Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the fourth marking period for the 2020-2021 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Emma Alford, Jasea Amchok, Marlena Bailey, Isabella Balta, Aaron Borla, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Purit Butsapak, Mary Capone, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Courtney Chamberland, Eileen Chen, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Camille Corrado, Benjamin Covici, Austin Crossley, Maeve D’Arcy, Kieran Davis, Alexandra de’Ath, Natalie DeLaCruz, Michael Doan, Bridget Drummey, Ingrid Dynowski, Arianna Fandozzi, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Maria Frederico Sousa Carvalheira, Luis Galarza, Lillian Gallinoto, Katrina Genca, Evan Gordon, Mollie Gorman, Emma Gullen, Gabriel Hartford Martinez, Patrick Hemingway, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Madeline Jakubowski, Ava Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Eleanor Khan, Ella Kimberly, Nina Kluskiewicz, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Declan Kutscher, Ryan Lafferty, Sandy Le, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Joseph Lorenzo, Nathan Maloy, Alyssa Martinez, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Shealyn McCann, Aidan McDonald, Diana McGovern, Rose McGowan, Kellsie McKeown, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Audrey Mongillo, Ethan Morren, Brynn Murphy, Tejal Nair, Duy Hao Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Christina Ni, Ian Nicastro, Chloe Nollet, Connor Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Bilaxan Paudel, Alison Pauluk, Grace Phalon, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Francia Plascencia Espinosa De Los Monteros, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Julia Racz, Juan Ratti, Phoebe Reardon, Tyler Remigino, Stephanie Reuning-Scherer, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Melissa Romberg, Jett Rosner, Evan Roy, Amanda Sagers, Ceszar Santos, Chloe Scrimgeour, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Gabriella Sohn, Olivia Sokale, Jamie Sterling, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Jordyn Trent, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Nora Willson, Luke Yanosy, Rushil Yerrabelli, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov

Seniors General Honors: Madeline Altman, Charles Arnold, Molly Aubrey, Mai Benita, Alexander Bottass, Garrett Brown, Griffin Bruce, Sarah Burnett, Gabriel Cadete, Clayton Campbell, Alexander Caneiro, Erika Cangro, Cassidy Cannon, Mercedes Cao, Jacob Caron, Yu Chien Chen, Nina DeVries, John Do, Avery Edelman, Baron Francis, Claudia Gugliotti, Colette Haverty, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Matthew Hook, Elizabeth LaMarco, George Leonard IV, Sydney Mae Liatti, Mwila Lingashi, Jazmine Maldonado, Caragh Maloney, Angel Maria Mathew, Owen McGoldrick, Olivia Mello, Chad Merrifield, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Kiefer Morrow, Zoe Morrow, Ryan O’Connell, Isaiah Padilla, Savannah Paolitto, Alexander Pham, Carolyn Quinn, Romy Reichenberger, Wyatt Reid, Rafael Rodrigues, Elise Roen, Ryan Roller, Jude Sargent, Matthew Schatz, Samantha Scillia, Brianna Segar, Rowan Sierra, Nathan Souza, Chloe Starr, Ella Tekce, Kaitlee Tellez, John Thomas, Thanh Tran, Nicholas Urso, Luis Vargas, Ariana Vasquez, Dalton Veiga

Juniors Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Matthew Bates, Grace Beazoglou, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Chinmay Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Madeline Brennan, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Josephine Carreras, Alexander Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Lucas Chmela, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Shelby Deep, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Margaret Dollar, Nona Ferney, Daniel Ferreira Teixeira, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Nathan Gallo, Lauren Gauvin, Natalie Gavalis, Dwayne Genus, Clare Gillis, Christina Gomes, Angelica Gotay, Emma Gudjonsdottir, Zachary Haimes, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Sam Heller, Brayden Hendsey, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Landon Lagana, Sally Lin, Marina Loftus, Israel Lopez, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Amelia Mallach, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, Steven Mascolo, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Gustavo Moya Tavarez, Samara Moyer, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Syed Naqvi, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Taaliah Ogountola, Sarah O’Leary, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Krishna Patel, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Bailey Robson, Alex Rodriguez, Gustavo Rodriguez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Jake Samela, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Rebecca Santos, Isabella Sardilli, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Aiden Shaughnessy, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Kevin Shreenauth, Molly Singer, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Grace Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, Loc Tran, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, David Virgo, Jason Vitelli, Michael Weiss, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

Juniors General Honors: Daniel Aliberti, Jude Ashworth, Caroline Austin, Erik Baronian, Evan Belabe, Jazira Betts, Dustin Rey Binalla, Eric Chen, Elizabeth Delaney, Brian Fehl, Alessandro Gaudio, Bridget Gearty, Jacob Gerrier, Kent Goerner, Kallie Guerraz, Jonathan Hanse, Ethan Hardesty, Oliver Held, Jack Hoye III, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Mikolas Jalinskas, Nicholas Kane, Kevin Kirklin, Andrea Laborde, Emonie Laurent, Kyle Le, Lara Lessa, Charles Lewis, Dez’ray Lugo, Sophia Lynch, Hannah Mallinson, Julia McCue, Angelina Morales, Allyson Morozuk, Lidyana Nadeau, Mackenzie Neville, Brandon Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Uzodinma Nwachuku, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Peter Priester, Nora Reardon, Christian Requenes, Megan Richards, Kevin Roach, Matthew Roach, Isabel Robertson, John Schulz, Kevin Selph, Beatrice Sierra, Connor Smith, Julius Smith, Alyson Sutliff, Harrison Sweeney, William Tonkinson, William Tousignant, Tia Trang, Eziah Velazquez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, John Wenz, Allison Wilcox, Colin Wright, Lauren Zaborowski

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Grace Babcock, Giulia Baratta, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Lauren Belanger, Reese Berigan, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Jaden Borla, William Bowler, Stephany Bracetty, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Joyce Chen, Anna Clark, Estelle Cohen, Georgia Cohen, Marcel Cohen, Alison Colburn, Maximiliano Cortes, Abigail Craig, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Connor Dainiak, Trevor Dalton, Benjamin Danis, Taylor Deka, Teagan DiPippo, Huy Doan, Claire Dombrofski, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Sofia Ferreira, Roman Francis, Gianna Gagliardi, Destiny Garcia Maldonado, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Solana Harrison, Sophia Hartunian, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Jackson Klenk, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ibrahim Koraishy, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Adrianna LeDuc, Samuel Lee, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Molly Lerner, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, Gabrielle Longman, Carla Lopez, David Lopez, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Declan McCann, Allison McDill, Kaitlin McGinn, Thomas McGowan, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Roonish Niroula, Gabriella Nobou, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, Ryan Obuchon, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Charlotte Phalon, Howard Pham, Lake Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Noah Plamondon, Camden Rancourt, Nicholas Rawls, Carter Reck, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Chase Rovero, Maria Roy, Makaila Sawyer, Angelina Sharpe, Aidan Shea, Michelle Silarack, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Rasheen Smiley, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Grace Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Riley Tannar, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Kaitlyn Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Ava Tobrocke, Minso Tumbahangphe, Theodore Vietzke, Jay Michael Villanueva, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Grant Walters, Rylie Waterbury, Grace Wentland, Alonzaya White, Noah White, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zehr

Sophomores General Honors: Isabella Acosta, Robert Anderson, James Asadow, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Hazel Borio, Kyla Brown, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Ryan Bushnell, Michelle Chiu, Ayla Cotto, Janelle Cushnie, Ruby Czajkowski, Tatyanah Datil, Evan Dillman, Sami Dridi, Cadence Durham, Amadis Estrella, Clara Gaglioti, Kerry Garde, Trevor Hardiandan, Gregory Himmelstein, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Christian Hunt, Alexander Jarvis, Jessica Le, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Aaron Mark, Sara Mohtasham, Lusianna Morales, Julia Moshka, Ella Nicastro, Paul O’Connell-Bach, Angelica Padilla, Victoria Przestrzelski, Max Riker, Kevin Rivas, Emilia Robinson, Charliene Rodriguez, Gabriel Ruffasto, Geeta Sanichara, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Naveen Sekaran, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Mia Simoes, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Riley Andrews, Noah Armstrong, Talia Asal, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Jazlyn Banks, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Tyler Buccilli, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Iriliz Cardona, Naviah Carrero, Charlotte Case, Sophia Chen, Zoe Clarke, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Charles Culbert, Anna Daigle, Kaelyn Davis, Danielle-Joe Dawidowicz, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Rachel Deka, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Benjamin Dollar, John Doyle, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Connor Farrell, Bailey Feeney, Joshua Fernandes, Andrew Filotto, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Sirina Garba, Jonathan Garcia, Daniel Geary, Rihana Ghimire, Jacob Giuliano, Oliver Goldstein, Megan Gordon, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Nicholas Gupta, Donna Gurung, Rachel Haimes, Lauren Hardesty, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Raage Hassan, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Anna Isufi, Blake Ittleson, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Bruce Jones, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Neev Kanwar, Emmett Khan, Sohyeon Kim, Benjamin Kline, Jack Kopka, Megan Kristofak, William Ladd, Evan Lawrence, Brenda Le, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Emily Mazzatto, Peter McGoldrick, Gavin McGrath, Solimar Medina, Adam Mendoza, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Anton Milne, Arran Milne, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Sofia Mongillo, Charles Moore III, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Jarrett Moster, Miles Moynihan, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Jessica Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Amanda Noa Maisonet, Lillian Norton, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, David O’Connor, Shakira Ogountola, Emily O’Keefe, Matthew Oriola, Jojo Painter, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Vansh Patel, Alexander Petit, Isabella Pham, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Annabel Probolus, Dominic Quirk, Emily Rankin, Christopher Rauch, Broderic Reese, Nathan Refici, Kris Rimal, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Heally Rodriguez, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Zachary Saguisag, Emma Santangelo, Alessia Sardilli, Lilliana Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Astrid Schnabel, Julian Schneider, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Colin Scrimgeour, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Zahed Shams, Sadie Sindland, Emory Sirman, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Seth Spaulding, Eva Speranza, Lucas Steadman, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Anmay Suri, Madelyn Sweeney, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Arlo Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Rocco Vernile, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Alessandra Welz, Damian Wiktor, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lillian Zimmer, Lily Zucks

Freshmen General Honors: Miguel Algarin, Jonathan Anderson, Grant Arruda, Mikita Atsian, Connor Bankoff, Cooper Ben-Kiki, John Booker IV, Isabella Botticello, Luca Brites, Aidan Brunetti, Chidera Chukwura, Michael Cicchetti, Peyton Cunha, Da’Shawn Cushnie, Alexa Daly, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Nicholas Davis, Brendan Denault, Genesis Diaz, Grace Dube, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Tyler Fleury, Christopher Gaston, Paul Glotzer, Analise Guzman, Nicholas Hall, Truong Ho, Katherine Jakubowski, William Keever, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Maximiliano Laborde, Mackenzie Licht, Isabela Mantilla, Tomas Martin, Talia Matthews, Benjamin McIlhoney, Quinn Moran, Rune Moyer, William Moynihan, Kenieliz Navarro, Divine Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Kee La Paw, Derek Perez, Uyen Bao Pham, Jordan Ramirez, Danishka Rivera, Isabella Roy, Alexandra Santana, Garrett Selstad, Matthew Siegel, Gursharan Singh, Madison Sprouse, Leo Vanags, Ethan Vazquez, Alycia Zahn

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the fourth marking period:

Seniors Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Amal Aldabaan, Awab Ali, Kenda Alkadry, Rebecca Allen, Carolyn Alquist, Selma Alsubai, Halle Angell, Anna Baker, Daniele Barbosa, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Victoria Boustani, Jack Brown, Hannah Buckley, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Emilio Chan, Ethan Chandler, Andrew Cheng, Zoe Chester, Claire Church, Jacob Cohen, Sophia Colliton, Kevin Coons, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Luke Dai, Julianna daIsabel, Thanh Dang, Alicea Del Barba, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Erin Dugan, Tiffany Duong, Cecilia Echevarria, Sari Eisen, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Jordan Farrell, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Angela Garcia, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Gabriella Giordano, Sydney Golas, Yonah Goldberg, Sarah Goldman, Andrew Gopaul, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Vivian Hayward, Maeve Healy, Maceo Hertz-Velazquez, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, Alexander Hobbs, William Horton, Tessa Hughes, Sofia Imitola, Shane Jacob, Jessica Johanson, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, Sara Klein de Sa, Jeffrey Kuang, Luis Omar Leon Plasencia, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Ella Levy, Aileen Li, Jean-Yee Lim, Mica Lovell, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Greta Magendantz, Bryana Maldonado, Kayla Maloney, Rebecca Markie, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Gabrielle McKenzie, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Adam Murphy, Kiley Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Justin Narikatte, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Jack Navin, Michael Neff, Kim Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Emma Nordquist, Olivia Norton, Steve Nwachukwu, William O’Connell, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Lily Owens, Stephanie Padilla, Mahlaila Pazoki, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Katherine Plotkin, Anthony Portal, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Thomas Robinson, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, Abraham Ruelas Villasenor, Joelle Russell, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Benjamin Sanderson, Kate Schmucker, William Schoen, Ethan Schuck, Andrew Seidman, Sophia Shaughnessy, Sophiya Singh, Jeremiah Sink, Katherine Sorensen, Oscar Sosa III, Maeve Stone, Leo Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Kai Takeyasu, Drew Taylor, Emma Teodosio, Yash Ter, George Townswick, Julia Tran, Lauren Turner, Audrey Weber, Caitlin Winters, Vered Wolpaw, Oliver Woodward, Sharon Yang, Elizabeth York, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, Qi Han Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler

Seniors General Honors: Javed Ali, Isabel Baker, Gavin Belcher, Lucas Bush, Calista Carlson, Joshua Castro, Aidan Cattelan, Isabelle Danehy, Kobe Dominguez, Christopher Dowd, Hannah Duzy, Sean Dyson, Connor Ferguson, Matthew Glassman, Katya Gottlieb, Ava Greene, Sebastian Hernandez, Diego Huaman, Binod Joshi, Jalen Kane, Joseph LaSpada, Tyler Lean, Andrew Lemanski, Joshua Liebman, Jazelyn Lizardi, Dylan Maldonado, Madina Mamedli, John Melendez, Dylan Morin, Kimberly Murillo, James Nascimento, Carter O’Keefe, Aidan O’Toole, Chloe Ottani, Ella Reilly, Cooper Russo, Jalissa Sanchez, Drew Seguro, Jordan Shefsky, Liora Silverman, Jada Singleton, Grace Stevenson, Fionnuala Sullivan, Alexander Torino, William Townsend, Sophie Tulchinsky, Naiwen Wang, Matthew Weiss, Laila Yusuf

Juniors Maximum Honors: Zenia Amroliwalla, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Sarah Antoine, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Walker Beverly, Pranav Binoj, Brooke Birbara, Nevaeh Bishop, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Benjamin Brockway, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Victoria Budds, Joshua Burr, Landon Cacio, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Austin Chan, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Afua Danso-Dapaah, James Davis, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Brian Dornelas, Grace Druckenmiller, Brady Dulitsky, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Zade Feulner, Rafael Fichandler, Ariana Forbes, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Simone Galm, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, William Gaumer, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Bernarzah Harris, Ethan Harris, Zameen Hassan, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Farrah Jones, Peyton Jopeck, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Ellen Kappes, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, August Kittleson, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Cole Kocienda, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Riley Macca, Lena Madonick, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Sydney Martin, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Annika Morse, Angela Ni, Marley Noll, Claire O’Brien, Hannah O’Brien, Chisom Onoh, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Camille Perry, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Riley Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Grace Rocheleau, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Romina Safa Kamal, Veronica Safryn, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Aidan Sanders, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Patricia Scott, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Andrew Shapiro, Lauren Shilansky, Julia Sillman, Lily Silverman, Nathaniel Simmons, Benjamin Smith, Cole Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Yashraj Thakuri, Abigail Tharp, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, Ethan Tiffany, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Hazel Tuning, Mauricio Vega Estades, Malia Verde, Joshua Waitsman, Charles Wang, Eva Weiner, Gunnar Whalen, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Juniors General Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Alyssandra Anderson, Colin Auwarter, Reagan Baker, Kristina Baril, Cody Brew, Piper Brody, August Brudz, Samuel Casey, Grace Cho, Alexander Ciafone, Sean Cook, Koraima Correa, Everett Daigle, Augusto Figueroa, Sidney Fingold, Hannah Fluckiger, Cristian Gonzales, Jan Guanilo, Andrew Hanson, Spelman Henry, Ryan Jiang, Harkarman Kaur, Grace Kinney, Thomas LaSpada, Stephanie Markie, Grace Moreau, Brian Murphy, Logan Murphy, Christopher Padilla, Arad Pagani, Karin Parhomenko, Nicholas Peterson, Jonathon Robinson, Xavier Rodriguez, Kennedy Roth, Justin Santos, Jackson Shaughnessy, William Stevens, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Allison Terrones, Emil Thomas, James Tomb, Cody Vannasouk, Jenna Verrengia, Xain Walker, Kayla Waterman, Olivia Yacoub, Nicolai Yanko, Shail Zaidi

Sophomores Maximum Honors: Edison Acuna, Ahmed Ahmed, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Shahd Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Nathaniel Aronson, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Joshua Azia, Erick Barbosa, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jade Beaulieu, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Niya Bramble, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Kayla Cabrera, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Caitlin Colton, Sylvia Cosin, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Madison Dias, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Daniela Echevarria, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Jacob Giangreco, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Sydney Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Fatimah Habibi, Pamba Haikali, Lillian Haims-Almodovar, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Katherine Healy, Gwendolyn Hegarty, Brandon Hermes, Miguel Herrera Morel, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Areeb Hussain, Joshua Isaacson, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Oliver Kerrigan, Patrick Kinney, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Jack Lovejoy, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Abigail Magendantz, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Astrid Mattsson, Devin Melick, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Timothy Mielcarek, Maya Miller, Daina Mizuno, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, William Ni, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, William Patchen, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Spencer Peterson III, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Hana Roggendorf, Erin Rogorzenski, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Margaret Rose, Mercedes Roussos, Prince Rusweka, Clayton Sack, Parth Sampat, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, Alexander Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Amelie Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Rachel Townsend, Camille Townswick, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Derek Williams, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

Sophomores General Honors: Lucas Almeida, Josephine Alter, James Birbara, Blake Bouley, Sydney Burke, Alejandro Clemente, Seth Cooke, Mikael Dang, Gabriel De Barros, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Alan Diaz, Isaac Dos Santos, Nikolai Ellavsky, Jackson Flood, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Samantha Golas, Samuel Goldsmith, Isabel Grant, Hudson Hollander, Zoe Hubbard, Elizabeth Hughes, Kayla Hunter, Marissa Jesus, Grant Kanaga, Quinn LaRock, Samuel MacGilpin, Chase Maxwell, William McCann, Emily McIntyre, Kevin Melendez, Elizabeth Mohring, Ava Morgan, Joshua Murphy, Jack O’Brien, Shannon O’Keefe, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Jack Pastor, Marissa Pervere, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Henry Schlatter, Sanaa Singleton, H’elena St. Arromand, Elliott Steinberg, Jared Stevens, Albin Thomas, Sophia Thomas, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Josephine Udell, Joseph Witten, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Amira Yusuf

Freshmen Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Hala Aldabaan, Jad Alkadry, Natalia Allard, Larisse Alves da Silva, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Timothy Baumer, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Ian Bernstein, Elise Biondi, Charles Birbara, Hynes Birmingham II, Bryce Blodgett, Thomas Boulter, Luis Bravo, Ilana Brown, Charlotte Burkhard, Gwendolyn Bye, Mariedelys Caceres, Charles Cameron, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Akiva Davis, Anna DeSanto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Jonathan Dixon, William Dunbar, Aleksandr Duprey, Emma Elmore, Liam Ennis, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Lauren Fressola, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Grace Ganey, Orian Gavish, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Adelaide Herbener, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Benjamin Isaacson, Shona Jacob, Elizabeth Karim, Shahd Karkar, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, John Kearney, Romysa Kenna, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Luiza Laiber Ferreira DePaula, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Miguel Leon, Talia Leshem, Rachel Levy, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, Kailo Lopez, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Barrett Lynch, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Philip Mathews, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Colin McGann, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Konrad Motyka, Charlotte Mullin, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Jayden Nguyen, Lily Novitsky, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Joshua Orsey, Rawda Othman, Ruochen Ouyang, Kyriakos Papasavas, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Nicholas Poulakos, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Charlotte Ranks, Abbad Ur-Rehman Raza, Caitlin Regan, Pratiush Regmi, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Lilian Ruiz, Natalie Ruiz, Yasmin Saez De Freitas, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, James Sauer, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Sean Scully, Jude Shauck, Gavin Sherman, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Gabriel Sisk, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Bode Smith, Quinn Smith, Ari Sobel-Pressman, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Haileigh Tharp, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Katherine Tsang, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Aris Walker, Zari Walker, Jacob Walters, Allison Wang, Samuel Weiner, Morgan Weir, Angus Whalen, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Anthony Witten, Ella Wolfe, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Liam Wright, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Alexander Yuan, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

Freshmen General Honors: Raphael Alfonso, Kevin Ali, Aidan Arnold, Cody Barnett, Cristiano Bernardo, Tesfanesh Carlson, Daniel Cattelan, Fabian Cobran, Charles Collin IV, Jordan Delaney, Jack Deloreto, Chloe Faryna, Henry Frank, Jamir Freeman, Robbin Garcia, Binakshya Gharti, Zachary Green, Alonzo Guevara, Yomar Guido, Lucas Guzman, Astrid Hughes, Z’Yani James, Sydney Johnson, Natalie Jopeck, Malaika Kato, Yaren Kaya, Isabella Lachut, Stephanie Leal, Madison Maxwell, Shawn Middleton, Azukaego Moemeka, Jamal Mohamad, Taneisha Montes Diaz, Kikoh Mordukai, Izubundu Nwachuku, Matei Panaitisor, Kyla Pillonetto, Mason Riddle, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Isaura Rolon, Rebecca Romano, Peter Rosa, Ellie Rosado, Dyanara Santa, Mason Shapiro, Rhean Shockley, Heaven Smith, Victoria Wada, James Whitty, Colby Yingling

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »