Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period of the 2021-2022 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Alfredo Amaya, Elizabeth Castro, Daniel Cazacu, Jack Clayton, Shawn Cobran, Caitlin Curran, Grant Davidson, Kemily De Matos, Zachary Debin, Mary Dolan, Chase Emery, Eleanor Farquhar, Brigid Feeney, Neila Feeney, Jacob Fein-Avitabile, Sophie Fernandez, Dalin Fotache, Evan Goldfarb, Katherine Greden, Christina Griffin, Luciana Gross, Samantha Guzman, Samantha Harris, Brooks Harrison, Sienna James, Owen Jarish, Rebekah Johnson, Avery Johnston, Daniel Jopeck, Cayden Kaufman, Benjamin Kornbluh, Eli Kramer, Alice Krug, Ethan Ladieu, Ruhee Lalla, Gianna Leonidas, Marco Leonidas, Mateo Lofting, Nolan Maynard, Torin McGoldrick, Elise McNamee, Gavin Merrow, Damian Motyka, Ellie Potter, Tyler Richards, Nora Rosado, Grady Sack, Kieran Scully, Michael Townsend, Sofia Turek, Nathaniel Weiner, Andrew Weiss, Charlotte Willard, Ian Wolfe

Grade 8 General Honors: Devin Belanger, Valeska Cano, Tenzin Choeden, Thomas Compton-Allbright, Luca Demirag, Henry Drolet, Caio Martins Ferreira, Juan Garcia, Santiago Garcia, Michael Guildner, Colin Hoyle, Raymond Lamoureux, Sarahi Maldonado, Kelly Mount, Max Nathan, Olivia O’Donnell, Matheus Oliveira Castro, Adaugo Opara, Subhi Singh, Cooper Smith, Dylan Smith, Ava Tong, Ian Waddington, Chyanne Walker, Samira Welbeck, Alexa Wilson, Samuel Yorgensen

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Abbas Abdelkarim, David Adetola, Brandon Amaro, Payton Bailey, James Baker, Sophie Barnes, Lamonet Bell, Marcus Bitton, Marley Bloom, Jacob Brownlie, Hannah Bywater, Mariana Cardenas Florian, Kei Caudle, Kyla Cheng, Sophie Clark, Saniya Cox, Andrew Dalien, Cole Denson, Sean Dolberry-Brown, Zoe Duchesne, Charles Fenzel, Jayden Ferreira, Celia Filotto, Nina Francone, Samuel Frey, Diego Garcia, Elyse Gill, Natalie Gillis, Aiden Gonell, Josie Goslee, Richard Hao, Brian Hartmann, Riley Howard, Zirui Hu, Taizi Huang, Natalie James, Tyson Kass, Katherine Lambright, Graham Lamoureux, Taylor Lestini, Giselle Malcolm, Anya Mantripragada, Alex Martin-Casas, Colin McKenzie, Divya Mene, Morgan Miale, Sophia Mirzoian, Isabelle Mulready, Elsie Muska, Julia Ng, Malak Nounou, Zachary Orsey, Stella Poulin, Andrew Purviance, Hannah Rizk, Justin Sabino, Alina Sayarath, Jennifer Schlichting, Arianna Shukla, Anna Silva Santos, Sophie Simon, Hadley Smith, Kenneth Sohn, Kenza Tayouri, Annabelle Truskoski, Lucille Vargas, Analia Velez, Anastasiia Veriienko, Justin Vuu, Bibi Fatima Wahidi, Liam Walsh, Jade Wyrick

Grade 7 General Honors: Katelyn Cykley, Nichollas De Lima, Evan Du, Isaac Gallaway, Jasmine Gonzales, Tyler Kuwada, Amir Moore, Matthew Nascimento, Stephany Nascimento, Colin Obuchon, Arinzechukwu Oteka, James Rose, Meghan Rossol, Louis Sauer, Ethan Thomas, Avery Valdez, Selma Waddington, Riley Williams, Salwa Yusuf

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Isaac Altamirano Gonzalez, Julia Atanasio-Villa, Callan Bankoff, Alexandra Bracken, Braylynn Burke, Danica Carrero, Frances Cerrato, Molly Chien, Benjamin Clapp, Simone Davidson, Kyle Davis, Riley Davis, Helena De Andrade, Charles DeBassio, Brandon Debin, Nico Demirag, Eric Dong, Brooke Ezovski, Oliver Fernandez, Kayle Garcia, Kevin Garcia, Penn Gengras, Bryce Goldfarb, Quinlan Greenbaum, Marie Gridley, Vivienne Gridley, Jack Hanrahan, Riley Harrison, Adan Hertz-Velazquez, Oliver Higgins-West, Sloan Hogan, Lilly Jacobson, Henley James, Hunter James, Julia Jarish, Elisabeth Johnson, Emil Jorge Frias, Stella Kanelos, Isha Khanna, Edith Kitzman, Nathan Kornbluh, Arayna Krawczyk, Greta Krug, Reid Lamoureux, Sebastian Latif, Fiona Mastroianni, Adrian Mathura, Elizabeth Mazlish, Braden McCabe, Eliza McClure, Matthew McDermott, Rayne McHugh, Neh’van Medrano, Ry’on Medrano, Katheryne Miranda, Gabriella Nelson, Eyyad Osman, Konstantinos Papasavas, Monique Pedrosa Sapiain, Ruby Peters, Andre Pires, Payton Quiros, Hunter Reckert, Maximo Reckert, Caiden Reese, Kaida Rojas, Jakayla Roman, Benjamin Romero, Antonio Rosario, Jeremy Sabino, Lily Sabino, Lila Sack, Gabrielle Santana, Caroline Scaringe, Ashley Schwartz, Reese Silver, Lauren Smith, Raphael Staiger, Ameen Tayouri, Jadon Teodoro, Jaden Torres, James Turek, Finley Valentine, Michael Villegas Cifuentes, Zhara Wahidi, Gabriella Wolpaw, Keene Zeng

Grade 6 General Honors: Saanvi Acharya, Parker Bastos, Jade Gaiter, Elijah Kempson, Victoria Landrau Fonseca, Michael Enzo Malixi, Za’Jira Melendez, Izeyah Meunier, Brianna Montanez, Kolby Sabilia, Gabriel Sanchez-Heredia, Harmony Smith, Holden Smith

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Tayma Abdulkareem, Sophia Acosta, Sophia Adelman, Hasan Al Lami, Omar Alsubai, Alexander Alvares-Filshtein, Bryan Amorim, Luisa Andrae de Sa, Lia Baffaro, Hailey Barnett, Nathan Ben Ari, Leah Berey, Myles Berman, Alec Bernstein, Anabella Birmingham, Rebecca Bomzer, Matthew Bonner, Brynn Bourdeau, Lucas Branco, Sally Cahill, Christopher Caley, Serena Campbell, Jared Carlson, Allison Chen, Tenzin Choden, Harper Clancy, Madeline Clifford, Teagan Cohane, Valerie Contreras, David Crespi, Claire Culmo, Alexandra Cybert, Sayde Danzi, Aiden Delaney, Kate Dempsey-Weiner, Ashley Dong, Brody Dorian, Rebecca Dos Santos, Tia Emrick, Ethan Esterson, Jasper Faryna, Hannah Fink, Sophia Fiskewold, Ethan Fite, Zuri Freeman, Tyson Fulmer, Hannah Glider, Daniel Goldman, Benjamin Goldstein, Ryelle Gomes, Fabiana Gonzales Martel, Sofia Greenfeld, Eva Greenspan, Daniel Grigorian, Molly Grove, Isabel Grube, Daleysha Guadalupe, Lucinda Gwiazdoski, Geoffrey Herrnson, Hadley Hersh, Katherine Hockensmith, Sawyer Hollander, Schyler Holt, Chauncey Housum, Irene Huaman, Nathan Huang, Thomas Hussey, Kathryn Hynes, Jeremiah Ismael Jr, Madison Kates, Abigail Kaufman, Mandeep Kaur, Paige Keena, Nathan Kessler, Ilana Kirzon, Quinn Knox, Donovan Lampkin, Sophia LaPorta, Ryan Leef, Sadie Leibin, Jonah Levithan, Solomon Levy, Dylan Lloyd, Colin Lovell, James Luoma, Chloe Lynch, Fox Mace, Anna Magnusson, Drew Manaresi, Charles Margolis, Skyla Martin, Lauren McCann, Connor McHugh, Abigail McKain, Dylan Meer, Benjamin Melchor, Marco Mendoza Barcelona, Sadajah Miller, Declan Mitchell, Hikari Mizuno, Princess-Larrine Moore, Noah Muska, Noah Neff, Finn Nelson, Ella Nemirow, Veronica Neverov, Caleb Ng, Joshua Ng, Claire Nordquist, Dudley Norton, Eliot Norwood, Quinn O’Neill, Nellie Orszulak, Matthew Panarella, Krish Pandya, Ellie Parets, Elijah Perry, Ari Pincus, Maximilian Prince, Casey Pyrro, Armaan Quraishi, Alexandre Rebours, Claire Reidel, William Remington, Kyle Ribando, Riley Romayko, Jonah Rosenberg, Jeremy Safryn, Parami Sampat, Mika Sanborn, Gisselle Santa, Beatriz Santamaria, Abhishek Sapkota, Jonah Schulman, Margaret Schwab, Sara Scobbo, Samantha Shannon, Jack Sharlow, Shah Sheikh, Brooke Shell, David Shilansky, Rachel Simmons, Miriam Smith, André Snellings Jr., Maxwell St. Arromand, Lilah Stagg, Henry Stover, Aiden Strong, Caeli Sullivan, Benjamin Tam, Akeena Tiky, Adarsh Tolat, Austin Torino, Eva Torres, Brenna Trudeau, Amelya Tucker, Madison Tucker, Maya Tuning, Faith Wada, Sivan Weber, Jake Wenner, Amalia Werkmeister-Dana, William Werkmeister-Dana, Julia Wickless, Matthew Williams, Jasper Wills, Lia Winokur, Lauren Wright, Cecylia Yang, Laila Zaffou, Katie Zhao, Waylon Zheng

Grade 8 General Honors: Georgy Abalyan, Minna Ahmed, Benjamin Alger, Raphael Assis, Jillian Beaudoin, Daijah Bell, Julian Bonsignore, Mia-Rose Cabrera, Sienna Calabro, Ananda Cardenas, Erik Carlson, Zachary Carmona, Giacomo Clark, Zoe Clifford, Lila Colton, Mylian Cruz, Miqueias Carlos Da Silva, Liam Deloreto, Katriane Dorismond, Alicia Edgar, Lucas Ewart, Charles Ganey, Ezra Genser, Shine Gurung, Namiah Heller, Nancy Herrera, Daniel Herzog, Kylee Horton, Sander Hughes, Dominic HuieWhite, Katelyn Hurlock, Emma Hynes, Rebecca Jiang, Maya Johnston, Konstantinos Kaloudis, Yaron Kantorovich, Harsimran Kaur, Aidan Kerr, Matthew LaBreck, Flynn Lantz, Thomas Leahy, Christina Lee, William Mancini, Lucy Maniatis, Samar Martin, Maya McMillian, Julia Melnitsky, Jayden Moyer, Finn Mullin, Maria Murcia-Catano, Luiz Musat Lanzoni, Elijah Obisesan, Wolfgang Parsons, Anna Pastor, Tiana Patoka, Ariana Bella Pickering, Jocelyn Pickman, Ian James Polatnick, Gereno Posley, Mason Puello, Caleb Rainey, Noa Rajkarnikar, Anaya Richards, Hayes Rieger, Francesca Rivera, Xanai Robles, Savannah Rodman, Tyler Rudnick, Riley Scannell, Camden Siegal, Henry Sinche, Tobias Suplita, Grace Thrasher, Maya Veilleux, Seamus Walsh, Jada Wilson, Ian Zitzkat

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Tuqua Abdulkareem, Sebastian Acker Candela, Alexandra Ackerman, Jack Ackerman, Mia Acosta, Ali Al Attar, James Alerte, August Alexander, Scott Amorim, Isabel Arguello-Datiz, Tessa Baker, Camille Bartus, Kyra Baun, Madeleine Bean, Hendel Beauge, Abigail Berman, Leo Berry, Robert Biondi, Marleigh Blake, Nybol Bona, Olivia Bonilla-Cruz, Olivia Boustani, Matthew Boyer, Yanice Bravo, Lila Brown, Maile Buckley, Oliver Buckley, Lincoln Bush, Gregory Bushman, Lauren Busi, Avery Cacio, Bruce Caldwell, Benjamin Carlson, Caroline Casey, Oliver Casey, Erin Cattelan, Hayato Cayford, Jacob Chaletsky, Samuel Chaparro, Madeline Cheever, Yeong Choule Cho, Olivia Chung, Frank Ciccarello, Quinn Ciccone, Santiago Clark, Brooklyn Clemons, Benjamin Cohen, Samantha Cohen, Nia Cole, Luke Cosentino, Isaac Covici, Jack Croce, Hunter Cruz Scheublin, Ashank Dahal, Olivia Dardenne, Elisheva Davis, Juliet Dease, Aodhan Deveney, Pearse Deveney, Honnesha Dhanraj, Mia Dias, Katherine Dixon, Elina Doot, Grady Doyle, Max Einstein, Elizabeth Ekanem, Abed Allatif El Housari, Elias Erik-Soussi, Ber Ewing, Christopher Faga, Kathleen Fay-Smith, Lea Feingold, Florine FitzGerald, Evan Forrest, Lila Fried, Michael Fritz, Ryan Gady, Arjun Gaiki, Madison Geraghty, Liam Gerrard, Joshua Gertner, Alexandra Golder, Gabrielle Goldfarb, Ryan Goldfarb, Naomi Gramling, Maria Gurvich, Maxwell Hanawalt, Madalyn Heneghan, Madelyn Hermes, Liam Holt, Cameron Hosmer, Sabina Humphreys, Moses Jackson, Walter Jay, Makenzi Johnson, Noah Kabakoff, Andrew Kallor, Abdalrahman Kenna, Nora Kerr, Thomas Killelea, Nicole Knight, Ave Knox, Abigail Konopaske, Ava Leahy, Mia Leary, Maya Leblond, Elijah Levithan, Alison Levy, Ariel Liburdi, Dario Liburdi, Stella Lorenz, Connor Lynch, Drew MacGilpin, Eleanor Mayer, Henry Mazur, Braedan McLaughlin, Elias Miettinen, Sebastian Mikan, Sophie Miller, Anya Mocciolo, Owen Morgan, Katherine Mormina, Kayden Myrick, Neil Netter, Caleb Nguyen, Suyog Niraula, Caroline Nunez, Folakemi Obisesan, Timothy O’Brien, Jacob Pagcaliwagan, Dhiren Parekh, Nhan Phan, Amaia Potashner, Benjamin Putnam, Noah Putnam, Natalie Puzzo, Jaslynn Ravenberg, Josiah Rawlins, Zaid Raza, Evan Riddle, Nathalya Rodrigues De Lemos, Ryan Rogorzenski, Kyle Rueckert, Lincoln Ruel, Clive Russell, Ananya Sahni, Talia Santiago, Sophia Savo, Maren Saxton, Aliza Schleif, Rachel Schoenfeld, Rebecca Schroll, Rohan Scott, Matthew Shagensky, Kaiyo Sharkey, Wali Sheikh, Colin Shirley, Ethan Shtern, Evan Sohn, Naomi Sookhoo, Esther Souza, Samantha Spillman, Ari Stambler, Myra Stanfield, Isabella Steinberg, Josephine Stitzel, Maylin Sussman, Emerson Taylor, Mason Teitler, Nicholas Thaisz, Madisyn Tharp, Megan Thomas, Maya Thompson, Tenzinlhadol Thubten, Aliza Trakhtenberg, Isaac Tsarkov, Benjamin Ursillo, Sara Valachovic, Abigail Valentin, Anna Vannasouk, Livia Varellas, Lillian Wang, Sadie Weiner, Cole Wenner, Raef Whalen, Minetta White, Claire Witinski, Jack Wittman, Graham Woodward, Frederick Wright, Karen Yang, Isabella Zhang, Ryan Zheng, Aislinn Ziemba, Joseph Zimmer, Rhiannon Zuel

Grade 7 General Honors: Christian Almeida, Juan Almosny Carreira, Jeanne Stephany Antunes, Guilherme Assis Silva, Gustavo Assis Silva, Geos Bastian, Yanalia Batista, Kaiden Black, Shadiya Blackwood, Ankit Chochangi, Michelle Chung, Jacob Cohen, Madeline Corthell, Anthony Cunha, Nelson Encarnacion Pilier, Emilio Garcia, Alec Gebeloff, Donald Gilchrest, Barak Goldberg, Samantha Goldstein, Gifty Grushie, Alexa Gurchin, Ruvarashe Haikali, Erickson Herrera, Julian House, Christian Hutton, Joseph Konopaske, Paryss Lindsey, Maximillian Luciano, Conner Macca, Devin Mahmoud, Dzhavana Mamedli, Linda Manivong, Jannely Mata Rosales, Eloise Mattsson, Janessa McFadden, John McIntyre, Elliott Moser, Zeina Obaid, Joshua Ogbonna, Giovannie Reyes-Morales, Lia Rosario Mejia, Eden Shenk, Ethan Shifrin, Ndaye Stevens, Josiah Tatum, Nevia-Kay Thompson, Charles Thraen, Ariell Vernon-Gidden, Jackson Whitty, Laila Williamson, Giovana Gabrielly Xavier Zinzin, Celina Zhu

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Gabriela Alama Villarrubia, Minah Ali, Giuliana Altieri, Maria Clara Alves de Alcantara Reis, Matthew Alzamora, Beatriz Andrae Amorim de Sa, Julia Arias, Arianna Arrospide, Stefan Bartus, Eli Bendor, Sean Birmingham, Colin Blair, Tristan Blake, Riley Borden, Caroline Boulter, William Boulter, Summer Bowe, Zoe Buffat, Anabelle Butterfield, Miranda Cardenas, Jacob Carreira, Isabel Castillo, Lia Chen, Colette Clancy, Bianca Cocco, Jonathan Coss, Dana Crocker, Juetzzy Cruz, Mairin Curran, Zara Dalkilic, Zoe Decker, Rayna Domaszewski, Daniel Dylan, Pepper Edney, Sadie Eppinger, Elora Esposito, Corinn Fabas, Hassan Farrukh, Colin Finnin, Anya Fisher, Lyla Fisher, Margeaux Ford, Benjamin Fressola, John Frost, Grover Gaupp-Iscove, Mazzy Gaupp-Iscove, Scarlett Geller, Daniel Godel, Mia Gonzalez, Finnian Harrington, Estelle Harvey, Camille Harwell, Elias Hatch, Eli Hayward, Hayden Hoberman, Madyson Hutchison, Yasmin Ingoldsby, Conor Islaub, Collin Ivens, Ian Jackson, James Jones, Kahron Jones, Petrina Kabahuma Isabalija, Tali Kabakoff, Nisim Kalmar, Katerina Kaloudis, Sean Kavanagh, Benjamin Keena, Colby Kessler, Emry Knoblauch, Vienna Knox, Zackery Kowalik, Abigail Kropsky, Avery Lang, Nicholas LaPorta, Teresa Le, Hannah Leef, Katherine Levine, Asher Levy, Harper Levy, Anna Lewis, Ann-Yee Lim, Tessa Lynch, William MacDermott, John Macharia, Mia Magnusson, Aidan Mahon, Alanna Malley, Avi Mayo, Madison Mayr, Abigail McIntyre, Molly Mckelvey, Chase McLaughlin, Ruby Meer, Geiker Enrique Mena Garces, Jeremiah Millet, Yahrel Montes Ramos, Emmanuala Mordukai, Ryder Morton, Julia Moschella, Charles Moss, Reece Munday, McKensie Murphy, Nora Muskrat, Nicole Naut, Winnie Nham, Elin O’Brien, Ori Ohad, Toluwalase Onikuyide, Aiven Paiuk, Lucy Parets, Eldar Parhomenko, Jonathan Pasternak-Shmer, Blythe Peck, Ella Peterson, Le Phan, Thaiton Phan, Benjamin Pincus, Marley Pitter, Lily Power, Remy Powers, Rishi Radhakrishnan, Alexios Raftopoulos, Evelyn Raider, Myung Hee Rebours, Charlotte Reidel, Alexa Reilly, Maya Reilly, Gabriella Ricketts, Jessiah Rivera, Emersen Romero-Vicini, Hazel Ronald, Samantha Rusch, Amelia Russell, Eric Samuels, John Sanchez, Jordan Scher, Henry Sharlow, Bennett Sherrange, Katherine Shlatz, Reva Shrestha, Vitor Simao Mendes Nogueira, Weston Sisk, Abby Solomon, Vincent Sortman, Emily Stein, Sarah Stein, Eleanor Stover, Gabriela Sturm, Brian Swanson, Erik Szyluk Jr, Landon Thomas, Sue Tiky, Jackson Tucker, Leonard Valecillo Palacio, Gianna Valenti, Lucia Viggiano, Silas Walker, Julia Welch, Andrew Williams, Ethan Williams, Harrison Williams, Mason Xue, Kaylani Yllescas, Sarah Yorgensen, Ella Yu, Caroline Zeng, Hao Chen Zhang, Lolo Zheng, Colin Zimmer, Ethan Zimmer

Grade 6 General Honors: Frankie Agosto Jr, Charles Allgrove, Kathlynw Araujo Cardoso, Emma Assaiante, Leona Baker, Avishag Ben-Naim, Livya Bezerra Aquino, Jason Boisrond, Sebastian Bravo Carrera, Rosemary Brito, Ethan Chadd, Alijah Chambers, Benjamin Conlan, Bramley Cyr, Isabelle Diaz, Jorge Diaz, Caelyn Drummond, Franco Fernandez, Jada Freeman, Darren Gauntlett, Rylee Goldsmith, Rui Gomes, Olivia Grabe, Kenji Hardy, Katherine James, Beckett Johnson, Calvin Kelly, Emilia Koper, Arseny Kravets, Patrick LaRocco, Luke Lemanski, Connor Mabe, Aaron Malley, Mohammad Mohedat, Diana Moreno Abreu, Donald Nguyen, Carla Nunez, Yaracelis Ortiz, Lukas Papadimitrakopoulos, Derek Parker, Lily Perla, Ethan Raschi, Grady Reck, Graham Rivers, Caiden Rosado, Miko Royce-Day, Gabriel Santamaria, Noah Suleiman, Ryan Tenney, Tenzin Tsangyang, Reese Urciuoli, Destany Williams, Lebron Williams, Jayne Wilson, Logan Wood

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Ella Aitken, Max Aitken, Mina Akcay, Antonio Aleixo, Rosalie Alonzo, Matheus Alves Vargas De Matos, Halcyeon Andrist, Katherine Archambeault, Jason Arleth, Sofia Atanasio-Villa, Charlotte Aubrey, Lucy Austin, Charles Avery, Gabriella Bienasz, Sofia Boltes, Catherine Boulton, Quinlynn Brooks, Cory Brown, Chimka Buckley, Eve Buczynski, Samuel Burgio, Katherine Burtness, Fiona Campbell, Delia Canarie, Aidan Casarella, Noah Chandler, Salene Chen, Lauren Chin, Isla Ciciotte, Julissa Claudio, Katherine Colburn, Asha Comiso, Hailey Craig, Justin Cruz, Alexsandra Cruz-Santiago, Finn Cunningham, Wyatt Daigle, Colby Dainiak, Shannon Dalton, Kalyse Davis, Bridget Dawson, Emma Del Nero, Leah Devor, Gavin Diamond, Hannah Dyjak, Isabella Egress, Jack Eisenberg, Nora Elnemr, Jack Faenza, Karen Fagan, Julianna Farquharson, Francisco Figueroa, Jack Fitzgerald, Lachlan Fletcher, Aidan Fox, Joseph Fukuyama, Kushal Gauli, Melanie Gonzalez, Samaria Gonzalez, Olivia Gugliotti, Jackson Guida, Daniel Guzman Jr, Ella Hall, Owen Hammond, Addison Hanley, Lyla Harhay, Claire Haverly, Liam Heaney, Portia Hendzel, Evelyn Ho, Azan Jan, Lily Jones, Sulabh Joshi, Conrad Kalke, Samya Kanwar, Brendan Kennedy, Erica-Mary Khan, Jayme Kline, Ellie Krol, Souhaib Lamfadel, Susannah Lasek, Jordan Lawson, Don Le, Lucas Lensink, Felix Li, Paige Lopes, Gracie Lowney, Emily Lucco, Hailey Lucco, Hannah Lucco, Gavin Mangini, Alexsandria Martin, Gabriel Martin, Kayleigh Martin, Alijah McCall, Louisa McDonagh, Fiona McGinn, Stella Milburn, Konrad Milewicz, Grace Minahan, Prakriti Mishra, Nora Mohtasham, Aubrey Montresor, Freja Morris, Maya Nanayakkara, Faith Neseralla, Aidan Ngai, Riley O’Keefe, Sierranise Ortiz, Charlotte Page, Samriddhi Pandey, Ellis Paracer, Nathan Parker, Aditya Patel, Jill Patel, Julia Peabody, Adam Pendergrass, Arthur Peruzzo, Sofie Peterson, Lucas Price-Glynn, Anna Quinn, Allison Refici, Alexander Ribarov, Kathryn Riker, Elyanne Roen, Madelyn Rogers, Luke Rubino, Lilah Rychling, Nicole Salazar Sanchez, Dana Sanchez Nunez, Camila Sanchez, Madeline Santangelo, Adriana Simao, Kiersten Sipe, Elizabeth Slifka, John Sokale, Michael Soltis, Brooke Sullo, Abdessamad Temraoui, Samuel Thomas, Rowan Thompson, Kathryn Tingus, Annabel Tracy, Sophia Tran, Mai An Truong, Linnea Tucker, Caden Turner, Lennox Velez, Leila Villanova, Tiffany Vu, Eleanor Walas, Gianna Wallace, Julian Watson, Hugo Wattel, Jacob Weissman, Jonah White, Ruth Win, Alex Wu, Victorya Zahn, Braylon Zhang, Bruce Zoeller, Nina Zucks

Grade 8 General Honors: Declan Ahern, Jaymian Ayala, Colin Boyle, Dominic Burgos, Daniel Cahill, Yandel Cardona, Brady Cersosimo, Victoria Clarke, Jayden Cordero, Jazmin Cruz, James Dam, Katherine Del Nero, April Deren, Seamus Egan, Zachary Fenton, Ronan Foley, Ryan Freiday, Joao Gabriel Garcia Da Silva, William Garcia, Sophia Hale, Lucas Hartland, Lauren Henretta, Maya Hernandez, Kevin Jakubowski, Kendall Jennings, Alyssa Kha, Neerja Khanna, Camilly Kirchheim, Kayla Lowney, Madison Lugo, Joseph Manzano, Brady McConaghy, Chance McCoy, Jaxson McDonald, Nathaniel Meyer, Meagan Miranda, Pragati Mishra, Shane Morris, Ruby Murillo, Reagan Music, Justin Nanayakkara, Mahnoor Noman, William Oksanen, Lucas Oliveira, Brooke Oliver, Susana Orrego Ortiz, Cecelia Peck, Donovan Perry Jr, Jayden Peters, Pace Picone, Jessica Plummer-Coles, Kiara Ramos, Will Rankin, Matthew Robinson, Bryan Russell, Keiliany Sanchez-Medina, Zachary Schmitt, Avery Selstad, Christopher Sifuentes, Max Simmons, Lily Smith, Isabella Tamborello-Noble, Brianna Torres Diaz, Colin Walsh, Gabriel Zeisler, Timothy Zhou

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Margaret Adams, Simone Almeida, Unique Alvarado, Caroline Arkus, Lauren Aronov, Trisha Bachan, Marin Backer, Ryan Barnum, Beatrice Baumgartner, Isabella Bazzano, Isabella Becker, Sanai Belabe, Emmalynne Bergeron-Agosta, Sweta Bhatta, John Birk Jr, Evelyn Black, Fletcher Bloom, Isabella Blum, Reinel Bolling, Alexander Bolton, Sebastian Bombino, Midehlia Bond, Mitchell Bouvier, Quinn Brennan, Quinn Burton, Jacqueline Capone, Molly Carlin, Keith Carreras, Cavin Causey, Caroline Cersosimo, Nathalia Chagas, Melody Chanthavong, Aiden Chiang, Lillian Chirdon, Kelsey Collard, Amaia Colon, Quincy Cyr, Jeremy Dillman, Quinn Donnelly, Emilly Dos Santos, Parker Dube, Phuong Nghi Duong, Henry Eagan, Paige Fehl, Michael Fitzgerald, Kelly Fleischmann, Melinda Ford, Jack Galin, Nora Galli, Emma Glasier, Elena Glotzer, Ashley Gorman, Alessandra Gwara, Maximilian Hammerich, Merritt Harton, Caroline Hathorn, Isabelle Hathorn, Tea Higgins, Ellen Hill, Matthew Hoang, Jacob Jackson, Kourtney James, Taryn Jarvie, Luke Kalke, Samantha Kenyon, Alexander Kim, Lilah Krajc, Brian Krol, Matthew Krol, Owen Lee, Ruzhen Li, Alexander Lishnak, Mia Longman, Sean Lynch, Abigail Mari, Harry Marino, Isreal Martinez, Maya Mattamana, Jackson Matzinger, Clara McClay, Summer McHugh, Alisdair McLaren, Theo McPhee, Lila McPherson, Genevieve Messinger, Hazel Montanari, Thomas Moran, Lucas Nadeau, Deanna Nguyen, Isabella Nguyen, Andrew Nigro, Elizabela Nunes, Humaira Obaid, Madelyn O’Connell, Jorge Olaya Anicama, Matthew O’Meara, Nola Ostafin, James O’Sullivan, Ryan Pantages, Maneet Parmar, Carlotta Patroni, Sophia Pepe, Kyle Petit, Hadley Phelan, Josie Pia, Lucy Pincince, Christopher Plumb, Kevin Quach, Evan Quirk, Benjamin Rankin, Colin Rich, Isabella Ripepi, Cameron Robinson, Ken Roche, Ryan Roche, Lucas Ryan, Aaron Sartori, Noor Sayej, Luke Scheinfeldt, Sophie Scurr, Matthew Soltis, Benjamin Sturm, Rachel Sullo, Paige Sweeney, Mandy Szeto, Elise Talbott, Henry Tamaccio, John Tapia, Penelope Thomas, Catherine Towey, Kimvy Tran, Oliver Van Ostrand, Sophia Vazquez, Danielle Velastegui, Chloe Vu, Seda Walsh, Sofia Wargo, Frederick Whiteside IV, Dylan Wiktor, Bree Wilmes, Ashley Zhang

Grade 7 General Honors: Yusuf Amiri, Elijah Ardon, J’den Baylor, Spencer Boucher-Zazzaro, Scarlett Bourgoin, Scarlett Buckman, Rachel Caffyn, Ian Caldwell, Alessandro Carbone, Chloe Carbonneau, Alexandra Caron, Salma Chaudhary, Isabelle Cherry, Adam Cooney, Lucian Corum, Rose Daly, Maddox Dandrea, Spencer Davis, Edward Davison, Caylee Diaz, Francis Dilion, Isabella Doll, Ka’ron Drunnamanio, Katia Efremoff, Jacob Douglas Elescano, Griffin Flammia, Jacob Fleury, John Foley, Kauan Fragassi Boucault, Tyler Ganci, Thomas Guerrero, Thien Ha, Clover Heintz, Raymond Hilario, Arnav Kandel, Henry Kiernan, Glykeria Kourtidou, Madison Kovolski, Aiden Lachance, Aidan Lawrence, Frankllyn Lima Gomes, Isabella Lopez-Pappademos, Luke Madden, Jacob Mallett, Carly McGrane, Pe’yton McLeish, Gentian Mersini, Lyniya Miller Walton, Alaysia Minaya, Yadiel Morales, Abraham Murillo, Sarah Nguyen, Jace Niles, Sadie Patrissi, Cameron Pepe, Hunter Pham, Khalil Phulgence, Audriana Rodriguez, Peter Royer, Nicol Sanchez Nunez, Gioni Scheff-Mota, Jasodra Seenarine, Brianna Smith, Kiley Sullivan, Ada Tarutin, Danica Trajcevski, Jasmine Vu, Jade Werblow, Emma Whitman Barnes, Owen Wills, Afaf Youssif, Colton Zahner

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Malena Abadia, Adelina Abreu-Rosario, Olivia Adamowicz, Aeonian Andrist, Yuta Antoku, Sadie Asensio, Anslea Aucoin, Jaylani Baez, Matthew Barczak, Benjamin Beausoleil, Grayson Beck, Jack Bellizzi, Riley Belmonte, Lazare Benoist, Donald Bischof, Amli Bondoc, Maryn Bowman, Abigail Brier, Avery Brooks, Pia Burnett-Herkes, Jeffrey Carbone, Avi Carillo, Charles Case, Cora Chang, Charlotte Chipps, Julia Chirdon, Anoushka Chitre, Gus Clark, Ryan Cooney, Julissa Correa, Jacob Dandrea, Allison Dayton, Andre Deloso, Brandy Dominguez, Charles Doyle, Benjamin Dube, Nathan Dubois, Frances Eikel, Jankarlos Espada-Marrero, Connor Faga, Valeria Fallaque, Michelle Fernandez, Chloe Ferraro, Brody Fischer, Emerson Fletcher, Kiara Foley, Trae Ford, James Freeman, Avery Freiday, Lucas French, Jacob Fukuyama, Max Gadarowski, Brett Gainey, Carla Garcia Leon, Anthony Gattinella, Tyler Gaul, Nora Geary, Joleigh Gerard, Danielle Gilligan-Ramsey, Eden Gonzalez, Noa Grabicki, Dylan Guerrier, Juliana Guerrier, Carl Guest, Caroline Guida, Maximiliano Halpert, David Hanley, Elise Harhay, Charlie Hawkins, Layne Heaney, Berkeley Hess, Ava Hill, Tesla Hill, Luther Hine, Ethan Hollenshead, Ibrahim Imran, Sandy Ismail, Joshua Jarrell, Lyla Jewell, Tenzinchophel Jigme, Alexandra Kalach, Elizabeth Keever, Luc Kemmerer, Madison Kent, Georgia Kimball, Makai King, Claire Kleinman, Evelyn Kocsondy, Maya Kulkarni, Nora Kutscher, Julian Labisch, Niklas Labisch, Lucien Laborde, Izaiah Laboy, Timothy Lasek, Sadie Last, Ainsley Lastarza, Matteo Lattanzi, Nathan Laurich, Niko Lavoie, Haley Lawson, Kyle Le, Cooper Lenz, Ella Lewis, Jackson Lewis, Amaya Love, Chloe Lovin, Stephen Lynch, Namrata Malla, Hailee Maloney, Maya Mansfield, Emelia Martinez, Lillian McCaughey, Avery McClure, Elinore McElroy, Maeve McGinn, Dylan McGrath, Maren McNamee, Max Mielert, Anna Miller, Sabrina Montiel, Eleanor Montresor, Juliet Montresor, Janeiza Morales Lopez, Molly Moran, Max Music, Caitlyn Nadeau, Syeda Naqvi, Emily Neville, Michael Nguyen, Thien-An Nguyen, Valerie Nunez, Timothy O’Connell, Aliyah Oliveira, Paige Oliver, Michael O’Meara, Caroline Page, Alexis Palazzotto, Avery Parker, Georgia Peck, Cecilia Piccioli, Gabriella Pires, Maryam Rahman, Parker Ray, James Reed, Michaela Reidy, Nola Ricard, Avalise Roach, Nora Roche, Noah Rosenthal, Sophia Rozsa, Molly Ruane, Anthony Russo, Sara Sanchez, Lucia Schaefer, Stella Scurr, Theodore Seifel, Riya Sekaran, Rebecca Selden, Sejin Shin, Camden Siegel, Gianni Smith, Kelty Sommers, Alana Southworth, Noelle Thompson, Claire Tingus, Julianna Tolk, Samuel Tonkinson, Elizabeth Tracy, Lucas Trang, Ian Filip Trcka, Kaitlyn Truong, Nhattan Truong, Mikki Tumbahangphe, Victoria Udal, Henry Walas, Caitlin Walsh, Ignatius Waluk, Caroline Wentland, Rylee Young, Joanna Zheng, Bennett Zimmer, Aerianna Zoeller

Grade 6 General Honors: Abhishek Adhikari, Rama Al Radi, Brian Bailey, Kristiana Bejleri, Jordan Booker, Cole Brissett, Tina Cao, Kadin Claflin-Coy, Nicholas Cruz, Jeyko De Matto Quintanilla, Nicholas De Souza, James DeLibero, Camden Edmands, Graham Egan, Declan Farley, Liam Feely, Samuel Foran, Adelaide Gerard, Justin Goncalves, Evan Goolcharran, Rowan Guerraz, Liana Guerrier, Ahnyell Hamilton, Noelle Hamilton, Carlotta Hammerich, Ma’ayan Harel-Sibelman, Abdisalan Hassan, Olivia Haynes, Sawyer Hollant, Jaida Hughes, Lyla Jake, Jordan Jarrell, Aine Kelly, Melissa Kelly, Madison Killoran, Brooke Kovalcek, Emilia LeDuc, Lucas Magalhaes, Orriana Mcgaw, Calvin Meyer, Tyler Minahan, Joao Pedro Monteiro, Cameron Nadeau, Brooke Nadeau-Oddo, Mia Nazare, Jayvion Nelson, Andrew Nguyen, Nana Akua Owusu-Atakora, Ryan Peabody, Johan Ruffasto, Ruslan Sabirov, Aidan Sawyers, Tucker Schmitt, Cecilia Sohn, Kaliyah Sowell, Valeria Teixeira Moreira, Quinci Tyler, Zachary Veselak, William White, Stephen Whitman Barnes, Aryana Zahn, Michael Zayas-Reyes

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »