Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Olivia Anderson, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Lauren Belanger, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Ethan Campbell, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Sofia Ferreira, Abigail Gamache, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Sofia Hatchell, Katherine Healy, Lucy Homer, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Annabella Lemaire, Grace Lemaire, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, Gabrielle Longman, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Macy McPhee, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Aaron Ngo, Kayla Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Molly Nordquist, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Clayton Sack, Makaila Sawyer, Zaara Shahzad, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Kellyann Taylor, Camille Townswick, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Amira Yusuf

Grade 8 General Honors: Ahmed Ahmed, Jalen Artis, Kevin Brown, Anthony Casarella, Austin Clay, Marcel Cohen, Max Debin, Sami Dridi, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Alexander Jarvis, Kahari Jones, Oliver Kerrigan, Fiana Lampson, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Jack Lovejoy, Anisha Maddur, Aeden Mallett, Thomas McGowan, Sara Mohtasham, Kevin Nguyen, William Ni, Ryan Obuchon, Shannon O’Keefe, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Thomas Parker, Evan Price, Richard Quintana, Danyel Ramos, Kylee Randolph, Carter Reck, Yeliaris Rubert, Geeta Sanichara, Jacob Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Logan Trafford, Niko Vega, Theodore Vietzke

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Varvara Atsian, Nevo Bachar, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Owen Brennan, Ilana Brown, Tyler Buccilli, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Charles Culbert, Rachel Deka, Anna DeSanto, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Liam Ennis, Harold Fingold, Irene Fotache, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Peter McGoldrick, Adam Mendoza, Margaret Merrow, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Jarrett Moster, Konrad Motyka, Miles Moynihan, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Amanda Palisi, Matei Panaitisor, Kyriakos Papasavas, Vansh Patel, Isabella Pham, Norah Prestley, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Ellie Rosado, Isabella Roy, Zachary Saguisag, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Heaven Smith, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang

Grade 7 General Honors: Dante Arroyo, Pedro Beltran, Tesfanesh Carlson, Marybeth DeMeo, Sage Dilaire, William Dunbar, Jonathan Exum, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Bailey Feeney, Andrew Filotto, Kam’Ron France, Amecca Freeman, Kailyn Henry, Truong Ho, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Avery Lyles, Hayden Mallach, Colin McGann, Noah McKenzie, Solimar Medina, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Jessica Nguyen, Jonas Otte, Maxwell Potts, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, Luis Sanchez, Kimberly Torres, Thaynalee Torres, Aniyah Walker, Sienna Zitzkat

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adetola, Nicholas Aliberti, Zachary Anderson, Raquel Aracena, Armen Arakelian, Annika Arias, Arati Awasthi, Quinn Bacon, Francesca Baratta, Lillian Blakeman, Ella Carney, Zachary Chern, Saurya Chettri, Carter Clayton, Carolyn Compton-Allbright, Matthew Connole, Seth Cosin, Thomas Cote, Bradley Crocker, Gavin Cykley, Sophia Davidson, Katherine DelGrego, Zeralem Dires, Elias Drummond, Isaac Drummond, Daemon Du, Ziggy Edney, Daniel Freeman, Ariana French, Tessa Gamache, Piper Garner-MacKinnon, Zachary Gerken, Addison Gill, Amitai Goldfischer, Sarah Granquist, Benjamin Greenleaf, Patrick Guildner, Mary Haddad, Raviv Harel-Sibelman, Shelby Harris, Claire Hart, Emily Hartmann, Margaret Hudson, Daniel Hughes, Giulia Jeanes, Jazliece Jenkins, Tighe Johnston, Riona Karim, Jaden Kass, Rosepreet Kaur, Charles Kavanagh, Keira Klein, Ravi Koneru, Andaya Laurich, Amina Lee, Jayden Lin, Emilia Lofting, Robert Lopez Jr, Griffin Margolis, Juliana Mascolo, Courtney McPhee, Eithan Mendez, Tanya Mene, Sophie Mulready, Charles Muro, Jaida Nelson, Erika Ngo, Emily Nguyen, Gage Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Martin Opoku-Gyamfi, Alexa Orsey, Alexander Patt, Shyloh Peak, Tammy Pham, Aidan Plamondon, Rafael Polo, Fiona Power, Tyler Pudlik, Ursap Raut, Griffin Reck, Yohannes Robson, Ethan Rodriguez, Juliana Roman, Charles Rose, Emma Sack, Samarah Santana, Martha Sauer, Connor Schieding, Meredith Seifel, Samantha Shifrin, Kelly Shreenauth, Alex Simon, Abigail Singer, Emily Singer, Rudra Singh, Breanna Smith, Gavin Sortman, Penelope Struthers, Charlotte Sullivan, Geneva Swanson, Cameron Tarasuk, Michelle Varela, Vincent Vuu, Autumn-Rae Walker, Juliette Wyatt, Cyrus Xu, Ellie Young, Yaser Yusuf, Dominic Zhalov, Raychelle Zheng

Grade 6 General Honors: Luc Abbatemarco, Mohamad Diaa Al Bunni, Dominic Amaro, William Baker, James Bronsdon, Zackary Bulaong, Kyon Cannon, Sonia Chen, Gage Cimino, Nevaeh Colon, Isabella Daigle, Sayre Disque, Giuliana Gonzales, Zachary Goslee, Madison Hoyle, John Hunt, Benjhermyt Ibanez-Rivas, Gavin Kaminski, Avery Kerrigan, Ashlee Miller, Jude Nelson, Rafael Ortiz Jr, Jacob Quintana, Jack Rich, Maksim Rogach, Sarvesh Sanichara, Niklas Thomalla, Amaya Trafford

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Janayah Body, Alexandros Bona, Marley Brown, Carter Bukowski, Logan Burke, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Kayla Cabrera, Rowan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Sarah Chandler, Allison Chung, Caitlin Colton, Seth Cooke, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Ethan Dubrow, Daniela Echevarria, Nikolai Ellavsky, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Colin Goldschmidt, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Kevin Hoang, Hudson Hollander, Benjamin Hughes, Ameerah HuieWhite, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Noah Kallor, Kendra Kane, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Honoka Koizumi, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Emily Lemanski, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Katherine Lurie, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Bruno Ortiz Alvarez, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Chiara Persano, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Prince Rusweka, Amelia Sabol, Parth Sampat, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chloe Vlastos, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Grade 8 General Honors: Edison Acuna, Lucas Almeida, Aurora Bailey, Jade Beaulieu, Valerie Brook, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Akailah Cannon, Nicholas Carr, Kenneth Chow, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Kyle Danzi, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Christina Di Pietro, Alan Diaz, Eric Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Isaac Dos Santos, Benjamin Dupuis, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Jordan Frankel, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Tziyona Goldfischer, Samuel Goldsmith, Sydney Goldsmith, Alexandra Gombosh, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Jacob Herzog, Tristan Hunt, Najma Ibrahim, Rowan Ivens, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Quinn LaRock, Aiden Leonard, Caleb Lou, James Malone, Anthony Mangini, Lily Maynard, Clare McDaniel, Adam Merritt, Matej Milosavljevic, Daina Mizuno, Juan Montoya, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Sophia Murkette, Ameen Nassir, Jack O’Brien, Egypt Oliver, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Xavier Prince, Samuel Sadler, Laura Sanchez, Seth Skuba, Hayden Smith, Anthony Sookhoo, Elliott Steinberg, Jared Stevens, Sho Takeyasu, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, George Verner, Joseph Witten, Anne Woods, Chase Wyrick, Ryan Zydanowicz

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Thomas Boulter, Theodore Braiewa, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, David Cohen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Nicholas DeLeo, Jack Deloreto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Aleksandr Duprey, Tyler Dworman, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Jamir Freeman, Lauren Fressola, Grace Ganey, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Ariella Goykman, Isaac Greenblatt, Joseph Griffin, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Isabelle Idalencio, Shona Jacob, Shahd Karkar, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, John Kearney, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Mikayla Kochan, Lucas Kollen, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Ding Ma, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Madison Maxwell, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Molly McHugh, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kiku Mordukai, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Joe Nham, Lily Novitsky, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Ruochen Ouyang, Isaiah Peck, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Jeremiah Powell, Rylan Priest, Olivia Privizzino, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Charlotte Ranks, Caitlin Regan, Jacob Richard, Mason Riddle, Akina Rigby, Sophia Rodrigues, Isaura Rolon, Rebecca Romano, Eli Rotter, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Julia Savo, Hannah Schoen, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Jude Shauck, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Charles Winokur, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Colby Yingling, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

Grade 7 General Honors: Hala Aldabaan, Raphael Alfonso, Kevin Ali, Jad Alkadry, Aidan Arnold, Shannon Aube, Storm Bentley, Fynnigan Braiewa, Charles Cameron, Daniel Cattelan, Cheyenne Cully-Martinez, Kauan Da Silva, Bruno Da Silveira Santos, Akiva Davis, Genesis Del Bois, Davina Dhanraj, Henry Frank, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Brody Gerrard, Camila Gonzales Martel, Amisha Gopaul, Zachary Green, Cassidy Greene, Jose Guzman, Lucas Guzman, Payton Guzman, Mason Hebert, Astrid Hughes, Justin Innocent-Peralte, Elizabeth Karim, Yaren Kaya, Isabella Lachut, Luiza Laiber Ferreira DePaula, Stephanie Leal, Ahmed Mahmoud, Philip Mathews, Jamal Mohamad, Jack Moschella, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Jayden Nguyen, Izubundu Nwachuku, Ryan Oliveira, Beatrice Parham, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Grace Pervier, Kyla Pillonetto, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Shamiah Rogers, Dominic Roussos, Addison Sauer, Copeland Schlatter, Lieba Schreiber, Aleks Shehi, Rhean Shockley, Aaron Sisk, Gabriel Sisk, Bode Smith, Jared St. Arromand, Riley Valle, Stephanie Vazquez Marquez, Kristian Vlahopoulos, Aris Walker, Morgan Weir, Michelle Wilson, Leah Zirolli

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Fareed Aburabia, Amna Ahmed, Tyler Albanese, Audrey Alerte, Rory Allen, Maia Aronson, Abigail Baker, Eliza Bean, Jillian Beatman, Maxwell Bernstein, Jackson Bracken, Tessa Brown, Amelia Brown-Proctor, Abigail Brunjes, Livia Bush, Maxwell Caley, Josie Carey, Sophia Carnemolla, Duncan Caruk, Jasmine Castro, Calvin Cianflone, Jacob Ciccone, Sullivan Clancy, Hila Climor Mizrahi, Abigail Congdon, Donovan Connole, Mabel Cook, Geovana Da Silva Lopes, William DeBassio, Isaiah Decker, Ava DellaFera, Yohannes DeWander, Benjamin DiBella, Daniel Do, Lexi Dominguez, Sophia Dong, Thijs Doot, Luke Drummey, Jacob Dylan, Yael Escribano Henriques, Daniel Estremera, Juliana Fabas, Tate Faranello, Spencer Ferguson, Amelia Fichandler, Maximus Fite, Rachel Foxman, Maya Frankel, Quinn Freeman, Alivia Geller, Celia Gillis, Ella Godel, Sloan Golas, Eliana Goldberg, Ella Goldberg, Nathaniel Goldschmidt, Sari Goldstein, Benjamin Hall, Nicholas Hermes Jr, Kathryn Homer, Nathan Horton, Dylan Hosmer, Lia Howley, Zella Jackson, Jessica Jensen, Hannah Jewett, Benjamin Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Nora Kaslusky, Margaret Killelea, Avery Kirby, Oto Koizumi, Sharon Kuang, Benjamin LaFreniere, Joseph Landino, Cameron Levine, Julie Levy, Benjamin Lewis, Lois Kwan Yee Liu, Julian Long, Maite Lopez, Joshua Mabe, Isabella Mangini, Max Maniatis, Nora Mariano, Fabrizio Martinez, Peter Christian Matsikas, Braden McDonald, Nory McDonald, Anderson McMullon, Ryan Miale, Owen Millman, Brigette Murphy, Samiya Musani, Amithi Nair, Nitya Nair, Fiona Nelson, Aaron Nham, Casey O’Brien, Dror Ohad, Isabel O’Toole, Maeghan Panarella, Samara Parker, Aditi Patel, Abigail Patterson, Ella Pesce, Madeline Peterson, Joshua Posner, Benjamin Puzzo, Caleb Ramsey, Isaac Ramsey, Donovan Ravenberg, Burke Reynolds, Abigail Rothstein, Stewart Runyon, Annabelle Sabol, Sophia Sadler, Rebecca Samuels, Efrosini Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Caroline Saulsbury, Dante Sayarath, Abigail Schiff, Matthew Schoenfeld, Lukas Schreiber, Ari Schuyler, Reilly Shagensky, Hannah Shtern, Gabrielle Sleight, Amani Snellings, Jason Sribanpot, Simon Stanfield, Leo Sussman, Samantha Szeto, Annie Szyluk, Roman Tagliarini, Bishal Thakur, Cameron Thomas, Ava Tringali, Rebecca Tsarkov, Daniel Vakman, Madeline Valentin, Jessica Virkerman, Gavin Walker, Owen Wang, Ella Wilson, Anna Witinski, Caleb Worrell, Jonathan Wright-Goodison, Yimin Wu, Lily Xu, Dylan Yarne, Adele Zadi, Jacob Zirolli

Grade 6 General Honors: Eyans Adhikari, Jordan Barnes, Deanna Belchior da Isabel, Evangelia Bona, Rachel Book, Jason Borysewicz, Gracie Braidich, Zahir Butler, Amaya Camilleri, Erina Cayford, Angealicia Chavez, Flavia Choy Lazaro, Elian Delgado, Seamus Deveney, Tatiana Diaz, Isadora Dosreis, Brayden Dubrow, Leonardo Duenas, Devonta Edouard, Aya Erik-Soussi, Martin Fernandez, Joshua Filigrana, Hanif Findley, Thomas Finley, Ashton Garcia, Helena House, Kieran Hunt, Colby Hurlock, Siobhan Jassor, Isabella Kochan, Griffin Krupp, Nicole Levine, Eric Lu, Jake Lumelsky, Andrew Lurie, Chloe Madrak, Haylee Malave, Ian Martin-Casas, Samantha Martindale, Mason McGowan, Isaac Miettinen, Sean Moleti, Mathews Oliveira, Michael Ortiz, Inanc Ozbay, Isabella Pagan, Luca Panaitisor, Shayla Paradis, Gabriela Perez-Coniglione, Tatiana Pettinato, Geveno Posley, Shubha Rai, Troy Raviv, Valerie Reyes-Castillo, William Ribando, Nicolas Ribeiro De Oliveira, Brandon Ricapito, Mysteria Rich, Grayson Rivers, Mariana Rodriguez Catano, Greyson Roth, William Rueckert, Pristine Ruhuma, Jasmine Santiago, Ethan Shamshtein, Katelynn Shea, Sam Shefsky, Jazzlynn Singleton, Nicholas Smith, Declan Stone, Chloe Taylor, Joshua Thomas, Trevor Thomas, Samantha Tofil, Michael Valenti, Jackie Viet, Lily Vlastos, Zining Wu, Travis Yates, Latifah Youssif, Maxwell Zito

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Afaf Albur, Ashton Alexander, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jayden Flores, Roman Francis, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Sophia Hartunian, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Alicia Kleinman, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Carla Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Kaitlin McGinn, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Julia Moshka, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Adam Orlowski, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Howard Pham, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Zahara Quraishi, Camden Rancourt, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Emilia Robinson, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Maria Roy, Gabriel Ruffasto, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Thatcher Slocum, Ryan Smith, Ciara Soto, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Riley Tannar, Sophie Thompson, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Jay Michael Villanueva, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata

Grade 8 General Honors: Isabella Acosta, Madelyn Adams, Brendan Alekshun, John Archambeault, Leila Asal, Josef Ayala, Grace Babcock, Geremiah Bailey, Tristan Baron, Aseanni Belnavis, Ian Black, Alice Brewer, Jason Budhu, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Ryan Bushnell, Christopher Campbell, Carmen Candelas, Anthony Catanzaro, Cadence Durham, Thomas Ferolano, Isabel Figueroa, Jesse Florez, Miles Gage, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Christina Hale, Jacob Henretta, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Seth Johnson, Nicole Kelly, Ashley Killoran, Benjamine Leaphart, Isabel Lemus, Elijah Lewis, Isabel Lima, JoLin Lin, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Jose Mercado Martinez, Mostafa Nasim, Quang Nguyen, Roonish Niroula, Jason Noonan, Pearse O’Brien, Bryanna Oliveira, Holden Patrissi, Alexandra Pita, Nicholas Rawls, Jayden Rivera, Brendan Rochford, Armin Sarwar, Parmeet Singh, Grace Sullivan, Jayden Thomas, Ava Tobrocke, Isiah Torres, Alonzaya White, Vinicius Will Cechinel

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Sabine Ashworth, Esteban Balta, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Bianca Da Silva, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, John Doyle, Grace Dube, Finnegan Duffy, Joshua Fernandes, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Daniel Geary, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Analise Guzman, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Katherine Jakubowski, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Bruce Jones, John Kane, Neev Kanwar, William Keever, Emma Khan, Benjamin Kline, Jack Kopka, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Mackenzie Licht, Owen Macdonald, Setareh Mafaher, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Tomas Martin, Gavin McGrath, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Katherine O’Brien, Jon Carlos Ocasio, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Chloe Pendergrass, Alexander Petit, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Nathan Refici, Kris Rimal, Ailani Roach, Morgan Robinson, Tegan Rochford, Heally Rodriguez, Grace Rubino, Evan Russell, Alexandra Santana, Alessia Sardilli, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Zahed Shams, Sadie Sindland, Zoe Slap, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Nolan Trent, Charlotte Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Leo Vanags, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lily Zucks

Grade 7 General Honors: Juan Acevedo, Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Noah Armstrong, Jazlyn Banks, Leah Baugh-McWhite, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Isabella Botticello, Luca Brites, Faith Brown, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Michael Chiu, Chidera Chukwura, Michael Cicchetti, Jaden Colon, Sammy Cortez, Taleyna Craig, Thamirys Da Silva Freitas, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Nicholas Davis, Jaslin De Los Santos, Kelly Delaney, Brendan Denault, Genesis Diaz, Cindy Dominguez, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Connor Farrell, Tyler Fleury, Jahnnaya Frater, Jonathan Garcia, Christopher Gaston, Jacob Giuliano, Samuel Goncalves, Rachel Goulet, Jatavion Green, William Gregware, Nicholas Gupta, Nicholas Hall, Benjamin Hammond, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Claire Johnson, Amanda Kelly, Jamie Kennedy, Radha Khadka, William Ladd, Oscar Landini, Nathaniel Larkin, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Bao Lam Luu, Olivia Lynch, Isabela Mantilla, Aaliyah Marino, Maya Marino, Sophia Marino, Kiera Martin, Ariasty Matos, Emily Mazzatto, Isabella McCusker, Benjamin McIlhoney, Charles Moore III, Rune Moyer, Adrianna Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Amanda Noa Maisonet, Lauren Paredes, Amanda Pereira, Uyen Bao Pham, Gabriel Quiroz Arana, Miguel Ramos, Emily Rankin, Danishka Rivera, Christopher Roberts, Gabriella Ruff, Meryl Rung, Clare Ryor, Andrew Sarzen, Robert Scanlon, Andres Schwartz, Garrett Selstad, Gursharan Singh, Emory Sirman, Griffin Smith, Gavin Sparkowski, Kristina Taylor, Vincent Trang, Rocco Vernile, Tyler West, Alycia Zahn

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Wyatt Abrams, Naliana Albert, Caitlyn Alekshun, Gabrielle Alekshun, Joseph Andrews, Porter Andrews, Alice Araya, Gwen Arnold, Aidan Bailey, Santiago Ballestas, Grant Bigger, Nathan Blumes, Lila Borre, Austin Bourgoin, Jackson Bouvier, Daphne Brewer, Maisie Bruce, Violet Bruce, William Burnett-Herkes, Michael Burns, Olivia Bywater, Xavier Cabrera, Emma Callahan, Jules Capone, Eric Cardona, Sara Chen, Daniel Clapsaddle, Solana Colon, Natalia Consoli Cespedes, Callie Cosgrove, Olivia Cruz, Sydnee Denson, Stephania Dilion, Christina Dinkle, Annabelle Doyle, Lucy Dubois, Madilyn Dupont, John Eckstein III, Greta Fedolfi, Brianna Fernandez, Sofia Ferraro, Kiley Flaherty, Claire Flynn, Sadira Forcucci, Mattingly Ford, Makenzie Gallagher, Ally Gallant, Nathaniel Gallaway, Emily Gallo, Ella Garbarsky, Dario Gaudio, Ryan Gillis, Luca Giordano, Sarah Glasier, Zachary Goldstein, Nicole Gorman, Lola Gross, Lyliette Guzman Chavez, William Hall, Benjamin Halpert, Arissa Hanner, Emma Harrison, Ronin Harrison, Jason Ho, Brooklyn Hopkins, Jillian Hubbard, Emily Humiston, Ethan Hunt, Tahreem Imran, Abigail Jarvie, Jacinia Jarvis, Luke Jones, Katherine Kamin, Maria Kapetanopoulos, Kusum Karki, Austin Kim, Michael Kirkutis, Panagiotis Kourtidis, John Kramer, Preethy Krishnaprasad, Mary Kuhnly, Jessica LaBranch, Elizabeth LaChance, Jose Lacouture, Katherine Lafferty, Anthony Lambert, Ryan Lambert, Oliver Levesque, Adamari Lopez-Lopez, Amalia Lopez-Pappademos, Nathan Lowney, Madeline Mancini, Samuel Mark, Rachel Mathews, Tristan McClay, Siddhartha McLeod, Adrian Medic, Emma Medic, Reuben Michtom, Grace Mielert, Isidora Milward, Maria Mingolelli, Georgina Monjardin-Quintero, Kiara Morales, Emily Morhardt, Brendan Murphy, George Musto, Alexis Nguyen, Isaac Nguyen, Norah Obuchon, Joseph O’Connell, Nina Ostafin, Valentina Palomino, Riddhi Parekh, Piper Patrissi, Sophia Pereira, Andrew Phan, Cathy Phan, Grace Piccioli, Voytek Quraishi, Ariel Ralph, Kathryn Ribarov, Octavio Rincon Fernandez, Mia Rosario, Madeleine Rosenthal, Noel Roy, Ella Rozsa, Matthew Russo, Samantha Rychling, Rose Salazar, Maggie Samela, Saramentada Sanon, Luke Shaffer, Liv Sherry, Tess Sherry, Ava Skurkis, Clinton Smith II, Gavin Smith, Kaitlyn Soler, Gabriel Sullo, Max Tartaglia, Eliana Torres, Lena Tran, Luka Andrija Trcka, Amaya Trojanowski, Julia Valdez, Gabrielle Velastegui, Kyndra Vu, Liam Walsh, Tyler Walsh, Jamiah Ward, Sydney Wilcox, Hailey Wojciechowski, Haylie Xu, Lojana Yasotharan, Estefania Yepes, Camila Zapata, Sophia Zheng

Grade 6 General Honors: Maisie Accetta, Sunita Amiri, Christian Anaya, James Auciello, Sambridh Bajgain, Anup Basnet, Calvin Borio, James Branning, Michael Callahan, Severino Carbone, Amy Casazola, Naomi Casillas, Ryan Cicchetti, Michael Cotto, Ella Czajkowski, Aubree Davis, Analiz Diaz, Shiny Dijmarescu, Alexandria Doering, Rylee Donohue-Layton, Wyatt Doolittle, Caitlyn Farrell, Brunno Ferreira Teixeira, Isabella Fichman, Naizel Flowers, Lucia George, Reese Gibson, Claire Goglia, Angelique Gomez, Christopher Gomez, Madelyn Haggerty, Joel Hasa, Carla Hill, Jackson Hill, Jordan Hoang, Vitalia Hrybanau, Jazmine Jimenez-Aguilar, Elijai Joseph, Maddock Keany, Declan Kelly, Zoe Knebel, Ethan Lavoie, Sean Le, Hannah Lindquist, Noah Macko, Angela Mancini, Imani Martinez, Jonathan Mayor, Avery McCabe, Ryan McKreith Jr, Brooks McMahon, Samuel Mingolelli, Jawahir Mohamed, Omar Morales Vargas, Syed Naqvi, Brady Narus, Bilal Nasim, Jackson Neidle, Cristian Ortiz, Andrea Pacheco, Maximilian Palazzotto, Joshua Peak, Joel Pineda, Henry Plocharczyk, Garrett Plumb, Ashanti Plummer, Lucia Rittlinger, Angelishka Rivera, Nathan Rodriguez, Noah Sanborn, Jalyn Sanchez, Lucia Sardilli, Emanuel Sical, Kal-El Sierra, Brayden Sohn, Felipe Souza De Jesus Erlacher, Bruno Temponi, Sama Thapa, Scarlet Tomicic, Bianca Vieira, Benjamin White, Lena Whiteside, Angelina Whitfield, Ryan Whitmer, Nolan Wusterbarth

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »