Quantcast
Reader Contributed Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Erik Baronian, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Theodore Bradley, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Lucas Chmela, Kelly Cullen, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Everett Daigle, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Niyah Davis, Nicole De Lone, Anthony Diaz, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Augusto Figueroa, Kathryn Flowers, Sophia Friedman, Sarah Gallagher, Simone Galm, Madeline Gamester, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Kallie Guerraz, Jonathan Guy, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Kyla Henderson, Dawson Hill, Ava Holland, Jack Hoye III, Alexander Hu, Ava Jarvis, Farrah Jones, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Sophia Kuoch, Helen LaPointe, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Lena Madonick, Catherine Mancini, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Haseeb Moeen, Martin Moran, Anna Moynihan, Daniella Nascimento, Angela Ni, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Hannah O’Brien, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Krishna Patel, Camille Perry, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Daisy Plocharczyk, Carly Rabinovich, Nora Reardon, Kevin Roach, Xavier Rodriguez, Aidan Roy, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Molly Singer, Benjamin Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Carmen True, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Caroline Austin, Rebecca Bereta Reis Gomes, Alexander Castillo, Koraima Correa, Thomas DeMeo, Rafael Fichandler, Anna Flynn, Daniel Gallagher, Ella Gamester, Cristian Gonzales, Eashwar Hari, Spelman Henry, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Cole Kocienda, William Kuhnly, Riley Macca, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Tanner Ostop, Arad Pagani, Connor Reardon, Thomas Redden, Edward Salerno, Lily Shafer, Connor Smith, Harrison Sweeney, Olivia Yacoub, Julian Zaleski

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ahmed Ahmed, Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Lauren Belanger, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Anthony Casarella, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Adam Ezovski, Abigail Gamache, Angel Garcia Jr, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Katherine Healy, Hudson Hollander, Phoebe Johnston, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Annabella Lemaire, Grace Lemaire, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Molly Nordquist, Shannon O’Keefe, Thomas Parker, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Carter Reck, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Makaila Sawyer, Kerry Shannon, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Amira Yusuf

General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Laitham Arias, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Nestor Brito Veras, Ethan Campbell, Austin Clay, Christine Dai, Max Debin, Ethan DelGrego, Sami Dridi, Colby Dupont, Sofia Ferreira, Gabriel Garcia, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Alejandro Hatchell, Sofia Hatchell, Patrick Huaman, Alexander Jarvis, Jadon Johanson, Dynesty Johnson, Kahari Jones, Oliver Kerrigan, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Jack Lovejoy, Aeden Mallett, Parker McCarthy, Sydney Meikle, Tobechukwu Moemeka, Sara Mohtasham, Aaron Ngo, Gabriella Nobou, Ryan Obuchon, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Evan Price, Richard Quintana, Danyel Ramos, Kevin Rivas, Yeliaris Rubert, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Jacob Thomas, Logan Trafford, Niko Vega, Nickolas Zaleski

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Nevo Bachar, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Owen Brennan, Ilana Brown, Tyler Buccilli, Tesfanesh Carlson, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Bani Chandra, Charles Culbert, Rachel Deka, Anna DeSanto, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Bailey Feeney, Stephanie Feliciano, Andrew Filotto, Irene Fotache, Amecca Freeman, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Truong Ho, Jake Holland, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Benjamin Kosovskiy, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Colin McGann, Peter McGoldrick, Solimar Medina, Adam Mendoza, Azukaego Moemeka, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Jarrett Moster, Konrad Motyka, Miles Moynihan, Jessica Nguyen, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Amanda Palisi, Kyriakos Papasavas, Arya Patel, Vansh Patel, Isabella Pham, Sofiea Pun, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Ellie Rosado, Isabella Roy, Zachary Saguisag, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Sadie Sindland, Quinn Smith, Soleil Stevens, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Ella Wolfe, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang, Sienna Zitzkat

General Honors: Rayanna Abdullateef, Natalia Allard, Grant Arruda, Ranniely Bautista, Cheyenne Beganski, Pedro Beltran, Katherine Bernard, Fabian Cobran, Aaron Corcoran-Adams, Christopher Davis, Marybeth DeMeo, Sage Dilaire, William Dunbar, Liam Ennis, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Harold Fingold, Kam’Ron France, Shawn Fuller, Colby Gengras, Liam Keany, Jonathan Lopez, Hayden Mallach, Talia Matthews, Noah McKenzie, Shawn Middleton, Jaylen Moreno, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Jackson Ottani, Jonas Otte, Matei Panaitisor, Anish Pokhrel, Maxwell Potts, Juan Restrepo, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, Luis Sanchez, David Santiago, Heaven Smith, Kimberly Torres, Thaynalee Torres, Jadalise Vega, Aniyah Walker, Josiah Walker, Bianca Warbelow-Villa

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Julia Baun, Alexander Belsham, Pranav Binoj, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Amelia Caruk, Amreen Chowdhury, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, James Davis, Anabel Dease, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Ruth Dunlap, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Brian Fehl, Maya Ferreira, Samuel Foxman, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Ethan Harris, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Jacob Hodkinson, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Samhita Kashyap, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Jake Ludgin, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Samantha Merrow, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Claire O’Brien, Ella O’Connor, Madeline O’Toole, Chisom Onoh, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Cole Raycraft, Allison Regan, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Veronica Safryn, Andrew Sauer, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Bridget Tulikangas, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Andy Zheng

General Honors: Natalia Altimari, Colin Auwarter, Samantha Azia, Lauren Bell, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Daequan Boomer, Nayelli Bravo, Tyler Bristow, August Brudz, Victoria Budds, Grace Cho, Alexander Ciafone, Keilynn Claudio, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, David Do, Teagan Droney, Luke Dunlap, Zade Feulner, Sidney Fingold, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Courtney Frombach, Abigail Garvey, William Gaumer, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Jan Guanilo, Sydney Hudson, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Grace Kinney, Ryan Ma, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Sean McDaniel, Alexander McGinnis, Riley McGowan, Jonah Miettinen, Grace Moreau, David Moskal, Brooke Nemirow, Alexander Nweeia, Karin Parhomenko, Natalie Perez, Hayden Raycraft, Lily Riker, Jonathon Robinson, Grace Rocheleau, Kennedy Roth, Stephanie Ruiz, Elijah Salomons, Justin Santos, Andrew Shapiro, Lauren Smith, Samuel Smith, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Olivia Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, James Tomb, Landon Traverse, Dubella Udell, Mauricio Vega Estades, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Jessica Warshauer, Kayla Waterman, Hazel Weathers, Monica Wheeler, Elyse Willis-Card, Grace Winokur

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Janayah Body, Alexandros Bona, Marley Brown, Carter Bukowski, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Julian Cogan, Caitlin Colton, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Rachel Flahault, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Colin Goldschmidt, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Tristan Hunt, Najma Ibrahim, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Henry O’Connor, Sophie Ohad, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Xavier Prince, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Amelia Sabol, Parth Sampat, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Claire Shimanski, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Albin Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Allison Tofil, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo

General Honors: Archie Agreda, Aurora Bailey, Jade Beaulieu, Ross Bourdeau, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Akailah Cannon, Amanda Coronado, Alexia DeMattia, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Isaac Dos Santos, Shaye Fanning, Jonah Genser, Tziyona Goldfischer, Samuel Goldsmith, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Gabriela Hernandez, Ameerah HuieWhite, Areeb Hussain, Quinn LaRock, Caleb Lou, Samuel MacGilpin, James Malone, Anthony Mangini, Adam Merritt, Daina Mizuno, Jayvon Moise, Juan Montoya, Laylah Pitt, Carson Raisner, Alexander Rich, Sarah Rueckert, Prince Rusweka, Samuel Sadler, Laura Sanchez, Henry Schlatter, Hayden Smith, Jared Stevens, Josephine Udell, Christopher Vazquez, Chloe Vlastos, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Mason Wright, Jiaxin Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Raphael Alfonso, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Cody Barnett, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Thomas Boulter, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Avery Cyr, Jacob De La Vega, Nicholas DeLeo, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Aleksandr Duprey, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Jose Guzman, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Shona Jacob, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, Owen Ludgin, Ding Ma, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Hannah Malkin, Madison Maxwell, Connor Mayr, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Lauren Moskal, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Joe Nham, Lily Novitsky, John O’Neill, Folasade Obisesan, Ruochen Ouyang, Shreya Pant, Beatrice Parham, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Isaura Rolon, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Emily Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Edith Zhan, Mark Zhang, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

General Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Lana Anderson, Aidan Arnold, Dayana Arteaga-Landivar, Shannon Aube, Daniel Cattelan, David Cohen, Cheyenne Cully-Martinez, Mary Curley, Genesis Del Bois, Jack Deloreto, Alexander Espinoza, Jamir Freeman, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Zachary Green, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Lucas Guzman, Oliver Hodkinson, Elizabeth Karim, John Kearney, Mikayla Kochan, Stephanie Leal, David Lu, Emily Lu, Madeline Makarewicz, Joshua Mayer, Edward Morales, Jack Moschella, Kathryn Moskal, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Kyla Pillonetto, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Caitlin Regan, Sophia Rodrigues, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Eli Rotter, Dyanara Santa, Addison Sauer, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Mason Shapiro, Jude Shauck, Bode Smith, Timothy Tran, Aris Walker, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Olivia Wollner, Nicholas Xavier

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Hugh Baldwin, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Emily Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Kaleb Dejesus, Natalie DeLaCruz, Annelie Delgado, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Sara Fritz, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Andrei Golli, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Daniel Kamin, Gurleen Kaur, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Sarah Lindquist, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Mackenzie Neville, Cynthia Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Megan Richards, Elijah Rivera, Matthew Roach, Isabel Robertson, Bailey Robson, Marvin Romero Sanchez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, James Scully, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Madison Valdez, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Jason Vitelli, Phuong Vo, John Wenz, Allison Wilcox, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Sebastian Antepaz, Beau Bacon, Keegan Bankoff, Matthew Bates, Evan Belabe, Henry Bissonnette, Zennon Briggs, Christopher Cardona, Matthew Cortes, Jaydin DeJesus, Elizabeth Delaney, Tyler Denault, Julia Descy, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Morgan Dorsey, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Joseph Foley, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Alessandro Gaudio, Bridget Gearty, Jacob Gerrier, Abigail Gionfriddo, Lydia Griffin, Lucas Hall, Jonathan Hanse, Oliver Held, Michael Hill, Angelina Huertas, Mikolas Jalinskas, Akshat Juneja, Nicholas Kane, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Landon Lagana, Peter Langevin, Charles Lewis, Israel Lopez, Jack Majewski, Hannah Mallinson, Shirah Mark, Trinity Martin, Janelle Martinez, Maya Martinez, Kaitlyn Mayuri, Sha’Rae Meade, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Cielo Munoz, Syed Naqvi, Juliette Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Nguyen, Amy Ni, Griffin O’Connell, Taaliah Ogountola, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Krish Patel, Evan Phillips, Ahmad Pierce, Lila Pierce, Harrison Roberts, Lowen Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Madeline Ross, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, John Schulz, Declan Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ethan Soler, Mia Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, William Tonkinson, Eli Towey, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Kaili Whitmer, Kimberly Williams

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Afaf Albur, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Avery Bloom, William Bowler, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Dominic Gattinella, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Amanda Hungerford, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Jessica Le, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Enrique Mayo, Kaitlin McGinn, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Keaden Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Emma O’Beirne, Paul O’Connell-Bach, James Oksanen, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Matthew Santoro, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Julia Valente, Yujun Wang, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Brendan Alekshun, James Asadow, Leila Asal, Josef Ayala, Tristan Baron, Alexander Beck, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Hazel Borio, Owen Branning, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Christopher Campbell, Anthony Catanzaro, Jesse Cimino, Ayla Cotto, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Cadence Durham, Mebret Farquhar, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jesse Florez, Kahlen Gaiter, Christina Hale, Alejandro Heredia, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Nyla Howard, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Christian Hunt, Seth Johnson, Theodore Kanelos, Alicia Kleinman, Chloe Laureta, Samuel Lee, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Shaun Martin Jr, Flynn McCaffrey, Brenna McGrath, Jose Mercado Martinez, Lusianna Morales, Julia Moshka, Devin Nguyen, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Adam Orlowski, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Isabella Pisano, Zahara Quraishi, Camden Rancourt, Max Riker, Emilia Robinson, Henry Ross, Maria Roy, Gabriel Ruffasto, Leonard Sarmento, Parmeet Singh, Ciara Soto, Trevor Tanis, Jordan Valentin, Walter Valenzuela, Jay Michael Villanueva, Rylie Waterbury

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Samuel Almeida, Riley Andrews, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Esteban Balta, Anastasia Batisko, Dominic Belyaev, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Michael Chiu, Chidera Chukwura, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Aidan Curtin, Brigid Curtin, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Julia Deane, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Genesis Diaz, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Cindy Dominguez, John Doyle, Grace Dube, Finnegan Duffy, Jack Eddy, Abigail Falk, Zoe Falk, Joshua Fernandes, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Daniel Geary, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Rachel Goulet, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Nicholas Hall, Benjamin Hammond, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Claire Jenkins, Keira Jennings, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, Mehakpreet Kaur, William Keever, Emma Khan, Benjamin Kline, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Tanner Labonte, William Ladd, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Mackenzie Licht, Georgia Louis, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Isabella McCusker, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Ellin Messina, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Adrianna Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lillian Norton, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Jon Carlos Ocasio, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Lauren Paredes, Chloe Pendergrass, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Nathan Refici, Danishka Rivera, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Alexandra Santana, Alessia Sardilli, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Amalia Seedman, Jaiden Serrano, Zahed Shams, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Zoe Slap, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Charlotte Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Rocco Vernile, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes

General Honors: Juan Acevedo, Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Fatma Akcay, Miguel Algarin, Jonathan Anderson, Noah Armstrong, Talia Asal, Nikita Atsian, Jazlyn Banks, Gavin Barbagallo, Lillyana Bazzano, Sasha Belabe, Marissa Blonsky-Alers, Antwonne Blue, John Booker IV, Isabella Botticello, Luke Boucher-Zazzaro, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Michael Cicchetti, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Taleyna Craig, Peyton Cunha, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Kaelyn Davis, Nicholas Davis, Brendan Denault, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Tyler Fleury, Brielle Ganci, Jonathan Garcia, Charles Garrish, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, Samuel Goncalves, Nicole Gonzalez-Costa, William Gregware, Analise Guzman, Raage Hassan, Anna Isufi, Katherine Jakubowski, Hector Javier, Claire Johnson, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Viktor Karotkin, Amanda Kelly, Aden Kushnir, Nathaniel Larkin, Justin Lescrynski, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Setareh Mafaher, Isabela Mantilla, Aaliyah Marino, Maya Marino, Sophia Marino, Ariasty Matos, Ethan McCue, Bernardo Mendes Da Silva Rosales, Catherine Midura, Connor Minahan, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Jamal Mohamad, Rune Moyer, Katherine O’Brien, Shakira Ogountola, Juan Orrego Saldarriaga, Nicholas Paolitto, Amanda Pereira, Alexander Petit, Emily Rankin, Isabella Restrepo, Kris Rimal, Tegan Rochford, David Rodriguez, Heally Rodriguez, Gabriella Ruff, Clare Ryor, Andrew Sarzen, Robert Scanlon, Andres Schwartz, Aidan Scully, Garrett Selstad, Safina Shakeel, Emory Sirman, Griffin Smith, Gavin Sparkowski, Brendan Standish, Mariana Temponi, Jadeline Torres, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Eyan Turner, Nicholas Ucci, Leo Vanags, Ethan Vazquez, Tyler West, Alycia Zahn, Lily Zucks

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »