Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Olivia Anderson, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Abigail Gamache, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Katherine Healy, Lucy Homer, Alexander Jarvis, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Olivia LaPointe, Annabella Lemaire, Grace Lemaire, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, Gabrielle Longman, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Macy McPhee, Sara Mohtasham, Summer Neiditz, Aaron Ngo, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Molly Nordquist, Thomas Parker, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Chase Rovero, Makaila Sawyer, Zaara Shahzad, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Kellyann Taylor, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Amira Yusuf

Grade 8 General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed Ahmed, Laitham Arias, Lauren Belanger, Ethan Campbell, Anthony Casarella, Austin Clay, Anna Culbert, Max Debin, Sami Dridi, Colby Dupont, Sofia Ferreira, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Trevor Hardiandan, Michael Harrington, Sofia Hatchell, Patrick Huaman, Jadon Johanson, Oliver Kerrigan, Fiana Lampson, Callie Lantz, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Jack Lovejoy, Anisha Maddur, Aeden Mallett, Parker McCarthy, Thomas McGowan, Jacob Morren, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, William Ni, Ryan Obuchon, Shannon O’Keefe, Katherine Parker, Richard Quintana, Kylee Randolph, Carter Reck, Margaret Rose, Yeliaris Rubert, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Jacob Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Logan Trafford, Niko Vega

Grade 7 Maximum Honors:  Varvara Atsian, Nevo Bachar, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Pedro Beltran, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Owen Brennan, Ilana Brown, Tyler Buccilli, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Charles Culbert, Rachel Deka, Anna DeSanto, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Aiden Emery, Irene Fotache, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Colin McGann, Peter McGoldrick, Adam Mendoza, Margaret Merrow, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Jarrett Moster, Konrad Motyka, Miles Moynihan, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Amanda Palisi, Matei Panaitisor, Kyriakos Papasavas, Vansh Patel, Norah Prestley, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Isabella Roy, Zachary Saguisag, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang

Grade 7 General Honors: Nikita Atsian, Jesus Calderon, Tesfanesh Carlson, Aaron Corcoran-Adams, Sage Dilaire, Jayden Du, William Dunbar, Liam Ennis, Jonathan Exum, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Bailey Feeney, Andrew Filotto, Harold Fingold, Kam’Ron France, Amecca Freeman, Colby Gengras, Truong Ho, Liam Keany, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Jonathan Lopez, Avery Lyles, Hayden Mallach, Noah McKenzie, Solimar Medina, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, William Moynihan, Jessica Nguyen, Jonas Otte, Isabella Pham, Maxwell Potts, Sofiea Pun, Juan Restrepo, Ellie Rosado, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, Luis Sanchez, David Santiago, Heaven Smith, Soleil Stevens, Kimberly Torres, Thaynalee Torres, Sienna Zitzkat

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Luc Abbatemarco, Emmanuel Adetola, Zachary Anderson, Armen Arakelian, Annika Arias, Arati Awasthi, Quinn Bacon, Francesca Baratta, Zackary Bulaong, Ella Carney, Saurya Chettri, Carter Clayton, Carolyn Compton-Allbright, Matthew Connole, Thomas Cote, Bradley Crocker, Gavin Cykley, Isabella Daigle, Sophia Davidson, Katherine DelGrego, Zeralem Dires, Sayre Disque, Elias Drummond, Daemon Du, Ziggy Edney, Daniel Freeman, Ariana French, Tessa Gamache, Piper Garner-MacKinnon, Zachary Gerken, Addison Gill, Zachary Goslee, Sarah Granquist, Benjamin Greenleaf, Patrick Guildner, Mary Haddad, Shelby Harris, Claire Hart, Emily Hartmann, Margaret Hudson, Daniel Hughes, Giulia Jeanes, Jazliece Jenkins, Tighe Johnston, Riona Karim, Jaden Kass, Rosepreet Kaur, Charles Kavanagh, Avery Kerrigan, Keira Klein, Ravi Koneru, Andaya Laurich, Amina Lee, Jayden Lin, Emilia Lofting, Robert Lopez Jr, Griffin Margolis, Juliana Mascolo, Courtney McPhee, Tanya Mene, Sophie Mulready, Charles Muro, Erika Ngo, Gage Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Martin Opoku-Gyamfi, Alexa Orsey, Alexander Patt, Tammy Pham, Aidan Plamondon, Rafael Polo, Fiona Power, Ursap Raut, Griffin Reck, Yohannes Robson, Juliana Roman, Charles Rose, Emma Sack, Martha Sauer, Meredith Seifel, Samantha Shifrin, Kelly Shreenauth, Alex Simon, Abigail Singer, Emily Singer, Breanna Smith, Gavin Sortman, Penelope Struthers, Geneva Swanson, Amaya Trafford, Juliette Wyatt, Cyrus Xu, Dominic Zhalov, Raychelle Zheng

Grade 6 General Honors: Mohamad Diaa Al Bunni, Nicholas Aliberti, Dominic Amaro, Raquel Aracena, William Baker, Lillian Blakeman, James Bronsdon, Kyon Cannon, Matthew Castro, Sonia Chen, Zachary Chern, Gage Cimino, Nevaeh Colon, Seth Cosin, Isaac Drummond, Amitai Goldfischer, Giuliana Gonzales, Madison Hoyle, John Hunt, Benjhermyt Ibanez-Rivas, Gavin Kaminski, Eithan Mendez, Ashlee Miller, Jaida Nelson, Jude Nelson, Emily Nguyen, Rafael Ortiz Jr, Shyloh Peak, Tyler Pudlik, Jacob Quintana, Jack Rich, Ethan Rodriguez, Maksim Rogach, Sarvesh Sanichara, Samarah Santana, Connor Schieding, Rudra Singh, Charlotte Sullivan, Cameron Tarasuk, Niklas Thomalla, Michelle Varela, Vincent Vuu, Autumn-Rae Walker, Ellie Young, Yaser Yusuf

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Lucas Almeida, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Janayah Body, Carter Bukowski, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Kayla Cabrera, Rowan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Nicholas Carr, Sarah Chandler, Allison Chung, Caitlin Colton, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Alan Diaz, Justin Dinowitz, Ethan Dubrow, Benjamin Dupuis, Daniela Echevarria, Nikolai Ellavsky, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Genella Evans, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Gabriela Hernandez, Kevin Hoang, Ameerah HuieWhite, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Yae Jin Jang, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Honoka Koizumi, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Katherine Lurie, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Chiara Persano, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Chloe Vlastos, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Grade 8 General Honors: Edison Acuna, Yusur Al Lami, Aurora Bailey, Avery Bard, Jade Beaulieu, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Alexandros Bona, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Logan Burke, Sofia Calabro, Akailah Cannon, Kenneth Chow, Julian Cogan, Seth Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Mikael Dang, Kyle Danzi, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Isaac Dos Santos, Samantha Epstein, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Tziyona Goldfischer, Colin Goldschmidt, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, Brandon Hermes, Jacob Herzog, Hudson Hollander, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Najma Ibrahim, Lucy Kabakoff, Quinn LaRock, Jocara Mack-Duncan, James Malone, Anthony Mangini, Astrid Mattsson, Chase Maxwell, Lily Maynard, Clare McDaniel, Adam Merritt, Matej Milosavljevic, Daina Mizuno, Daniel Moleti Jr, Ava Morgan, Sophia Murkette, Ameen Nassir, John Nelson, Nur Obaid, Jack O’Brien, Sophie Ohad, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Xavier Prince, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Sarah Rueckert, Laura Sanchez, Henry Schlatter, Ellie Shvayetsky, Hayden Smith, Anthony Sookhoo, Elliott Steinberg, Jared Stevens, Sho Takeyasu, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Minso Tumbahangphe, Josephine Udell, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Christopher Vazquez, Joseph Witten, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Ryan Zappone, Ryan Zydanowicz

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Thomas Boulter, Fynnigan Braiewa, Theodore Braiewa, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Charles Cameron, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Aleksandr Duprey, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Camila Gonzales Martel, Amisha Gopaul, Ariella Goykman, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Alexander Hyams, Isabelle Idalencio, Shona Jacob, Elizabeth Karim, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Yaren Kaya, John Kearney, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Lucas Kollen, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Ding Ma, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Madison Maxwell, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Molly McHugh, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Joe Nham, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Ruochen Ouyang, Isaiah Peck, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Geneo Posley, Nicholas Poulakos, Jeremiah Powell, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Charlotte Ranks, Caitlin Regan, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Isaura Rolon, Rebecca Romano, Eli Rotter, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Grace Samuel, Julia Savo, Hannah Schoen, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Jude Shauck, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Morgan Weir, Ela Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Colby Yingling, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

Grade 7 General Honors: Hala Aldabaan, Raphael Alfonso, Jad Alkadry, Aidan Arnold, Shannon Aube, Cody Barnett, Storm Bentley, Daniel Cattelan, David Cohen, Cheyenne Cully-Martinez, Kauan Da Silva, Bruno Da Silveira Santos, Akiva Davis, Genesis Del Bois, Jordan Delaney, Nicholas DeLeo, Jack Deloreto, Davina Dhanraj, Alyssa Ferreira, Jamir Freeman, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Zachary Green, Isaac Greenblatt, Jose Guzman, Payton Guzman, Mason Hebert, Oliver Hodkinson, Britton Housum, Astrid Hughes, Sydney Johnson, Shahd Karkar, Taha Khan, Mikayla Kochan, Isabella Lachut, Stephanie Leal, Ahmed Mahmoud, Philip Mathews, Jamal Mohamad, Kiku Mordukai, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Jayden Nguyen, Lily Novitsky, Jon Carlos Nunez, Izubundu Nwachuku, Beatrice Parham, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Kyla Pillonetto, Olivia Privizzino, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Mason Riddle, Sophia Rodrigues, Shamiah Rogers, Peter Rosa, Dominic Roussos, Caleb Salomons, Dyanara Santa, Addison Sauer, Copeland Schlatter, Lieba Schreiber, Mason Shapiro, Aaron Sisk, Gabriel Sisk, Bode Smith, Jayden Smith, Ricardo Sosa, Jared St. Arromand, J-Fren Valle, Riley Valle, Victoria Wada, Aris Walker, Angus Whalen, Genesis Zea Alcivar, Leah Zirolli

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Fareed Aburabia, Eyans Adhikari, Amna Ahmed, Tyler Albanese, Audrey Alerte, Rory Allen, Maia Aronson, Abigail Baker, Jordan Barnes, Eliza Bean, Jillian Beatman, Deanna Belchior da Isabel, Maxwell Bernstein, Amelia Brown-Proctor, Abigail Brunjes, Livia Bush, Georgia Caldwell, Maxwell Caley, Amaya Camilleri, Josie Carey, Sophia Carnemolla, Duncan Caruk, Jasmine Castro, Calvin Cianflone, Sullivan Clancy, Hila Climor Mizrahi, Abigail Congdon, Donovan Connole, Mabel Cook, William DeBassio, Isaiah Decker, Ava DellaFera, Yohannes DeWander, Benjamin DiBella, Daniel Do, Lexi Dominguez, Sophia Dong, Thijs Doot, Luke Drummey, Jacob Dylan, Yael Escribano Henriques, Daniel Estremera, Juliana Fabas, Tate Faranello, Spencer Ferguson, Amelia Fichandler, Hanif Findley, Rachel Foxman, Maya Frankel, Quinn Freeman, Alivia Geller, Celia Gillis, Ella Godel, Sloan Golas, Eliana Goldberg, Ella Goldberg, Benjamin Hall, Nicholas Hermes Jr, Kathryn Homer, Nathan Horton, Dylan Hosmer, Lia Howley, Kieran Hunt, Colby Hurlock, Zella Jackson, Jessica Jensen, Hannah Jewett, Benjamin Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Emelia Karim, Nora Kaslusky, Avery Kirby, Oto Koizumi, Griffin Krupp, Sharon Kuang, Benjamin LaFreniere, Joseph Landino, Cameron Levine, Julie Levy, Benjamin Lewis, Lois Kwan Yee Liu, Julian Long, Maite Lopez, Andrew Lurie, Joshua Mabe, Isabella Mangini, Nora Mariano, Samantha Martindale, Peter Christian Matsikas, Braden McDonald, Nory McDonald, Anderson McMullon, Ryan Miale, Isaac Miettinen, Owen Millman, Brigette Murphy, Samiya Musani, Amithi Nair, Nitya Nair, Fiona Nelson, Casey O’Brien, Dror Ohad, Isabel O’Toole, Luca Panaitisor, Maeghan Panarella, Shayla Paradis, Samara Parker, Aditi Patel, Ella Pesce, Madeline Peterson, Joshua Posner, Benjamin Puzzo, Shubha Rai, Caleb Ramsey, Isaac Ramsey, Donovan Ravenberg, Burke Reynolds, Brandon Ricapito, Abigail Rothstein, Stewart Runyon, Annabelle Sabol, Sophia Sadler, Efrosini Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Jasmine Santiago, Caroline Saulsbury, Dante Sayarath, Abigail Schiff, Matthew Schoenfeld, Lukas Schreiber, Ari Schuyler, Reilly Shagensky, Ethan Shamshtein, Sam Shefsky, Hannah Shtern, Jazzlynn Singleton, Amani Snellings, Simon Stanfield, Leo Sussman, Samantha Szeto, Annie Szyluk, Roman Tagliarini, Chloe Taylor, Cameron Thomas, Samantha Tofil, Ava Tringali, Rebecca Tsarkov, Madeline Valentin, Jessica Virkerman, Gavin Walker, Owen Wang, Ella Wilson, Anna Witinski, Caleb Worrell, Jonathan Wright-Goodison, Yimin Wu, Lily Xu, Dylan Yarne, Adele Zadi, Jacob Zirolli, Maxwell Zito

Grade 6 General Honors: Bennett Bishop, Tabitha Block, Evangelia Bona, Rachel Book, Jason Borysewicz, Jackson Bracken, Gracie Braidich, Maddalena Brancato, Tessa Brown, Richard Callison, Erina Cayford, Ethan Charneco, Angealicia Chavez, Jacob Ciccone, Geovana Da Silva Lopes, Elian Delgado, Tatiana Diaz, Natalee DiCorpo, Isadora Dosreis, Leonardo Duenas, Devonta Edouard, Aya Erik-Soussi, Miluska Esposito Garcia, Martin Fernandez, Thomas Finley, Maximus Fite, Nikolas Giarenakis, Sari Goldstein, Helena House, Carter Ivens, Siobhan Jassor, Margaret Killelea, Isabella Kochan, Nicole Levine, Eric Lu, Jake Lumelsky, Chloe Madrak, Max Maniatis, Bryce Market-Maestre, Ian Martin-Casas, Fabrizio Martinez, Mason McGowan, Sean Moleti, Aaron Nham, Mathews Oliveira, Michael Ortiz, Inanc Ozbay, Isabella Pagan, Abigail Patterson, Gabriela Perez-Coniglione, Tatiana Pettinato, Geveno Posley, Troy Raviv, Valerie Reyes-Castillo, Nicolas Ribeiro De Oliveira, Mysteria Rich, Grayson Rivers, Mariana Rodriguez Catano, Pristine Ruhuma, Connor Russell, Rebecca Samuels, Katelynn Shea, Tallulah Shrestha, Gabrielle Sleight, Nicholas Smith, Jason Sribanpot, Declan Stone, Bishal Thakur, Joshua Thomas, Trevor Thomas, Daniel Vakman, Michael Valenti, Jackie Viet, Lily Vlastos, Travis Yates, Latifah Youssif

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Afaf Albur, Ashton Alexander, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Christopher Campbell, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Ayla Cotto, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Jayden Flores, Roman Francis, Gianna Gagliardi, Sean Gagnon, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Amanda Hungerford, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, David Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Kaitlin McGinn, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, Paul O’Connell-Bach, James Oksanen, Adam Orlowski, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Howard Pham, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Maria Roy, Matthew Santoro, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Thatcher Slocum, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Jay Michael Villanueva, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Alonzaya White, Noah White, Vinicius Will Cechinel, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata

Grade 8 General Honors: Isabella Acosta, John Archambeault, Leila Asal, Grace Babcock, Geremiah Bailey, Tristan Baron, Alexander Beck, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Ryan Bushnell, Carmen Candelas, Anthony Catanzaro, Isaiah Cyr, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Cadence Durham, Mebret Farquhar, Thomas Ferolano, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jesse Florez, Clara Gaglioti, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Brendan Grady Jr, Christina Hale, Sophia Hartunian, Alejandro Heredia, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Nyla Howard, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Christian Hunt, Seth Johnson, Theodore Kanelos, Nicole Kelly, Alicia Kleinman, Jessica Le, Samuel Lee, Isabel Lemus, Isabel Lima, Mary Maloney, Shaun Martin Jr, Jose Mercado Martinez, Julia Moshka, Quang Nguyen, Jason Noonan, Pearse O’Brien, Holden Patrissi, Charlotte Phalon, Zahara Quraishi, Camden Rancourt, Nicholas Rawls, Max Riker, Jayden Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Tomas Rodriguez, Gabriel Ruffasto, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Vedan Sawant, Mia Simoes, Parmeet Singh, Ryan Smith, Ciara Soto, Trevor Tanis, Ava Tobrocke, Isiah Torres, Jordan Valentin

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Talia Asal, Esteban Balta, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, Sophia Chen, Chidera Chukwura, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Julia Deane, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Finnegan Duffy, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Jatavion Green, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, Emma Khan, Jack Kopka, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Oscar Landini, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Aaliyah Marino, Tomas Martin, Ellin Messina, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Adrianna Nelson, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Jon Carlos Ocasio, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Lauren Paredes, Chloe Pendergrass, Amanda Pereira, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Nathan Refici, Ailani Roach, Morgan Robinson, Grace Rubino, Alexandra Santana, Alessia Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Sadie Sindland, Zoe Slap, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Charlotte Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Gracelyn Williams, Adrienna Yalim, Lily Zucks

Grade 7 General Honors: Juan Acevedo, Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Miguel Algarin, Samuel Almeida, Noah Armstrong, Sabine Ashworth, Jazlyn Banks, Lillyana Bazzano, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Antwonne Blue, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Isabella Botticello, Luca Brites, Faith Brown, Ja’Nyah Bruins, Silas Capps-Hawkins, William Chapman, Michael Chiu, Michael Cicchetti, Jaden Colon, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Taleyna Craig, Bianca Da Silva, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Nicholas Davis, Jacob De La Vega, Jaslin De Los Santos, Kelly Delaney, Brendan Denault, Kevin DeStefano, Genesis Diaz, Cindy Dominguez, John Doyle, Grace Dube, Jack Eddy, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Joshua Fernandes, Tyler Fleury, Jahnnaya Frater, Brielle Ganci, Jonathan Garcia, Christopher Gaston, Daniel Geary, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, Samuel Goncalves, Nicole Gonzalez-Costa, Rachel Goulet, William Gregware, Nicholas Gupta, Analise Guzman, Nicholas Hall, Raage Hassan, Jeremy Hunt, Anna Isufi, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Hector Javier, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, William Keever, Amanda Kelly, Radha Khadka, Benjamin Kline, William Ladd, Adama Lette, Mackenzie Licht, Janessa Lopez, Bao Lam Luu, Olivia Lynch, Setareh Mafaher, Isabela Mantilla, Maya Marino, Kiera Martin, Ariasty Matos, Mia Mayuri, Emily Mazzatto, Isabella McCusker, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Catherine Midura, Charles Moore III, Rune Moyer, Binh-An Nguyen, Katherine O’Brien, Shakira Ogountola, Shreya Pant, Alexander Petit, Uyen Bao Pham, Miguel Ramos, Emily Rankin, Kris Rimal, Danishka Rivera, Christopher Roberts, Tegan Rochford, Heally Rodriguez, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Robert Scanlon, Patrick Schulz, Andres Schwartz, Garrett Selstad, Jaiden Serrano, Safina Shakeel, Zahed Shams, Rudesh Singh, Emory Sirman, Griffin Smith, Gavin Sparkowski, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Eyan Turner, Nicholas Ucci, Leo Vanags, Rocco Vernile, Tyler West, Terrence Williams Jr, Sienna Wynn, Taylor Yepes, Alycia Zahn

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Wyatt Abrams, Naliana Albert, Caitlyn Alekshun, Gabrielle Alekshun, Sunita Amiri, Porter Andrews, Alice Araya, Gwen Arnold, James Auciello, Aidan Bailey, Sambridh Bajgain, Santiago Ballestas, Anup Basnet, Grant Bigger, Nathan Blumes, Austin Bourgoin, Jackson Bouvier, Daphne Brewer, William Burnett-Herkes, Michael Burns, Olivia Bywater, Xavier Cabrera, Emma Callahan, Jules Capone, Eric Cardona, Naomi Casillas, Sara Chen, Ryan Cicchetti, Daniel Clapsaddle, Solana Colon, Callie Cosgrove, Olivia Cruz, Sydnee Denson, Stephania Dilion, Christina Dinkle, Alexandria Doering, Wyatt Doolittle, Annabelle Doyle, Lucy Dubois, Madilyn Dupont, John Eckstein III, Greta Fedolfi, Sofia Ferraro, Kiley Flaherty, Claire Flynn, Sadira Forcucci, Mattingly Ford, Makenzie Gallagher, Ally Gallant, Emily Gallo, Ella Garbarsky, Dario Gaudio, Ryan Gillis, Luca Giordano, Sarah Glasier, Zachary Goldstein, Nicole Gorman, Lola Gross, Lyliette Guzman Chavez, William Hall, Benjamin Halpert, Arissa Hanner, Emma Harrison, Ronin Harrison, Jason Ho, Jillian Hubbard, Ethan Hunt, Tahreem Imran, Abigail Jarvie, Jacinia Jarvis, Luke Jones, Elijai Joseph, Katherine Kamin, Maria Kapetanopoulos, Kusum Karki, Austin Kim, Michael Kirkutis, John Kramer, Preethy Krishnaprasad, Mary Kuhnly, Jessica LaBranch, Elizabeth LaChance, Katherine Lafferty, Ryan Lambert, Oliver Levesque, Adamari Lopez-Lopez, Amalia Lopez-Pappademos, Nathan Lowney, Madeline Mancini, Samuel Mark, Rachel Mathews, Tristan McClay, Siddhartha McLeod, Adrian Medic, Emma Medic, Reuben Michtom, Grace Mielert, Isidora Milward, Maria Mingolelli, Jawahir Mohamed, Georgina Monjardin-Quintero, Emily Morhardt, Brendan Murphy, George Musto, Alexis Nguyen, Isaac Nguyen, Norah Obuchon, Joseph O’Connell, Valentina Palomino, Piper Patrissi, Andrew Phan, Cathy Phan, Grace Piccioli, Voytek Quraishi, Ariel Ralph, Kathryn Ribarov, Octavio Rincon Fernandez, Madeleine Rosenthal, Noel Roy, Ella Rozsa, Samantha Rychling, Rose Salazar, Maggie Samela, Lucia Sardilli, Luke Shaffer, Liv Sherry, Tess Sherry, Ava Skurkis, Gavin Smith, Kaitlyn Soler, Gabriel Sullo, Max Tartaglia, Bruno Temponi, Lena Tran, Luka Andrija Trcka, Amaya Trojanowski, Julia Valdez, Gabrielle Velastegui, Kyndra Vu, Liam Walsh, Tyler Walsh, Jamiah Ward, Lena Whiteside, Angelina Whitfield, Ryan Whitmer, Sydney Wilcox, Hailey Wojciechowski, Haylie Xu, Lojana Yasotharan, Estefania Yepes, Camila Zapata

Grade 6 General Honors: Maisie Accetta, Christian Anaya, Joseph Andrews, Kimberly Bednarz, Calvin Borio, Lila Borre, James Branning, Maisie Bruce, Violet Bruce, Michael Callahan, Severino Carbone, Amy Casazola, Signar Cohen-Tyler, Natalia Consoli Cespedes, Michael Cotto, Ella Czajkowski, Aubree Davis, Shiny Dijmarescu, Caitlyn Farrell, Brianna Fernandez, Brunno Ferreira Teixeira, Isabella Fichman, Naizel Flowers, Nathaniel Gallaway, Ivanna Gavilano, Lucia George, Reese Gibson, Claire Goglia, Madelyn Haggerty, Carla Hill, Jackson Hill, Jordan Hoang, Brooklyn Hopkins, Emily Humiston, Demetrius Jagdat, Jazmine Jimenez-Aguilar, Kailani Johnson, Emmanuel Kapros, Maddock Keany, Zoe Knebel, Panagiotis Kourtidis, Lilly Kraushaar, Jose Lacouture, Anthony Lambert, Ethan Lavoie, Sean Le, Hannah Lindquist, Noah Macko, Angela Mancini, Imani Martinez, Alexander Mathura, Jonathan Mayor, Avery McCabe, Ryan McKreith Jr, Brooks McMahon, Samuel Mingolelli, Omar Morales Vargas, Kiara Morales, Syed Naqvi, Brady Narus, Jackson Neidle, Tatyanna Ocasio, Cristian Ortiz, Nina Ostafin, Maximilian Palazzotto, Riddhi Parekh, Joshua Peak, Sophia Pereira, Leylani Perez-Figueroa, Joel Pineda, Henry Plocharczyk, Garrett Plumb, Ashanti Plummer, Lucia Rittlinger, Angelishka Rivera, Mia Rosario, Matthew Russo, Noah Sanborn, Jalyn Sanchez, Emanuel Sical, Kal-El Sierra, Clinton Smith II, Brayden Sohn, Sama Thapa, Scarlet Tomicic, Eliana Torres, Bianca Vieira, Nolan Wusterbarth, Sophia Zheng

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »