Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

Current Conard High School and Hall High School signs. (we-ha.com file photos)

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period for the 2021-2022 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Joy Armstrong, Chandika Bachan, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Grace Beazoglou, Evan Belabe, Leonne Benita, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Madeline Brennan, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Nicholas Cernatescu, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Eric Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Jaydin DeJesus, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Andrey Dermendzhiev, Julia Descy, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Margaret Dollar, Brian Fehl, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Kaleb Ferris, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Alessandro Gaudio, Lauren Gauvin, Clare Gillis, Jack Gustafson, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Sam Heller, Christopher Hill, Dawson Hill, Julia Hosek, Neil Hoskins, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Luke Hyland, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Bogdan Kaluderovic, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Monica Khachatryan, Kevin Kirklin, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Amelia Mallach, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, Steven Mascolo, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Samara Moyer, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Syed Naqvi, Deven Nastri, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Mackenzie Neville, Duy Hao Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Joshua Quartey, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Joshua Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Kevin Roach, Matthew Roach, Bailey Robson, Gustavo Rodriguez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Rebecca Santos, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Elena Shinkawa, Kevin Shreenauth, Molly Singer, Declan Smith, Ethan Soler, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Grace Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Harrison Sweeney, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Eli Towey, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Xavier Vesci-Williams, Jason Vitelli, Luke Wadsworth, Michael Weiss, John Wenz, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Colin Wright, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

Seniors General Honors: Lucas Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Caroline Austin, Matthew Bates, Neil Beckles, Grace Boulton, Theodore Brown, Maria Angela Capati, Christopher Cardona, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Maximillian Carney, Emily Castillo, Lucas Chmela, Jacqueline Dam, Thomas DeMeo, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Francisco Ferreira, Joseph Foley, Daniel Gallagher, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Natalie Gavalis, Bridget Gearty, Dwayne Genus, Kent Goerner, Andrei Golli, Brayden Grainger, Zachary Haimes, Jalen Hamblin, Ethan Hardesty, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Ava Jarvis, Daniel Kamin, Zahava Kandel, William Kuhnly, Andrea Laborde, Landon Lagana, Peter Langevin, Charles Lewis, Israel Lopez, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Trinity Martin, Tyler McCabe, Julia McCue, Taylon Miller, Nith Mony, Gustavo Moya Tavarez, Daniella Nascimento, Samyukta Natarajan, Nam Nguyen, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Taaliah Ogountola, Krish Patel, Krishna Patel, Thales Pereira Dos Santos, Evan Phillips, Peter Priester, Connor Reardon, Christian Requenes, Harrison Roberts, Isabel Robertson, Alex Rodriguez, Jocelyn Rosa, Connor Schulken, John Schulz, Beatrice Sierra, Connor Smith, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Luisa Tavares Temponi, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Madison Valdez, Eziah Velazquez, David Virgo, Jordan Virola, Allison Wilcox

Juniors Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Amira Amri, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Lauren Belanger, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Jaden Borla, William Bowler, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Estella Cao, Mason Capone, John Carney, Joyce Chen, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Marcel Cohen, Alison Colburn, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Cadence Durham, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Isabel Figueroa, Gianna Gagliardi, Sean Gagnon, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Sophia Hartunian, Jacob Henretta, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Christian Hunt, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Ashley Killoran, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ibrahim Koraishy, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Adrianna LeDuc, Samuel Lee, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, David Lopez, Jack Lovejoy, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Mary Maloney, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Flynn McCaffrey, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Keaden Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Roonish Niroula, Gabriella Nobou, Jason Noonan, Emma O’Beirne, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Noah Plamondon, Camden Rancourt, Carter Reck, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Gabriel Ruffasto, Aidan Shea, Michelle Silarack, Navpreet Singh, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Ciara Soto, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Minso Tumbahangphe, Michelle Velastegui, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

Juniors General Honors: Brendan Alekshun, Ashton Alexander, Grace Babcock, Aseanni Belnavis, Reese Berigan, Kyla Brown, Xavier Burgos, Ryan Bushnell, Anthony Casarella, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Maximiliano Cortes, Ayla Cotto, Janelle Cushnie, Isaiah Cyr, Connor Dainiak, Trevor Dalton, Taylor Deka, Huy Doan, Sami Dridi, Jayden Flores, Destiny Garcia Maldonado, Kerry Garde, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Alyssa Hodgson, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Theodore Kanelos, Nicole Kelly, Lucas Laurentino, Jessica Le, Molly Lerner, Andrew Lewis, Declan McCann, Parker McCarthy, Sara Mohtasham, Lusianna Morales, Julia Moshka, Devin Nguyen, Lyba Noman, Ryan Obuchon, Bryanna Oliveira, Adam Orlowski, Angelica Padilla, Katherine Parker, Holden Patrissi, Emily Pereira, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Lake Piekarsky, Alexandra Pita, Diwash Pun, Kylee Randolph, Lola Rittlinger, Kevin Rivas, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Charliene Rodriguez, Yeliaris Rubert, Matthew Santoro, Vedan Sawant, Makaila Sawyer, Michael Segar, Naveen Sekaran, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Mia Simoes, Grace Sullivan, Riley Tannar, Danejah Thomas, Isiah Torres, Julia Valente, Walter Valenzuela, Niko Vega, Jay Michael Villanueva, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Bella Ward, Alonzaya White, Leah Williams

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Talia Asal, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Isabella Botticello, Tyler Buccilli, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Chidera Chukwura, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Charles Culbert, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Evan Danyliw, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Rachel Deka, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Benjamin Dollar, John Doyle, Jayden Du, Grace Dube, Aiden Emery, Gabriel Epstein, Joshua Fernandes, Andrew Filotto, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Sirina Garba, Daniel Geary, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Lilly Grose, Nicholas Gupta, Rachel Haimes, Lauren Hardesty, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Truong Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Blake Ittleson, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Seth Johnson, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, William Keever, Emmett Khan, Sohyeon Kim, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Jack Kopka, Megan Kristofak, William Ladd, Evan Lawrence, Brenda Le, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Setareh Mafaher, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Kerri-Ann Marshall, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Peter McGoldrick, Gavin McGrath, Solimar Medina, Anton Milne, Arran Milne, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Miles Moynihan, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Adrianna Nelson, Jessica Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Amanda Noa Maisonet, Lillian Norton, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Matthew Oriola, Amanda Palisi, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Arya Patel, Nehan Patel, Vansh Patel, Denitsa Peneva, Isabella Pham, Uyen Bao Pham, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Christopher Rauch, Broderic Reese, Nathan Refici, Pratiush Regmi, Kris Rimal, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Heally Rodriguez, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Zachary Saguisag, Alexandra Santana, Emma Santangelo, Alessia Sardilli, Lilliana Sardilli, Eleanor Schaefer, Astrid Schnabel, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Colin Scrimgeour, Amalia Seedman, Zahed Shams, Sadie Sindland, Zoe Slap, Gabriel Sosa, Seth Spaulding, Eva Speranza, Lucas Steadman, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Madelyn Sweeney, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Arlo Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Ben Weiler, Zoe Weissman, Alessandra Welz, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Taylor Yepes, Alycia Zahn, Lillian Zimmer, Lily Zucks

Sophomores General Honors: Kevin Abreu, Noah Armstrong, Jazlyn Banks, Cooper Ben-Kiki, Owen Brennan, Luca Brites, Aidan Brunetti, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Zoe Clarke, Peyton Cunha, Da’Shawn Cushnie, Kaelyn Davis, Nicholas Davis, Brendan Denault, Genesis Diaz, Adam Disla, Finnegan Duffy, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Jonathan Exum, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Jonathan Garcia, Christopher Gaston, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, William Gregware, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Nicholas Hall, Raage Hassan, Sierrah Hernandez, Tyilisha Higgs, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Amanda Kelly, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Maximiliano Laborde, Nathaniel Larkin, Adama Lette, Mackenzie Licht, Janessa Lopez, Hayden Mallach, Talia Matthews, Mia Mayuri, Benjamin McIlhoney, Adam Mendoza, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Maxwell Milburn, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Sofia Mongillo, Rune Moyer, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Divine Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Jojo Painter, Nicholas Paolitto, Kee La Paw, Anish Pokhrel, Annabel Probolus, Jordan Ramirez, Emily Rankin, Cheyanne Rheault, Danishka Rivera, Tegan Rochford, Andrew Sarzen, Robert Scanlon, Julian Schneider, Garrett Selstad, Gursharan Singh, Susan Smith, Madison Sprouse, The Khang Truong, Nicholas Ucci, Joshua Vazquez, Sean Weber, Damian Wiktor

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adetola, Caitlyn Alekshun, Gabrielle Alekshun, Nicholas Aliberti, Dominic Amaro, Sunita Amiri, Jamili Amora Inacio, Joseph Andrews, Porter Andrews, Raquel Aracena, Armen Arakelian, James Auciello, Quinn Bacon, Aidan Bailey, Sambridh Bajgain, Santiago Ballestas, Francesca Baratta, Anup Basnet, Lizzy Bidwell, Grant Bigger, Nathan Blumes, Austin Bourgoin, Jackson Bouvier, Daphne Brewer, Maisie Bruce, Violet Bruce, William Burnett-Herkes, Michael Burns, Olivia Bywater, Xavier Cabrera, Emma Callahan, Michael Callahan, Jules Capone, Severino Carbone, Eric Cardona, Ella Carney, Sara Chen, Janae Chery, Saurya Chettri, Hayley Chiang, Ryan Cicchetti, Daniel Clapsaddle, Carter Clayton, Solana Colon, Carolyn Compton-Allbright, Callie Cosgrove, Olivia Cruz, Shiny Dijmarescu, Christina Dinkle, Wyatt Doolittle, Annabelle Doyle, Daemon Du, John Eckstein III, Noor Elnemr, Caitlyn Farrell, Greta Fedolfi, Sofia Ferraro, Maria Eduarda Ferreira Daumas, Kiley Flaherty, Claire Flynn, Daniel Freeman, Ariana French, Ally Gallant, Nathaniel Gallaway, Emily Gallo, Tessa Gamache, Ella Garbarsky, Addison Gill, Ryan Gillis, Luca Giordano, Sarah Glasier, Zachary Goldstein, Nicole Gorman, Lola Gross, Patrick Guildner, William Hall, Benjamin Halpert, Shelby Harris, Ronin Harrison, Claire Hart, Jackson Hill, Jason Ho, Olivia Hole, Collin Hudson, Ethan Hunt, Tahreem Imran, Abigail Jarvie, Jazliece Jenkins, Jazmine Jimenez-Aguilar, Meghan Jo, Luke Jones, Maria Kapetanopoulos, Kusum Karki, Jaden Kass, Austin Kim, Taisiia Kirianova, Michael Kirkutis, Emily Knowles, Panagiotis Kourtidis, John Kramer, Preethy Krishnaprasad, Katherine Lafferty, Luca Lattanzi, Andaya Laurich, Amina Lee, Oliver Levesque, Adamari Lopez-Lopez, Nathan Lowney, Angela Mancini, Madeline Mancini, Brayden Mangini, Samuel Mark, Fabrizio Martinez, Juliana Mascolo, Tristan McClay, Courtney McPhee, Emma Medic, Harrison Merz, Grace Mielert, Sebastian Miller, Isidora Milward, Maria Mingolelli, Jawahir Mohamed, Emily Morhardt, Brendan Murphy, George Musto, Syed Naqvi, Brady Narus, Bilal Nasim, Jackson Neidle, Erika Ngo, Alexis Nguyen, Isaac Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Norah Obuchon, Joseph O’Connell, Cristian Ortiz, Maximilian Palazzotto, Valentina Palomino, Riddhi Parekh, Piper Patrissi, Joshua Peak, Tammy Pham, Andrew Phan, Cathy Phan, Grace Piccioli, David Pino, Aidan Plamondon, Rafael Polo, Voytek Quraishi, Griffin Reck, Kathryn Ribarov, Jack Rich, Octavio Rincon Fernandez, Lucia Rittlinger, Yohannes Robson, Ethan Rodriguez, Madeleine Rosenthal, Ella Rozsa, Matthew Russo, Rose Salazar, Maggie Samela, Noah Sanborn, Jalyn Sanchez, Saujan Sanyasi, Lucia Sardilli, Meredith Seifel, Luke Shaffer, Liv Sherry, Tess Sherry, Kelly Shreenauth, Kal-El Sierra, Emily Silva, Alex Simon, Abigail Singer, Emily Singer, Gavin Smith, Brayden Sohn, Gabriel Sullo, Max Tartaglia, Lena Tran, Luka Andrija Trcka, Hao Truong, Liam Walsh, Tyler Walsh, Ryan Whitmer, Sydney Wilcox, Jennae Williams, Hailey Wojciechowski, Nolan Wusterbarth, Haylie Xu, Estefania Yepes, Harshil Yerrabelli, Camila Zapata, Catherine Zehr, Dominic Zhalov, Sophia Zheng

Freshmen General Honors: Gwen Arnold, Kimberly Bednarz, Cameron Brown, Amy Casazola, Naomi Casillas, Natalia Consoli Cespedes, Keyera Craig, Luis DeSena, Stephania Dilion, Lucy Dubois, Madilyn Dupont, Jontae Dwyer, Valerie Estrella, Brianna Fernandez, Brunno Ferreira Teixeira, Naizel Flowers, Emma Foran, Sadira Forcucci, Mattingly Ford, Jace Foster, Ivanna Gavilano, Reese Gibson, Claire Goglia, Zachary Goslee, Connor Haffner, Madelyn Haggerty, Jordan Hoang, Brooklyn Hopkins, Vitalia Hrybanau, Jillian Hubbard, Daniel Hughes, Emily Humiston, Jacinia Jarvis, Elijai Joseph, Nicholas Katsaros, Maddock Keany, Jessica LaBranch, Sean Le, Dana Lopez Martin, Amalia Lopez-Pappademos, Ian Martin-Casas, Imani Martinez, Avery McCabe, Brooks McMahon, Adrian Medic, Jacob Mooney, Sophia Pereira, Joel Pineda, Henry Plocharczyk, Garrett Plumb, Karlando Reid, Angelishka Rivera, Stephanie Rivera, Davien Rodriguez, Mia Rosario, Saramentada Sanon, Khalil Shazel, Clinton Smith II, Matthew Stabnick, Cameron Tarasuk, Bruno Temponi, Sama Thapa, Christopher Thomas Jr, Xi-Yen Thomas, Scarlet Tomicic, Eliana Torres, Julia Valdez, Gabrielle Velastegui, Kyndra Vu, Owen Ward, Lena Whiteside, Lillian Williams, Avery Wolfe

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Colin Auwarter, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Piper Brody, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Joshua Burr, Landon Cacio, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Emir Cecunjanin, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Keilynn Claudio, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Sean Cook, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Vanessa Cruz, Afua Danso-Dapaah, James Davis, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Brian Dornelas, Charles Dowd, Grace Druckenmiller, Brady Dulitsky, Ruth Dunlap, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Maya Ferreira, Zade Feulner, Rafael Fichandler, Ariana Forbes, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Spelman Henry, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, William Hosey, Alexander Hu, Mukunda Joshi, Anna Kahl, Clayton Kanaga, Ellen Kappes, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Grace Kinney, Finley Kirby, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Luis Omar Leon Plasencia, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Aiden Loeser, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Sydney Martin, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Hunter McKenzie, Alden Melo, Samantha Merrow, Kyra Miettinen, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Annika Morse, Brian Murphy, Logan Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Angela Ni, Marley Noll, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Madeline O’Toole, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Riley Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Grace Rocheleau, Xavier Rodriguez, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Aidan Sanders, Katherine Sanderson, Deilanis Santana, Justin Santos, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Kylie Sejerman, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Cole Smith, Samuel Smith, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Steven Taranto, Yashraj Thakuri, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, James Tomb, Michael Travers, Landon Traverse, Carmen True, Bridget Tulikangas, Hazel Tuning, Malia Verde, Joshua Waitsman, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Eva Weiner, Gunnar Whalen, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Tina Xu, Nicolai Yanko, Lily Young, Sean Zeman, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Seniors General Honors: Jonathan Anderson, Sarah Antoine, Uri Azran, Kristina Baril, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Benjamin Brockway, Isabel Brown, Samuel Casey, Austin Chan, Brian Chelli, Grace Cho, Veronica Copeland, Everett Daigle, Dominick DellaFera, Adrian DeMerville, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, David Do, Luke Dunlap, Augusto Figueroa, Sidney Fingold, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Simone Galm, Ella Gamester, Cristian Gonzales, Lathan Goodison, Alex Gopaul, Bernarzah Harris, Jacob Herz, Kyle Howe, Ryan Jiang, Farrah Jones, Aiden Kotowitz, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Grace Moreau, Karin Parhomenko, Nicholas Peterson, Allison Regan, Jonathon Robinson, Christian Rosado, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Julia Sillman, Benjamin Smith, Kayla Tang, Allison Terrones, Dubella Udell, Cody Vannasouk, Jenna Verrengia, Xain Walker, Elyse Willis-Card, Juliannah Xavier

Juniors Maximum Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Shahd Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Antonella Aponte Tantavilca, Nathaniel Aronson, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Kayla Cabrera, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Sylvia Cosin, Nathan Cukierman, Anna Culbert, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Max Debin, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Padraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Daniela Echevarria, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Jacob Giangreco, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Fatimah Habibi, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Katherine Healy, Gwendolyn Hegarty, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Hudson Hollander, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Joshua Isaacson, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Abigail Magendantz, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Astrid Mattsson, Chase Maxwell, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Timothy Mielcarek, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Jack O’Brien, Addison O’Connell, Shannon O’Keefe, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, William Patchen, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Spencer Peterson III, Ryan Plourde, Chloe Polk, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Hana Roggendorf, Erin Rogorzenski, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Parth Sampat, Zaara Shahzad, Eliyaan Shakeel, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Sanaa Singleton, Seth Skuba, Anthony Sookhoo, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Benjamin Spaeth, Matheson Rose Spillane, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Kellyann Taylor, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Camille Townswick, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Morgan Trudeau, Josephine Udell, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Christopher Vazquez, George Verner, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo

Juniors General Honors: Lucas Almeida, Josephine Alter, Laitham Arias, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, Sydney Burke, Nicholas Carr, Allison Chung, Alejandro Clemente, Caitlin Colton, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Hailey Cyr, Christina Di Pietro, Alan Diaz, Amare Dugue, Nikolai Ellavsky, Ramses Gaitan-Rivera, Benjamin Gerken, Samantha Golas, Samuel Goldsmith, Isabel Grant, Julianna Hagwood, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Elizabeth Hughes, Najma Ibrahim, Jadon Johanson, Grant Kanaga, Oliver Kerrigan, Patrick Kinney, Alexander Kowalsky, Quinn LaRock, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Connor Lyons, Michael Mack, Aeden Mallett, James Malone, Evan Market-Maestre, Emily McIntyre, Kevin Melendez, Devin Melick, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Joshua Murphy, William Ni, Uri Noyman, Nur Obaid, Sophie Ohad, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Jack Pastor, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Carson Raisner, Jhoana Rodriguez, Margaret Rose, Jasper Royce-Day, Sarah Rueckert, Clayton Sack, Samuel Sadler, Emmanuelle Sanchez, Aaron Sandler, Henry Schlatter, Julia Seguro, H’elena St. Arromand, Adeline Stanton, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Tatyanna Vance-Ralston, Chloe Vlastos, Derek Williams, Jaiden Witherspoon, David Youel, Ryan Zydanowicz

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Jad Alkadry, Natalia Allard, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Timothy Baumer, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Ian Bernstein, Elise Biondi, Charles Birbara, Hynes Birmingham II, Bryce Blodgett, Thomas Boulter, Jery Bravo Carrera, Luis Bravo, Ilana Brown, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Mariedelys Caceres, Charles Cameron, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Daniel Cattelan, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Akiva Davis, Clarice De Seixas Correa Araujo, Anna DeSanto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Jonathan Dixon, Aleksandr Duprey, Emma Elmore, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Lauren Fressola, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Grace Ganey, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Adelaide Herbener, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Benjamin Isaacson, Shona Jacob, Sydney Johnson, Natalie Jopeck, Elizabeth Karim, Shahd Karkar, John Kearney, Romysa Kenna, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Talia Leshem, Rachel Levy, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, Kailo Lopez, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Barrett Lynch, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Ahmed Mahmoud, Madeline Makarewicz, Joshua Mayer, Colin McGann, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Adrianna Montes Ramos, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Konrad Motyka, Charlotte Mullin, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Jayden Nguyen, Lily Novitsky, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Joshua Orsey, Ruochen Ouyang, Kyriakos Papasavas, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Kyla Pillonetto, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Charlotte Ranks, Abbad Ur-Rehman Raza, Caitlin Regan, Jacob Richard, Mason Riddle, Akina Rigby, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Lilian Ruiz, Natalie Ruiz, Yasmin Saez De Freitas, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Jack Sauer, Julia Savo, Hannah Schoen, Sean Scully, Jude Shauck, Gavin Sherman, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Rhean Shockley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Gabriel Sisk, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Quinn Smith, Ari Sobel-Pressman, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Abhaya Sundar, Clare Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Haileigh Tharp, Aarohi Tolat, Katherine Tsang, James Varellas, Vitalina Veriienko, Zari Walker, Jacob Walters, Allison Wang, Atis Watt, Samuel Weiner, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Madison Williams, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Elise Wind, Anthony Witten, Ella Wolfe, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Liam Wright, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Alexander Yuan, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Julia Zydanowicz

Sophomores General Honors: Hala Aldabaan, Raphael Alfonso, Aidan Arnold, David Cohen, Juan Collazo, Max Cseszko, Mikael Dang, Nicholas DeLeo, Davina Dhanraj, William Dunbar, Liam Ennis, Chloe Faryna, Alyssa Ferreira, Henry Frank, Gaius Galdi, Colby Gengras, Brody Gerrard, Binakshya Gharti, Camila Gonzales Martel, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Astrid Hughes, Z’Yani James, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Yaren Kaya, Shira Klein, Miguel Leon, Philip Mathews, Madison Maxwell, Connor Mayr, Noah McKenzie, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, Taneisha Montes Diaz, Kikoh Mordukai, Ryan Oliveira, Matei Panaitisor, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Owen Puello, Isaura Rolon, Rebecca Romano, Dyanara Santa, Copeland Schlatter, Aaron Sisk, Bode Smith, Soleil Stevens, Sydney Todd, Molly Valachovic, Aris Walker, Morgan Weir, Eloni Willis-Card, Charles Winokur, Genesis Zea Alcivar, Ava Zurkowski-Manning

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Fareed Aburabia, Eyans Adhikari, Tyler Albanese, Audrey Alerte, Rory Allen, Zachary Anderson, Maia Aronson, Arati Awasthi, Abigail Baker, Eliza Bean, Jillian Beatman, Deanna Belchior da Isabel, Maxwell Bernstein, Tabitha Block, Jason Borysewicz, Maddalena Brancato, Tessa Brown, Abigail Brunjes, Livia Bush, Georgia Caldwell, Maxwell Caley, Josie Carey, Duncan Caruk, Jasmine Castro, Calvin Cianflone, Jacob Ciccone, Sullivan Clancy, Hila Climor Mizrahi, Noah Clyburn, Donovan Connole, Matthew Connole, Mabel Cook, Seth Cosin, Bradley Crocker, Isabella Daigle, Sophia Davidson, William DeBassio, Isaiah Decker, Ava DellaFera, Katherine Devlin, Yohannes DeWander, Benjamin DiBella, Daniel Do, Lexi Dominguez, Sophia Dong, Thijs Doot, Luke Drummey, Elias Drummond, Jacob Dylan, Ziggy Edney, Jeremy Eisen, Aya Erik-Soussi, Caeden Fabas, Tate Faranello, Spencer Ferguson, Amelia Fichandler, Hanif Findley, Thomas Finley, Maximus Fite, Rachel Foxman, Davi Frazao Felix De Oliveira, Piper Garner-MacKinnon, Alivia Geller, Zachary Gerken, Celia Gillis, Ella Godel, Eliana Goldberg, Ella Goldberg, Nathaniel Goldschmidt, Sari Goldstein, Sarah Granquist, Aryan Grover, Khushi Grover, Emily Hartmann, Nicholas Hermes Jr, Kathryn Homer, Dylan Hosmer, Lia Howley, Zella Jackson, Jessica Jensen, Hannah Jewett, Benjamin Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Tighe Johnston, Gavin Kaminski, Riona Karim, Nora Kaslusky, Charles Kavanagh, Parker Kessler, Margaret Kinney, Benjamin Kirschner, Keira Klein, Marek Knoblauch, Max Kopelman, Sharon Kuang, Joseph Landino, Cameron Levine, Julie Levy, Benjamin Lewis, Stanislau Liavonau, Jayden Lin, Lois Kwan Yee Liu, Emilia Lofting, Julian Long, Maite Lopez, Eric Lu, Jake Lumelsky, Andrew Lurie, Joshua Mabe, Chloe Madrak, Samantha Martindale, Peter Christian Matsikas, Braden McDonald, Nory McDonald, Anderson McMullon, Tanya Mene, Ruby Michtom, Isaac Miettinen, Owen Millman, Isabella Minja, Eva Mocciolo, Sophie Mulready, Brigette Murphy, Samiya Musani, Amithi Nair, Nitya Nair, Fiona Nelson, Gage Nguyen, Aaron Nham, Casey O’Brien, Dror Ohad, Alexa Orsey, Maeghan Panarella, Shay Paradis, Samara Parker, Alexander Patt, Abigail Patterson, Ella Pesce, Madeline Peterson, William Phipps, Joshua Posner, Fiona Power, Benjamin Puzzo, Shubha Rai, Caleb Ramsey, Isaac Ramsey, Donovan Ravenberg, Kyra Reardon, Valerie Reyes-Castillo, Burke Reynolds, Mysteria Rich, Grayson Rivers, Jammy Roman, Charles Rose, Abigail Rothstein, Pristine Ruhuma, Sandra Ryfka, Emma Sack, Sophia Sadler, Rebecca Samuels, Efrosini Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Jasmine Santiago, Martha Sauer, Caroline Saulsbury, Dante Sayarath, Connor Schieding, Matthew Schoenfeld, Ari Schuyler, Tyler Scott, Reilly Shagensky, Ethan Shamshtein, Katelynn Shea, Sam Shefsky, Samantha Shifrin, Tallulah Shrestha, Hannah Shtern, Rudra Singh, Samantha Smith, Amani Snellings, Kaitlyn Soler, Simon Stanfield, Charlotte Sullivan, Geneva Swanson, Samantha Szeto, Chloe Taylor, Bishal Thakur, Joshua Thomas, Ciara Thorington, Samantha Tofil, Ava Tringali, Rebecca Tsarkov, Michael Valenti, Madeline Valentin, Jackie Viet, Jessica Virkerman, Gavin Walker, Owen Wang, Grace Watters, Anna Witinski, Caleb Worrell, Jonathan Wright-Goodison, Yimin Wu, Juliette Wyatt, Cyrus Xu, Lily Xu, Dylan Yarne, Miriam Youel, Yaser Yusuf, Adele Zadi, Mindy Zhao, Raychelle Zheng, John Zimmer, Jacob Zirolli, Maxwell Zito

Freshmen General Honors: Luc Abbatemarco, Jordan Barnes, Evangelia Bona, Rachel Book, Jacob Boyer, Sophia Carnemolla, Matthew Castro, Erina Cayford, Ethan Charneco, Flavia Choy Lazaro, Alessandro Contreras, Thomas Cote, Gavin Cykley, Nicholas Dean Jr, Desiree Delgado, Seamus Deveney, Tatiana Diaz, Isaac Drummond, Nehemiah Durant, Daniel Estremera, Maya Frankel, Quinn Freeman, Nelson Gaitan, Ashton Garcia, Giuliana Gonzales, Kieran Hunt, Chez King Jr, Ngoc Lam, Max Maniatis, Shane McIntyre, Katrina Melick, Nathan Melnick, Zoe Mintell, Sean Moleti, Dante Moregola Calderon, Michael Ortiz, Katelyn Osoba, Inanc Ozbay, Luca Panaitisor, Gabriela Perez-Coniglione, William Ribando, Nicolas Ribeiro De Oliveira, Mariana Rodriguez Catano, Juliana Roman, Greyson Roth, Lukas Schreiber, Gabrielle Sleight, Breanna Smith, Emelia Smith, Kaylize Solivan-Ortiz, Jason Sribanpot, Declan Stone, Jacob Szalewicz, Roman Tagliarini, Cameron Thomas, Storm Vakman

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »