Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

conard and hall logos combined

Conard High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Alexandra Abels, Ashley Antoine, Sophia Appicelli, Maria Armillei, Kyla Barry, Kirsten Bednarz, Kiera Bibeau, Jessica Bienasz, Sarah Binder, Zachary Boehm, Lanceley Bondoc, Paige Brink, Liam Bruce, Rachel Burke, Michael Burnett, Lucas Busch, Stephanie Caldero, Joseph Campbell, Clara Capone, Peter Carone, Megan Casagrande, Olivia Case, Daniel Castillo, Sean Cavanaugh, Emily Chu, Meghan Cobb, Elizabeth Crosby, Emma Damokosh, Callie Dannhauser, Jonathan Davis, Taylor Davis, Jonathan Diaz, William Dickinson, Katlin DiPietro, Grace Downes, Hien Duong, Joseph Duva, Gerson Echevarria, Derek Ehle, Anis Ehsani, Maya Eisler, Matthew Fernandez, Diana Festa, Luke Flege, Matthew Flynn, Sara Flynn, William Fowler, Olivia Gaglioti, Bridget Garach, Haley Geithner, Kathleen Gerity, Eve Gilles, Isaac Gilles, Kayla Golden, Abigail Gosselin, Katherine Gosselin, Rebecca Gotthelf, Charles Grabber, Isabella Gradante, Adrianna Graham, Madeline Gregory, Sarah Hamilton, Marisa Haverty, Olivia Heintz, Michael Hennessey, Sarah Hoisl, Cole Hollant, Andrew Hollerbach, Pei Ivins, Ajay Jagjivan, Kaitlyn Jones, Natalie Joseph, Jacob Judd, Caroline Kane, Arjun Kaneria, Laura Keck, Anna Kirklin, Nicole Kradas, Nicholas Kranmas, Grayson Lacroix, Anna Lafreniere, Emily Lafreniere, Paul Lafreniere, Nicholas Lagana, Andrew Lau, Emily Ledwith, Ansley Levine, Charlotte Leyland, Franklin Li, Sunna Liu, Brooke Lomma, Pavlo Lyalyutskyy, Tyler Macko, Nickolas Manning-Ingala, Maria Marconi, Ryan Marsh, Kathleen Massaro, Isabella Matos, Aidan McCaffrey, Josie McCormick, Matthew McCormick, Julie McKenna, Benjamin Meis, Lauren Michaels, Julia Monyak, Matthew Morales, Carlie Musto, Syeda Naqvi, Elizabeth Narwold, Samuel Newton, Kate Olguin, Andrew Olmstead, Cassie Orkin, Rosemary O’Rourke, Claire O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Owen Painter, Kenny Pham, Ty Pham, Kiley Phelan, Wallace Phelps, Andrew Pixley, Katherine Policelli, Kevin Presing, Evelyn Puzio, Shannon Racz, Zenith Rai, Cailyn Regan, Nathaniel Richam-Odoi, John Rinald, Alyssa Rivera, Liliana Roldan, Alexus Santos, Avery Schott, Angel Serrano, Milad Shams, Michael Sisti, Grace St.Pierre, Alexa Stansfield, Alyssa Stokes, Jefrin Thomas, Fatou Toure, Jason Trieu, Michael Tuite, Gabriel Turco, Kristina Vakhman, Milo Vath, Gabriella Vogel-Freedman, Allison Volpe, Stacie Walsh, Tiffany Wang, Ashieka Watson, Aidan Wilkinson, Bridget Williams, Brian Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Crysta Wolski, Kaylin Wu, Jordyn Zolty.

General honors: Hibbah Ali, Sabrina Almeida, Emilie Alvarez, Enea Avdiaj, Qasian Banks, Jazmine Barber, Jackson Bell, Kylie Bell, Erin Booth, Thomas Callahan, John Cannon, Chelsea Cardona, Tyler Carson, Grayson Carter, Alexis Castro, Sadie Chasse, David Chen, Jessin Cherian, Isabelle Cohn, Patrick Corcoran, Gabriela Costa, Lucas Decelles, Olivia Downey, Sean Samuel Dulnuan, James Eden, Rachael Edlund, Millie Farah, Alexander Farrah, Gabriella Ferreira, Megan Fredette, Ryan Gabinelle, Brittany Gaiter, Michael Gammon, Ian Gearty, Christine Giuffrida, Torrie Green, Rachel Gustafson, Tony Hoang, Julia Hook, Salman Hussain, Jaafar Ibrahim, Blerta Isufi, Robert Iwersen, Sierra-Anne Jackson, Dijon Johnson, Loveleen Kaur, Elisa Laureano, Nicholas LeConche, Matthew Lee, Uen Lee, Jordan Lohneiss, Zheyuan Lyu, Riley Mackenzie, Sarah Mahon, Mamata Malla, Brian McCauley, Toni McLendon, Nicholas Meredith, Amanda Michaud, Ryan Morais, Dezyree Morales, James Morrissey, Liam Morse, Sam Nasby, Chuong Nguyen, Ethan Patterson, Justin Picard, Jennifer Ramos-Baizan, Carson Reale, Zachary Reed, Scott Riley, Jolynn Rismay, Cornelia Russell, Jack Ryan, Jeffrey Sanchez, Malissa Sayarath, Lauren Scheid, Colleen Schulken, Avery Sherrill, Lily Siembab, Michael Silbo, Philip Simplicio, Jacqueline Siu, Connor Swanton, Raven Thomas, Kelley Venora, Isaias Villalobos, Astrid Villamil, Alessia Weber, Jesse Yelin, Kellie Youmans.

Juniors

Maximum honors: Emmanuel Adelani, Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Kaycee Ames, Asim Atreya, Hannah Avena, Cale Barlow, Hugo Barrillon, Gary Battle, Hannah Beazoglou, Samuel Benet, Abagail Bermudez, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Eric Boccaccio, Zoe Buntz, Emily Burnett, Kevin Busey, Ronald Cabello Jr, Miriam Callahan, Anevay Callas, Madison Carr, Joseph Celio, Kevin Chen, Brooks Clement, Liam Connelly, Luis Cosme, Andre Costa, Thomas Costello, Manuel Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Kaylee D’Amato, Myla Denson, Blake Deresienski, Hailey DiCicco, Rosa-Maria Diez, Claudia Dijmarescu, Yubo Dong, Tyler Donoghue, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Nora Dynowski, Micaela Eckett, Alexander Emanuelson, Alexander Floyd, Gwendolyn Geisler, John Gibbons, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Jordana Graveley, Mugdha Gurram, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Gabrielle Halsey, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Elle Hartshorn, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Ava Karp, Leah Kelly, Henry Kneidel, Caitlyn Krueger, Lauren Kumpa, Timothy Kyle, Elizabeth Ladd, Jacob LaRosa, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Samuel Lefante, Nicholas Levere, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Mary Looney, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Clare McCrudden, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Sam Morgan, Hunter Nager, Julia Nguyen, Khanhvy Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Steven Olechna, Erin O’Meara, Sean O’Meara, Emma Oriol, Huy Pham, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Victor Quina, Spandan Rath, Jeff Remy, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Mariana Rodrigues, Nathan Rodrigues, Jacob Ryor, Elizabeth Sagers, Zoe Schaefer, Emily Senecal, Nina Sone, Nicole Souza, Olivia Starr, Serra Tekce, Bryant Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Samantha Tran, Alanna Uthgenannt, Sebastian Venero, Yi Lin Wang, Mia Yanosy, Sami Yonjan Lama.

General honors: Nicholas Alvarez, Michelle Angeles, Adrian Ardon, Rimsha Asif, Mia Bagnall, Patrick Baron, Danielle Beaumier, David Bekele, Stephen Bintz, Emily Blinder, Julie Bouchot, Fintan Bruce, Sean Burke, Alexandra Burns, Jessica Celella, Lindsey Chen, Josiah Chery, Michaela Christie, Lauren Cohen, Mya Colon, Damian Comulada, Branden Cooper, Ryan Cova, Emily Cullina, Elizabeth D’Andrea, Ruby Julien Dann, Milena Danzi, Brendan D’Arcy, Daniel Dashefsky, Vanessa Davis, Ryan DeLutrie, Joshua Derosiers, Mickayla Diffley, Matthew Dill, Tony DiTaranto, Richie Do, Tyler Dorfman, Emma Dowd, Adam Eikleberry, Michael Fernandez, Micah Findley, Edwin Fisher, Declan Flaherty, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Joan Franco, Kevin Franco, Dominic Fuentes, Nathan Garcia, Danielle Girard, Samantha Grande, Jaylah Green, Haley Guidotti, Adan Harrison, Marlon Henninger, Elijah Hollens, William Jackson, Nicole Jaszczolt, Javier Jerez, Mycah Johnson, Lori Joseph, Anuragi Khadka, Olivia Knuth, Melina Kritzman, Olivia La Casse, Jonathan Lagoy, Kenny Lambert, Andy Le, Michael Lee, Nathaniel Licht, Shu Lin, Raymond Lu, Charles Lucyk, Claire Madsen-Bibeau, Aidan Maloney, Lucian Mark, Trevor Marsh, Antonio Masse, Merin Mathews, Michael Mathews, Melissa McGuinness, Nathan Medeiros, Margaret Melly, Nicholas Moisei, Kevonice Morgan, Benjamin Morozuk, Joseph Morrissey, Charles Murray, Margaret Murray, Bianca Nadeau, Melissa Nunez, Darshani Olano, Milo Olson, Cynthia Paddyfote, Emily Pavano, Elieza Pereira, Mollie Petrizzo, Michelle Pettigrew, Paris Phillips, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Destiny Poteat, Elizabeth Quinn, Olivia Racz, Mateo Ramirez-Webster, Rebecca Ramos, Connor Reid, Griffin Reid, Katherine Rivera, Makayla Robles, Nelmarie Roman, Romaine Sassou, Madeline Schwartz, Jackson Scigulinsky, Jordan Scrimgeour, Kassandra Seenarine, A’Ishah Silva, Dana Sklar, Jonathan Smith, Erika Steiner, Sebastian Suarez, Jason Thai, Elijah Tisdol-Davila, Ana Tran, Catherine Trotter, Abigail Virgo, Harry Walker, Tucker Walters, David Weinstein, Peter Wilson, Lennert Windhorst, Christina Zagorski.

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Enoch Adelani, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Delina Bartolomei, Keith Beadle, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Lauren Belo, Malik Brown, Anne Bugos, Sarah Burgdorff, Summer Calvert, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Rachel Chozick, Chinedu Chukwura, Danielle Clymer, Mya Concepcion, Andrew Corcoran, Lauren Cummins, Aidan Davis, Ruthann Dillon, Catherine Ding, Kerrigan DiPippo, Kasey Do, Leah Dollar, Graham Douglass, Eleanor Duva, Jessica Edelson, Zarin Ehsani, Jessica Fernandes, Maya Flores, Mia Fox, David Freitas, Jessica Frigon, Nicholas Gaglioti, Adarsh George, David Giles Jr, Louisa Gillett, Lila Goldstein, Vanessa Goodman, Emma Gotthelf, Thomas Grady, Katherine Gregory, Sophia Gruber, Gillian Haverty, Alejandro Held, Rachel Hennessey, Benjamin Hollerbach, Thomas Hoong, Jamie Hunt, Mathew Hutchins, Lauren Jacobs, Jimith James, Nicole Jones, Christopher Josiah, Mary Kauczka, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Katherine Kopp, Nicholas Kuang, Kishan Kunver, Jamie Kurowski, Zachary Lagana, Nicole LaPorte, Christina Anne Le, Janey Lorenzo, Raymond Ma, Xiaoyang Ma, Chloe Macko, Nicholas Magliochetti, Clare Majewski, Sofia Maricevic, Rachel Massey, Irin Mathew, Cullen McCaffrey, Elizabeth McMahon, Frances McPherson, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Kyle Milhomens, Michaela Mocadlo, Hussein Mohamoud, Gabriela Molina, Jack Moore, Armela Mucka, Adriana Nace, Yash Nair, Lauren Nasby, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Kyle Nichols, Charlotte Novak, Grant O’Connor, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O’Shea, Andrea Padilla, Ariya Pakabutr, Briana Paparazzo, Anna Patterson, Madison Perez, Cole Peterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Stephanie Pixley, Nora Policelli, Lena Proietti, Jared Reisner, Matthew Remigino, Eric Rodonis, Juliana Rodrigues, Anaida Ruiz, Michael Schneider, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Cristiano Sgarbi, Maryonna Shamonei, Hunter Sigler, Cameron Silver, Emma Sinnock, Nadia Son, Emma Soucy, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Jack Tapia, Brandon Thai, Chloe Toutain, Kelly Tran, Shannon Truong, Liza Uthgenannt, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Jewel Voyer, Andrew Walsh, Matthew Walsh, Sasha Wenograd, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Chloe Williams, Robert Williams, Paul Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Joseph Wojciechowski, Cory Wolski, Eric Woods, Michael Woods, Dylan Wu, Miguel Yancce, Maggie Yezza, Robin Zheng.

General honors: Shaheer Ali, Jonathan Amara, Michael Bienasz, Jennah Boyd, Jared Brown, Joseph Burnett, Grace Burns, Daniel Campos, Abigail Capone, Anthony Carabello, Luke Carroll, Alexander Chinchilla, Vincent Conelli, Delaney Connors, Benjamin Dalton, Arnold DaRocha, Aakrish Daswani, John Davison, Janina Decelles, Andrew Ferrucci, Janeidi Figueroa, Gabriel Garcia, Jacqueline Gilmartin, Lindsey Hammond, Tyler Healey, Ramsey Henderson, Evelin Henninger, Charles Hosek, Anthony Jordan, Arbindra Karki, Margaret Kelly, Owen Kutscher, Jake Landry, Lilliana LaPointe, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Anny Lu, Jesus Luna Mora, Jackson Mahaffey, Cristian Maisonet, Marcos Massa Jr, Abel Mathew, Danielle Mathura, Matthew McCauley, Bryanna McKreith, Ivan Medina-Ribeiro, Diana Morales, Syed Naqvi, Alyssa Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Margaret Noble, Jackson O’Sullivan, Michelle Outlaw, John Parker, Venkata Krishna Sai Pranav Peddibhotla, Stephen Petrisco, Zoe Pierce, Denny Puka, Timothy Rak, Liza Ribeiro, Brian Roach, Victoria Santa Maria, Isabelle Schwartz, Luke Serdechny, Casey Shane, Kelsey Shay, Timothy Simplicio, Skylar Sokolowski, Shailyn St. Brice, Julia St.Pierre, Jackson Starr, Alexandra Tousignant, Ashley Van, Maggie Venora, Camila Vieira-Aguiar.

Freshman

Maximum honors: Aysha Akhter, Micaela Aleixo, Marisa Allen, Alexander Almazan, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Alexandra Arteaga, Finn Ashworth, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Lauren Bettencourt, Nandini Bhatt, Shamus Biggs, Molly Binder, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Ryan Bottass, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Alexander Callahan, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Noah Case, Jack Cavo, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Raven Clarke, Grace Coburn, Grace Cronin, Anna Czajkowski, Angelina Davis, Ava DeLaCruz, Ruth Dires, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, William Gibbons, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Maire Hollertz, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Arjun Jagjivan, Jessica Jaynes, Colebrooke Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Aaron Khan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Audrey Kim, Benjamin Kirby, Grace Kneidel, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Emma Lauer, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Keeshawn Lewinson, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Lauren Massaro, Abigail Mayuri, Andres Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, John McGovern, Nora McGowan, Jack Mello, Emily Mock-Rossi, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, David Newman, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Keegan Nuttall, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Derek O’Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Brady Paulus, Ganesh Petterson, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, David Regan, Reiner Reichenberger, Joel Reuning-Scherer, Elena Rezende, Colby Roy, Ian Sagers, Sarah Sampt, Nicole Sanchez, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Katia Soares, Helkin Sosa, Peter Steinle, Alexandra Stiber, Gabriel Suarez, Joanna Szeto, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Autumn Twillie, Gabriella Urso, Matthew Vitelli, Mario Volpe, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Xiao Xin Xie, Kevin Yang, Julia Yanosy, Nathan Yousman.

General honors: Summer Acosta Solorio, Millard Arnold V, Hannah Barry, Christie Beaumier, Anthony Berzinskas, Kobe Blue, Brianna Bobo, Alexander Boehm, Elena Borio, Eloise Bryggare, Martin Burke II, Phoebe Carter, Luis Castro Jr, Jacob Cersosimo, Ava Chabot, James Cheverier, James Christ, Madelyn Coco, Madison Cohen, Michael Costello, Joshua Dam, Carl Denson, Ajaye Fair, Cailin Flaherty, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Benjamin Giroux, William Gomes, Elijah Gordon, Micah Gordon, Charlotte Grens, Neil Gustafson, Tamara Harris-Frederick, Eric Himmelstein, Claire Ittleson, Kimona Johnson, Morgan Jones, Liam Lacroix, Andrew Lagoy, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Addi Leitzke, Riley Liburd, Daniel Loftus, Isabella Maestrini, Patrick Mahon, Rojita Malla, Anthony Mancini, Ethan Marshall, Jonathan Martin, Keegan May, Lydia McCracken, Stephen McNally, Danielle Miller, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Joshua Nelson, September Outlaw, Lucas Pauluk, Michael Pechenuk, Marcus Pereira, Satwinder Rai, Max Ryan, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Owen Scigulinsky, Danielle Sterling, Dylan Stricklett, Elijah Suarez, Peter Sweeney III, Noah Theriault, Mairead Thiery, Zar Vaughn, Natisha Vega, Dylan Woods, Auden Woolfson, Jordan Wynn, Erik Youngstrom.

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Zachary Adler, Abigail Agreda, Jason Aldave, Zachary Aldave, Kyanna Alleyne, Basel Alnajjar, Sophia Altimari, Sayaka Awao, Joshua Baboff, Allison Bach, Grant Bannister, Margaret Barnett, Krishma Bashyal, Kara Bazzano, Madison Bechard, David Beers IV, Erin Bellucci, Justin Bernheimer, Derek Berube, Caelan Booth, Hannah Boyce, Peter Brainard III, Emma Brody, Christopher Butler, Nicholas Calabrese, Carli Carnes, Kevin Carr, Lydia Chelli, Charles Cho, Francesca Ciannavei, Adam Cohen, Elinor Cohen, Julia Colliton, Rachel Corcoran Adams, Renzo Corihuaman, Annabella Correa-Maynard, Kyler Cubbage, Joseph Cyriac, Trevor Darling, Rafaela De Constantino- Laurentino, Madeline DeFilippis, Julia DeMichele, Sabrina Dicke, William Dicke, Timothy Dickson, Nicholas Doelger, Noah Drazen, Jacai Edwards, Hebaq Elmi, Ian Enders, Kyle Exum, Dana Falcon, Owen Farley, Sean Farley, Talia Feldman, Benjamin Fishman, Lili Fishman, Melissa Fraistat, Yiwen Gao, Emily Gershman, Jacob Gershon, Rahel Getachew, Jacob Ginden, Philip Gitman, Joshua Goodman, Allyson Graulich, Alison Greene, Chloe Hart-Kindelberger, Robert Herbert, Claudia Hess, David Higgins, Peter Hoyle, Ava Hucker, Kyle Hunt, Jack Hutensky, Jazmin Infantas, Steven Jacobsen, Helen Jaquez-Felix, Jack Kanaga, Noa Kantorovich, Justin Katz, Zachary Katz, Brendan Kearney, Kailey Kennedy, Margaret Kinabrew, Siena Kremidas, Caroline Kriesen, Adrienne La Forte, James Leung, Lily Levin, Chloe Li, Michael Li, John Litis, Lydia Loiselle, Nicholas Lombardo, Seyenah Lopez, Grace Luipold, Phuong Luu, Sydney Lyons, Maggie Mahoney, Adam Maidman, Madison Manning, Joel Margolis, Elisa McClear, Kate McDermott, Thomas McManus, Matthew Meigs, Ashvini Melkote, Hannah Merritt, William Misczuk, Eric Mohan, Abbie Molodetz, Sierra Moore, Daniela Moran, Natalie Nanez, Arun Narikatte, Harrison Newman, Darren Ni, Cameron Obregon, Madeleine Olson, Bethany Onyirimba, Thalia Ortiz, Sophia Pascon, Hima Patel, Bridget Patterson, Niharika Paudel, Grace Percival, Tal Perov, Santiago Persano, Alexandra Pesce, Jenna Pinckney, Heath Pitt, Jordan Polun, Celina Porcaro, Zachary Principe, Brianna Quinonez Diaz, Thomas Rattigan, Carolyn Roche, Angel Rodriguez, Danelle Ros, Aleksandr Samegulin, Connor Sandstrom, Curtis Scheffel, Nicholas Schuck, Noah Schulman, Rachel Schunder, Miriam Schwartz, Jacob Scott, Morgan Shearin, Jacob Shivers, Polina Shligerski, Dani Shoflick, Joseph Siegel, Shelly Silver, Alexis Simons, April Small, Michael Stambler, Zachary Stevens, Molly Sullivan, William Teare, Nicholas Tedesco, Marina Tinone, Christine Tulikangas, Lucas Vannie, Maria Vega Espinoza, Maria Vega Espinoza, Samuel Weinberg, Jordan Weinstock, Anna Welch, John Wells, Matthew Wilcox, Kate Winter, Jakob Woods Weber, Zhihui Xu, Zhiya Xu, Jessica Yanko, Amanda Youmans, Lily Zanta, Suzanne Zeff, Corona Zhang, Lena Zhang, Yutin Zhao, Aida Zhu.

General honors: Noah Adler, Haley Applebaum, Hannah Applebaum, Jenna Baig, Nathaniel Baldwin, Amari Bartley, Joshua Binkhorst, Melanie Binkhorst, Jacob Booth, Connor Brown, Jessica Clark, Ben Cramer, Geoffrey Diehl, Nicholas Dipietro, Hayley Dresner, Grace Dugan, Benjamin Elukin, Roberto Espinoza, Chukwumaife Eze, Patrick Ganci, Arianna Gilbeaux, Leah Ginsberg, Alyson Graff, Kayla Henowitz, Elijah Jaquez Starks, Merin Khan, Michael Khang, Aidan Kidder-Wolff, Patrick King, Karina Kuzubova, Meagan Landsman, Matthew Lefkowitz, Morgan Levitt, Benyamin Lichtenstein, Jalen Lyles, Brandon Marques, Abigail Mitchell, Owen Mohler, Sarahdyne Moise, Charles Monnes, Wilmaris Morales, Ugonwanyi Nwachuku, Olaleye Onikuyide, Jose Paz Soldan, Alexis Pender, John Pitek, Christel Pucutay, Ariel Reiser, Daniel Roth, Abigail Selig, Karo Shakhnazarov, Austin Sheridan, Jessica Sillman, Julie Stevens, Tyler Strickling, Jodi Teitelman, Jessica Tse, Joaquin Valdiglesias, Steven Wahlberg, Alex Weiss, Jackson Young, Benjamin Zekowski, Jacob Zetoff.

Juniors

Maximum honors: Victoria Abalyan, Charlotte Apter, Sophia Arian, Alexandra Barnett, Alyssa Barrington, Jeffrey Beach, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Hannah Berman, Matthew Berson, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Theodore Blaschinski, Lucas Booth, Zachary Borden, Daniel Brocke, Grady Brockway, Ceili Brown, Margaret Brown, Susanna Burkhard, Xiang Cai, Margaret Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Anna Mary Chapdelaine, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, Michael Ciccarello, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Henry Colwell, Marie Cotter, Alexandra Coyne, Olivia Craig, Emma Dalton, Ilana Davidoff, Alexander Della Bianca, Callie Demers-Schultz, Elizabeth Devine, Benjamin Ellovich, Samya Epps, Claire Fagan, Elena Filson, Samuel Fiske, Colin Fitzsimonds, Mariana Franco, Marissa Freed, Rebecca Fried, Audrey Fromson, Gabrielle Gershon, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Colman Glagovich, Rachel Glucksman, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Caroline Grant, Liam Grocki, Emily Hardy, Sarah Harinstein, Drew Harker, Ruth Harrison, Devin Hartzog, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Karina Heye-Smith, Ryan Ho, Joseph Hochman, Merrill Hoelzel, Miriam Holsbeke, Genesis Infantas, Aditi Joshi, Joshua Laber, Charles Lage, Alexander Lazzari, Meghan Leonard, Jacob Lessne, Gabrielle Little, Sierra Lyles, Tamara Malhas, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Noa-Ariella Malone, Athena Matsikas, Maria del Carmen Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Sarah McGuinness, Edward McManus, Ronald Michaels, Grace Miller, Nina Mirontchik, Olivia Mitchell, Alessandra Mitrano, Sara Modderno-Napoli, Sara Mohamedzein, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Shannon Murphy, Abinaya Niranjan, Erin O’Connor, Andrew Oh, Caroline O’Keefe, Patrick O’Keefe, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Ashim Paudel, Nicholas Paul, Margaret Pidto, Riley Poduje, Hope Raney, Jeremy Rausch, Cody Richter, Avigail Rockland, Israel Romero, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Catherine Rutstein, Jessica Schwartz, Lily Shakun, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Simone Smith, Kamilla Soares, Noah Sobel-Pressman, Lili St. Amand, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Sarah Thaxton, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Cameron Tripp, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Emma Warshauer, Charles Webersen, Evan Weinstock, Andrew White, Caroline Wisialowski, Dale Yu, Sophia Zeidner, Talia Zeidner.

General honors: Yasmin Albur, Daniel Alpert, Ana Karolina Alves Costa, Oliver Anderson, Dawson Atherton, Jordan Baker, Kelesha Banton, Thiago Bastos, Taylor Battle, Erika Becker, Jhanea Bellamy, Talha Bhatti, Connor Blodgett, Anna Boers, Nicholas Bonilla, ElanaRose Bravin, Sara Buchek, Blake Bunker, Colin Campagna, Aidan Campbell, Malik Campbell, James Cashman, Patrick Cassidy, Kyle Conlon, Matthew Coronel, Andrew Cravedi, Bradley Currier, Destiny Daniel, Zachary Davidson, Bryce Della Bianca, Chandra Dhanraj, Aaron Diaz III, William DiMatteo, Gianna Dionicio, Rexford Dorchester, Belen Dumont, Samuel Dunlap, Evan Duzan, Avi Ehrlich, Sean Ennis, Giselle Epstein, Thomas Evelein, Daniel Falkovich, Iris Figueroa Duenas, Peter Fox, Jordan Frank, Grace Gaucher, Hannah Gaumer, Sarah Gordon, Melanie Grados, Trevon Graham, Prithvi Guddera, Chelsea Hall, Minahil Hassan, Jacob Herz, Ethan Hixson, Brendan Horan, Jonathan Kaback, Andrew Kahn, Elijah Kantrowitz, Marissa Kaufmann, Christopher Keegan, William Keller, Etan Klau, Benjamin Kriedel, Ryley LaPointe, Anastasia Levytska, Alex Lim, Rachel Lloyd, Shannon Manchester, Atharva Manjrekar, Aisling Marie, Joseph Marks, Benjamin Martin, Burke Martindale, Kyle McGoldrick, Seth Meisler, Adelaide Meny, Linnea Michalski, Julan Mickens, Pablo Miras-DeSimone, Brennan Mitchell, Jordan Mogel, Andy Moise, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Ava Murphy, Armani Nieves, Samuel Oldach, Kiana Ortolaza, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Lilybeth Padilla, Christopher Pang, Jonathan Peikes, Luis Perez, Michael Piao, David Pinto, Hunter Polce, Kory Powell, Karolina Putterman, Emily Remicio, Caleb Ritter, John Robinson, Tyrek Robinson, Benjamin Roland, Erica Rothenberg, Ashlee Sanchez, Ryan Sandler, Patrick Skwiot, Lauren Sosa, Benjamin Storms, Irene Sullivan, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Sovannarith Touch, David Tse, Ricquon Tyson, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Paul Van Doren, Julian Vance, Jose Vasquez, Raelyn Vasquez, Michael Verrengia, Alexander Walshaw, Natalie Wright, Carly Zetoff, Jimmy Zhao, Jia Wen Zheng, Thomas Zinzarella.

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Inna Abalyan, John Agnew, Elizabeth Agreda, Rayadh Ali, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Michael Baril, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Kriti Bashyal, Addison Bassock, Haley Berkowitz, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Andrew Booth, Nia Braccidiferro, Gabrielle Brousseau, Ariel Bykoff, Sossi Bykoff, Michael Cagnetta, Cole Canarie, William Carpenter, Benjamin Castro, Naomi Chandler, Tessora Chang, Declan Chill, Mara Chiriac, Cecilia Cho, Arman Chowdhury, Natan Cohen, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Olivia DeMaio, Prakriti Dhakal, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Kaitlyn Dupont, Elliot Duprey, Thomas Dupuis, Cedrick Ekra, Michael Farley, Shayna Fiedler, Ellen Fuller, James Gadue, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Rebecca Gold, Grace Hanlon, Mary Grace Harris, Maram Hayajneh, Sarai Hertz-Velazquez, Phuongthao Hoang, John Hosey, Orion Howard, Anne Hua, Aiden Huth, Chase Jeter, Junjie Jin, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Farhan Karim, Graham Kennedy, Anastasia Khrenova, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, John Kozak, Calla Kremidas, Josephine La Forte, Ashley Lam, Dylan Landau, Eve Laub, Samuel Levine, Daisy Li, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Isabella Livingston, Yahya Lodi, Hannah Loiselle, Taylor Lubin, Valerie Lund, Agam Mahato, Aishah Malik, Madison Mandyck, Irma Martinez, James Matino, Paul McCann, Miles McCarthy-Reynolds, Jacqueline McConnell, Catherine McNamara, Anya Melick, Emily Mohler, Shannon Morrin, Ivan Narvaez, Harlan Neiditz, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Eric Nwachukwu, Grace Olson, Cindy Pan, Matthew Patchen, Christina Pender, Oscar Perdomo, Victoria Pereira, Madeline Pliskin, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Erin Principe, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Alison Restelli, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, William Ritter, Alisa Rodriguez, Sarah Rosenfeld, Benjamin Rosin, Abby Rossini, Xavier Rouleau, Elizabeth Rousseau, Rachel Saal, Nathan Schaumburger, Jacob Schneider, Shaina Schnog, MiaShea Schumey, Elizabeth Shafer, Mason Shimanski, Renee Silver, Noah Silverman, Caitlin Skarzynski, Griffin Smith, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Charles Steinberg, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Justin Surowiec, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Phillip Tang, Ly’Asia Thompson, Kelly Tiernan, Arianna Trahiotis, Tri-Thien Vu, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Katherine Washburn, Craig Wasielewski, Jessie Xu, Eric Zeiberg, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, George Zugravu.

General honors: Victoria Abel, Adam Abo Rabia, Emilia Alquist, Luc Anis, Nathan Arthur, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Isabella Blake, Jason Buckman, Alana Calabrese, Evan Chen, Abijah Cole, Aiyanna Coulter, Clare Coursey, Megan Delgado Franco, Nicholas DeMichele, Jacob Diamond, Isabella Dos Reis, Ella Dunn, Cole Duzan, Sophie Elfenbaum, Adara Evers, Isabelle Farnham, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Noah Fox, Destiny Fuller, Lily George, Cyrus Gibson, Adam Glassman, Henry Glucksman, Dimeldy Gonzalez, Andrew Gottlieb, Matthew Graulich, Samuel Hamad, Zoha Hassan, Emma Henderson, Cyrus Henry, Deonna Hightower, Evan Holmes, Alan Horner, Riley Hrdlicka, Syed Hussain, Kaylah Johnson, William Kanaga, Louise Kehres, Thomas Knox III, Senekha Kuriakose, Joshua Kursman, Kylor Lachut, Rachel Leibin, Elenore Leonidas, Andrew Liew, Sofia Mantilla, Rebecca Margolis, Jacob Martin, Cassandra Martinez, Jacob Mason, Rakayla McKain, Miranda Mertes, Darrell Mickey Jr, Naji Middleton, Alexander Miner, Richard Mitchell IV, Brendan Moore, Rani Motiram, Augustus Murchie, Braedon Murray, Honor O’Connell, Joshua Onyirimba, Zumair Pagani, Sanskriti Pandey, Noam Perov, Hannah Pliskin, Erica Propis, Amit Pun Chochangi, Sydney Rekow, Jacob Rocheleau, Niall Rodgers, Chase Rose-Hollis, Caroline Schuck, Justin Searls, Abdiel Singleton, Danielle Small, Halle Smith, Dillon Stan, Alexander Tranquilli, Shayla Tulier, Adejah Valentine, Igor Voronin, Michael Weiner, Hannah Weisenberg, Julia Wiener, Frank Williams, Spencer Witter, Joshua Wolmer, Harrison Woods.

Freshman

Maximum honors: Layan Alnajjar, Miller Anderson, Adrianna Anziano, Ryan Arnold, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Matthew Azia, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Nita Basnet, Palakjot Bedi, Sydney Berman, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Millicent Block, Emma Boulter, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Lily Braidich, Hayley Bravin, Andrew Bristow, Ellis Brown, Alexa Bush, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Anastazia Copeland, Trey Cormier, Jason Cramer, Charles Cubbage, Alexis DeJesus, Giovanna Dionicio, Shayneshka Donado, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Sophia Ellavsky, Christopher Espejo, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, DeAhna Fisher, Benjamin Foxman, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Grace Gamester, Martha Garcia, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Yonas Getachew, Avery Glagovich, Zachary Goldberg, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Jacqueline Greene, Rylie Griffith, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Jeremy Hariprasad, Ian Harker, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Diego Horisberger, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, William Hutensky, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Joshua Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, June Kolentus, Joseph Kornman, Hannah Kozun, Samuel Kursman, Emily LaSpada, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Michaela McCormick, Lindsey McDonald, Erin McGuinness, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Joseph Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Mariam Obed, Ryan O’Connor, Zachary O’Meara, Meagan O’Neill, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Enrik Pretashi, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Bryan Renker, Lyla Rivera, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Victoria Rozario, Rachel Santos, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Gwen Schwartz, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, Daniel Taranto, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Anne Tulikangas, Ryan Venora, Julia Vide, Benton Webersen, Danielle Weinberg, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jordaine Wisdom, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Angela Zhao, Jake Zweifler.

General honors: Muhammad Ali, Caroline Alzamora, John Antony, Gavin Baker, Samuel Baker, John Barnett, Brenda Barreto, Valerie Barrieau, Claire Bellucci, Anna Bobruff, Sophia Bolio, Maya Borden, Brianna Brewer, John Brockway, Delaney Campbell, Ariel Caplan, Paul Chavey, Andrew Cohen, Todd Cravedi, Carolyn Crespi, Colby Currier, Khoa Dang, Colin Delaney, Michael DiPietro, Grace Donovan, Sean Donovan, Sydney Dood, Ellery Dressler, Ryan Druckenmiller, Ariana Edgar, Zachary Ellovich, James Evans, Veronyka Ferreira, Isabella Fortuna, Lindsay Fox, Crizauld Francois, Rusalraj Ghimire, Michael Goldstein, Margaret Grant, Gavin Gray, Casey Greenbaum, Karisma Gurahoo, Henry Haddad, Samuel Harrington, Elias Heinen, Isabel Hogendorn, Lillian Hohl, Olivia Holmes, KaSandra Hunt, Anhly Huynh, Ashley Johanson, Patrick Keith, Samuel Kerrigan, Camille LaRock, Juliette LaRock, Lourenco Laurentino, Adam Liebman, Charles Luipold, Carla Luna, Nathan Margolis, Sinead Marie, James Marks, Efrain Martinez III, John McHale, Elliot Meller, Matthew Mendoza, Deanna Michaels, Ruben Miras-DeSimone, Kyle Moore, Ava Morin, Jessica Nathan, Bailey Nemirow, Charles Oh, Lauren Oken, Joshua Ort, Mitchell Palczewski, Cheyanne Parker, Elery Parker, Ethan Penn, Andrea Perez Lopez, Isaiah Perry, Sarah Peschke, Setapanak Pho, Samuel Pontes, Jailyn Randolph, Dylan Rendon, Jacqueline Renstrom, Matthew Reynolds, Franklin Robinson IV, Lorena Rodriguez, David Rothstein, Jackson Russo, Reatt Sadygov, Leah Simanovich, Andrew Skwiot, Taryn Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Joseph Stern, Alexis Stewart, Thomas Sullivan, Charlie Townswick, Griffin Van Rye, Sebastian Velez, Elizabeth Ververis, Maria Vidal, Samantha Warshauer, Ethan Weitz, Jack Wisialowski, Carly Zyskowski, Isabelle Zytka.

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »