Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Theodore Bradley, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Aaryan Daswani, Niyah Davis, Nicole De Lone, Thomas DeMeo, Anthony Diaz, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Kathryn Flowers, Sophia Friedman, Sarah Gallagher, Madeline Gamester, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Kallie Guerraz, Jonathan Guy, Eashwar Hari, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Kyla Henderson, Spelman Henry, Dawson Hill, Ava Holland, Jack Hoye III, Alexander Hu, Emma Hursey-Durant, Ava Jarvis, Farrah Jones, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Cole Kocienda, Sophia Kuoch, Helen LaPointe, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Lena Madonick, Catherine Mancini, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Haseeb Moeen, Martin Moran, Anna Moynihan, Daniella Nascimento, Angela Ni, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Hannah O’Brien, Tanner Ostop, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Camille Perry, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Daisy Plocharczyk, Carly Rabinovich, Kevin Roach, Aidan Roy, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Molly Singer, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Carmen True, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Olivia Yacoub, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Emma Aponte, Erik Baronian, Griffin Bruce, Alexander Castillo, Lucas Chmela, Koraima Correa, Kelly Cullen, Everett Daigle, Jacqueline Dam, Francisco Ferreira, Rafael Fichandler, Augusto Figueroa, Anna Flynn, Ella Gamester, Rebecca Gerard, Cristian Gonzales, Jeffrey Hubbard, William Kuhnly, Lara Lessa, Riley Macca, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Arad Pagani, Krishna Patel, Connor Reardon, Nora Reardon, Thomas Redden, Xavier Rodriguez, Edward Salerno, Aidan Sanders, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Shafer, Benjamin Smith, Connor Smith

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Nestor Brito Veras, Kevin Brown, Ethan Campbell, Anthony Casarella, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Adam Ezovski, Abigail Gamache, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Katherine Healy, Hudson Hollander, Alexander Jarvis, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Oliver Kerrigan, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Annabella Lemaire, Grace Lemaire, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Jack Lovejoy, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Sydney Meikle, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Molly Nordquist, Shannon O’Keefe, Ryan Obuchon, Thomas Parker, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Carter Reck, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Yeliaris Rubert, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt

General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed Ahmed, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Lauren Belanger, Austin Clay, Christine Dai, Max Debin, Sami Dridi, Sofia Ferreira, Gabriel Garcia, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Alejandro Hatchell, Sofia Hatchell, Patrick Huaman, Jadon Johanson, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Aeden Mallett, Parker McCarthy, Sara Mohtasham, Aaron Ngo, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, William Ni, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Blake Peters, Evan Price, Richard Quintana, Kevin Rivas, Kerry Shannon, Jacob Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Logan Trafford, Niko Vega, Amira Yusuf, Nickolas Zaleski

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Natalia Allard, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Owen Brennan, Ilana Brown, Tyler Buccilli, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Bani Chandra, Charles Culbert, Rachel Deka, Marybeth DeMeo, Anna DeSanto, Sage Dilaire, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Bailey Feeney, Stephanie Feliciano, Andrew Filotto, Harold Fingold, Irene Fotache, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Colby Gengras, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Truong Ho, Jake Holland, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Benjamin Kosovskiy, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Hayden Mallach, Colin McGann, Peter McGoldrick, Solimar Medina, Adam Mendoza, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Konrad Motyka, Miles Moynihan, Jessica Nguyen, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Amanda Palisi, Matei Panaitisor, Kyriakos Papasavas, Arya Patel, Vansh Patel, Isabella Pham, Sofiea Pun, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Ellie Rosado, Isabella Roy, Zachary Saguisag, Luis Sanchez, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Sadie Sindland, Heaven Smith, Quinn Smith, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Kimberly Torres, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Ella Wolfe, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang, Sienna Zitzkat

General Honors: Rayanna Abdullateef, Dante Arroyo, Grant Arruda, Nevo Bachar, Cheyenne Beganski, Pedro Beltran, Katherine Bernard, Jesus Calderon, Tesfanesh Carlson, Fabian Cobran, Aaron Corcoran-Adams, Christopher Davis, William Dunbar, Liam Ennis, Jonathan Exum, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Kam’Ron France, Amecca Freeman, Kailyn Henry, Liam Keany, Avery Lyles, Talia Matthews, Noah McKenzie, Jaylen Moreno, Jarrett Moster, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Jackson Ottani, Jonas Otte, Anish Pokhrel, Maxwell Potts, Juan Restrepo, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, David Santiago, Soleil Stevens, Josiyah Thomas, Thaynalee Torres, Jadalise Vega, Aniyah Walker, Bianca Warbelow-Villa

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Pranav Binoj, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Amelia Caruk, Amreen Chowdhury, Sofia Cieplinski, Keilynn Claudio, Emma Clifford, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Anabel Dease, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Ruth Dunlap, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Maya Ferreira, Sidney Fingold, Samuel Foxman, Courtney Frombach, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Ethan Harris, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Sydney Hudson, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Samhita Kashyap, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Jonah Miettinen, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Claire O’Brien, Ella O’Connor, Madeline O’Toole, Chisom Onoh, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Hayden Raycraft, Allison Regan, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Kennedy Roth, Tobias Ruffo, Romina Safa Kamal, Veronica Safryn, Deilanis Santana, Andrew Sauer, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Andrew Shapiro, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, James Tomb, Bridget Tulikangas, Jenna Verrengia, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng

General Honors: Natalia Altimari, Sarah Antoine, Aidan Aube, Colin Auwarter, Alexander Belsham, Daequan Boomer, Benjamin Brockway, August Brudz, Joshua Burr, Austin Chan, Victoria Charnetskaya, Ruixi Chen, Grace Cho, Alexander Ciafone, Scarlett Cistulli, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Jade Couto Falcao, Cherrelle Daniel, James Davis, Adrian DeMerville, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, David Do, Kali Dominguez, Teagan Droney, Luke Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Amaya Estremera, Brian Fehl, Zade Feulner, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Helen Furia, Kimberly Garcia Thomas, Abigail Garvey, Jan Guanilo, Kaylee Hebert, Jacob Herz, Rachel Jacobson, Mukunda Joshi, Grace Kinney, Willem Kollen, Margaux Levine, Jacob Long, Connor Lyons, Sean McDaniel, Alexander McGinnis, Riley McGowan, Nolan Moore, Laila Mordukai, Grace Moreau, David Moskal, Brooke Nemirow, Alexander Nweeia, Karin Parhomenko, Cole Raycraft, Jamie Rendon, Lily Riker, Gabriel Rivera, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Stephanie Ruiz, Elijah Salomons, Justin Santos, Jackson Shaughnessy, Elijah Shenk, Julia Sillman, Nathaniel Simmons, Lauren Smith, Samuel Smith, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Olivia Thaxton, Landon Traverse, Dubella Udell, Pablo Valencia, Mauricio Vega Estades, Joshua Waitsman, Jessica Warshauer, Hazel Weathers, Elyse Willis-Card

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Aurora Bailey, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Janayah Body, Alexandros Bona, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Kayla Cabrera, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Sarah Chandler, Julian Cogan, Caitlin Colton, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Isaac Dos Santos, Ethan Dubrow, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Shaye Fanning, Rachel Flahault, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Ramses Gaitan-Rivera, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Gabriela Hernandez, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Najma Ibrahim, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, James Malone, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Adam Merritt, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Joshua Murphy, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Micah Nelson, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Henry O’Connor, Sophie Ohad, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Benjamin Patnoe, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Lydia Poulin, Xavier Prince, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Sarah Rueckert, Prince Rusweka, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Laura Sanchez, Giselle Santos, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Claire Shimanski, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Meghan Tiernan, Allison Tofil, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Josephine Udell, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chloe Vlastos, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Chase Wyrick, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

General Honors: Mohamed Abubaker, Archie Agreda, Yusur Al Lami, Lucas Almeida, Erick Barbosa, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Blake Bouley, Valerie Brook, Logan Burke, Akailah Cannon, Riley Cedarfield, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Alejandro Clemente, Marcel Cohen, Amanda Coronado, Angelo Culmo IV, Hailey Cyr, Mikael Dang, Alan Diaz, Benjamin Dupuis, Nikolai Ellavsky, Jacqueline Fox, Tziyona Goldfischer, Sydney Goldsmith, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Brandon Hermes, Kayla Hunter, Areeb Hussain, Samuel MacGilpin, Anthony Mangini, Jayleen Marrero, Chase Maxwell, Clare McDaniel, Emily McIntyre, Kevin Melendez, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Jayvon Moise, Juan Montoya, Ameen Nassir, Jack O’Brien, Nur Obaid, Christopher Ortiz, Julien Ortiz, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jack Pastor, Chloe Polk, Carson Raisner, Alexander Rich, Henry Schlatter, Hayden Smith, Elliott Steinberg, Jared Stevens, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Christopher Vazquez, George Verner, Jysaiah West, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Ryan Zydanowicz

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Raphael Alfonso, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Shannon Aube, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Cody Barnett, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Thomas Boulter, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Cheyenne Cully-Martinez, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Jacob De La Vega, Nicholas DeLeo, Jack Deloreto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Aleksandr Duprey, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Zachary Green, Cassidy Greene, Kamari Gunn, Jose Guzman, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Logan Israel, Shona Jacob, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, John Kearney, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Lucas Kollen, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Ding Ma, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Madison Maxwell, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Sarah McCarthy-Reynolds, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Joe Nham, Lily Novitsky, John O’Neill, Folasade Obisesan, Ruochen Ouyang, Shreya Pant, Beatrice Parham, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Caitlin Regan, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Sophia Rodrigues, Isaura Rolon, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Mason Shapiro, Jude Shauck, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Aarohi Tolat, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Charles Winokur, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Colby Yingling, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Edith Zhan, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

General Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Jad Alkadry, Aidan Arnold, Emilio Ballesteros, Storm Bentley, Charles Campbell, Daniel Cattelan, David Cohen, Bruno Da Silveira Santos, Akiva Davis, Kiana Davis, Genesis Del Bois, Jordan Delaney, Davina Dhanraj, Tyler Dworman, Jamir Freeman, Benjamin Frey, Lila Garcia, Amisha Gopaul, Isaac Greenblatt, Joseph Griffin, Alonzo Guevara, Lucas Guzman, Payton Guzman, Mason Hebert, Oliver Hodkinson, Astrid Hughes, Isabelle Idalencio, Sydney Johnson, Elizabeth Karim, Yaren Kaya, Mikayla Kochan, Isabella Lachut, Stephanie Leal, Kailo Lopez, Ahmed Mahmoud, Philip Mathews, Edward Morales, Jack Moschella, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Jayden Nguyen, Izubundu Nwachuku, Ryan Oliveira, Frank Paul, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Kyla Pillonetto, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Mason Riddle, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Dyanara Santa, Lieba Schreiber, Rhean Shockley, Bode Smith, Jared St. Arromand, Sydney Todd, Timothy Tran, Riley Valle, Stephanie Vazquez Marquez, Aris Walker, Morgan Weir, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Michelle Wilson, Genesis Zea Alcivar

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Hugh Baldwin, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Emily Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Shelby Deep, Natalie DeLaCruz, Elizabeth Delaney, Annelie Delgado, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Morgan Dorsey, Nona Ferney, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Katherine Flaherty, Joseph Foley, Sara Fritz, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Lydia Griffin, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Lucas Hall, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Mikolas Jalinskas, Daniel Kamin, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Sarah Lindquist, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, Kaitlyn Mayuri, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Mackenzie Neville, Cynthia Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Amy Ni, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Megan Richards, Elijah Rivera, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Marvin Romero Sanchez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Madeline Ross, Maximilian Rothfarb, Jake Samela, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Sierra Stevens, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Madison Valdez, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, John Wenz, Allison Wilcox, Kimberly Williams, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Liana Acosta, Lucas Agosta, Daniel Aliberti, Sebastian Antepaz, Beau Bacon, Angelina Baez, Keegan Bankoff, Evan Belabe, Henry Bissonnette, Zennon Briggs, Christopher Cardona, Matthew Cortes, Lillian da Silva, Benjamin Davis, Jaydin DeJesus, Kaleb Dejesus, Julia Descy, Holly Dillon, Walker Disque, Chase Fountain, Avery Fradette, Joshua Frost II, Havyn Ganci, Alessandro Gaudio, Bridget Gearty, Jacob Gerrier, Abigail Gionfriddo, Kent Goerner, Andrei Golli, Oliver Held, Michael Hill, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Evan Kaslusky, Cathy Le, Charles Lewis, Israel Lopez, Jack Majewski, Trinity Martin, Maya Martinez, Sha’Rae Meade, Adam Morhardt, Samara Moyer, Darius Negron, Brandon Nguyen, Juliette Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Taaliah Ogountola, Krish Patel, Ava Patrissi, Evan Phillips, Ahmad Pierce, Lila Pierce, Ricardo Rivera, Harrison Roberts, Lowen Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Taylor Santana, John Schulz, James Scully, Graydon Selstad, Declan Smith, Lea Stumpf, William Teed, William Tonkinson, Eli Towey, Arianna Turner, Abner Vega, Eziah Velazquez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, Phuong Vo, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Kaili Whitmer, Gabrielle Wojdyl, Colin Wright

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Afaf Albur, Ashton Alexander, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Ian Black, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Owen Branning, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Gianna Gagliardi, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Amanda Hungerford, Seth Johnson, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Mary Maloney, Conor Mangini, Quique Mayo, Flynn McCaffrey, Kaitlin McGinn, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Keaden Nguyen, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Maria Roy, Matthew Santoro, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Gracie Sorrow, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Jay Michael Villanueva, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Madelyn Adams, Brendan Alekshun, Robert Anderson, Tristan Baron, Aseanni Belnavis, Justin Bintz, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Marietta Cahill, Christopher Campbell, Carmen Candelas, Isaiah Casillas, Adrianna Casuso, Anthony Catanzaro, Isabelle Chanthavong, Jesse Cimino, Isaiah Cyr, Trevor Dalton, Evan Dillman, Mebret Farquhar, Jayden Flores, Jesse Florez, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Haley Gauthier, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Christina Hale, Sophia Hartunian, Alejandro Heredia, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Nyla Howard, Liziris Huertas, Christian Hunt, Theodore Kanelos, Alicia Kleinman, Jessica Le, Samuel Lee, Isabel Lemus, David Lopez, Aaron Mark, Declan McCann, Jose Mercado Martinez, Julia Moshka, Devin Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Adam Orlowski, Holden Patrissi, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Isabella Pisano, Camden Rancourt, Max Riker, Jayden Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Henry Ross, Gabriel Ruffasto, Leonard Sarmento, Eliyaan Shakeel, Parmeet Singh, Ciara Soto, Grace Sullivan, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Yujun Wang, Rylie Waterbury, Vinicius Will Cechinel

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Samuel Almeida, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Esteban Balta, Jazlyn Banks, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Antwonne Blue, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Isabella Botticello, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Michael Chiu, Michael Cicchetti, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Brigid Curtin, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Julia Deane, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Genesis Diaz, Danielle DiGiacomo, John Doyle, Grace Dube, Finnegan Duffy, Abigail Falk, Zoe Falk, Joshua Fernandes, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Tyler Fleury, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Daniel Geary, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Rachel Goulet, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Nicholas Hall, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Claire Jenkins, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, Mehakpreet Kaur, William Keever, Emma Khan, Benjamin Kline, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Aden Kushnir, Tanner Labonte, William Ladd, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Mackenzie Licht, Janessa Lopez, Georgia Louis, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Setareh Mafaher, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Aaliyah Marino, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Gavin McGrath, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Adrianna Nelson, Jessica Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Katherine O’Brien, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Jon Carlos Ocasio, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Lauren Paredes, Chloe Pendergrass, Amanda Pereira, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Emily Rankin, Nathan Refici, Ailani Roach, Morgan Robinson, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Alexandra Santana, Alessia Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Zahed Shams, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Zoe Slap, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Vincent Trang, Charlotte Tucker, Nicholas Ucci, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Tyler West, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lily Zucks

General Honors: Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Fatma Akcay, Bernard Alexander Jr, Miguel Algarin, Noah Armstrong, Talia Asal, Nikita Atsian, Gavin Barbagallo, Anastasia Batisko, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Grace Bond-McKirdy, John Booker IV, Luke Boucher-Zazzaro, Faith Brown, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Chidera Chukwura, Zoe Clarke, Taleyna Craig, Peyton Cunha, Aidan Curtin, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Kaelyn Davis, Nicholas Davis, Brendan Denault, Gabrielle Dipombe, Cindy Dominguez, Jack Eddy, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Connor Farrell, Brielle Ganci, Jozayah Garay, Jonathan Garcia, Malachi Garrett, Charles Garrish, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, Samuel Goncalves, Jatavion Green, William Gregware, Nicholas Gupta, Analise Guzman, Benjamin Hammond, Benjamin Hardman, Anna Isufi, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Hector Javier, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Viktor Karotkin, Amanda Kelly, Nathaniel Larkin, Justin Lescrynski, Adama Lette, Luis Maldonado, Isabela Mantilla, Maya Marino, Sophia Marino, Ariasty Matos, Isabella McCusker, Benjamin McIlhoney, Maxwell Milburn, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Jamal Mohamad, Rune Moyer, Binh-An Nguyen, Owen O’Neill, Shakira Ogountola, Nicholas Paolitto, Alexander Petit, Jordan Ramirez, Kris Rimal, Eric Rivera Jr, Danishka Rivera, Christopher Roberts, Tegan Rochford, Adrianna Rodowicz, Heally Rodriguez, Gabriella Ruff, Clare Ryor, Robert Scanlon, Andres Schwartz, Garrett Selstad, Jaiden Serrano, Gursharan Singh, Rudesh Singh, Emory Sirman, Griffin Smith, Gavin Sparkowski, Brendan Standish, Kristina Taylor, Jadeline Torres, Nolan Trent, Eyan Turner, Leo Vanags, Ethan Vazquez, Rocco Vernile, Terrence Williams Jr, Alycia Zahn

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »