Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Second Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the second marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Caroline Austin, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Theodore Bradley, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Koraima Correa, Kelly Cullen, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Nicole De Lone, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Kathryn Flowers, Sophia Friedman, Sarah Gallagher, Simone Galm, Madeline Gamester, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Jonathan Guy, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Kyla Henderson, Ava Holland, Jack Hoye III, Alexander Hu, Ava Jarvis, Farrah Jones, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Cole Kocienda, Sophia Kuoch, Helen LaPointe, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Brice Liew, Lena Madonick, Catherine Mancini, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Haseeb Moeen, Martin Moran, Anna Moynihan, Angela Ni, Hannah O’Brien, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Krishna Patel, Maya Petterson, Daisy Plocharczyk, Carly Rabinovich, Nora Reardon, Kevin Roach, Xavier Rodriguez, Aidan Roy, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors:

Usman Ahmed, Erik Baronian, Rebecca Bereta Reis Gomes, Alexander Castillo, Everett Daigle, Niyah Davis, Rafael Fichandler, Augusto Figueroa, Anna Flynn, Daniel Gallagher, Ella Gamester, Cristian Gonzales, Kallie Guerraz, Spelman Henry, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Riley Macca, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Daniella Nascimento, Tanner Ostop, Camille Perry, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Thomas Redden, Edward Salerno, Lily Shafer, Molly Singer, Benjamin Smith, Connor Smith, Harrison Sweeney, Carmen True, Olivia Yacoub

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ahmed Ahmed, Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Ethan Campbell, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Max Debin, Emma DeMichele, Adam Ezovski, Abigail Gamache, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Katherine Healy, Hudson Hollander, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Jackson Klenk, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Grace Lemaire, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Jacob Morren, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Molly Nordquist, Shannon O’Keefe, Thomas Parker, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Yeliaris Rubert, Ariela Sabinsky, Makaila Sawyer, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Yuxiang Zhang

General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Aidan Aponte, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Lauren Belanger, Nestor Brito Veras, Anthony Casarella, Austin Clay, Christine Dai, Taylor Deka, Sami Dridi, Colby Dupont, Sofia Ferreira, Gabriel Garcia, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Alejandro Hatchell, Sofia Hatchell, Patrick Huaman, Alexander Jarvis, Jadon Johanson, Oliver Kerrigan, Ibrahim Koraishy, Annabella Lemaire, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Jack Lovejoy, Anisha Maddur, Aeden Mallett, Parker McCarthy, Allison McDill, Sydney Meikle, Sara Mohtasham, Summer Neiditz, Aaron Ngo, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Obuchon, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Evan Price, Richard Quintana, Kylee Randolph, Carter Reck, Kevin Rivas, Shai Sabinsky, Geeta Sanichara, Kerry Shannon, Jacob Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Niko Vega, Amira Yusuf, Nickolas Zaleski

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Nevo Bachar, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Cheyenne Beganski, Pedro Beltran, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Ilana Brown, Tesfanesh Carlson, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Bani Chandra, Charles Culbert, Rachel Deka, Marybeth DeMeo, Anna DeSanto, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Bailey Feeney, Stephanie Feliciano, Andrew Filotto, Harold Fingold, Irene Fotache, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Truong Ho, Jake Holland, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Liam Keany, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Benjamin Kosovskiy, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Colin McGann, Peter McGoldrick, Adam Mendoza, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Jaylen Moreno, Jarrett Moster, Konrad Motyka, Miles Moynihan, Jessica Nguyen, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Amanda Palisi, Matei Panaitisor, Kyriakos Papasavas, Isabella Pham, Sofiea Pun, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Ellie Rosado, Isabella Roy, Zachary Saguisag, Luis Sanchez, David Santiago, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Sadie Sindland, Heaven Smith, Quinn Smith, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Jadalise Vega, Bianca Warbelow-Villa, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Ella Wolfe, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang, Sienna Zitzkat

General Honors: Rayanna Abdullateef, Natalia Allard, Dante Arroyo, Grant Arruda, Ranniely Bautista, Katherine Bernard, Owen Brennan, Tyler Buccilli, Jesus Calderon, Fabian Cobran, Aaron Corcoran-Adams, Christopher Davis, Sage Dilaire, William Dunbar, Liam Ennis, Jonathan Exum, Kam’Ron France, Amecca Freeman, Colby Gengras, Kailyn Henry, Jonathan Lopez, Avery Lyles, Hayden Mallach, Talia Matthews, Noah McKenzie, Solimar Medina, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Jackson Ottani, Jonas Otte, Vansh Patel, Maxwell Potts, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, Soleil Stevens, Kimberly Torres, Aniyah Walker, Josiah Walker


King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Pranav Binoj, Alexander Bolio, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Joshua Burr, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Amelia Caruk, Ruixi Chen, Amreen Chowdhury, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Keilynn Claudio, Emma Clifford, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, James Davis, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Maya Ferreira, Sidney Fingold, Hannah Fluckiger, Samuel Foxman, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Ethan Harris, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Sydney Hudson, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Samhita Kashyap, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Grace Kinney, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Stephanie Markie, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Alexander McGinnis, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Grace Moreau, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Claire O’Brien, Ella O’Connor, Madeline O’Toole, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Veronica Safryn, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Andrew Shapiro, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Cole Smith, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Grace Sullivan, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Bridget Tulikangas, Jenna Verrengia, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng

General Honors: Natalia Altimari, Sarah Antoine, Aidan Aube, Colin Auwarter, Samantha Azia, Andrew Belsham, Benjamin Bomzer, Daequan Boomer, Nayelli Bravo, Cody Brew, Tyler Bristow, Victoria Budds, Anne Campbell, Jemiah Cartagena, Grace Cho, Alexander Ciafone, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Aiden Connor, Sean Cook, Veronica Copeland, Cherrelle Daniel, David Do, Kali Dominguez, Teagan Droney, Ellice Edwards, Thomas Farnham, Brian Fehl, Kyle Feliciano, Zade Feulner, Kayla Flores, Courtney Frombach, Abigail Garvey, Matthew Gelinas, Ingrid Gibson, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Andrew Hanson, Kaylee Hebert, Anthony Heller, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Willem Kollen, Alton Lee III, Margaux Levine, Connor Lyons, Brennan Margolis, Sean McDaniel, Riley McGowan, Jonah Miettinen, David Moskal, Brooke Nemirow, Alexander Nweeia, Leeani Olivieri, Chisom Onoh, Oliver Parham, Karin Parhomenko, Natalie Perez, Nicholas Peterson, Cole Raycraft, Hayden Raycraft, Allison Regan, Lily Riker, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Kennedy Roth, Stephanie Ruiz, Elijah Salomons, Deilanis Santana, Evan Santos, Justin Santos, Andrew Sauer, Jackson Shaughnessy, Elijah Shenk, Nathaniel Simmons, Lauren Smith, William Stevens, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Ethan Tiffany, James Tomb, Landon Traverse, Dubella Udell, Mauricio Vega Estades, Joshua Waitsman, Hazel Weathers, Elyse Willis-Card, Grace Winokur, Juliannah Xavier, Andy Zheng

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Janayah Body, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Sydney Burke, Kayla Cabrera, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Sarah Chandler, Allison Chung, Julian Cogan, Caitlin Colton, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Rachel Flahault, Emily Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Isabel Grant, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Tristan Hunt, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Kendra Kane, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, James Malone, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Henry O’Connor, Sophie Ohad, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Chiara Persano, Lukas Peterson, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Alexander Rich, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Prince Rusweka, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Giselle Santos, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Claire Shimanski, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Meghan Tiernan, Morgan Trudeau, Josephine Udell, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Chloe Vlastos, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

General Honors: Edison Acuna, Archie Agreda, Lucas Almeida, Aurora Bailey, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, James Birbara, Alexandros Bona, Blake Bouley, Ross Bourdeau, Valerie Brook, Mayalli Bush, Sofia Calabro, Akailah Cannon, Kenneth Chow, Alejandro Clemente, Marcel Cohen, Amanda Coronado, Angelo Culmo IV, Hailey Cyr, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Isaac Dos Santos, Benjamin Dupuis, Nikolai Ellavsky, Shaye Fanning, Jackson Flood, Lauren Fluckiger, Jacqueline Fox, Isaiah Gerena, Jacob Giangreco, Samantha Golas, Tziyona Goldfischer, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Thomas Grube, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Ameerah HuieWhite, Areeb Hussain, Najma Ibrahim, Caleb Lou, Samuel MacGilpin, Anthony Mangini, Jayleen Marrero, Astrid Mattsson, Clare McDaniel, Emily McIntyre, Kevin Melendez, Adam Merritt, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Joshua Murphy, Sofia Murphy, Ameen Nassir, Jack O’Brien, Egypt Oliver, Christopher Ortiz, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jack Pastor, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Xavier Prince, Carson Raisner, Sarah Rueckert, Laura Sanchez, Henry Schlatter, Jayden Sgro, Hayden Smith, Jared Stevens, Albin Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Allison Tofil, Minso Tumbahangphe, Christopher Vazquez, George Verner, Anne Woods, Ryan Zydanowicz

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Raphael Alfonso, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Shannon Aube, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Cody Barnett, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Avery Cyr, Genesis Del Bois, Nicholas DeLeo, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Aleksandr Duprey, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Isaac Greenblatt, Joseph Griffin, Jose Guzman, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Shona Jacob, Shahd Karkar, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, John Kearney, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Ava Kobelski, Lucas Kollen, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Lily Novitsky, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Ruochen Ouyang, Shreya Pant, Beatrice Parham, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Rylan Priest, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Isaura Rolon, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Mason Shapiro, Jude Shauck, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Angus Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Emily Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Edith Zhan, Mark Zhang, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

General Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Kevin Ali, Jad Alkadry, Aidan Arnold, Dayana Arteaga-Landivar, Hayden Barrington, Storm Bentley, Peyton Bouley, Thomas Boulter, Owen Campbell, Daniel Cattelan, Mary Curley, Kara D’Oyen, Jacob De La Vega, Jordan Delaney, Jack Deloreto, Tyler Dworman, Jamir Freeman, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Amisha Gopaul, Zachary Green, Cassidy Greene, Lucas Guzman, Payton Guzman, Mason Hebert, Oliver Hodkinson, Astrid Hughes, Sydney Johnson, Elizabeth Karim, Malaika Kato, Yaren Kaya, Mark Kirzon, Mikayla Kochan, Joelson Krulewitz, Isabella Lachut, Howard Lam, Stephanie Leal, Kailo Lopez, Ding Ma, Ahmed Mahmoud, Philip Mathews, Madison Maxwell, Edward Morales, Jack Moschella, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Jayden Nguyen, Joe Nham, Ryan Oliveira, Frank Paul, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Kyla Pillonetto, Geneo Posley, Nicholas Poulakos, Olivia Privizzino, Raina Procaccini, Caitlin Regan, Mason Riddle, Sophia Rodrigues, Dyanara Santa, Addison Sauer, Rhean Shockley, Hayden Siegal, Charles Sink, Aaron Sisk, Bode Smith, Jared St. Arromand, Emrys Taylor, Timothy Tran, Aris Walker, Morgan Weir, Ela Whalen, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Olivia Wollner, Colby Yingling, Leah Zirolli

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Hugh Baldwin, Keegan Bankoff, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Madeline Brennan, Zennon Briggs, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Makayla Cao, Emily Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Natalie Chin, Matthew Cortes, Arelys Cosme, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Kaleb Dejesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Annelie Delgado, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Joseph Foley, Sara Fritz, Alessandro Gaudio, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Lucas Hall, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Mikolas Jalinskas, Akshat Juneja, Daniel Kamin, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Sarah Lindquist, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Cynthia Nguyen, Juliette Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Elijah Rivera, Matthew Roach, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Madeline Ross, Maximilian Rothfarb, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, John Schulz, James Scully, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Sierra Stevens, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Jason Vitelli, Phuong Vo, John Wenz, Allison Wilcox, Kimberly Williams, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Liana Acosta, Lucas Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Matthew Bates, Evan Belabe, Grace Boulton, Sophia Brites, Theodore Brown, Christopher Cardona, Ismael Castillo, Eric Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Jaydin DeJesus, Elizabeth Delaney, Klara Dhandili, Morgan Dorsey, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Bridget Gearty, Abigail Gionfriddo, Andrei Golli, Lydia Griffin, Melanie Javier, Nicholas Kane, Cathy Le, Jaylynn Lenfest, Israel Lopez, Jack Majewski, Shirah Mark, Trinity Martin, Maya Martinez, Samara Moyer, Lidyana Nadeau, Syed Naqvi, Mackenzie Neville, Brandon Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Amy Ni, Taaliah Ogountola, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Krish Patel, Ava Patrissi, Evan Phillips, Ahmad Pierce, Megan Richards, Harrison Roberts, Lowen Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Carlos Ruiz, Jake Samela, Connor Schulken, Graydon Selstad, Alejandro Sical, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ethan Soler, Lea Stumpf, Mia Sullivan, William Teed, William Tonkinson, Victoria Torres, Madison Valdez, Abner Vega, Eziah Velazquez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Jordan Virola, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Kaili Whitmer, Gabrielle Wojdyl, Colin Wright, Lauren Zaborowski,

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Sanjana Bhatt, Avery Bloom, William Bowler, Owen Branning, Alice Brewer, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Anthony Catanzaro, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Cadence Durham, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Jesse Florez, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Numair Iqbal, Seth Johnson, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Garrison Lemkey, Sofia Levesque, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Kaitlin McGinn, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Keaden Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Matthew Santoro, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Julia Valente, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Madelyn Adams, Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, James Asadow, Josef Ayala, Grace Babcock, Geremiah Bailey, Tristan Baron, Alexander Beck, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Hazel Borio, Kyla Brown, Ryan Bushnell, Marietta Cahill, Christopher Campbell, Carmen Candelas, John Carney, Isabelle Chanthavong, Jesse Cimino, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Janelle Cushnie, Isaiah Cyr, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Arun Devkota, Mebret Farquhar, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jayden Flores, Dominic Gattinella, Christina Hale, Solana Harrison, Alejandro Heredia, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Nyla Howard, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Gavyn Jarish Robichaud, Theodore Kanelos, Ashley Killoran, Alicia Kleinman, Samuel Lee, Caylee Leggett, Mary Leonard, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Enrique Mayo, Brenna McGrath, Julia Moshka, Devin Nguyen, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Pearse O’Brien, Adam Orlowski, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Emily Pereira, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Isabella Pisano, Camden Rancourt, Max Riker, Passion Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Henry Ross, Maria Roy, Leonard Sarmento, Eliyaan Shakeel, Parmeet Singh, Ciara Soto, Trevor Tanis, Danejah Thomas, Jordan Valentin, Michelle Velastegui, Jay Michael Villanueva, Rylie Waterbury, Vinicius Will Cechinel

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Samuel Almeida, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Esteban Balta, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Isabella Botticello, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Michael Chiu, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Aidan Curtin, Brigid Curtin, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Julia Deane, Noel Denault, Genesis Diaz, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Cindy Dominguez, John Doyle, Finnegan Duffy, Abigail Falk, Zoe Falk, Joshua Fernandes, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Tyler Fleury, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Daniel Geary, Jacob Giuliano, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Rachel Goulet, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Nicholas Hall, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Claire Jenkins, Keira Jennings, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, Mehakpreet Kaur, William Keever, Emma Khan, Benjamin Kline, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Aden Kushnir, William Ladd, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Mackenzie Licht, Georgia Louis, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Setareh Mafaher, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Isabella McCusker, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Jamal Mohamad, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Rune Moyer, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Adrianna Nelson, Jessica Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Katherine O’Brien, Jon Carlos Ocasio, David O’Connor, Shakira Ogountola, Emily O’Keefe, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Lauren Paredes, Chloe Pendergrass, Amanda Pereira, Alexander Petit, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Emily Rankin, Nathan Refici, Isabella Restrepo, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Tegan Rochford, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Clare Ryor, Alexandra Santana, Alessia Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Garrett Selstad, Zahed Shams, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Zoe Slap, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Delaney Towey, Vincent Trang, Charlotte Tucker, Nicholas Ucci, Serena van der Hulst, Leo Vanags, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lily Zucks

General Honors

Juan Acevedo, Carmel Adhikari, Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Fatma Akcay, Bernard Alexander Jr, Noah Armstrong, Talia Asal, Nikita Atsian, Jazlyn Banks, Gavin Barbagallo, Anastasia Batisko, Leah Baugh-McWhite, Antwonne Blue, Luke Boucher-Zazzaro, Faith Brown, Jayden Buckley, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Michael Cicchetti, Nathanael Corona, Taleyna Craig, Peyton Cunha, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Nicholas Davis, Kelly Delaney, Brendan Denault, Grace Dube, Jack Eddy, Connor Farrell, Bryan Flor, Tristin Gaddy, Charles Garrish, Christopher Gaston, Paul Glotzer, Samuel Goncalves, William Gregware, Analise Guzman, Benjamin Hammond, Benjamin Hardman, Jane Harhay, Jeremy Hunt, Anna Isufi, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Claire Johnson, Diya Kalaria, Amanda Kelly, Tanner Labonte, Nathaniel Larkin, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Isabela Mantilla, Aaliyah Marino, Maya Marino, Sophia Marino, Bernardo Mendes Da Silva Rosales, Maxwell Milburn, Connor Minahan, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Binh-An Nguyen, Owen O’Neill, Juan Orrego Saldarriaga, Nicholas Paolitto, Kris Rimal, Danishka Rivera, Adrianna Rodowicz, David Rodriguez, Heally Rodriguez, Gabriella Ruff, Evan Russell, Robert Scanlon, Andres Schwartz, Jaiden Serrano, Safina Shakeel, Emory Sirman, Griffin Smith, Gavin Sparkowski, Brendan Standish, Kathryn Torla, Jadeline Torres, Nolan Trent, Eyan Turner, Ethan Vazquez, Rocco Vernile, Alana Vu, Tyler West

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »