Mathura, Cullen McCaffrey, Bryanna McKreith, Gabriela Molina, Lauren Nasby, Tin Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Jackson O’Sullivan, Long On, Michelle Outlaw, Briana Paparazzo, Madison Perez, Rian Preston, Brandon Rivera, Victoria Santa Maria, Briana Santana, Kaitlin Schulken, Isabelle Schwartz, Hunter Sigler, Timothy Simplicio, Julia St.Pierre, Jackson Starr, Corey Tague, Alexandra Tousignant, Kelly Tran, Kiet Tran, Liza Uthgenannt, Ashley Van, Camila Vieira Aguiar, Cameron Vines, Jewel Voyer, Chloe Williams, Michael Woods, Dylan Wu, Maggie Yezza

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Aysha Akhter, Micaela Aleixo, Alexander Almazan, Jaza Amchok, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Millard Arnold V, Erin Arruda, Finn Ashworth, Alayza Audain, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Nandini Bhatt, Molly Binder, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Ryan Bottass, Kyle Bridgman, Juan Brito Veras, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Alexander Callahan, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Noah Case, Ines Castillo, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Grace Cronin, Anna Czajkowski, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, William Gibbons, William Gomes, Neave Gomez, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Colebrooke Johnson, Aaron Khan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Audrey Kim, Grace Kneidel, Matthew Langevin, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Maivi Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Addi Leitzke, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Anthony Mancini, Lauren Manning, Keegan May, Ethan McCabe, Emily McDill, John McGovern, Nora McGowan, Stephen McNally, Jack Mello, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Izabella Natchev, Julia Neal, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Keegan Nuttall, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Derek O’Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Sophie-Isabel Overstreet, Lucas Pauluk, Ganesh Petterson, Thu Tu Pham, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Redwan Rahman, David Regan, Reiner Reichenberger, Joel Reuning-Scherer, Colby Roy, Ian Sagers, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Helkin Sosa, Alexandra Stiber, Dylan Stricklett, Gabriel Suarez, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Gabriella Urso, Matthew Vitelli, Mario Volpe, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Auden Woolfson, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy, Fely Yigle-Kaljob

General Honors: Marisa Allen, Alexandra Arteaga, Reed Baronian, Christie Beaumier, Lauren Bettencourt, Shamus Biggs, Brianna Bobo, Paloma Brites, Thomas Burnett, Phoebe Carter, Luis Castro Jr, James Cheverier, Raven Clarke, Madison Cohen, Auston Comrie, Michael Costello, Angelina Davis, Ruth Dires, Cailin Flaherty, Carter Fradette, Justin Furze, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Rusalraj Ghimire, Jake Gionfriddo, Benjamin Giroux, Elijah Gordon, Micah Gordon, David Huynh, Lataja Jackson, Jessica Jaynes, Cassidy Jones, Morgan Jones, Devin Krisst, Madison Langweil, Emma Lauer, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Quynh Le, Riley Liburd, Timothy Licht, Ricky Liu, Julia Marcella, Lauren Massaro, Abigail Mayuri, Andres Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Ezekiel McDonough, Danielle Miller, Cristian Montanez, Vincent Nemergut, Brady Paulus, Michael Pechenuk, Arianna Pineda, Abigail Quinn, Elena Rezende, Max Ryan, Owen Scigulinsky, Kate Shaffer, Aianna Siembab, Katia Soares, Brandon Souza, Peter Sweeney III, Joanna Szeto, Noah Theriault, Kara Turner, Mario Vasquez Esposito, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Zar Vaughn, Thomas Woods, Jordan Wynn, Kevin Yang, Erik Youngstrom

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Matthew Adam, Yazan AL Doumani, Samirah Alexander, Christopher Allen Jr, George Andrews, Benjamin Arky, Marissa Arrindell, Nolan Asadow, Devan Barnum, Kate Bell, Leonid Belyaev, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, John Alexander Bonee, Patricia Boulton, John Brennan, James Calvert, Darren Chen, Natalie Chernysh, McKenna Cheverier, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Thanh Dao, Emily Delaney, Matthew DeLutrie, Nicholle Denault, Cate Di Giacomo, Ella DiPippo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Carolyn Eddy, Hannah Ferolano, Kenia Ferreira, Julian Flores, Jillian Gallagher, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Elizabeth Giles, Kaitlyn Gilson, Isabela Glynn, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Sean Guevara, Maggie Heller, Amanda Hernandez Chavez, Matthew Hill, Jonathan Ho, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Gracie Iwersen, Faizah Kiran, Ashleigh Kobialka, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Caroline Kumpa, Emily Kyle, Brianna Le, Samantha Lee, Harrison Lewis, Miriam Lopez, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Christopher Maglio, David Malugen, Olivia Marcella, Paul McCrudden, Allyson McKenna, Nicholas McKeown, Max Mega, Vanessa Meikle, Fumio Minoguchi, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Jonathan Morrey, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Syed Naqvi, Matthew Nemergut, Helen Nguyen, Hieu Nguyen, Ivy Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Lana Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Clotilde Noble, Hollis O’Connor, Katherine O’Leary, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Saverio Palaia, Elizabeth Parker, Joshua Pechenuk, Julian Peres, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Mary Policelli, Brian Puleo, Huubang Quach, Kaylynn Quach, Jyojyolung Rai, Corinne Raphino, Ukase Raut, Brian Rivera-Royal, Abigail Rocktaschel, Sara Rodonis, Samuel Rothfarb, Saige Rovero, John Roy, Britney Salas, Kelly Sanichara, Colin Savage, Alexandra Scheib, Anna Schmiederer, Allison Schneider, Madeleine Schott, Isabella Simoes, Rajvir Singh, Owen Smith, Rachel Son, Emma Tapia, Amy Then, Max Tian, Abigail Tonkinson, Meagan Truong, Charles Uthgenannt, Yaffa Waren, Spencer Wimpe, Eli Wizevich, Emma Wright, Christina Yett, John Zehr

General Honors: Jeniffer Agreda Vasquez, Alishba Ali, Yazeed Almazraawy, Guillermo Antepaz, Jire Barlow, Jackson Berrettini, William Berry, Hayden Bissonnette, Samantha Bowin, Kate Boyd, Giovanna Braga, Nathan Caez, Joao Vitor Campos Alves, Grace Carangelo, Genesis Cartagena, Benjamin Cohen, Zachary Cohen, Sophia Concepcion, Justin Dam, Rachel Davis, Trude Davis, Audrey Decker, Sophonias Dires, Thomas Dowd, Haroun Dridi, Matthew Durham, Ryan Farley, Owen Fernandez, Aoise Fitzgerald, Aidan Foley, Jade Fraioli, Samantha Frigon, John Gabinelle, Yonas Getachew, Samantha Giuliano, Xavier Goggins, Jacob Gregory, Eshe Griffith, Mateu Jaramillo, Mia Jaworski, Brian Kenna, Rahul Khadka, Alcide Lemieux IV, Michael Majewski, Tyler Marino, Joshua Massey, Zoe Michini, Yasmin Mohamad, Jibriel Mohammadu, Reana Mucka, Henry Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Wilkie Ni, Michael Ocasio, Ava Odlum, Oreofeoluwa Oluwasina, Kitana Park, Brenden Parker, Brock Pizzoferrato, Catherine Ratchford, Melany Recinos-Vargas, Dylan Richards, Nicholas Roberts, Briana Ruiz, Robert Sarkisian, Talia Sarkisian, Lisa Scanlon, Nancy Scanlon, Devon Shay, Liza Shrestha, Peter Simplicio, Katherine Simpson, Gurjot Singh, Lorenzo Sofarelli, Tyler Staron, Nichole Sutliff, Abriana Teodoro, Jack Tousignant, Marcel Vicente, Alexander Vietzke, Marika Weber, Jon Westfall, Levi Yelin, Mollie Yezza

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Jasea Amchok, Brooke Armstrong, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Eden Barnard, Mai Benita, Aaron Borla, Alexander Bottass, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Sarah Burnett, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Purit Butsapak, Alexander Caneiro, Erika Cangro, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Sophie Capps-Hawkins, Alysha Caraballo, Jacob Caron, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Daniel Chavez Jr, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Aliznelys DeJesus, Elijah DelCastillo, Nina DeVries, John Do, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Ruth Eddy, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Braden Flowers, Giuliana Gagliardi, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Claudia Gugliotti, Emma Gullen, Benjamin Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Patrick Hemingway, Matthew Hook, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Baden Krisst, Charles Kristofak, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Maxwell Langweil, Spencer Langweil, Sandy Le, George Leonard IV, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Sydney Mae Liatti, Maren Livingstone, Eloise MacKinnon, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Nicholas Mascolo, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Owen McGoldrick, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Kellsie McKeown, Jessica McNally, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Zoe Morrow, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Brandon Nguyen, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Jessica Nogueira, Chloe Nollet, Ronan O’Brien, Ryan O’Connell, Grace O’Rourke, Connor Olechna, Gregory Olechna, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Phoebe Reardon, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Aidan Shaffer, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Cooper Silver, Olivia Sokale, Nathan Souza, Chloe Starr, Jamie Sterling, Liam Switzer, Ella Tekce, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Jordyn Trent, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Ariana Vasquez, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Anna Wood, Chengfang Wu, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

General Honors: Jose Agosto, Justin Ahern, Grace Araya, Charles Arnold, Molly Aubrey, Sean Bernard, Andy Briggs, Peter Brown, Matthew Burnett, Anastasia Caldwell, Clayton Campbell, Angela Carabello, Jackson Carbone, Jerry Chen, Emmett Coco, Danielly da Silva, Alondra Diaz, Sunny Dijmarescu, Alice Evelein, Jacob Farrell, Jonathan Ferrucci, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Aaron Gruber, Indira Gupta, Ariana Gutierrez, Samuel Hamel, Samuel Hardesty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Brenden Hill, Alan Kim, Noah Lerner, Joseph Lorenzo, Skylin Macy, Caragh Maloney, Alyssa Martinez, Shealyn McCann, Owen McGrath, Olivia Mello, Kiefer Morrow, Gaurav Neupane, Mai Nguyen, Gianna Niman, Mia Olson, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Grace Phalon, Mark Pham, Andrew Reicher, Izabella Ricciardi, Justin Rivas, Mia Robinson, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Justice Seymour, Rowan Sierra, Joshua Sirman, Evan Smart, Gabriella Sohn, Yusey Tanaka, Kaitlee Tellez, Christopher Tran

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors

Maximum Honors: Inna Abalyan, Elizabeth Agreda, Rayadh Ali, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Luc Anis, Miles Aronow, Nathan Arthur, Michael Baril, Kriti Bashyal, Addison Bassock, Haley Berkowitz, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Nia Braccidiferro, Gabrielle Brousseau, Jason Buckman, Sossi Bykoff, Michael Cagnetta, Cole Canarie, Carla Canovi, William Carpenter, Naomi Chandler, Tessora Chang, Declan Chill, Cecilia Cho, Arman Chowdhury, Natan Cohen, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Dylan Costa, Aiyanna Coulter, Clare Coursey, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Davishka De Silva, Vincent DeCrisantis, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Megan Delgado Franco, Olivia DeMaio, Jeremy Diaz, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Matthew Dunlap, Kaitlyn Dupont, Elliot Duprey, Thomas Dupuis, Cedrick Ekra, Shayna Fiedler, Noah Fox, Ellen Fuller, James Gadue, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Lily George, Cyrus Gibson, Henry Glucksman, Rebecca Gold, Andrew Gottlieb, Alaysia Hamilton, Grace Hanlon, Mary Grace Harris, Maram Hayajneh, Emma Henderson, Cyrus Henry, Deonna Hightower, Phuongthao Hoang, John Hosey, Chase Jeter, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Farhan Karim, Louise Kehres, Anastasia Khrenova, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, John Kozak, Josephine La Forte, Ashley Lam, Dylan Landau, Eve Laub, Elenore Leonidas, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Isabella Livingston, Hannah Loiselle, Taylor Lubin, Valerie Lund, Aishah Malik, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Andrew Marchesi, Rebecca Margolis, Cassandra Martinez, Irma Martinez, James Matino, Paul McCann, Jacqueline McConnell, Anya Melick, Miranda Mertes, Emily Mohler, Brendan Moore, Braedon Murray, Sreenidhi Nair, Ivan Narvaez, Harlan Neiditz, Andrew Nicklas, Hannah O’Connell, Honor O’Connell, Kian O’Connor, Grace Olson, Joshua Onyirimba, Cindy Pan, Sanskriti Pandey, Matthew Patchen, Oscar Perdomo, Hannah Pliskin, Madeline Pliskin, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Erin Principe, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Sydney Rekow, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, William Ritter, Eileen Rodriguez, Abby Rossini, Xavier Rouleau, Elizabeth Rousseau, Rachel Saal, Rachel Santos, Jacob Schneider, Shaina Schnog, MiaShea Schumey, Devon Shafer, Mason Shimanski, Renee Silver, Noah Silverman, Caitlin Skarzynski, Griffin Smith, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Brae Sullivan, Samuel Sun, Megan Swindle, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Phillip Tang, Katja Thomalla, Arianna Trahiotis, Megan Tuohy, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Katherine Washburn, Craig Wasielewski, Hannah Weisenberg, Julia Wiener, Harrison Woods, Jessie Xu, Liam Yorgensen, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, Luke Zmudzinski, George Zugravu

General Honors: Bryan Albee, Camila Barbosa, Hannah Baxer, Ariel Bykoff, Alana Calabrese, Brianna Castillo, Benjamin Castro, Evan Chen, Thomas Cravedi, Carlos Cruz, Nicholas DeMichele, Prakriti Dhakal, Ella Dunn, Cole Duzan, Gillen Faenza, Isabelle Farnham, Brian Flynn, Nathalia Goncalves Bastos, Dimeldy Gonzalez, Matthew Graulich, Samuel Hamad, Evan Holmes, Alan Horner, Anne Hua, Kaylah Johnson, William Kanaga, Joshua Kursman, Colin Kuzia, Richard Landis, Jacob Martin, Jacob Mason, Naji Middleton, Alexander Miner, Eric Nwachukwu, Zumair Pagani, Victoria Pereira, Noam Perov, Jorge Ponton Benitez, Alison Restelli, Nathan Schaumburger, Mackenzie Snow, Naiela Suleiman, Arbaz Syed, Jesse Thermer, Kelly Tiernan, Kevin Vazquez, Tri-Thien Vu, Mitchell Wahlberg, Eric Zeiberg

Juniors

Maximum Honors: Layan Alnajjar, John Antony, Adrianna Anziano, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Nita Basnet, Claire Bellucci, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Anna Bobruff, Emma Boulter, Olivia Bowes, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Andrew Bristow, Ellis Brown, Delaney Campbell, Alana Cedeno, Edith Chan, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Andrew Cohen, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Clay Courtmanche, Jason Cramer, Todd Cravedi, Charles Cubbage, Alexis DeJesus, Colin Delaney, Giovanna Dionicio, Sean Donovan, Ellery Dressler, Kathryn Dyson, Jason Farrell Jr, Ashley Feeney, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Martha Garcia, Leann Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Zachary Goldberg, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Rae Gutcheon, Henry Haddad, Jeremy Hariprasad, Ian Harker, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Omar Khalil, Alana Kneeshaw, Joseph Kornman, Samuel Kursman, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, James Marks, Efrain Martinez III, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Michaela McCormick, Erin McGuinness, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Deanna Michaels, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Jack Murphy, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Ryan O’Connor, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Mitchell Palczewski, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Samuel Pontes, Enrik Pretashi, Xinxin Qin, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Bryan Renker, Matthew Reynolds, Alec Rodman, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Adam Smith, Taryn Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Danielle Weinberg, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Rachel Zazon, Angela Zhao, Jacob Zweifler, Isabelle Zytka

General Honors: Muhammad Ali, Caroline Alzamora, Alexandra Ambroise, Miller Anderson, Ryan Arnold, Gavin Baker, Brenda Barreto, Valerie Barrieau, Millicent Block, Austin Blodgett, Sophia Bolio, Lily Braidich, John Brockway, Sunsiray Brown, Alexa Bush, Vivian Chow, Victoria Conlon, Leonardo Dionicio, Michael DiPietro, Shayneshka Donado, Sydney Dood, Ryan Druckenmiller, Ariana Edgar, Veronyka Ferreira, Crizauld Francois, Zoe Friedman, Grace Gamester, Samantha Gardner, Michael Goldstein, Margaret Grant, Olivia Guevara, Karisma Gurahoo, Roger Hogendorn, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Carlos Hurtado-Munoz, Ashley Johanson, Rory Kane, Susannah Major, Janina Matsikas, Lindsey McDonald, Ruben Miras-DeSimone, Samuel Montoya, Joseph Morin, Erin Moss, Sophie Murchie, Erin Murray, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Elery Parker, Ethan Penn, Yoav Raichelson, Lyla Rivera, Maya Rose, Jackson Russo, Gabriel Santos Rashidi, Leah Simanovich, Jacob Steinberg, Thomas Sullivan, Daniel Taranto, Wilmer Uceda, Benton Webersen, Hugh Wells

Sophomores

Maximum Honors: Nicole Adomeit, Anish Aitha, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Eva Joy Astrachan, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Matthew Barrows, Brett Berman, Alexandra Bradley, Caroline Burkhard, Nicholas Campbell, Alexander Carducci, Nathan Caron, Anna Cates, Corina Chang, Benny Chen, Darren Chen, Marian Chen, Michael Cherny, Deidre Chill, Alicia Chiu, Ethan Clewes, Angelica Coronado, Andrew Coronel, Justus Coulter, Allie Crawford, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Jacob Del Coro, Thomas DeMichele, Olivia Deslauriers, Hannah Dinowitz, Korey Dinowitz, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Lillian Dupuis, Emily Duzy, Ethel Dvoskin, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Zimeng Fan, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Calvin Feulner, Matthew Fitzsimonds, Emma Friedman, Emma Frombach, Riley Gallagher, Jack Gaumer, Katherine George, Jonah Gershon, Sophia Gianoulis, Matthew Goldfarb, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Lily Guberman, Grace Gunsalus, Kiet Ha, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Paige Haymond, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Le Mai Khanh Ho, Anne Horton, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Max Kalsner Kershen, Heba Karkar, Lucia Katz, Matthew Keller, Dylan Kindle, Rose Kitz, Collin Kozak, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Zachary LaPolla, June Laub, Alyson Liew, Maya Lis, Evan Lombardo, Joshua Lou, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Jessica Mason, Seth Maxwell, Patrick McGann, Michael Medved, Nathan Miller, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, Ruth Nawy, Pierce Newman, Chloe Nordyke, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Dinaka Onoh, Lily Perry, Tomas Persano, Nicoleena Radujko, Tali Raichelson, Brennen Ravenberg, Katelyn Richard, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Noe Ruelas, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Lillian Schulman, Robert Schunder, Matthew Schwab, Jonathan Schwartz, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Erin Shannon, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Connor Skarzynski, Zachary Sobel-Pressman, Daniel Stein, Riley Steinberg, Holly Stern, Zackary Storms, Lauren Sussler, Ian Taylor, Brady Tober, Emma Tomb, Amelia Tripp, Luke Udell, Sylvia Weinstock, Andrew Weiss, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Gordon Yang, Jeremy Zetoff, Ryan Zimmerman, Jenna Zydanowicz

General Honors: Noah Angell, Diego Ballesteros, Michael Barnett, Leo Barrieau, Hanna Ben-Naim, Olivia Birbara, Olivia Bonee, Zoe Bradley, Owen Brudz, Caleb Burr, Nathan Campbell, Riina Cayford, Joshua Chachques, Octavio Chan, Ansh Chandra, Julia Cianflone, Gabriela Ciccomascolo, Flavio Clermont, Edward Coursey, Chiara Darienzo, Hibo Dirir, Garrett Elliott, Allison Finman, Carlos Florez, William Fox, Jacob Friedman, Jay Garcia, Jake Genero, Grace Gillis, Abigail Gunraj, Jenny Ha, Luke Hache, Alexander Heath, Arden Hill, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Beatrice Innocent-Peralte, Leah Jackson, Carlos Kerrigan-Mock, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Afrah Khalill, Bill Khang, Aoife Kootsookos, Emily Kruczek, Duojie Langgang, Julianna Le, Dillon Lindberg, Olivia Lloyd, David Lyons, Margaret Mantz, Zachary Martin, Benjamin Merritt, Margaret Mohring, Zachary Moran, Jackson Muskrat, Coby Noll, Seamus O’Connell, Olivia Oken, Andrea Orlich, Charlotte Otis, Peter Piao, Mia Picciolo, Joshua Pinsky, Harris Plotkin, Jared Propis, Paolo Quispe, Ashay Ralli, Nicklaus Ramos, Kyle Rice, Angel Gabriel Rivera Sanchez, Alexandra Santos, Alexander Searls, Joseph Shuey, Darina Sitkowski, Joseph Snider, Jenna Surowiec, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Crystal Thomas, Ava True, Mason Woods, Amy Zazon, Ruyi Zhong

Freshmen

Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Javed Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Moises Almosny Carreira, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Ethan Anderson, Halle Angell, Anna Baker, Isabel Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Samantha Barnett, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Sabrina Bramble, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Sophia Colliton, Jack Cote, Jamie Cowan, Grace Crespi, Luke Dai, Isabelle Danehy, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Mina Dickson, Kobe Dominguez, Esteban Donado, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Connor Ferguson, Georgia Finley, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Nicole Glisson, Cayden Goldberg, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Dylan Heinen, Sebastian Hernandez, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, William Horton, Diego Huaman, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Shane Jacob, Josephine Jajliardo, Madison Jennings, Jessica Johanson, Binod Joshi, Hannah Karim, Samantha Kruczek, Genevieve La Forte, Ishaq Lamfadel, Joseph LaSpada, Tyler Lean, Joy Lee, Sean Leonard, Jonathan Leonidas, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Isaiah Lizardi, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, James Lynch, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Gabriella Mangini, Campbell Manolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Kiley Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Vulang Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Steve Nwachukwu, Aidan O’Toole, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Maya Perdomo, Isabella Phelan, Katherine Plotkin, Janine Puskarz, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Thomas Robinson, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Jules Rose-Hollis, Aaron Rotter, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Dara Sadinsky, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sebastian Shauck, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Jeremiah Sink, Katherine Sorensen, Oscar Sosa III, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Fionnuala Sullivan, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Emma Teodosio, Yash Ter, Owen Thiell, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Sophie Tulchinsky, Lauren Turner, Tuquynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Lauren Weber, Sarah Weitz, Lillian West, Vered Wolpaw, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Laila Yusuf, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Wen Fang Zhong, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

General Honors: Bradford Blanchard, Mohamed Ahmed, Naji Aldabaan, Katelyn Algarin, Madeline Alzamora, Austin Amore, Jessica Anziano, Zoe Baker, Noah Behrens-Gould, Benjamin Brown-Proctor, John Brunjes, Lucas Bush, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Aidan Cattelan, Ethan Cedarfield, Benjamin Chern, Claire Church, Jacob Cohen, Kallen Colbert, Kevin Coons, Princess Cummings, Drew Currier, Rylie Dagnall, Julianna daIsabel, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Niija Douglas, Aine Droney, Abraham Dunn, Hannah Duzy, Andre Espejo, Jordan Farrell, Dov Geoghegan, Theodore Gianoulis, Cole Gibbons, Matthew Glassman, Sydney Golas, Mia Healer, Duncan Hollander, Joonbeom Hong, Tyler Horner, William Irwin, Maxwell Jacobsen, Max Johnston, Evan Jones, Eli Kabakoff, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Keith Larregui, Andrew Lemanski, Christopher Liddell, Bryana Maldonado, Kayla Maloney, Sophie Miller, Margaret Monnes, Kimberly Murillo, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Olivia Norton, Carter O’Keefe, Chloe Ottani, Anthony Perreira, Maxwell Plenby, Eden Raviv, Emma Rogorzenski, Natalia Rolon, Margaret Rousseau, Cooper Russo, Elizabeth Sadler, Liora Silverman, Lola Smith, Evelyn Stewart, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Alexander Torino, George Townswick, Ismael Venancio De Figueiredo Saar, Katharine Whalley, Caitlin Winters, Oliver Woodward

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »