Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Carolyn Alquist, Halle Angell, Isabella Balta, Aaron Borla, Jacob Caron, Courtney Chamberland, Kallen Colbert, Jack Cote, Drew Currier, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Bridget Drummey, Tiffany Duong, Sean Dyson, Arianna Fandozzi, Jackson Forrest, Matthew Glassman, Nicole Glisson, Sarah Goldman, Emma Gullen, Vivian Hayward, Dylan Heinen, Diego Huaman, Joseph Hutchinson, Maxwell Jacobsen, Ava Johnson, Evan Jones, Eleanor Khan, Alan Kim, Nina Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kruczek, Declan Kutscher, Eric Labrie, Joseph LaSpada, Leslie Li, Chelsea Licata, Maren Livingstone, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Preston McCarthy, Owen McGoldrick, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Audrey Mongillo, Zoe Morrow, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Michael Neff, Brandon Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Jessica Nogueira, Emma Nordquist, Mia Olson, Alison Pauluk, Christian Pedro, Drini Puka, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Phoebe Reardon, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Justin Rivas, Maya Sadowski, Kate Schmucker, Ethan Schuck, Justice Seymour, Maddox Sheff, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Luke Struthers, Yusey Tanaka, Emma Teodosio, Avery Theriault, Laurel Thomas, Jack Tomasiewicz, Lauren Weber, Nora Willson, Vered Wolpaw, Laila Yusuf

General Honors: Mohamed Ahmed, Madeline Altman, Madeline Arcaro, Isabel Baker, Eden Barnard, Jacqueline Bonee, Sarah Burnett, Leah Davis, Talia Feliciano, Jonathan Ferrucci, Fiona Fitzpatrick, Colum Flaherty, Angela Garcia, Abigail Goncalves, Aaron Gruber, Duncan Hollander, Henry Hyland, Jeffrey Kuang, Noah Lerner, Sydney Mae Liatti, Jackson McDonald, Emeka Moemeka, Abira Roland, Evan Roy, Lanah Shepard, Katherine Sorensen, George Townswick, Matthew Weiss

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Usman Ahmed, Abhinav Aitha, Caroline Austin, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Everett Daigle, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Niyah Davis, Nicole De Lone, Thomas DeMeo, Anthony Diaz, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Rafael Fichandler, Kathryn Flowers, Anna Flynn, Sophia Friedman, Daniel Gallagher, Sarah Gallagher, Simone Galm, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Kallie Guerraz, Jonathan Guy, Eashwar Hari, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Spelman Henry, Dawson Hill, Ava Holland, Jack Hoye III, Alexander Hu, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Ava Jarvis, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Cole Kocienda, Sophia Kuoch, Helen LaPointe, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Lena Madonick, Catherine Mancini, Steven Mascolo, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Martin Moran, Daniella Nascimento, Angela Ni, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Daisy Plocharczyk, Carly Rabinovich, Nora Reardon, Kevin Roach, Xavier Rodriguez, Aidan Roy, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Kylie Sejerman, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Molly Singer, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Malia Verde, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors: Uri Azran, Erik Baronian, Rebecca Bereta Reis Gomes, Theodore Bradley, Lucas Chmela, Koraima Correa, Pedro Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Francisco Ferreira, Ella Gamester, Madeline Gamester, Rebecca Gerard, Cristian Gonzales, Kyla Henderson, Farrah Jones, William Kuhnly, Riley Macca, Haseeb Moeen, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Hannah O’Brien, Arad Pagani, Krishna Patel, Thomas Redden, Edward Salerno, Aidan Sanders, Lily Shafer, Rijesh Shrestha, Benjamin Smith, Harrison Sweeney, Carmen TRUE, Olivia Yacoub

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed Ahmed, Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Lauren Belanger, Nitzan Ben Ari, Mia Bernabe, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Ethan Campbell, Anthony Casarella, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Christine Dai, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Adam Ezovski, Abigail Gamache, Gabriel Garcia, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Alejandro Hatchell, Sofia Hatchell, Katherine Healy, Hudson Hollander, Patrick Huaman, Alexander Jarvis, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Oliver Kerrigan, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, Andrew Lewis, Logan Lewis, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Jack Lovejoy, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Aeden Mallett, Jennifer Marks, Jayleen Marrero, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Sara Mohtasham, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Molly Nordquist, Ryan Obuchon, Shannon O’Keefe, Katherine Parker, Thomas Parker, Noah Plamondon, Carter Reck, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Ariela Sabinsky, Shai Sabinsky, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Jacob Thomas, Karen Towns, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Amira Yusuf, Yuxiang Zhang

General Honors: Aidan Aponte, Laitham Arias, Nestor Brito Veras, Austin Clay, Tanner Cohane, Sami Dridi, Colby Dupont, Sofia Ferreira, Angel Garcia Jr, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Kaden Ho, Jadon Johanson, Jackson Klenk, Benjamin Lemieux, Parker McCarthy, Aaron Ngo, William Ni, Gabriella Nobou, Angelica Padilla, Blake Peters, Richard Quintana, Danyel Ramos, Kylee Randolph, Kevin Rivas, Ethan Roland, Yeliaris Rubert, Aidan Seymour, Kerry Shannon, Charlotte Sorensen, Niko Vega, Nickolas Zaleski

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Rebecca Allen, Moises Almosny Carreira, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Madeline Alzamora, Jessica Anziano, Anna Baker, Zoe Baker, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Mason Borden, Sabrina Bramble, Elizabeth Brancato, Chaya Brenner, Jack Brown, Benjamin Brown-Proctor, Hannah Buckley, Samuel Campbell, Noe Caplan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Benjamin Chern, Zoe Chester, Claire Church, Sophia Colliton, Grace Crespi, Rylie Dagnall, Julianna daIsabel, Isabelle Danehy, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Mina Dickson, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Aine Droney, Cecilia Echevarria, Jayden Edwards, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Alice Evelein, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Wylee Fichera, Georgia Finley, Ava Forand, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Dov Geoghegan, Gabriella Giordano, Sydney Golas, Cayden Goldberg, Chloe Griffin, Sahar Grupper, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Sebastian Hernandez, Cathy Hoang, Joonbeom Hong, William Horton, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Maheer Hussain, Shane Jacob, Josephine Jajliardo, Madison Jennings, Jessica Johanson, Max Johnston, Brianna Jones, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Genevieve La Forte, Tyler Lean, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, Sean Leonard, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Aileen Li, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Xiao Yao Lin, Jazelyn Lizardi, Mica Lovell, Miranda Makari, Gabriella Mangini, Campbell Manolis, Sadie Margolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Alex Mogel, Margaret Monnes, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Jack Navin, Vulang Nguyen, Olivia Norton, Nikita Novikov, Steve Nwachukwu, Carter O’Keefe, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Isabella Phelan, Maxwell Plenby, Katherine Plotkin, Janine Puskarz, Ethan Raisner, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Ella Reilly, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, James Rozario, Dara Sadinsky, Manuel Saez, Benjamin Sanderson, William Schoen, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Jeremiah Sink, Lola Smith, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Lyndes Stone-Zelman, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Alexander Torino, Christopher Trahiotis, Julia Tran, Lauren Turner, Ella Varano, Santiago Vasquez, Tuquynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Lindsey Weiss, Sarah Weitz, Lillian West, Caitlin Winters, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Molly Zelms, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, Wen Fang Zhong, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

General Honors: Fabrizzio Acosta Changanaqui, Katelyn Algarin, Alyjah Almodovar, Ethan Anderson, Mitchell Baboff, Daniele Barbosa, Jacob Benthien, Mira Blanchard, Lucas Bush, Reilly Cabral, Luna Laila Caplan, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Aidan Cattelan, Ethan Cedarfield, Emily Chen, Natasha Chicerchia, Jacob Cohen, Matthew Cyr, Luke Dai, Kobe Dominguez, Abraham Dunn, Luke Duzan, Hannah Duzy, Chiemerie Eze, Arielle Ferreira, Jaime Garcia Jr, Theodore Gianoulis, Cole Gibbons, Katya Gottlieb, Maleea Griffin-Prado, Aidan Guzman, Israel Henriques, Gary Hernandez, Lisa Hoang, Tyler Horner, Eli Kabakoff, Noah LaPlante, Isaiah Leibin, Christopher Liddell, Charis Liu, Isaiah Lizardi, James Lynch, Bryana Maldonado, Navirel Malk, Kayla Maloney, Zachary Marshall, Emily Martin, John Marx, Brody McCarthy, Cam’Ron Mighty, Sophie Miller, Zachary Millman, Dylan Morin, Keara Munoz, Kimberly Murillo, Kiley Murphy, James Nascimento, Princess Negron, Ethan Obisesan, Chloe Ottani, Stephanie Padilla, Carlos Patron, Gabriella Rego, Victoria Renstrom, Alize Rivera, Melanie Rivera, Max Rodman, Natalia Rolon, Cooper Russo, Jalissa Sanchez, Dominic Serrano, Lily Sewell, Oscar Sosa III, Khrystyna Stets, Evelyn Stewart, Joseph Sun, Kevin Sundara, Quillian Taylor, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Yash Ter, Kaitlyn Thomas, Sophie Tulchinsky, Luke Westgate, Ian Williams, Oliver Woodward

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Isabelle Anis, Sarah Antoine, Samuel Aronow, Colin Auwarter, Samantha Azia, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Lorenzo Ballesteros, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Henry Benshoff, Pranav Binoj, Alexander Bolio, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Nayelli Bravo, Tyler Bristow, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Joshua Burr, Evangeline Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Amelia Caruk, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, James Davis, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Grace Druckenmiller, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Brian Fehl, Maya Ferreira, Sidney Fingold, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Samuel Foxman, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Jan Guanilo, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Elijah Harris, Ethan Harris, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Clayton Kanaga, Samhita Kashyap, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Grace Kinney, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Margaux Levine, Jake Ludgin, Connor Lyons, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Finn McHugh, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Jonah Miettinen, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Brooke Nemirow, Claire O’Brien, Ella O’Connor, Alexandra O’Meara, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Cole Raycraft, Hayden Raycraft, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Jonathon Robinson, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Veronica Safryn, Andrew Sauer, Cindy Schumey, Patrick Schwab, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Emma Sweeney, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Dubella Udell, Amy Valdiglesias, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Elyse Willis-Card, Conlan Wilson, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng

General Honors: Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Aidan Aube, Salahdin Bakri, Andrew Belsham, Israel Ben-Naim, Benjamin Bomzer, Cody Brew, Benjamin Brockway, August Brudz, Victoria Budds, Anne Campbell, Jemiah Cartagena, Austin Chan, Victoria Charnetskaya, Grace Cho, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Heitor Cunha, Cherrelle Daniel, Dominick DellaFera, Kali Dominguez, Teagan Droney, Ansuya Dulal, Thomas Farnham, Kyle Feliciano, Zade Feulner, Courtney Frombach, Brianna Garcia, Abigail Garvey, Kalyan Gautam, Ingrid Gibson, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Andrew Hanson, Kaylee Hebert, Anthony Heller, Jacob Herz, William Hosey, Charles Huang, Sydney Hudson, Rachel Jacobson, Sean Knapp, Alton Lee III, Jacob Long, Aanand Mahato, Stephanie Markie, Alexander McGinnis, Riley McGowan, Grace Moreau, David Moskal, Alexander Nweeia, Leeani Olivieri, Karin Parhomenko, Natalie Perez, Camille Perry, Nicholas Peterson, Allison Regan, Jenna Rego, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Kennedy Roth, Caden Rubeor, Stephanie Ruiz, Elijah Salomons, Evan Santos, Justin Santos, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Julia Sillman, Nathaniel Simmons, Lauren Smith, Samuel Smith, Ethan Stagg, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Olivia Thaxton, Khawng Tun, Cody Vannasouk, Mauricio Vega Estades, Kayla Waterman, Hazel Weathers, Gunnar Whalen, Grace Winokur, Juliannah Xavier, Andy Zheng

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Afaf Albur, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Lucas Almeida, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Erick Barbosa, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Janayah Body, Niya Bramble, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Kayla Cabrera, Akailah Cannon, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Julian Cogan, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pßdraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Benjamin Dupuis, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Rachel Flahault, Lauren Fluckiger, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Tristan Hunt, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Grant Kanaga, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Lavynia Lima, Carsten Liu, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Anya Lu, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Katherine Lurie, Colin MacPherson, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Anthony Mangini, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Adam Merritt, Maya Miller, Daina Mizuno, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Keaden Nguyen, Meredith Norton, Jack O’Brien, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Antonio Ortiz, Griffin O’Shaughnessy, Brendan Panarella, Samriddhi Pandey, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Alexander Rich, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Parth Sampat, Laura Sanchez, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Meghan Tiernan, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Madison Vargas, Chloe Vlastos, Julia Watters, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

General Honors: Mohamed Abubaker, Archie Agreda, Aurora Bailey, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, James Birbara, Deeksha Borra, Blake Bouley, Valerie Brook, Logan Burke, Sydney Burke, Riley Cedarfield, Marcel Cohen, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Amanda Coronado, Angelo Culmo IV, Mikael Dang, Max Debin, Chloe Dedrick, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Sophia DeLuca, Isaac Dos Santos, Nikolai Ellavsky, Shaye Fanning, Jacqueline Fox, Jacob Giangreco, Samantha Golas, Samuel Goldsmith, Alexandra Gombosh, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Kia Hillman, Ameerah HuieWhite, Areeb Hussain, Najma Ibrahim, Kendra Kane, Aiden Leonard, Samuel MacGilpin, James Malone, Arjun Mantripragada, Evan Market-Maestre, Chase Maxwell, Clare McDaniel, Ariana McMillian, Kevin Melendez, Timothy Mielcarek, Owen Miller, Sophia Murkette, Sofia Murphy, Henry O’Connor, Egypt Oliver, Christopher Ortiz, Jack Pastor, Chiara Persano, Alexandra Pita, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Xavier Prince, Yonatan Rockland, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Sarah Rueckert, Samuel Sadler, Samuel Sandler, Giselle Santos, Henry Schlatter, Jayden Sgro, Hayden Smith, Matheson Rose Spillane, Jared Stevens, Lianna Terrero, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Allison Tofil, Josephine Udell, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, George Verner, Anne Woods, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Mason Wright

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Jasea Amchok, Brooke Armstrong, Marlena Bailey, Mai Benita, Meredith Briggs, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Erika Cangro, Mercedes Cao, Mary Capone, Nathaniel Cavo, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Covici, Maeve D’Arcy, Aliznelys DeJesus, Nina DeVries, John Do, Emily Drain, Ingrid Dynowski, Ruth Eddy, Ruby Eisler, Randy Figueroa-Acevedo, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Braden Flowers, Lillian Gallinoto, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Benjamin Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Jayanth Karuturi, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Baden Krisst, Charles Kristofak, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Halladay Laney, Maxwell Langweil, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Eloise MacKinnon, Skylin Macy, Caragh Maloney, Hunter Marotto, Alyssa Martinez, Nicholas Mascolo, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Talia Mayo, Owen McGrath, Kellsie McKeown, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Ian Nicastro, Gianna Niman, Chloe Nollet, Ronan O’Brien, Ryan O’Connell, Connor Olechna, Gregory Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Grace Phalon, Alexander Pham, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ashley Santamaria, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Samantha Scillia, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Deborah Silva, Olivia Sokale, Chloe Starr, Liam Switzer, Ella Tekce, Catherine Thiery, Jordyn Trent, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Ariana Vasquez, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Luke Wilson, Chengfang Wu, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

General Honors: Grace Araya, Charles Arnold, Molly Aubrey, Cameron Belo, Alexander Bottass, Peter Brown, Matthew Burnett, Gabriel Cadete, Alexander Caneiro, Mason Chabot, Jerry Chen, Benjamin Cohen-Tyler, Aliza Colon, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Michael D’Andrea, Kieran Davis, Michael Doan, Trisha Doru, Avery Edelman, Seyed Kourosh Emami, Giuliana Gagliardi, Mollie Gorman, Claudia Gugliotti, Ariana Gutierrez, Samuel Hardesty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Patrick Hemingway, Brenden Hill, Scott LaBranch, Benjamin Larkin, Mason LaSala, Lexus Laureta, Sandy Le, Tessa Lefante, George Leonard IV, Olivia Lester, Kaylie Luna, Jazmine Maldonado, Nathan Maloy, Angel Maria Mathew, Shealyn McCann, Diana McGovern, Jessica McNally, Olivia Mello, Ethan Morren, Kiefer Morrow, Brian Namnoum, Gaurav Neupane, Christina Ni, Taylor Nicholson-Gauvin, Maya Noman, Kayla Paparazzo, Princeston Patterson, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Mark Pham, Emily Przestrzelski, Andrew Reicher, Ryan Roller, Melissa Romberg, Ariana Sarwar, Matthew Schatz, Chloe Scrimgeour, Rowan Sierra, Cooper Silver, Joshua Sirman, Christopher Tran, Daniela Valencia, Luis Vargas

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Angelina Baez, Hugh Baldwin, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Makayla Cao, Maximillian Carney, Charles Cavo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Natalie Chin, Matthew Cortes, Arelys Cosme, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Kaleb Dejesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Annelie Delgado, Rachel Deren, Julia Descy, Brian Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Joseph Foley, Sara Fritz, Alessandro Gaudio, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Lucas Hall, Jonathan Hanse, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Kevin Kirklin, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Sarah Lindquist, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Jack Majewski, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Lidyana Nadeau, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Cynthia Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Krish Patel, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Ahmad Pierce, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Kaitlyn Puleo, Lily Riker, Elijah Rivera, Isabel Robertson, Samuel Rosa, Madeline Ross, Maximilian Rothfarb, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, John Schulz, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Declan Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Niklas Uschkureit, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Jason Vitelli, John Wenz, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Gabrielle Wojdyl, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Zakariah Abdurahman, Liana Acosta, Sebastian Antepaz, Joy Armstrong, Beau Bacon, William Ball Jr, Keegan Bankoff, Matthew Bates, Evan Belabe, Zennon Briggs, Christopher Cardona, Emily Castillo, Keilynn Claudio, Zeda Coombs, Elizabeth Delaney, Tyler Denault, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Walker Disque, Morgan Dorsey, Daniel Ferrer, Chase Fountain, Avery Fradette, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Bridget Gearty, Abigail Gionfriddo, Fah’sha Goffe, Andrei Golli, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Lydia Griffin, Brian Guri, Dylan Jackson, Mikolas Jalinskas, Daniel Kamin, Nicholas Kane, Jack Kennedy, Landon Lagana, Cathy Le, Aiden Loeser, Israel Lopez, Trinity Martin, Janelle Martinez, Maya Martinez, Cielo Munoz, Syed Naqvi, Darius Negron, Leah Nelson, Mackenzie Neville, Brandon Nguyen, Juliette Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Amy Ni, Ryan Norcia, Griffin O’Connell, Taaliah Ogountola, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Michael Parizo, Ava Patrissi, Evan Phillips, Thalia Portugal, Katherine Powers, Megan Richards, Ashley Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Roach, Lowen Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Connor Schulken, Connor Smith, Sierra Stevens, Lea Stumpf, William Tonkinson, Victoria Torres, William Tousignant, Eli Towey, Arianna Turner, Madison Valdez, Abner Vega, Eziah Velazquez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Phuong Vo, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Kimberly Williams, Colin Wright

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Anika Abraham, Ellie Abrams, Brendan Alekshun, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Madeline Bell, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Charles Blanchard, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Nina Buczynski, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Kaylee Burns, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, John Carney, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Isaiah Cyr, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Cadence Durham, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Jayden Flores, Jesse Florez, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Dominic Gattinella, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Christina Hale, Solana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Numair Iqbal, Seth Johnson, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Alicia Kleinman, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Camden Laney, Jessica Le, Samuel Lee, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Conor Mangini, Enrique Mayo, Flynn McCaffrey, Kaitlin McGinn, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Holden Patrissi, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Isabella Pisano, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Matthew Santoro, Vedan Sawant, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Ryan Smith, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Michelle Velastegui, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Grace Babcock, Araceli Baez, Geremiah Bailey, Tristan Baron, Aseanni Belnavis, Marquise Boomer Jr, Owen Branning, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Ryan Bushnell, Marietta Cahill, Anthony Catanzaro, Joyce Chen, Jesse Cimino, Caleb Cote, Mebret Farquhar, Kahlen Gaiter, Kerry Garde, Haley Gauthier, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Alejandro Heredia, Brian Hernandez, Justin Ho, John Hodgson, Dean Hollant, Liziris Huertas, Theodore Kanelos, Nicole Kelly, Ashley Killoran, Chloe Laureta, Benjamine Leaphart, Isabel Lemus, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Declan McCann, Lusianna Morales, Reid Morrow, Julia Moshka, Mostafa Nasim, Roonish Niroula, Jason Noonan, Pearse O’Brien, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Adam Orlowski, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Zahara Quraishi, Max Riker, Jayden Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Henry Ross, Gabriel Ruffasto, Aaliyah Sargisian, Leonard Sarmento, Eliyaan Shakeel, Parmeet Singh, Parwinder Singh, Trevor Tanis, Isiah Torres, Julia Valente, Eddie Valle, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Rylie Waterbury, Vinicius Will Cechinel

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »