Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period of the 2020-2021 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adetola, Zachary Anderson, Raquel Aracena, Armen Arakelian, Arati Awasthi, Francesca Baratta, Carter Clayton, Carolyn Compton-Allbright, Matthew Connole, Isabella Daigle, Zeralem Dires, Daemon Du, Ziggy Edney, Daniel Freeman, Ariana French, Zachary Gerken, Addison Gill, Sarah Granquist, Mary Haddad, Shelby Harris, Claire Hart, Emily Hartmann, Margaret Hudson, Giulia Jeanes, Gavin Kaminski, Riona Karim, Charles Kavanagh, Keira Klein, Andaya Laurich, Amina Lee, Jayden Lin, Emilia Lofting, Nathan Lowney, Griffin Margolis, Juliana Mascolo, Courtney McPhee, Tanya Mene, Sophie Mulready, Erika Ngo, Gage Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Alexa Orsey, Alexander Patt, David Pino, Rafael Polo, Fiona Power, Ursap Raut, Griffin Reck, Yohannes Robson, Ethan Rodriguez, Charles Rose, Emma Sack, Martha Sauer, Connor Schieding, Meredith Seifel, Samantha Shifrin, Alex Simon, Rudra Singh, Breanna Smith, Penelope Struthers, Charlotte Sullivan, Juliette Wyatt, Cyrus Xu, Dominic Zhalov, Raychelle Zheng

Grade 8 General Honors: Luc Abbatemarco, Nicholas Aliberti, Dominic Amaro, Quinn Bacon, William Baker, Jackson Bracken, Sonia Chen, Seth Cosin, Bradley Crocker, Gavin Cykley, Sophia Davidson, Elias Drummond, Isaac Drummond, Tessa Gamache, Giuliana Gonzales, Zachary Goslee, Patrick Guildner, Jazliece Jenkins, Tighe Johnston, Jaden Kass, Rosepreet Kaur, Robert Lopez Jr, Ashlee Miller, Charles Muro, Rafael Ortiz Jr, Aidan Plamondon, Tyler Pudlik, Jack Rich, Mia Rosario, Abigail Singer, Emily Singer, Geneva Swanson, Cameron Tarasuk, Vincent Vuu, Autumn-Rae Walker, Lillian Williams, Ellie Young, Yaser Yusuf

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Brynn Bourdeau, Daniel Cazacu, Jack Clayton, Caitlin Curran, Grant Davidson, Kemily De Matos, Zachary Debin, Mary Dolan, Chase Emery, Meribella Fandozzi, Eleanor Farquhar, Brigid Feeney, Neila Feeney, Sophie Fernandez, Dalin Fotache, Ariel Gavish, Evan Goldfarb, Katherine Greden, Christina Griffin, Luciana Gross, Brooks Harrison, Sienna James, Avery Johnston, Daniel Jopeck, Cayden Kaufman, Benjamin Kornbluh, Eli Kramer, Alice Krug, Ethan Ladieu, Ruhee Lalla, Gianna Leonidas, Marco Leonidas, Mateo Lofting, Gracie Lowney, Kayla Lowney, Nolan Maynard, Torin McGoldrick, Elise McNamee, Gavin Merrow, Damian Motyka, Ellie Potter, Lasya Puppala, Tyler Richards, Kieran Scully, Dilpreet Singh, Subhi Singh, Dylan Smith, Michael Townsend, Sofia Turek, Nathaniel Weiner, Andrew Weiss, Charlotte Willard, Ian Wolfe, Samuel Yorgensen

Grade 7 General Honors: Alfredo Amaya, Devin Belanger, Valeska Cano, Daniel Carrero, Elizabeth Castro, Tenzin Choeden, Shawn Cobran, Thomas Compton-Allbright, Henry Drolet, Caio Martins Ferreira, Santiago Garcia, Samantha Guzman, Samantha Harris, Colin Hoyle, Owen Jarish, Charlotte Keany, Sadie Kritzman, Raymond Lamoureux, Isaiah LaPlante, Alex Miller, Kelly Mount, Max Nathan, Gavin Potts, Grady Sack, Ava Tong, Ian Waddington, Samira Welbeck

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Abbas Abdelkarim, David Adetola, Payton Bailey, James Baker, Sophie Barnes, Marcus Bitton, Marley Bloom, Jacob Brownlie, Hannah Bywater, Mariana Cardenas Florian, Kei Caudle, Kyla Cheng, Sophie Clark, Saniya Cox, Andrew Dalien, Cole Denson, Sean Dolberry-Brown, Zoe Duchesne, Charles Fenzel, Jayden Ferreira, Celia Filotto, Nina Francone, Samuel Frey, Isaac Gallaway, Elyse Gill, Natalie Gillis, Aiden Gonell, Jasmine Gonzales, Josie Goslee, Omar Hamdan, Richard Hao, Brian Hartmann, Natalie James, Quaid Kaminski, Tyson Kass, Reagan Keany, Tyler Kuwada, Katherine Lambright, Graham Lamoureux, Nathaniel Leon, Taylor Lestini, Peter Louis, Anya Mantripragada, Harry Marino, Alex Martin-Casas, Colin McKenzie, Divya Mene, Morgan Miale, Sophia Mirzoian, Isabelle Mulready, Elsie Muska, Julia Ng, Malak Nounou, Colin Obuchon, Zachary Orsey, Arinzechukwu Oteka, Stella Poulin, Andrew Purviance, Hannah Rizk, Meghan Rossol, Justin Sabino, Louis Sauer, Alina Sayarath, Jennifer Schlichting, Arianna Shukla, Hadley Smith, Kenneth Sohn, Annabelle Truskoski, Lucille Vargas, Analia Velez, Justin Vuu, Selma Waddington, Liam Walsh, Riley Williams, Jade Wyrick

Grade 6 General Honors: Brandon Amaro, Katelyn Cykley, Nichollas De Lima, April Garcia, Riley Howard, Zirui Hu, Lilyanna Kostecki, Giselle Malcolm, Amir Moore, Tenzin Nyima, Brianna Perez, Anish Puppala, Nolan Reck, James Rose, Anna Silva Santos, Sophie Simon, Avery Valdez, Salwa Yusuf

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Fareed Aburabia, Eyans Adhikari, Tyler Albanese, Audrey Alerte, Maia Aronson, Abigail Baker, Jillian Beatman, Deanna Belchior da Isabel, Maxwell Bernstein, Gracie Braidich, Tessa Brown, Abigail Brunjes, Livia Bush, Georgia Caldwell, Maxwell Caley, Josie Carey, Duncan Caruk, Jasmine Castro, Calvin Cianflone, Sullivan Clancy, Hila Climor Mizrahi, Donovan Connole, Mabel Cook, Isaiah Decker, Ava DellaFera, Yohannes DeWander, Benjamin DiBella, Daniel Do, Lexi Dominguez, Sophia Dong, Thijs Doot, Aya Erik-Soussi, Caeden Fabas, Tate Faranello, Rio Federman, Spencer Ferguson, Amelia Fichandler, Hanif Findley, Thomas Finley, Maximus Fite, Amaris Flemming, Rachel Foxman, Alivia Geller, Celia Gillis, Ella Godel, Eliana Goldberg, Ella Goldberg, Nathaniel Goldschmidt, Sari Goldstein, Aryan Grover, Khushi Grover, Benjamin Hall, Nicholas Hermes Jr, Kathryn Homer, Dylan Hosmer, Lia Howley, Zella Jackson, Jessica Jensen, Hannah Jewett, Benjamin Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Emelia Karim, Nora Kaslusky, Parker Kessler, Max Kopelman, Sharon Kuang, Joseph Landino, Cameron Levine, Julie Levy, Lois Kwan Yee Liu, Julian Long, Andrew Lurie, Chloe Madrak, Samantha Martindale, Nory McDonald, Anderson McMullon, Owen Millman, Eva Mocciolo, Brigette Murphy, Samiya Musani, Amithi Nair, Nitya Nair, Fiona Nelson, Aaron Nham, Casey O’Brien, Dror Ohad, Michael Ortiz, Isabel O’Toole, Maeghan Panarella, Samara Parker, Abigail Patterson, Ella Pesce, Madeline Peterson, Joshua Posner, Benjamin Puzzo, Shubha Rai, Caleb Ramsey, Isaac Ramsey, Donovan Ravenberg, Valerie Reyes-Castillo, Burke Reynolds, William Ribando, Grayson Rivers, Abigail Rothstein, Sandra Ryfka, Sophia Sadler, Rebecca Samuels, Efrosini Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Jasmine Santiago, Caroline Saulsbury, Dante Sayarath, Abigail Schiff, Matthew Schoenfeld, Ari Schuyler, John Scott, Reilly Shagensky, Ethan Shamshtein, Tallulah Shrestha, Hannah Shtern, Emelia Smith, Samantha Smith, Amani Snellings, Simon Stanfield, Samantha Szeto, Annie Szyluk, Bishal Thakur, Cameron Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Ava Tringali, Madeline Valentin, Jackie Viet, Jessica Virkerman, Gavin Walker, Owen Wang, Grace Watters, Ella Wilson, Anna Witinski, Jonathan Wright-Goodison, Yimin Wu, Lily Xu, Dylan Yarne, Adele Zadi, Jacob Zirolli

Grade 8 General Honors: Eliza Bean, Yehonatan Ben-Naim, Tabitha Block, Maddalena Brancato, Zackary Bulaong, Sophia Carnemolla, Erina Cayford, Ethan Charneco, Flavia Choy Lazaro, William DeBassio, Seamus Deveney, Jacob Dylan, Miluska Esposito Garcia, Daniel Estremera, Maya Frankel, Quinn Freeman, Ashton Garcia, Piper Garner-MacKinnon, Kieran Hunt, Carter Ivens, Olivia Kamchaji, Marek Knoblauch, Griffin Krupp, Benjamin LaFreniere, Benjamin Lewis, Eric Lu, Isabella Mangini, Max Maniatis, Fabrizio Martinez, Peter Christian Matsikas, Braden McDonald, Mason McGowan, Ruby Michtom, Isaac Miettinen, Sean Moleti, Shayla Paradis, Gabriela Perez-Coniglione, Greyson Roth, Lukas Schreiber, Sam Shefsky, Gabrielle Sleight, Nicholas Smith, Kaylize Solivan-Ortiz, Roman Tagliarini, Chloe Taylor, Ciara Thorington, Michael Valenti, Caleb Worrell, Maxwell Zito

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Tayma Abdulkareem, Kian Abolfath, Sophia Adelman, Minna Ahmed, Hasan Al Lami, Benjamin Alger, Omar Alsubai, Luisa Andrae de Sa, Lia Baffaro, Hailey Barnett, Nathan Ben Ari, Leah Berey, Myles Berman, Alec Bernstein, Anabella Birmingham, Dominik Blascak, Rebecca Bomzer, Lucas Branco, Sally Cahill, Sienna Calabro, Christopher Caley, Serena Campbell, Zachary Carmona, Allison Chen, Tenzin Choden, Harper Clancy, Madeline Clifford, Teagan Cohane, Lila Colton, Valerie Contreras, Gabriel Cortes-Serrano, David Crespi, Claire Culmo, Alexandra Cybert, Aiden Delaney, Liam Deloreto, Kate Dempsey-Weiner, Brody Dorian, Rebecca Dos Santos, Alicia Edgar, Ethan Esterson, Hannah Fink, Zuri Freeman, Charles Ganey, Hannah Glider, Daniel Goldman, Benjamin Goldstein, Fabiana Gonzales Martel, Eva Greenspan, Daniel Grigorian, Molly Grove, Isabel Grube, Daleysha Guadalupe, Lucinda Gwiazdoski, Nancy Herrera, Geoffrey Herrnson, Hadley Hersh, Katherine Hockensmith, Sawyer Hollander, Chauncey Housum, Irene Huaman, Nathan Huang, Thomas Hussey, Emma Hynes, Kathryn Hynes, Yaron Kantorovich, Madison Kates, Abigail Kaufman, Mandeep Kaur, Paige Keena, Aidan Kerr, Nathan Kessler, Erica-Mary Khan, Ilana Kirzon, Quinn Knox, Leo Kollen, Donovan Lampkin, Sophia LaPorta, Thomas Leahy, Ryan Leef, Sadie Leibin, Jonah Levithan, Solomon Levy, Colin Lovell, Riley Luoma, Chloe Lynch, Fox Mace, Anna Magnusson, Charles Margolis, Skyla Martin, Lauren McCann, Connor McHugh, Abigail McKain, Dylan Meer, Benjamin Melchor, Marco Mendoza Barcelona, Sadajah Miller, Hikari Mizuno, Princess-Larrine Moore, Jayden Moyer, Noah Muska, Noah Neff, Finn Nelson, Ella Nemirow, Veronica Neverov, Caleb Ng, Joshua Ng, Claire Nordquist, Dudley Norton, Eliot Norwood, Nellie Orszulak, Matthew Panarella, Krish Pandya, Ellie Parets, Elijah Perry, Ari Pincus, Maximilian Prince, Casey Pyrro, Armaan Quraishi, Caleb Rainey, Alexandre Rebours, Claire Reidel, William Remington, Kyle Ribando, Hayes Rieger, Riley Romayko, Jonah Rosenberg, Tyler Rudnick, Jeremy Safryn, Parami Sampat, Mika Sanborn, Ana Sanchez-Navitsky, Gisselle Santa, Beatriz Santamaria, Abhishek Sapkota, Jonah Schulman, Margaret Schwab, Sara Scobbo, Samantha Shannon, Jack Sharlow, Brooke Shell, David Shilansky, Camden Siegal, Rachel Simmons, Tanveer Singh, Miriam Smith, André Snellings Jr., Lilah Stagg, Henry Stover, Aiden Strong, Caeli Sullivan, Akeena Tiky, Adarsh Tolat, Austin Torino, Eva Torres, Brenna Trudeau, Amelya Tucker, Maya Tuning, Maya Veilleux, Faith Wada, Sivan Weber, Jake Wenner, Amalia Werkmeister-Dana, William Werkmeister-Dana, Julia Wickless, Matthew Williams, Jasper Wills, Lia Winokur, Lauren Wright, Cecylia Yang, Laila Zaffou, Katie Zhao, Waylon Zheng

Grade 7 General Honors: Georgy Abalyan, Alexander Alvares-Filshtein, Jillian Beaudoin, Daijah Bell, Matthew Bonner, Julian Bonsignore, Benjamin Callahan, Jared Carlson, Zoe Clifford, Mylian Cruz, Sayde Danzi, Letycia DeJesus, Ashley Dong, Ryan Dooley, Katriane Dorismond, Hunter Dupont, Lucas Ewart, Jasper Faryna, Sophia Fiskewold, Ethan Fite, Tyson Fulmer, Ezra Genser, Caitlin Goldschmidt, Ryelle Gomes, Sofia Greenfeld, Shine Gurung, Namiah Heller, Daniel Herzog, Rachel Horenstein, Kylee Horton, Sander Hughes, Dominic HuieWhite, Katelyn Hurlock, Isaac Jackson, Konstantinos Kaloudis, Matthew LaBreck, Kaden Lampson, Flynn Lantz, Jared Malkin, Christopher Malta, Drew Manaresi, William Mancini, Lucy Maniatis, Dillon McDermott, Julia Melnitsky, Declan Mitchell, Jake Monaco, Finn Mullin, Maria Murcia-Catano, Elijah Obisesan, Quinn O’Neill, Anna Pastor, Tiegan Poduje, Gereno Posley, Savannah Rodman, Riley Scannell, Riley Shockley, Henry Sinche, Maxwell St. Arromand, Tobias Suplita, Benjamin Tam, Grace Thrasher, Madison Tucker, Seamus Walsh, Jada Wilson, Alexander Yates

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Tuqua Abdulkareem, Sebastian Acker Candela, Alexandra Ackerman, Jack Ackerman, Mia Acosta, James Alerte, August Alexander, Camille Bartus, Kyra Baun, Madeleine Bean, Leo Berry, Marleigh Blake, Nybol Bona, Olivia Boustani, Matthew Boyer, Stella Braidich, Yanice Bravo, Lila Brown, Lincoln Bush, Gregory Bushman, Avery Cacio, Bruce Caldwell, Benjamin Carlson, Caroline Casey, Oliver Casey, Erin Cattelan, Adalyn Cavanaugh, Jacob Chaletsky, Madeline Cheever, Yeong Choule Cho, Olivia Chung, Frank Ciccarello, Santiago Clark, Brooklyn Clemons, Benjamin Cohen, Samantha Cohen, Lucian Corum, Isaac Covici, Jack Croce, Hunter Cruz-Scheublin, Ashank Dahal, Aodhan Deveney, Pearse Deveney, Honnesha Dhanraj, Mia Dias, Katherine Dixon, Elina Doot, Grady Doyle, Max Einstein, Elizabeth Ekanem, Abed Allatif El Housari, Elias Erik-Soussi, Christopher Faga, Kathleen Fay-Smith, Lea Feingold, Evan Forrest, Lila Fried, Michael Fritz, Ryan Gady, Madison Geraghty, Liam Gerrard, Joshua Gertner, Alexandra Golder, Gabrielle Goldfarb, Naomi Gramling, Maria Gurvich, Maxwell Hanawalt, Madalyn Heneghan, Madelyn Hermes, Liam Holt, Cameron Hosmer, Brayden Howell, Sabina Humphreys, Moses Jackson, Noah Kabakoff, Andrew Kallor, Palmeet Kaur, Nora Kerr, Nicole Knight, Ave Knox, Abigail Konopaske, Emily Land, Sophia Lazor, Ava Leahy, Maya Leblond, Elijah Levithan, Alison Levy, Dario Liburdi, Stella Lorenz, Gemma Luciano, Drew MacGilpin, Linda Manivong, Eloise Mattsson, Eleanor Mayer, Henry Mazur, Braedan McLaughlin, Elias Miettinen, Sebastian Mikan, Anya Mocciolo, Katherine Mormina, Elliott Moser, Kayden Myrick, Neil Netter, Caleb Nguyen, Timothy O’Brien, Joshua Ogbonna, Katherine O’Meara, Jacob Pagcaliwagan, Dhiren Parekh, Amaia Potashner, Benjamin Putnam, Noah Putnam, Natalie Puzzo, Jaslynn Ravenberg, Zaid Raza, Evan Riddle, Adelynne Rivera, Ryan Rogorzenski, Kyle Rueckert, Lincoln Ruel, Talia Santiago, Sophia Savo, Maren Saxton, Aliza Schleif, Rachel Schoenfeld, Rohan Scott, Matthew Shagensky, Kaiyo Sharkey, Ethan Shifrin, Colin Shirley, Ethan Shtern, Evan Sohn, Naomi Sookhoo, Samantha Spillman, Myra Stanfield, Isabella Steinberg, Josephine Stitzel, Mason Teitler, Madisyn Tharp, Maya Thompson, Isaac Tsarkov, Sara Valachovic, Abigail Valentin, Livia Varellas, Lillian Wang, Sadie Weiner, Cole Wenner, Raef Whalen, Claire Witinski, Jack Wittman, Graham Woodward, Karen Yang, Isabella Zhang, Ryan Zheng, Aislinn Ziemba

Grade 6 General Honors: Ali Al Attar, Christian Almeida, Scott Amorim, Jeanne Stephany Antunes, Tessa Baker, Hendel Beauge, Abigail Berman, Markus Blascak, Olivia Bonilla-Cruz, Maile Buckley, Oliver Buckley, Lauren Busi, Hayato Cayford, Ankit Chochangi, Michelle Chung, Quinn Ciccone, Jacob Cohen, Virginia Collin, Madeline Corthell, Luke Cosentino, Olivia Dardenne, Juliet Dease, Piper Flemming, Arjun Gaiki, Emilio Garcia, Barak Goldberg, Samantha Goldstein, Machiavelli Guillermo, Alexa Gurchin, Ruvarashe Haikali, Jacob Hart, Christian Hutton, Walter Jay, Makenzi Johnson, Thomas Killelea, Mia Leary, Ariel Liburdi, Paryss Lindsey, Connor Lynch, Dzhavana Mamedli, Janessa McFadden, John McIntyre, Sophie Miller, Owen Morgan, Suyog Niraula, Caroline Nunez, Folakemi Obisesan, Josiah Rawlins, Giovannie Reyes-Morales, Samuel Rueckert, Clive Russell, Ari Stambler, Emily Stephenson, Emerson Taylor, Kenza Tayouri, Nicholas Thaisz, Charles Thraen, Abygail Valentin, Anna Vannasouk, Jesse Velazquez, Minetta White, Jackson Whitty, Laila Williamson, Nabeel Zaffou, Ricky Zhao, Celina Zhu

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Wyatt Abrams, Caitlyn Alekshun, Gabrielle Alekshun, Sunita Amiri, Porter Andrews, Aidan Bailey, Sambridh Bajgain, Santiago Ballestas, Anup Basnet, Kimberly Bednarz, Grant Bigger, Ruby Blanco, Austin Bourgoin, Daphne Brewer, William Burnett-Herkes, Michael Burns, Olivia Bywater, Xavier Cabrera, Emma Callahan, Jules Capone, Severino Carbone, Eric Cardona, Sara Chen, Gage Cimino, Daniel Clapsaddle, Solana Colon, Callie Cosgrove, Keyera Craig, Sydnee Denson, Christina Dinkle, Annabelle Doyle, Lucy Dubois, John Eckstein III, Greta Fedolfi, Sofia Ferraro, Maria Eduarda Ferreira Daumas, Kiley Flaherty, Claire Flynn, Ally Gallant, Nathaniel Gallaway, Emily Gallo, Ella Garbarsky, Dario Gaudio, Luca Giordano, Sarah Glasier, Zachary Goldstein, William Hall, Emma Harrison, Ronin Harrison, Jackson Hill, Jason Ho, Tahreem Imran, Jazmine Jimenez-Aguilar, Luke Jones, Liam Joyce, Maria Kapetanopoulos, Kusum Karki, Austin Kim, Taisiia Kirianova, Michael Kirkutis, Panagiotis Kourtidis, John Kramer, Preethy Krishnaprasad, Jessica LaBranch, Elizabeth LaChance, Katherine Lafferty, Oliver Levesque, Adamari Lopez-Lopez, Angela Mancini, Madeline Mancini, Tristan McClay, Adrian Medic, Grace Mielert, Sebastian Miller, Isidora Milward, Maria Mingolelli, Emily Morhardt, George Musto, Syed Naqvi, Alexis Nguyen, Isaac Nguyen, Andrea Nicholson-Gauvin, Joseph O’Connell, Valentina Palomino, Riddhi Parekh, Andrew Phan, Cathy Phan, Grace Piccioli, Voytek Quraishi, Kathryn Ribarov, Octavio Rincon Fernandez, Lucia Rittlinger, Madeleine Rosenthal, Noel Roy, Ella Rozsa, Matthew Russo, Samantha Rychling, Rose Salazar, Maggie Samela, Jalyn Sanchez, Saramentada Sanon, Luke Shaffer, Liv Sherry, Tess Sherry, Kal-El Sierra, Emily Silva, Ava Skurkis, Brayden Sohn, Gabriel Sullo, Scarlet Tomicic, Adam Torres, Lena Tran, Luka Andrija Trcka, Bianca Vieira, Tyler Walsh, Sydney Wilcox, Camila Zapata, Catherine Zehr, Sophia Zheng

Grade 8 General Honors: Joseph Andrews, Gwen Arnold, James Auciello, Nathan Blumes, Lila Borre, Jackson Bouvier, James Branning, Violet Bruce, Michael Callahan, Amy Casazola, Naomi Casillas, Ryan Cicchetti, Natalia Consoli Cespedes, Michael Cotto, Olivia Cruz, Aubree Davis, Luis DeSena, Madilyn Dupont, Valerie Estrella, Caitlyn Farrell, Brianna Fernandez, Jayvien Flanders, Naizel Flowers, Mattingly Ford, Jace Foster, Lucia George, Reese Gibson, Claire Goglia, Nicole Gorman, Lola Gross, Madelyn Haggerty, Chance Harvey, Lillian Heintz, Carla Hill, Jordan Hoang, Ethan Hunt, Elijai Joseph, Katherine Kamin, Maddock Keany, Mary Kuhnly, Jose Lacouture, Hannah Lindquist, Amalia Lopez-Pappademos, Noah Macko, Samuel Mark, Rachel Mathews, Jonathan Mayor, Emma Medic, Janelle Mitchell, Jacob Mooney, Brendan Murphy, Brady Narus, Norah Obuchon, Cristian Ortiz, Maximilian Palazzotto, Joshua Peak, Sophia Pereira, Joel Pineda, Garrett Plumb, Davien Rodriguez, Noah Sanborn, Saujan Sanyasi, Lucia Sardilli, Khalil Shazel, Clinton Smith II, Felipe Souza De Jesus Erlacher, Max Tartaglia, Eliana Torres, Gabrielle Velastegui, Kyndra Vu, Liam Walsh, Benjamin White, Ryan Whitmer, Nolan Wusterbarth, Haylie Xu, Estefania Yepes

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Ella Aitken, Mina Akcay, Antonio Aleixo, Rosalie Alonzo, Selena Antwi, Katherine Archambeault, Jason Arleth, Sofia Atanasio-Villa, Charlotte Aubrey, Lucy Austin, Charles Avery, Sofia Boltes, Catherine Boulton, Colin Boyle, Quinlynn Brooks, Cory Brown, Eve Buczynski, Samuel Burgio, Dominic Burgos, Katherine Burtness, Fiona Campbell, Delia Canarie, Lauren Chin, Katherine Colburn, Asha Comiso, Hailey Craig, Alexsandra Cruz-Santiago, Finn Cunningham, Wyatt Daigle, Colby Dainiak, Shannon Dalton, Makayla De Lima, April Deren, Leah Devor, Gavin Diamond, Hannah Dyjak, Seamus Egan, Isabella Egress, Jack Eisenberg, Jack Faenza, Julianna Farquharson, Francisco Figueroa, Jack Fitzgerald, Lachlan Fletcher, Aidan Fox, Joseph Fukuyama, Joao Gabriel Garcia Da Silva, Kushal Gauli, Samaria Gonzalez, Olivia Gugliotti, Jackson Guida, Ella Hall, Addison Hanley, Lyla Harhay, Claire Haverly, Liam Heaney, Portia Hendzel, Lauren Henretta, Maya Hernandez, Kevin Jakubowski, Azan Jan, Lily Jones, Sulabh Joshi, Conrad Kalke, Samya Kanwar, Alyssa Kha, Susannah Lasek, Don Le, Lucas Lensink, Felix Li, Paige Lopes, Emily Lucco, Hailey Lucco, Hannah Lucco, Gavin Mangini, Alexsandria Martin, Gabriel Martin, Kayleigh Martin, Louisa McDonagh, Konrad Milewicz, Meagan Miranda, Pragati Mishra, Nora Mohtasham, Aubrey Montresor, Freja Morris, Faye Moster, Maya Nanayakkara, Riley O’Keefe, Charlotte Page, Ellis Paracer, Nathan Parker, Aditya Patel, Jill Patel, Julia Peabody, Cecelia Peck, Adam Pendergrass, Arthur Peruzzo, Sofie Peterson, Jessica Plummer-Coles, Lucas Price-Glynn, Anna Quinn, Allison Refici, Alexander Ribarov, Cameron Rice, Kathryn Riker, Elyanne Roen, Lilah Rychling, Madeline Santangelo, Adriana Simao, Kiersten Sipe, Elizabeth Slifka, Michael Soltis, Brooke Sullo, Samuel Thomas, Rowan Thompson, Kathryn Tingus, Annabel Tracy, Linnea Tucker, Caden Turner, Leila Villanova, Tiffany Vu, Eleanor Walas, Julian Watson, Hugo Wattel, Jacob Weissman, Jonah White, Alex Wu, Victorya Zahn, Braylon Zhang, Nina Zucks

Grade 7 General Honors: Declan Ahern, Halcyeon Andrist, Kenon Archambeault, Miguel Ballestas Paternina, Cesar Berrio, Gabriella Bienasz, Johnathan Bishun, Aidan Casarella, Brady Cersosimo, Travis Chiu, Justin Cruz, Bridget Dawson, Emma Del Nero, Katherine Del Nero, Ahmad Elhassan, Karen Fagan, Zachary Fenton, Ronan Foley, Ryan Freiday, William Garcia, Melanie Gonzalez, Owen Hammond, Lucas Hartland, Evelyn Ho, Amir Hughes, Kendall Jennings, Charles Keever, Neerja Khanna, Jayme Kline, Souhaib Lamfadel, Brady McConaghy, Chance McCoy, Jaxson McDonald, Fiona McGinn, Nathaniel Meyer, Grace Minahan, Prakriti Mishra, Ruby Murillo, Reagan Music, Justin Nanayakkara, Jaylaila Nguyen, William Oksanen, Brooke Oliver, Jayden Peters, Will Rankin, Matthew Robinson, Madelyn Rogers, Luke Rubino, Nicole Salazar Sanchez, Dana Sanchez Nunez, Zachary Schmitt, Dylan Shea, Max Simmons, Lily Smith, John Sokale, Keyla Teixeira Moreira, Abdessamad Temraoui, Liam Tenney, Elias Velazquez, Colin Walsh, Bruce Zoeller

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Margaret Adams, Simone Almeida, Unique Alvarado, Trisha Bachan, Marin Backer, Ryan Barnum, Beatrice Baumgartner, J’den Baylor, Isabella Becker, Sanai Belabe, John Birk Jr, Evelyn Black, Fletcher Bloom, Isabella Blum, Reinel Bolling, Alexander Bolton, Sebastian Bombino, Scarlett Bourgoin, Mitchell Bouvier, Scarlett Buckman, Rachel Caffyn, Jacqueline Capone, Chloe Carbonneau, Molly Carlin, Alexandra Caron, Keith Carreras, Cavin Causey, Caroline Cersosimo, Nathalia Chagas, Lillian Chirdon, Kelsey Collard, Amaia Colon, Emma Dailey, Maddox Dandrea, Caylee Diaz, Quinn Donnelly, Parker Dube, Phuong Nghi Duong, Henry Eagan, Paige Fehl, Kelly Fleischmann, Jacob Fleury, John Foley, Melinda Ford, Kauan Fragassi Boucault, Jack Galin, Nora Galli, Emma Glasier, Elena Glotzer, Alessandra Gwara, Maximilian Hammerich, Merritt Harton, Caroline Hathorn, Isabelle Hathorn, Abiageal Hawkins, Clover Heintz, Ellen Hill, Jacob Jackson, Kourtney James, Taryn Jarvie, Luke Kalke, Samantha Kenyon, Henry Kiernan, Alexander Kim, Anastacia King, Thomas Kohl, Madison Kovolski, Lilah Krajc, Aidan Lawrence, Owen Lee, Ruzhen Li, Alexander Lishnak, Mia Longman, Alexander Luo, Abigail Mari, Maya Mattamana, Jackson Matzinger, Clara McClay, Summer McHugh, Pe’yton McLeish, Theo McPhee, Lila McPherson, Amarissa Medina, Genevieve Messinger, Hazel Montanari, Thomas Moran, Lucas Nadeau, Isabella Nguyen, Andrew Nigro, Humaira Obaid, Madelyn O’Connell, Matthew O’Meara, Nola Ostafin, James O’Sullivan, Ryan Pantages, Maneet Parmar, Carlotta Patroni, Kyle Petit, Hunter Pham, Hadley Phelan, Josie Pia, Lucy Pincince, Christopher Plumb, Evan Quirk, Colin Rich, Isabella Ripepi, Cameron Robinson, Ken Roche, Ryan Roche, Audriana Rodriguez, Lucas Ryan, Nicol Sanchez Nunez, Aaron Sartori, Noor Sayej, Luke Scheinfeldt, Sophie Scurr, Jasodra Seenarine, Matthew Soltis, Benjamin Sturm, Rachel Sullo, Mandy Szeto, Elise Talbott, Henry Tamaccio, Penelope Thomas, Catherine Towey, Kimvy Tran, Oliver Van Ostrand, Sophia Vazquez, Danielle Velastegui, Sofia Wargo, Finn Weiler, Emma Whitman Barnes, Bree Wilmes

Grade 6 General Honors: Lillian Ahern, Caroline Arkus, Lauren Aronov, Lauren Barrieau, Isabella Bazzano, Emmalynne Bergeron-Agosta, Spencer Boucher-Zazzaro, Quinn Brennan, Quinn Burton, Ian Caldwell, Salma Chaudhary, Adam Cooney, Quincy Cyr, Spencer Davis, Edward Davison, Jeremy Dillman, Charlie Eddy, Jacob Douglas Elescano, Michael Fitzgerald, Tyler Ganci, Ashley Gorman, Angel Gotay III, Thomas Guerrero, Tea Higgins, Raymond Hilario, Matthew Hoang, Evelyn Hughes, Kareem Khan, Glykeria Kourtidou, Aiden Lachance, Frankllyn Lima Gomes, Isabella Lopez-Pappademos, Isreal Martinez, Carly McGrane, Andy Mendoza, Gentian Mersini, Abraham Murillo, Sarah Nguyen, Nicholas Panov, Sadie Patrissi, Khalil Phulgence, Kevin Quach, Benjamin Rankin, Peter Royer, Gioni Scheff-Mota, Paige Sweeney, John Tapia, Ada Tarutin, Danica Trajcevski, Oanh Tran, Chloe Vu, Bibi Fatima Wahidi, Seda Walsh, Jade Werblow, Dylan Wiktor, Colton Zahner

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »