Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

Current Conard High School and Hall High School signs. (we-ha.com file photos)

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period for the 2021-2022 school year. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Conard High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Senior Maximum Honors: Lily Agosta, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Erik Baronian, Grace Beazoglou, Leonne Benita, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Chinmay Bhatt, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Bridget Bronsdon, Molly Brown, Owen Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Kimberly Cabello, Alexander Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Ethel Chen, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Natalie Chin, Arelys Cosme, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Benjamin Davis, Jaydin DeJesus, Rachel Deren, Julia Descy, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Irene Falcetta, Nona Ferney, Francisco Ferreira, Katherine Flaherty, Kathryn Flowers, Grace Flynn, Sara Fritz, Sarah Gallagher, Alessandro Gaudio, Lauren Gauvin, Bridget Gearty, Clare Gillis, Christina Gomes, John Gonzalez Molina, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Sam Heller, Dawson Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Jeffrey Hubbard, Emma Hursey-Durant, Luke Hyland, Melanie Javier, Akshat Juneja, Bogdan Kaluderovic, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Monica Khachatryan, Lily Kluskiewicz, Samantha Kramer, Sophia Kuoch, Kyle Le, Sally Lin, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Bridget Mooney, Martin Moran, Adam Morhardt, Gustavo Moya Tavarez, Allison Moynihan, Anna Moynihan, John Mozonski, Syed Naqvi, Amelia Neal, Leah Nelson, Mackenzie Neville, Kevin Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Lauren Palaia, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Casden Parker, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Lila Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Carly Rabinovich, Elijah Rivera, Ricardo Rivera, Matthew Roach, Harrison Roberts, Bailey Robson, Gustavo Rodriguez, Samuel Rosa, Alexander Rosenthal, Maximilian Rothfarb, Aidan Roy, Rebecca Santos, Isabella Sardilli, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Connor Smith, Declan Smith, Maria Sotomayor, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Grace Sullivan, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Thomas Tarutin, William Teed, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, William Tonkinson, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Emma Vernile, Michael Weiss, Cecilia Williams, Kimberly Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Colin Wright, Kiley Yepes

Senior General Honors: Lucas Agosta, Daniel Aliberti, Joy Armstrong, Caroline Austin, Evan Belabe, Jazira Betts, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Theodore Brown, Christopher Cardona, Victoria Cardoso De Freitas, Josephine Carreras, Nicholas Cernatescu, Eric Chen, Lucas Chmela, Shelby Deep, Tyler Denault, Andrey Dermendzhiev, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Daniel Ferrer, Daniel Gallagher, Natalie Gavalis, Dwayne Genus, Jack Gustafson, Jonathan Hanse, Ethan Hardesty, Zahava Kandel, Kevin Kirklin, William Kuhnly, Andrea Laborde, Landon Lagana, Andrea Loftus, Marina Loftus, Amelia Mallach, Trinity Martin, Steven Mascolo, Julia McCue, Lidyana Nadeau, Samyukta Natarajan, Duy Hao Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Taaliah Ogountola, Krishna Patel, Joshua Quartey, Christian Requenes, Megan Richards, Kevin Roach, Isabel Robertson, Jocelyn Rosa, Matthew Sampt, Emilia Santiago, Connor Schulken, Elena Shinkawa, Luisa Tavares Temponi, Madison Valdez, Eziah Velazquez, Xavier Vesci-Williams, David Virgo, Jordan Virola, Jason Vitelli, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Kellie Yezza

Junior Maximum Honors: Brendan Alekshun, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Giulia Baratta, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Lauren Belanger, Reese Berigan, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Jaden Borla, William Bowler, Stephany Bracetty, Jayson Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Estella Cao, Mason Capone, Isaiah Casillas, Joyce Chen, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Marcel Cohen, Alison Colburn, Reeve Cunningham, Katelyn Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Teagan DiPippo, Huy Doan, Claire Dombrofski, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Gabriel Epstein, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Sofia Ferreira, Gianna Gagliardi, Sean Gagnon, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Celia Gruber, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Helen Hoong, Amanda Hungerford, Theodore Kanelos, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Nida Khan, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Lucas Laurentino, Samuel Lee, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Molly Lerner, Sofia Levesque, JoLin Lin, Jack Lovejoy, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Anisha Maddur, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Aaron Mark, Flynn McCaffrey, Allison McDill, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Macy McPhee, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Sara Mohtasham, Jackson Morhardt, Jacob Morren, Reid Morrow, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Aaron Ngo, Keaden Nguyen, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Roonish Niroula, Gabriella Nobou, Emma O’Beirne, Adam Orlowski, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Thomas Parker, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Howard Pham, Lake Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Noah Plamondon, Victoria Przestrzelski, Camden Rancourt, Carter Reck, Avery Reicher, Kayla Resnisky, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Bethany Rocktaschel, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Aspen Rosner, Yeliaris Rubert, Makaila Sawyer, Eliyaan Shakeel, Angelina Sharpe, Aidan Shea, Michelle Silarack, Parmeet Singh, Thatcher Slocum, Maya Souza, Henry St.Pierre, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Damarii Swanson, Ella Switzer, Ellery Tarasuk, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Saksham Tiwari, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Jay Michael Villanueva, Kaylani Vongkeomany, Grant Walters, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Charlotte Willson, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

Junior General Honors: Afaf Albur, Batool Aldabaan, John Archambeault, Kyle Barnum, Aseanni Belnavis, Kyla Brown, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Ryan Bushnell, John Carney, Joyce Chen, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Janelle Cushnie, Isaiah Cyr, Ruby Czajkowski, Connor Dainiak, Trevor Dalton, Taylor Deka, Evan Dillman, Sami Dridi, Isabel Figueroa, Clara Gaglioti, Kerry Garde, Dominic Gattinella, Tatiana Harrison, Sophia Hartunian, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Nyla Howard, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Christian Hunt, Alayna Kelly, Ibrahim Koraishy, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Adrianna LeDuc, Andrew Lewis, David Lopez, Declan McCann, Thomas McGowan, Julia Moshka, Devin Nguyen, Gabrielle Niman, Lyba Noman, Andrew Paridy, Katherine Parker, Emily Pereira, Charlotte Phalon, Diwash Pun, Kevin Rivas, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Chase Rovero, Gabriel Ruffasto, Jeffry Santiago, Matthew Santoro, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Vedan Sawant, Michael Segar, Navpreet Singh, Trevor Tanis, True Thomas, Minso Tumbahangphe, Niko Vega, Bella Ward, Rylie Waterbury

Sophomore Maximum Honors: Fatma Akcay, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Noah Armstrong, Talia Asal, Sabine Ashworth, Varvara Atsian, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Cooper Ben-Kiki, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Samuel Bomzer, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Tyler Buccilli, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Chidera Chukwura, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Charles Culbert, Anna Daigle, Jacob De La Vega, Julia Deane, Rachel Deka, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Adam Disla, Benjamin Dollar, John Doyle, Jayden Du, Grace Dube, Aiden Emery, Joshua Fernandes, Andrew Filotto, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Sirina Garba, Daniel Geary, Oliver Goldstein, Cielo Gomez, Megan Gordon, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Lilly Grose, Nicholas Gupta, Donna Gurung, Rachel Haimes, Nicholas Hall, Lauren Hardesty, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Truong Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Blake Ittleson, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, Emmett Khan, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Evan Lawrence, Brenda Le, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Kerri-Ann Marshall, Emily Mazzatto, Peter McGoldrick, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Adam Mendoza, Anton Milne, Arran Milne, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Sofia Mongillo, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Miles Moynihan, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Adrianna Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Amanda Noa Maisonet, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Shakira Ogountola, Matthew Oriola, Jojo Painter, Amanda Palisi, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Arya Patel, Nehan Patel, Vansh Patel, Denitsa Peneva, Uyen Bao Pham, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Maxwell Potts, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Christopher Rauch, Broderic Reese, Nathan Refici, Pratiush Regmi, Kris Rimal, Danishka Rivera, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Grace Rubino, Evan Russell, Zachary Saguisag, Emma Santangelo, Alessia Sardilli, Lilliana Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Astrid Schnabel, Julian Schneider, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Colin Scrimgeour, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Garrett Selstad, Zahed Shams, Sadie Sindland, Gursharan Singh, Zoe Slap, Gabriel Sosa, Seth Spaulding, Eva Speranza, Lucas Steadman, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Madelyn Sweeney, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Delaney Towey, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Arlo Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Ben Weiler, Zoe Weissman, Alessandra Welz, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Taylor Yepes, Lillian Zimmer, Lily Zucks

Sophomore General Honors: Samuel Almeida, Jazlyn Banks, Viha Bhatt, Isabella Botticello, Luke Boucher-Zazzaro, Luca Brites, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Michael Cicchetti, Peyton Cunha, Da’Shawn Cushnie, Alexa Daly, Evan Danyliw, Nicholas Davis, Kelly Delaney, Finnegan Duffy, Emily Dutra Ferreira, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Tyler Fleury, Jonathan Garcia, Christopher Gaston, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, William Gregware, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Analise Guzman, Payton Guzman, Raage Hassan, Sierrah Hernandez, Anna Isufi, Diya Kalaria, William Keever, Amanda Kelly, Benjamin Kline, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Jack Kopka, Evelyn Kornbluh, William Ladd, Nathaniel Larkin, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Kiera Martin, Talia Matthews, Solimar Medina, Ellin Messina, Connor Minahan, Charles Moore III, Felipe Nascimento, Divine Nelson, Trong Nguyen, Ty Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Alexander Petit, Anish Pokhrel, Annabel Probolus, Jordan Ramirez, Tegan Rochford, Heally Rodriguez, Meryl Rung, Alexandra Santana, Robert Scanlon, Aaron Sisk, Kathryn Torla, Nicholas Ucci, Sean Weber, Damian Wiktor, Alycia Zahn

Freshman Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adetola, Mohamad Diaa Al Bunni, Caitlyn Alekshun, Gabrielle Alekshun, Sunita Amiri, Joseph Andrews, Porter Andrews, Raquel Aracena, Armen Arakelian, Quinn Bacon, Aidan Bailey, Sambridh Bajgain, Santiago Ballestas, Francesca Baratta, Anup Basnet, Lizzy Bidwell, Grant Bigger, Nathan Blumes, Austin Bourgoin, Jackson Bouvier, Daphne Brewer, Maisie Bruce, Violet Bruce, William Burnett-Herkes, Michael Burns, Olivia Bywater, Xavier Cabrera, Emma Callahan, Jules Capone, Severino Carbone, Naomi Casillas, Sara Chen, Janae Chery, Hayley Chiang, Ryan Cicchetti, Carter Clayton, Solana Colon, Carolyn Compton-Allbright, Callie Cosgrove, Olivia Cruz, Shiny Dijmarescu, Christina Dinkle, Wyatt Doolittle, Annabelle Doyle, Daemon Du, Lucy Dubois, Madilyn Dupont, John Eckstein III, Greta Fedolfi, Sofia Ferraro, Maria Eduarda Ferreira Daumas, Brunno Ferreira Teixeira, Naizel Flowers, Claire Flynn, Daniel Freeman, Ariana French, Ally Gallant, Nathaniel Gallaway, Emily Gallo, Tessa Gamache, Ella Garbarsky, Addison Gill, Ryan Gillis, Luca Giordano, Sarah Glasier, Zachary Goldstein, Nicole Gorman, Zachary Goslee, Lola Gross, Patrick Guildner, William Hall, Benjamin Halpert, Shelby Harris, Ronin Harrison, Claire Hart, Jackson Hill, Jason Ho, Olivia Hole, Jillian Hubbard, Collin Hudson, Emily Humiston, Ethan Hunt, Tahreem Imran, Abigail Jarvie, Jazliece Jenkins, Jazmine Jimenez-Aguilar, Meghan Jo, Luke Jones, Maria Kapetanopoulos, Kusum Karki, Jaden Kass, Austin Kim, Taisiia Kirianova, Michael Kirkutis, Emily Knowles, Panagiotis Kourtidis, John Kramer, Preethy Krishnaprasad, Mary Kuhnly, Jessica LaBranch, Katherine Lafferty, Luca Lattanzi, Andaya Laurich, Amina Lee, Oliver Levesque, Nathan Lowney, Mia Maldonado Gomez, Angela Mancini, Madeline Mancini, Samuel Mark, Juliana Mascolo, Rachel Mathews, Jonathan Mayor, Tristan McClay, Courtney McPhee, Harrison Merz, Grace Mielert, Sebastian Miller, Isidora Milward, Maria Mingolelli, Arjya Misra, Jacob Mooney, Emily Morhardt, Brendan Murphy, George Musto, Syed Naqvi, Bilal Nasim, Jackson Neidle, Erika Ngo, Alexis Nguyen, Isaac Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Joseph O’Connell, Norah Obuchon, Nina Ostafin, Maximilian Palazzotto, Valentina Palomino, Riddhi Parekh, Joshua Peak, Tammy Pham, Andrew Phan, Cathy Phan, Grace Piccioli, David Pino, Aidan Plamondon, Rafael Polo, Voytek Quraishi, Ursap Raut, Griffin Reck, Kathryn Ribarov, Octavio Rincon Fernandez, Lucia Rittlinger, Yohannes Robson, Ethan Rodriguez, Mia Rosario, Madeleine Rosenthal, Ella Rozsa, Matthew Russo, Rose Salazar, Maggie Samela, Noah Sanborn, Jalyn Sanchez, Lucia Sardilli, Meredith Seifel, Luke Shaffer, Liv Sherry, Tess Sherry, Kal-El Sierra, Emily Silva, Alex Simon, Emily Singer, Clinton Smith II, Brayden Sohn, Harini Sridhar, Gabriel Sullo, Cameron Tarasuk, Max Tartaglia, Sama Thapa, Adam Torres, Lena Tran, Luka Andrija Trcka, Hao Truong, Gabrielle Velastegui, Tyler Walsh, Owen Ward, Ryan Whitmer, Sydney Wilcox, Jennae Williams, Hailey Wojciechowski, Nolan Wusterbarth, Haylie Xu, Estefania Yepes, Harshil Yerrabelli, Latifah Youssif, Camila Zapata, Catherine Zehr, Dominic Zhalov, Sophia Zheng

Freshman General Honors: Shahed Aldabaan, Alice Araya, Gwen Arnold, James Auciello, Michael Callahan, Eric Cardona, Ella Carney, Amy Casazola, Daniel Clapsaddle, Natalia Consoli Cespedes, Michael Cotto, Luis DeSena, Jontae Dwyer, Noor Elnemr, Valerie Estrella, Caitlyn Farrell, Brianna Fernandez, Kiley Flaherty, Jayvien Flanders, Mattingly Ford, Lucia George, Reese Gibson, Claire Goglia, Jordan Hoang, Vitalia Hrybanau, Daniel Hughes, Jacinia Jarvis, Elijai Joseph, Maddock Keany, Zoe Knebel, Anthony Lambert, Robert Lopez Jr, Brayden Mangini, Fabrizio Martinez, Brooks McMahon, Emma Medic, Caitlin Michaud, Ashlee Miller, Brady Narus, Andrea Pacheco, Sophia Pereira, Joel Pineda, Garrett Plumb, Karlando Reid, Julius Resto, Davien Rodriguez, Saujan Sanyasi, Kelly Shreenauth, Miles Skurkis, Bruno Temponi, Christopher Thomas Jr, Scarlet Tomicic, Eliana Torres, Liam Walsh, Lena Whiteside, Avery Wolfe

*******

Hall High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Senior Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Natalia Altimari, Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Sarah Antoine, Samuel Aronow, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Salahdin Bakri, Wade Bassock, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Andrew Belsham, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Alexander Bolio, Benjamin Bomzer, Alyson Booth, Jackson Boulter, John Brand, Tyler Bristow, Piper Brody, Aaliyah Brown, Jennifer Brown, Landon Cacio, Camden Carpenter, Amelia Caruk, Amreen Chowdhury, Alexander Ciafone, Sofia Cieplinski, Emma Clifford, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Leonardo Collin, Sean Cook, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, Romy Cowan, Afua Danso-Dapaah, Nicole De Lone, Anabel Dease, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Aidan Dorian, Brian Dornelas, Charles Dowd, Grace Druckenmiller, Samuel Emerson, Matthew Farber, Thomas Farnham, Maya Ferreira, Zade Feulner, Ariana Forbes, Samuel Foxman, Sophia Friedman, Courtney Frombach, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Lyndsey Goodison, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Andrew Hanson, Ethan Harris, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Kaylee Hebert, Ashley Ho, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Alexander Hu, Rachel Jacobson, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Ellen Kappes, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, August Kittleson, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Eashwar Krishna, Sophie Kudler, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Luis Omar Leon Plasencia, Milena Leonidas, Justin Leopold, Brice Liew, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, Catherine Mancini, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Sydney Martin, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Bridget McGann, Riley McGowan, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Samantha Merrow, Marie Moemeka, Raneem Mohedat, Grace Moreau, Annika Morse, Genevieve Nelson, Brooke Nemirow, Angela Ni, Claire O’Brien, Madeline O’Toole, Chisom Onoh, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Olivia Pillow, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Abigail Posner, Riley Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Grace Rocheleau, Xavier Rodriguez, Gabriel Rooney, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Veronica Safryn, Elijah Salomons, Katherine Sanderson, Deilanis Santana, Justin Santos, Aaliska Sapkota, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Amelia Searls, Lauren Shilansky, Lily Silverman, Cole Smith, Samuel Smith, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Olivia Thaxton, James Tomb, Michael Travers, Carmen True, Bridget Tulikangas, Charles Wang, Jessica Warshauer, Kayla Waterman, Eva Weiner, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Elyse Willis-Card, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Tina Xu, Nicolai Yanko, Lily Young, Sean Zeman, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng, Leah Zmudzinski

Senior General Honors: Colin Auwarter, Kristina Baril, Alexander Belsham, Israel Ben-Naim, Pranav Binoj, Isabel Brown, Joshua Burr, Samuel Casey, Emir Cecunjanin, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Grace Cho, Keilynn Claudio, James Davis, Dominick DellaFera, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, Brady Dulitsky, Augusto Figueroa, Matthew Ganey, William Gaumer, Lana Ghamo, Cristian Gonzales, Lathan Goodison, Zameen Hassan, Spelman Henry, Farrah Jones, Grace Kinney, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Cole Kocienda, Lena Madonick, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Ahmad Mohedat, Marley Noll, Hannah O’Brien, Thomas Panarella, Camille Perry, Thomas Redden, Andrew Shapiro, Julia Sillman, Yashraj Thakuri, Michelle Thomas, Landon Traverse, Hazel Tuning, Dubella Udell, Mauricio Vega Estades, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Gunnar Whalen, Juliannah Xavier

Junior Maximum Honors: Ahmed Ahmed, Yusur Al Lami, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Shahd Ali, Avery Allen, Ibraheem Alsubai, Olivia Anderson, Antonella Aponte Tantavilca, Nathaniel Aronson, Jalen Artis, Matteo Aubin, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jacob Bernstein, Harris Berson, Spencer Berson, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Kevin Brown, Marley Brown, Ricardo Cadena Ubillus, Sofia Calabro, Ethan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Emily Castro, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Stephanie Chung, Tanner Cohane, Sylvia Cosin, Nathan Cukierman, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Mikael Dang, Max Debin, Alexia DeMattia, Emma DeMichele, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Margaret Devlin, Joshua Dinowitz, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Daniela Echevarria, Evan Elmore, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Yongzhe Fan, Lauren Fluckiger, Jacqueline Fox, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jacob Giangreco, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Hannah Glisson, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Andrew Greden, Jane Grove, Fatimah Habibi, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Michael Harrington, Katherine Healy, Gwendolyn Hegarty, Miguel Herrera Morel, Lucy Homer, Benjamin Hughes, Tristan Hunt, Joshua Isaacson, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Jadon Johanson, Phoebe Johnston, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Grant Kanaga, Shannon Kappes, Jordan Kates, Caroline Keating, Oliver Kerrigan, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Callie Lantz, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Alec Levin, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Samuel Lumelsky, Katherine Lurie, Salma Makhlouf, Sondos Makhlouf, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Jennifer Marks, Chase Maxwell, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, Summer Neiditz, John Nelson, Molly Nordquist, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Shannon O’Keefe, Sophie Ohad, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Maya Patt, Chiara Persano, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Spencer Peterson III, Lukas Peterson, Ryan Plourde, Chloe Polk, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Mollie Reynolds, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Hana Roggendorf, Lilianne Rojek, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Clayton Sack, Parth Sampat, Julia Seguro, Zaara Shahzad, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Ellie Shvayetsky, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Anthony Sookhoo, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Benjamin Spaeth, Matheson Rose Spillane, Evan St. Amand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Kellyann Taylor, Albin Thomas, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Allison Tofil, Chaya Trakhtenberg, Morgan Trudeau, Josephine Udell, Madison Vargas, Rebekah Walters, Julia Watters, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Derek Williams, Jaiden Witherspoon, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Emma Wyatt, Ally Yamamoto, Jacob Yontef Mathog, David Youel, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

Junior General Honors: Lucas Almeida, Josephine Alter, Katherine Bean, Jade Beaulieu, Alexandra Birbara, Alexandros Bona, Blake Bouley, Zenia Bracetty, Niya Bramble, Valerie Brook, Sydney Burke, Alejandro Clemente, Seth Cooke, Angelo Culmo IV, Hailey Cyr, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Alan Diaz, Legend Dortch, Nikolai Ellavsky, Jackson Flood, Gabriella Foster, Benjamin Gerken, Samantha Golas, Isabel Grant, Gabriela Hernandez, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Hudson Hollander, Elizabeth Hughes, Ameerah HuieWhite, Najma Ibrahim, Kendra Kane, Alexander Kowalsky, Quinn LaRock, Dakota Lieberman-Dugan, Abigail Magendantz, Lily Maynard, Maxwell McLane, Kevin Melendez, Devin Melick, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Ava Morgan, Joshua Murphy, William Ni, Uri Noyman, Jack O’Brien, Joshua Pagcaliwagan, Jack Pastor, William Patchen, Laylah Pitt, Xavier Prince, Margaret Rose, Prince Rusweka, Aaron Sandler, Sanaa Singleton, H’elena St. Arromand, Adeline Stanton, Jared Stevens, Rachel Townsend, Christopher Vazquez, George Verner, Chloe Vlastos, Anne Woods, Amira Yusuf

Sophomore Maximum Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Jad Alkadry, Sarah Angell, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Timothy Baumer, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Charles Birbara, Hynes Birmingham II, Bryce Blodgett, Thomas Boulter, Jery Bravo Carrera, Luis Bravo, Ilana Brown, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Charles Cameron, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Daniel Cattelan, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Akiva Davis, Clarice De Seixas Correa Araujo, Anna DeSanto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Jonathan Dixon, William Dunbar, Aleksandr Duprey, Emma Elmore, Liam Ennis, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Ellie Goldstein, Camila Gonzales Martel, Cassidy Greene, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Adelaide Herbener, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Benjamin Isaacson, Shona Jacob, Natalie Jopeck, Elizabeth Karim, Shahd Karkar, John Kearney, Romysa Kenna, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Eilis Kootsookos, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Miguel Leon Leon, Talia Leshem, Rachel Levy, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Barrett Lynch, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Ahmed Mahmoud, Madeline Makarewicz, Philip Mathews, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Colin McGann, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Adrianna Montes Ramos, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Konrad Motyka, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Jayden Nguyen, Lily Novitsky, John O’Neill, Folasade Obisesan, Joshua Orsey, Ruochen Ouyang, Kyriakos Papasavas, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Charlotte Ranks, Abbad Ur-Rehman Raza, Jacob Richard, Akina Rigby, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Isaura Rolon, Rebecca Romano, Eli Rotter, Sofia Ruffo, Lilian Ruiz, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Julia Savo, Hannah Schoen, Sean Scully, Jude Shauck, Gavin Sherman, Priya Shinde, Cameron Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Gabriel Sisk, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Quinn Smith, Ari Sobel-Pressman, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Abhaya Sundar, Clare Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Haileigh Tharp, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Katherine Tsang, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Vitalina Veriienko, Jacob Walters, Atis Watt, Samuel Weiner, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Anthony Witten, Ella Wolfe, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Liam Wright, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Alexander Yuan, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Leah Zirolli, Sienna Zitzkat, Julia Zydanowicz

Sophomore General Honors: Kevin Ali, Emilio Ballesteros, Cody Barnett, Ian Bernstein, Mariedelys Caceres, Avery Cyr, Nicholas DeLeo, Jack Deloreto, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Chloe Faryna, Zachary Green, Joseph Griffin, Kamari Gunn, Mason Hebert, Astrid Hughes, Z’Yani James, Sydney Johnson, Nicholas Kostylev, Alina Lee, Kailo Lopez, Noah McKenzie, Azukaego Moemeka, Taneisha Montes Diaz, Charlotte Mullin, Nicholas Poulakos, Owen Puello, Caitlin Regan, Mason Riddle, Dominic Roussos, Yasmin Saez De Freitas, Jack Sauer, Kayshawn Savage, Copeland Schlatter, Mason Shapiro, Rhean Shockley, Heaven Smith, Zari Walker, Allison Wang, Madison Williams, Charles Winokur, Genesis Zea Alcivar, Ava Zurkowski-Manning

Freshman Maximum Honors: Fareed Aburabia, Eyans Adhikari, Tyler Albanese, Audrey Alerte, Rory Allen, Zachary Anderson, Maia Aronson, Arati Awasthi, Abigail Baker, Eliza Bean, Jillian Beatman, Maxwell Bernstein, Jason Borysewicz, Maddalena Brancato, Tessa Brown, Zackary Bulaong, Livia Bush, Georgia Caldwell, Maxwell Caley, Josie Carey, Duncan Caruk, Jasmine Castro, Calvin Cianflone, Sullivan Clancy, Hila Climor Mizrahi, Donovan Connole, Matthew Connole, Alessandro Contreras, Mabel Cook, Seth Cosin, Bradley Crocker, Deanna Da Isabel, Isabella Daigle, Sophia Davidson, Nicholas Dean Jr, William DeBassio, Isaiah Decker, Ava DellaFera, Seamus Deveney, Yohannes DeWander, Tatiana Diaz, Benjamin DiBella, Daniel Do, Lexi Dominguez, Sophia Dong, Thijs Doot, Luke Drummey, Nehemiah Durant, Jacob Dylan, Ziggy Edney, Jeremy Eisen, Aya Erik-Soussi, Caeden Fabas, Tate Faranello, Spencer Ferguson, Amelia Fichandler, Hanif Findley, Thomas Finley, Maximus Fite, Rachel Foxman, Quinn Freeman, Piper Garner-MacKinnon, Alivia Geller, Zachary Gerken, Celia Gillis, Ella Godel, Sloan Golas, Eliana Goldberg, Ella Goldberg, Nathaniel Goldschmidt, Sari Goldstein, Sarah Granquist, Aryan Grover, Khushi Grover, Emily Hartmann, Nicholas Hermes Jr, Kathryn Homer, Dylan Hosmer, Lia Howley, Zella Jackson, Giulia Jeanes, Jessica Jensen, Hannah Jewett, Sasmitha Jinadasa, Benjamin Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Tighe Johnston, Gavin Kaminski, Riona Karim, Nora Kaslusky, Charles Kavanagh, Parker Kessler, Chez King Jr, Margaret Kinney, Benjamin Kirschner, Keira Klein, Marek Knoblauch, Sharon Kuang, Ngoc Lam, Joseph Landino, Cameron Levine, Julie Levy, Benjamin Lewis, Stanislau Liavonau, Jayden Lin, Lois Kwan Yee Liu, Emilia Lofting, Julian Long, Eric Lu, Jake Lumelsky, Andrew Lurie, Chloe Madrak, Griffin Margolis, Peter Christian Matsikas, Braden McDonald, Nory McDonald, Anderson McMullon, Tanya Mene, Owen Millman, Isabella Minja, Eva Mocciolo, Sophie Mulready, Brigette Murphy, Samiya Musani, Amithi Nair, Nitya Nair, Fiona Nelson, Aaron Nham, Casey O’Brien, Dror Ohad, Alexa Orsey, Katelyn Osoba, Maeghan Panarella, Samara Parker, Alexander Patt, Abigail Patterson, Gabriela Perez-Coniglione, Ella Pesce, Madeline Peterson, William Phipps, Joshua Posner, Fiona Power, Benjamin Puzzo, Shubha Rai, Caleb Ramsey, Isaac Ramsey, Donovan Ravenberg, Valerie Reyes-Castillo, Burke Reynolds, Grayson Rivers, Jammy Roman, Charles Rose, Abigail Rothstein, Pristine Ruhuma, Sandra Ryfka, Emma Sack, Sophia Sadler, Rebecca Samuels, Efrosini Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Martha Sauer, Caroline Saulsbury, Dante Sayarath, Connor Schieding, Matthew Schoenfeld, Lukas Schreiber, Ari Schuyler, Tyler Scott, Reilly Shagensky, Ethan Shamshtein, Sam Shefsky, Samantha Shifrin, Hannah Shtern, Rudra Singh, Samantha Smith, Amani Snellings, Kaitlyn Soler, Kaylize Solivan-Ortiz, Gavin Sortman, Simon Stanfield, Charlotte Sullivan, Geneva Swanson, Samantha Szeto, Chloe Taylor, Bishal Thakur, Cameron Thomas, Joshua Thomas, Ciara Thorington, Samantha Tofil, Ava Tringali, Rebecca Tsarkov, Madeline Valentin, Jackie Viet, Jessica Virkerman, Gavin Walker, Owen Wang, Grace Watters, Anna Witinski, Jonathan Wright-Goodison, Yimin Wu, Juliette Wyatt, Cyrus Xu, Lily Xu, Dylan Yarne, Miriam Youel, Yaser Yusuf, Adele Zadi, Mindy Zhao, Raychelle Zheng, John Zimmer, Jacob Zirolli, Maxwell Zito

Freshman General Honors: Luc Abbatemarco, Jordan Barnes, Yehonatan Ben-Naim, Evangelia Bona, Rachel Book, Jacob Boyer, Zahir Butler, Mel Cardenas, Matthew Castro, Erina Cayford, Ethan Charneco, Zachary Chern, Flavia Choy Lazaro, Jacob Ciccone, Noah Clyburn, Thomas Cote, Desiree Delgado, Katherine Devlin, Elias Drummond, Isaac Drummond, Leonardo Duenas, Daniel Estremera, Maya Frankel, Ashton Garcia, Giuliana Gonzales, Kieran Hunt, Eli Kopelman, Max Kopelman, Joshua Mabe, Max Maniatis, Samantha Martindale, Mason McGowan, Ruby Michtom, Isaac Miettinen, Sean Moleti, Gage Nguyen, Michael Ortiz, Inanc Ozbay, Isabella Pagan, Shay Paradis, Tatiana Pettinato, Troy Raviv, Kyra Reardon, Nicolas Ribeiro De Oliveira, Mysteria Rich, Mariana Rodriguez Catano, Jasmine Santiago, Aryan Shah, Katelynn Shea, Gabrielle Sleight, Breanna Smith, Jason Sribanpot, Roman Tagliarini, Natalie Talavera, Storm Vakman, Michael Valenti, Caleb Worrell, Ellie Young, Mohammed Yousif, Carden Zeng

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford! Click the blue button below to become a supporter of We-Ha.com and our efforts to continue producing quality journalism.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »