Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Second Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the second marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

conard and hall logos combined

Conard High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Alexandra Abels, Ashley Antoine, Sophia Appicelli, Maria Armillei, Jazmine Barber, Kyla Barry, Kirsten Bednarz, Kiera Bibeau, Jessica Bienasz, Sarah Binder, Zachary Boehm, Lanceley Bondoc, Paige Brink, Rachel Burke, Lucas Busch, Joseph Campbell, Clara Capone, Megan Casagrande, Daniel Castillo, Sean Cavanaugh, Meghan Cobb, Isabelle Cohn, Elizabeth Crosby, Emma Damokosh, Callie Dannhauser, Jonathan Davis, Taylor Davis, William Dickinson, Katlin DiPietro, Grace Downes, Hien Duong, Gerson Echevarria, Derek Ehle, Anis Ehsani, Maya Eisler, Matthew Fernandez, Gabriella Ferreira, Diana Festa, Luke Flege, Matthew Flynn, Sara Flynn, William Fowler, Bridget Garach, Haley Geithner, Kathleen Gerity, Eve Gilles, Isaac Gilles, Christine Giuffrida, Kayla Golden, Abigail Gosselin, Katherine Gosselin, Rebecca Gotthelf, Charles Grabber, Isabella Gradante, Adrianna Graham, Madeline Gregory, Sarah Hamilton, Marisa Haverty, Olivia Heintz, Michael Hennessey, Sarah Hoisl, Andrew Hollerbach, Pei Ivins, Ajay Jagjivan, Kaitlyn Jones, Natalie Joseph, Jacob Judd, Caroline Kane, Arjun Kaneria, Laura Keck, Anna Kirklin, Nicole Kradas, Anna Lafreniere, Elisa Laureano, Emily Ledwith, Ansley Levine, Charlotte Leyland, Franklin Li, Brooke Lomma, Pavlo Lyalyutskyy, Sarah Mahon, Maria Marconi, Ryan Marsh, Kathleen Massaro, Isabella Matos, Aidan McCaffrey, Brian McCauley, Josie McCormick, Matthew McCormick, Julie McKenna, Zacharie Mega, Benjamin Meis, Lauren Michaels, Amanda Michaud, Julia Monyak, Ryan Morais, Carlie Musto, Syeda Naqvi, Elizabeth Narwold, Samuel Newton, Chuong Nguyen, Kate Olguin, Andrew Olmstead, Cassie Orkin, Rosemary O’Rourke, Claire O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Owen Painter, Ty Pham, Wallace Phelps, Andrew Pixley, Katherine Policelli, Kevin Presing, Evelyn Puzio, Shannon Racz, Zenith Rai, Nathaniel Richam-Odoi, John Rinald, Alyssa Rivera, Liliana Roldan, Cornelia Russell, Jack Ryan, Avery Schott, Angel Serrano, Philip Simplicio, Michael Sisti, Grace St.Pierre, Alyssa Stokes, Jefrin Thomas, Jason Trieu, Michael Tuite, Gabriel Turco, Kristina Vakhman, Milo Vath, Gabriella Vogel-Freedman, Allison Volpe, Stacie Walsh, Tiffany Wang, Alessia Weber, Aidan Wilkinson, Bridget Williams, Brian Wilson, Rebecca Wilson, Crysta Wolski, Kaylin Wu, Kirsten Youngstrom, Jordyn Zolty

General honors: Hibbah Ali, Sabrina Almeida, Emilie Alvarez, Waverly Arnold, Enea Avdiaj, Jackson Bell, Kylie Bell, Erin Booth, Liam Bruce, John Cannon, Peter Carone, Grayson Carter, Olivia Case, Emily Chu, Gabriela Costa, Lucas Decelles, Jonathan Diaz, Sean Samuel Dulnuan, Joseph Duva, Rachael Edlund, Alexander Farrah, Megan Fredette, Olivia Gaglioti, Michael Gammon, Ian Gearty, Torrie Green, Rachel Gustafson, Tony Hoang, Cole Hollant, Julia Hook, Salman Hussain, Jaafar Ibrahim, Robert Iwersen, Sierra-Anne Jackson, Dijon Johnson, Gavin Keif, Nicholas Kranmas, Grayson Lacroix, Paul Lafreniere, Nicholas Lagana, Andrew Lau, Matthew Lee, Sunna Liu, Jordan Lohneiss, Zheyuan Lyu, Tyler Macko, Nicholas Meredith, Dezyree Morales, Matthew Morales, James Morrissey, George Murray, Moriah Nelson, Kenny Pham, Kiley Phelan, Justin Picard, Destiny Poteat, Carson Reale, Zachary Reed, Cailyn Regan, Scott Riley, Malissa Sayarath, Lauren Scheid, Colleen Schulken, Milad Shams, Avery Sherrill, Lily Siembab, Rashida Solomon, Alexa Stansfield, Raven Thomas, Fatou Toure, Kelley Venora, Isaias Villalobos, Ashieka Watson

Juniors

Maximum honors: Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Asim Atreya, Hannah Avena, Hugo Barrillon, Gary Battle, Hannah Beazoglou, Samuel Benet, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Eric Boccaccio, Julie Bouchot, Zoe Buntz, Emily Burnett, Alexandra Burns, Miriam Callahan, Anevay Callas, Madison Carr, Joseph Celio, Kevin Chen, Michaela Christie, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Liam Connelly, Luis Cosme, Andre Costa, Thomas Costello, Manuel Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Kaylee D’Amato, Elizabeth D’Andrea, Hailey DiCicco, Rosa-Maria Diez, Claudia Dijmarescu, Yubo Dong, Tyler Donoghue, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Alexander Emanuelson, Alexander Floyd, Gwendolyn Geisler, John Gibbons, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Samantha Grande, Jordana Graveley, Mugdha Gurram, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Gabrielle Halsey, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Elle Hartshorn, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Ava Karp, Leah Kelly, Henry Kneidel, Melina Kritzman, Caitlyn Krueger, Lauren Kumpa, Timothy Kyle, Elizabeth Ladd, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Samuel Lefante, Nicholas Levere, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Mary Looney, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Merin Mathews, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Margaret Melly, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Sam Morgan, Caleb Morrow, Hunter Nager, Julia Nguyen, Khanhvy Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Melissa Nunez, Steven Olechna, Erin O’Meara, Emma Oriol, Mollie Petrizzo, Huy Pham, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Emily Piker, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Victor Quina, Spandan Rath, Jeff Remy, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Nathan Rodrigues, Jacob Ryor, Elizabeth Sagers, Zoe Schaefer, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Nina Sone, Nicole Souza, Olivia Starr, Erika Steiner, Sebastian Suarez, Bryant Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Ana Tran, Samantha Tran, Alanna Uthgenannt, Sebastian Venero, Yi Lin Wang, Mia Yanosy, Sami Yonjan Lama, Ronglin Zhang

General honors: Emmanuel Adelani, Nicholas Alvarez, Kaycee Ames, Michelle Angeles, Adrian Ardon, Rimsha Asif, Giselle Audain, Mia Bagnall, Shaela Barry, Mikayla Barton, Danielle Beaumier, David Bekele, Abagail Bermudez, Stephen Bintz, Emily Blinder, Ayannah Brown, Sean Burke, Ronald Cabello Jr, Jessica Celella, Yassmine Chefchaouni, Lindsey Chen, Branden Cooper, Ryan Cova, Emily Cullina, Ruby Julien Dann, Milena Danzi, Brendan D’Arcy, Daniel Dashefsky, Myla Denson, Blake Deresienski, Mickayla Diffley, Matthew Dill, Tony DiTaranto, Richie Do, Micaela Eckett, Adam Eikleberry, Edwin Fisher, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Joan Franco, Kevin Franco, Dominic Fuentes, Dawneshia Hutchinson, Javier Jerez, Mycah Johnson, Anthony Jordan, Anuragi Khadka, Olivia Knuth, Olivia La Casse, Jonathan Lagoy, Jacob LaRosa, Andy Le, Michael Lee, Nathaniel Licht, Shu Lin, Matthew Lombard, Raymond Lu, Charles Lucyk, Claire Madsen-Bibeau, Aidan Maloney, Antonio Masse, Michael Mathews, Kevonice Morgan, Benjamin Morozuk, Charles Murray, Margaret Murray, Bianca Nadeau, Tyler O’Connor, Milo Olson, Ireoluwa Oluwasina, Sean O’Meara, Cynthia Paddyfote, Jack Paulus, Emily Pavano, Michelle Pettigrew, Paris Phillips, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Olivia Racz, Connor Reid, Griffin Reid, Jeremiah Rhoads, Katherine Rivera, Silas Rivers, Mariana Rodrigues, Amanda Salazar, Moya Sappleton, Romaine Sassou, Madeline Schwartz, Jackson Scigulinsky, A’Ishah Silva, Naija Sisco, Manal Tanveer, Serra Tekce, Lucas Teodoro, Jason Thai, Edvin Torres, Catherine Trotter, Abigail Virgo, Tucker Walters, David Weinstein

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Enoch Adelani, Alyssa Alford, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Delina Bartolomei, Keith Beadle, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Lauren Belo, Malik Brown, Anne Bugos, Sarah Burgdorff, Grace Burns, Summer Calvert, Luke Carroll, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Rachel Chozick, Danielle Clymer, Mya Concepcion, Delaney Connors, Lauren Cummins, Aakrish Daswani, Aidan Davis, Janina Decelles, Ruthann Dillon, Catherine Ding, Kerrigan DiPippo, Kasey Do, Leah Dollar, Graham Douglass, Eleanor Duva, Zarin Ehsani, Jessica Fernandes, Andrew Ferrucci, Maya Flores, Mia Fox, David Freitas, Jessica Frigon, Adarsh George, David Giles Jr, Louisa Gillett, Emma Gotthelf, Thomas Grady, Katherine Gregory, Lindsey Hammond, Gillian Haverty, Rebecca Hendsey, Rachel Hennessey, Evelin Henninger, Benjamin Hollerbach, Thomas Hoong, Jamie Hunt, Mathew Hutchins, Lauren Jacobs, Jimith James, Nicole Jones, Christopher Josiah, Mary Kauczka, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Katherine Kopp, Jamie Kurowski, Zachary Lagana, Nicole LaPorte, Janey Lorenzo, Anny Lu, Raymond Ma, Xiaoyang Ma, Chloe Macko, Nicholas Magliochetti, Cristian Maisonet, Clare Majewski, Sofia Maricevic, Rachel Massey, Abel Mathew, Irin Mathew, Elizabeth McMahon, Frances McPherson, Kyle Milhomens, Michaela Mocadlo, Hussein Mohamoud, Gabriela Molina, Jack Moore, Armela Mucka, Adriana Nace, Yash Nair, Syed Naqvi, Alyssa Nguyen, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Charlotte Novak, Grant O’Connor, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O’Shea, Andrea Padilla, Briana Paparazzo, John Parker, Anna Patterson, Cole Peterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Stephanie Pixley, Nora Policelli, Kaylee Pollicita, Lena Proietti, Jared Reisner, Matthew Remigino, Eric Rodonis, Anaida Ruiz, Michael Schneider, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Cristiano Sgarbi, Maryonna Shamonei, Casey Shane, Cameron Silver, Skylar Sokolowski, Nadia Son, Emma Soucy, Shailyn St. Brice, Aidan Stabnick, Christopher Stimson, Abigail Swanton, Brandon Thai, Gaitana Torres-Sole, Alexandra Tousignant, Chloe Toutain, Shannon Truong, Maggie Venora, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Jewel Voyer, Andrew Walsh, Matthew Walsh, Sasha Wenograd, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Chloe Williams, Robert Williams, Paul Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Joseph Wojciechowski, Cory Wolski, Eric Woods, Dylan Wu, Maggie Yezza, Robin Zheng

General honors: Shaheer Ali, Michael Bienasz, Jennah Boyd, Mackenzie Brink, Jared Brown, Joseph Burnett, Abigail Capone, Orlando Castillo, Vincent Conelli, Benjamin Dalton, John Davison, Jessica Edelson, Adara Evers, Nicholas Fisher, Nicholas Gaglioti, Jacqueline Gilmartin, Lila Goldstein, Vanessa Goodman, Sophia Gruber, Mohamed Hassan, Alejandro Held, Ramsey Henderson, Charles Hosek, Arbindra Karki, Omar Khan, Hunter Kowal, Nicholas Kuang, Kishan Kunver, Owen Kutscher, Jake Landry, Lilliana LaPointe, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Jesus Luna Mora, Jackson Mahaffey, Jesenia Maldonado, Marcos Massa Jr, Cullen McCaffrey, Matthew McCauley, Rishai McDermott, Bryanna McKreith, Angelica Mesias-Mejia, Diana Morales, Lauren Nasby, Lukas Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Kyle Nichols, Margaret Noble, Jackson O’Sullivan, Nayeli Padin, Ariya Pakabutr, Venkata Krishna Sai Pranav Peddibhotla, Madison Perez, Lillie Pinette, Rian Preston, Liza Ribeiro, Juliana Rodrigues, Victoria Santa Maria, Isabelle Schwartz, Luke Serdechny, Kelsey Shay, Hunter Sigler, Timothy Simplicio, Julia St.Pierre, Jackson Starr, Jack Tapia, Kelly Tran, Liza Uthgenannt, Ashley Van, Camila Vieira-Aguiar, Casey Wilson, Michael Woods, Miguel Yancce

Freshman

Maximum honors: Aysha Akhter, Alexander Almazan, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Alexandra Arteaga, Finn Ashworth, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Lauren Bettencourt, Nandini Bhatt, Shamus Biggs, Molly Binder, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Ryan Bottass, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Alexandra Buyak, Alexander Callahan, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Phoebe Carter, Noah Case, Isabella Celio, Ava Chabot, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Grace Cronin, Ava DeLaCruz, Ruth Dires, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, William Gibbons, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Eric Himmelstein, Maire Hollertz, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Jessica Jaynes, Colebrooke Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Aaron Khan, Audrey Kim, Grace Kneidel, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Emma Lauer, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Keeshawn Lewinson, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Lauren Massaro, Keegan May, Abigail Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Lydia McCracken, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, John McGovern, Nora McGowan, Jack Mello, Emily Mock-Rossi, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, David Newman, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Derek O’Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Lucas Pauluk, Brady Paulus, Ganesh Petterson, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, Reiner Reichenberger, Joel Reuning-Scherer, Colby Roy, Ian Sagers, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Katia Soares, Helkin Sosa, Peter Steinle, Alexandra Stiber, Gabriel Suarez, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Autumn Twillie, Gabriella Urso, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Thomas Wilson, Xiao Xin Xie, Kevin Yang, Julia Yanosy

General honors: Summer Acosta Solorio, Micaela Aleixo, Marisa Allen, Jaza Amchok, Millard Arnold V, Augustine Bacon, Hannah Barry, Christie Beaumier, Anthony Berzinskas, Kobe Blue, Brianna Bobo, Alexander Boehm, Elena Borio, Eloise Bryggare, Kathleen Burgdorff, Thomas Burnett, Luis Castro Jr, Jack Cavo, Jacob Cersosimo, Raven Clarke, Michael Costello, Anna Czajkowski, Angelina Davis, Bryson Denby, Carl Denson, Cailin Flaherty, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Elijah Gordon, Neil Gustafson, Lataja Jackson, Sakusal Khatiwada, Liam Lacroix, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Addi Leitzke, Riley Liburd, Ricky Liu, Joseph Lohneiss, Isabella Maestrini, Rojita Malla, Anthony Mancini, Ethan Marshall, Andres Mayuri, Stephen McNally, Joshua Nelson, Keegan Nuttall, September Outlaw, Michael Pechenuk, Marcus Pereira, Satwinder Rai, David Regan, Elena Rezende, Brandon Roy, Max Ryan, Sarah Sampt, Nicole Sanchez, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Dylan Stricklett, Elijah Suarez, Peter Sweeney III, Joanna Szeto, Noah Theriault, Zar Vaughn, Natisha Vega, Mario Volpe, Nathan White, Dylan Woods, Auden Woolfson, Jordan Wynn, Fely Yigle-Kaljob, Nathan Yousman

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Zachary Adler, Abigail Agreda, Jason Aldave, Zachary Aldave, Kyanna Alleyne, Basel Alnajjar, Sophia Altimari, Sayaka Awao, Joshua Baboff, Allison Bach, Jenna Baig, Grant Bannister, Margaret Barnett, Krishma Bashyal, Kara Bazzano, Madison Bechard, Erin Bellucci, Justin Bernheimer, Derek Berube, Hannah Boyce, Peter Brainard III, Emma Brody, Christopher Butler, Nicholas Calabrese, Carli Carnes, Lydia Chelli, Francesca Ciannavei, Jessica Clark, Elinor Cohen, Julia Colliton, Rachel Corcoran Adams, Renzo Corihuaman, Joseph Cyriac, Trevor Darling, Rafaela De Constantino- Laurentino, Madeline DeFilippis, Julia DeMichele, Timothy Dickson, Nicholas Doelger, Noah Drazen, Grace Dugan, Jacai Edwards, Hebaq Elmi, Ian Enders, Kyle Exum, Dana Falcon, Owen Farley, Sean Farley, Talia Feldman, Benjamin Fishman, Lili Fishman, Melissa Fraistat, Yiwen Gao, Emily Gershman, Jacob Gershon, Rahel Getachew, Arianna Gilbeaux, Jacob Ginden, Philip Gitman, Joshua Goodman, Allyson Graulich, Alison Greene, Kayla Henowitz, Claudia Hess, Peter Hoyle, Kyle Hunt, Jack Hutensky, Jazmin Infantas, Helen Jaquez-Felix, Jack Kanaga, Justin Katz, Brendan Kearney, Kailey Kennedy, Aidan Kidder-Wolff, Margaret Kinabrew, Siena Kremidas, Caroline Kriesen, James Leung, Lily Levin, Chloe Li, Michael Li, Benyamin Lichtenstein, John Litis, Lydia Loiselle, Nicholas Lombardo, Phuong Luu, Sydney Lyons, Devon Maddan Jr, Maggie Mahoney, Adam Maidman, Madison Manning, Elisa McClear, Kate McDermott, Thomas McManus, Matthew Meigs, Ashvini Melkote, Hannah Merritt, Eric Mohan, Abbie Molodetz, Charles Monnes, Sierra Moore, Daniela Moran, Natalie Nanez, Arun Narikatte, Harrison Newman, Madeleine Olson, Bethany Onyirimba, Sophia Pascon, Hima Patel, Bridget Patterson, Niharika Paudel, Grace Percival, Tal Perov, Alexandra Pesce, Jordan Polun, Celina Porcaro, Thomas Rattigan, Ariel Reiser, Carolyn Roche, Angel Rodriguez, Daniel Roth, Connor Sandstrom, Curtis Scheffel, Noah Schulman, Rachel Schunder, Miriam Schwartz, Karo Shakhnazarov, Morgan Shearin, Jacob Shivers, Dani Shoflick, Joseph Siegel, Shelly Silver, Alexis Simons, April Small, Michael Stambler, Julie Stevens, Paige Stone, Molly Sullivan, Christine Tulikangas, Lucas Vannie, Maria Vega Espinoza, Maria Vega Espinoza, Samuel Weinberg, Jordan Weinstock, Anna Welch, Matthew Wilcox, Kate Winter, Jakob Woods Weber, Zhihui Xu, Zhiya Xu, Jessica Yanko, Amanda Youmans, Lily Zanta, Suzanne Zeff, Corona Zhang, Lena Zhang, Yutin Zhao, Aida Zhu

General honors: Noah Adler, Haley Applebaum, Hannah Applebaum, Amari Bartley, David Beers IV, Joshua Binkhorst, Caelan Booth, Connor Brown, Kaniya Burney, Kevin Carr, Charles Cho, Gianmarco Ciannavei, Annabella Correa-Maynard, Ben Cramer, Kyler Cubbage, Jennifer Curtis, Sabrina Dicke, William Dicke, Hayley Dresner, Patrick Ganci, Giovanni Garcia, Leah Ginsberg, Diana Gomez, Alyson Graff, Chloe Hart-Kindelberger, Robert Herbert, David Higgins, Ava Hucker, Steven Jacobsen, Elijah Jaquez Starks, Zachary Katz, Sophie Kulowski, Adrienne La Forte, Meagan Landsman, Shayna Lee, Matthew Lefkowitz, Morgan Levitt, Seyenah Lopez, Grace Luipold, Jalen Lyles, William Misczuk, Abigail Mitchell, Owen Mohler, Ugonwanyi Nwachuku, Olaleye Onikuyide, Alexis Pender, Lindsay Penn, Santiago Persano, Heath Pitt, Zachary Principe, Brianna Quinonez Diaz, Aleksandr Samegulin, Jacob Scott, Abigail Selig, Polina Shligerski, Jessica Sillman, Zachary Stevens, Tyler Strickling, Chantelle Swaby, William Teare, Nicholas Tedesco, John Wells, Benjamin Zekowski, Jacob Zetoff

Juniors

Maximum honors: Victoria Abalyan, Yasmin Albur, Ana Karolina Alves Costa, Oliver Anderson, Charlotte Apter, Sophia Arian, Alexandra Barnett, Jeffrey Beach, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Matthew Berson, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Connor Blodgett, Lucas Booth, Zachary Borden, Daniel Brocke, Grady Brockway, Ceili Brown, Margaret Brown, Xiang Cai, Margaret Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Anna Mary Chapdelaine, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Alexandra Coyne, Olivia Craig, Emma Dalton, Ilana Davidoff, Zachary Davidson, Alexander Della Bianca, Elizabeth Devine, Gianna Dionicio, Belen Dumont, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Elena Filson, Samuel Fiske, Colin Fitzsimonds, Marissa Freed, Rebecca Fried, Audrey Fromson, Hannah Gaumer, Gabrielle Gershon, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Colman Glagovich, Rachel Glucksman, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Trevon Graham, Caroline Grant, Chelsea Hall, Emily Hardy, Sarah Harinstein, Drew Harker, Ruth Harrison, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Karina Heye-Smith, Ryan Ho, Joseph Hochman, Merrill Hoelzel, Miriam Holsbeke, Brendan Horan, Orion Howard, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Marissa Kaufmann, Joshua Laber, Charles Lage, Meghan Leonard, Jacob Lessne, Anastasia Levytska, Sierra Lyles, Tamara Malhas, Yusuf Malik, Noa-Ariella Malone, Atharva Manjrekar, Burke Martindale, Athena Matsikas, Maria del Carmen Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Sarah McGuinness, Edward McManus, Seth Meisler, Ronald Michaels, Grace Miller, Pablo Miras-DeSimone, Nina Mirontchik, Alessandra Mitrano, Sara Mohamedzein, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Abinaya Niranjan, Erin O’Connor, Andrew Oh, Caroline O’Keefe, Patrick O’Keefe, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Nicholas Paul, Jonathan Peikes, Margaret Pidto, David Pinto, Hope Raney, Emily Remicio, Cody Richter, Caleb Ritter, John Robinson, Avigail Rockland, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Jessica Schwartz, Ryan Shearin, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Patrick Skwiot, Simone Smith, Kamilla Soares, Noah Sobel-Pressman, Lili St. Amand, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Alexander Terne, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Sovannarith Touch, Cameron Tripp, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Jose Vasquez, Michael Verrengia, Emma Warshauer, Charles Webersen, Evan Weinstock, Sydney Weiser, Andrew White, Caroline Wisialowski, Dale Yu, Sophia Zeidner, Talia Zeidner, Jimmy Zhao, Thomas Zinzarella

General honors: Xiana Albino, Daniel Alpert, Dawson Atherton, Kelesha Banton, Taegan Bard, Alyssa Barrington, Thiago Bastos, Taylor Battle, Erika Becker, Jhanea Bellamy, Hannah Berman, Sarah Berman, Talha Bhatti, Marilena Bona, Nicholas Bonilla, Venkat Nihar Reddy Borra, ElanaRose Bravin, Blake Bunker, Collin Burkhard, Susanna Burkhard, Colin Campagna, Aidan Campbell, Malik Campbell, James Cashman, Michael Ciccarello, Henry Colwell, Kyle Conlon, Matthew Coronel, Marie Cotter, Bradley Currier, Destiny Daniel, Daniel Davidson, Bryce Della Bianca, Callie Demers-Schultz, William DiMatteo, Samuel Dunlap, Evan Duzan, Thomas Evelein, Claire Fagan, Iris Figueroa Duenas, Peter Fox, Mariana Franco, Jordan Frank, Grace Gaucher, Melanie Grados, Liam Grocki, Prithvi Guddera, Devin Hartzog, Allison Herz, Jacob Herz, Ethan Hixson, Genesis Infantas, Fernanda Jimenez, Jonathan Kaback, Elijah Kantrowitz, Jenny Ngoc Kha, Etan Klau, Benjamin Kriedel, Ethan LaPlante, Ryley LaPointe, Gabrielle Little, Rachel Lloyd, Samantha Maggi, Qasim Malik, Joseph Marks, Benjamin Martin, Kyle McGoldrick, Brennan Mitchell, Olivia Mitchell, Sara Modderno-Napoli, Jordan Mogel, Andy Moise, Christopher Monnes, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Ava Murphy, Shannon Murphy, Armani Nieves, Samuel Oldach, Kiana Ortolaza, Lilybeth Padilla, Cristina Palmeri, Christopher Pang, Ashim Paudel, Luis Perez, Eli Perry, Michael Piao, Rachel Pinsky, Riley Poduje, Hunter Polce, Sabrina Portal, Annabel Prestley, Margaret Price, Karolina Putterman, Jeremy Rausch, Ryan Rocheleau, Benjamin Roland, Israel Romero, Erica Rothenberg, Catherine Rutstein, Ashlee Sanchez, Ryan Sandler, Lily Shakun, Lauren Sosa, Irene Sullivan, Sarah Thaxton, David Tse, Ricquon Tyson, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Paul Van Doren, Julian Vance, Alexander Walshaw, Heather Wright, Natalie Wright, Carly Zetoff, Jia Wen Zheng

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Inna Abalyan, Elizabeth Agreda, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Michael Baril, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Kriti Bashyal, Addison Bassock, Haley Berkowitz, Akash Binoj, Andrew Booth, Nia Braccidiferro, Sossi Bykoff, Michael Cagnetta, Cole Canarie, William Carpenter, Benjamin Castro, Naomi Chandler, Tessora Chang, Declan Chill, Mara Chiriac, Cecilia Cho, Arman Chowdhury, Natan Cohen, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Olivia DeMaio, Hodo Dirir, Isabella Dos Reis, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Elliot Duprey, Cedrick Ekra, Shayna Fiedler, Harrison Freda, Ellen Fuller, James Gadue, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Henry Glucksman, Rebecca Gold, Mary Grace Harris, Maram Hayajneh, Emma Henderson, Sarai Hertz-Velazquez, Phuongthao Hoang, John Hosey, Chase Jeter, Junjie Jin, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Farhan Karim, Graham Kennedy, Anastasia Khrenova, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, John Kozak, Calla Kremidas, Josephine La Forte, Kylor Lachut, Ashley Lam, Dylan Landau, Eve Laub, Daisy Li, Andrew Liew, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Isabella Livingston, Yahya Lodi, Taylor Lubin, Valerie Lund, Aishah Malik, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Jacob Martin, Irma Martinez, James Matino, Jacqueline McConnell, Anya Melick, Emily Mohler, Sean Murphy, Ivan Narvaez, Harlan Neiditz, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Eric Nwachukwu, Hannah O’Connell, Grace Olson, Joshua Onyirimba, Zumair Pagani, Cindy Pan, Sanskriti Pandey, Matthew Patchen, Oscar Perdomo, Madeline Pliskin, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Erica Propis, John Punt, Amber Raisner, Alison Restelli, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, William Ritter, Alisa Rodriguez, Benjamin Rosin, Abby Rossini, Xavier Rouleau, Elizabeth Rousseau, Rachel Saal, Nathan Schaumburger, Jacob Schneider, Shaina Schnog, MiaShea Schumey, Elizabeth Shafer, Renee Silver, Noah Silverman, Caitlin Skarzynski, Griffin Smith, Lila Snider, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Charles Steinberg, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Justin Surowiec, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Phillip Tang, Kelly Tiernan, Arianna Trahiotis, Tri-Thien Vu, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Katherine Washburn, Craig Wasielewski, Michael Weiner, Frank Williams, Jessie Xu, Eric Zeiberg, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, Michael Zhou, George Zugravu

General honors: Victoria Abel, Adam Abo Rabia, John Agnew, Rayadh Ali, Luc Anis, Nathan Arthur, Hannah Baxer, Max Berman, Gabrielle Brousseau, Molly Buckley, Jason Buckman, Ariel Bykoff, Alana Calabrese, Evan Chen, Abijah Cole, Aiyanna Coulter, Clare Coursey, Thomas Cravedi, Megan Delgado Franco, Prakriti Dhakal, Ella Dunn, Kaitlyn Dupont, Thomas Dupuis, Cole Duzan, Sophie Elfenbaum, Gillen Faenza, Isabelle Farnham, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Noah Fox, Destiny Fuller, Lily George, Cyrus Gibson, Adam Glassman, Andrew Gottlieb, Matthew Graulich, Samuel Hamad, Grace Hanlon, Cyrus Henry, Deonna Hightower, Alan Horner, Anne Hua, Aiden Huth, Louise Kehres, Thomas Knox III, Senekha Kuriakose, Joshua Kursman, Richard Lane, Elenore Leonidas, Hannah Loiselle, Matthew Lombardo, Agam Mahato, Sofia Mantilla, Rebecca Margolis, Cassandra Martinez, Jacob Mason, Miles McCarthy-Reynolds, Catherine McNamara, Miranda Mertes, Darrell Mickey Jr, Brendan Moore, Shannon Morrin, Augustus Murchie, Braedon Murray, Desirae Nigol-Mason, Honor O’Connell, Noam Perov, Hannah Pliskin, Erin Principe, Amit Pun Chochangi, Jacob Rocheleau, Niall Rodgers, Chase Rose-Hollis, Caroline Schuck, Justin Searls, Mason Shimanski, Abdiel Singleton, Danielle Small, Halle Smith, Dillon Stan, Samuel Sun, Ly’Asia Thompson, Hannah Weisenberg, Julia Wiener, Spencer Witter, Joshua Wolmer, Tajanay Woodard, Harrison Woods

Freshman

Maximum honors: Layan Alnajjar, Adrianna Anziano, Ryan Arnold, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, John Barnett, Valerie Barrieau, Nita Basnet, Palakjot Bedi, Sydney Berman, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Millicent Block, Emma Boulter, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Lily Braidich, Hayley Bravin, Andrew Bristow, Alexa Bush, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Andrew Cohen, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Todd Cravedi, Charles Cubbage, Alexis DeJesus, Giovanna Dionicio, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Veronyka Ferreira, DeAhna Fisher, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Martha Garcia, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Avery Glagovich, Zachary Goldberg, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Gavin Gray, Jacqueline Greene, Rylie Griffith, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Jeremy Hariprasad, Ian Harker, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Olivia Holmes, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, June Kolentus, Joseph Kornman, Hannah Kozun, Samuel Kursman, Lourenco Laurentino, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Lindsey McDonald, Erin McGuinness, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Mariam Obed, Ryan O’Connor, Zachary O’Meara, Meagan O’Neill, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Ethan Penn, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Lyla Rivera, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Victoria Rozario, Rachel Santos, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Gwen Schwartz, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Leah Simanovich, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, Daniel Taranto, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Anne Tulikangas, Julia Vide, Samantha Warshauer, Benton Webersen, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jack Wisialowski, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Angela Zhao, Jake Zweifler

General honors: Muhammad Ali, Caroline Alzamora, Alexandra Ambroise, Miller Anderson, John Antony, Matthew Azia, Gavin Baker, Brenda Barreto, Quinn Beal, Claire Bellucci, Anna Bobruff, Sophia Bolio, Maya Borden, John Brockway, Ellis Brown, Ariel Caplan, Anastazia Copeland, Jason Cramer, Carolyn Crespi, Colby Currier, Khoa Dang, Colin Delaney, Michael DiPietro, Shayneshka Donado, Grace Donovan, Sean Donovan, Sydney Dood, Ryan Druckenmiller, Ariana Edgar, Sophia Ellavsky, Christopher Espejo, Crizauld Francois, Zoe Friedman, Grace Gamester, Jacob Garofalo, Rusalraj Ghimire, Michael Goldstein, Margaret Grant, Karisma Gurahoo, Henry Haddad, Julia Hartzog, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Carolin Mariel Hidalgo Reyna, Lillian Hohl, Diego Horisberger, Ashley Johanson, Rory Kane, Joshua Kennedy, Samuel Kerrigan, Camille LaRock, Juliette LaRock, Emily LaSpada, Adam Liebman, Charles Luipold, Mac Mahoney, Sinead Marie, James Marks, Efrain Martinez III, Janina Matsikas, Michaela McCormick, Elliot Meller, Matthew Mendoza, Deanna Michaels, Ava Morin, Joseph Morin, Jessica Nathan, Bailey Nemirow, Lauren Oken, Joshua Ort, Elery Parker, Andrea Perez Lopez, Isaiah Perry, Sarah Peschke, Devon Poduje, Samuel Pontes, Enrik Pretashi, John Reid, Bryan Renker, Matthew Reynolds, Franklin Robinson IV, David Rothstein, Jackson Russo, Reatt Sadygov, Mandeep Singh, Taryn Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Joseph Stern, Alexis Stewart, Charlie Townswick, Griffin Van Rye, Sebastian Velez, Ethan Weitz, Jordaine Wisdom, Beckett Zinn-Rowthorn, Carly Zyskowski

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »