Quantcast
Schools

Conard and Hall Announce Third Quarter Honor Roll

The following students have received maximum and general honors for the third marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

conard and hall logos combined

Conard High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Alexandra Abels, Emilie Alvarez, Ashley Antoine, Sophia Appicelli, Maria Armillei, Brianna Barbeau, Kyla Barry, Kirsten Bednarz, Kylie Bell, Kiera Bibeau, Sarah Binder, Zachary Boehm, Lanceley Bondoc, Paige Brink, Lucas Busch, Joseph Campbell, Megan Casagrande, Daniel Castillo, Sean Cavanaugh, Emily Chu, Meghan Cobb, Gabriela Costa, Elizabeth Crosby, Emma Damokosh, Callie Dannhauser, Jonathan Davis, Taylor Davis, Lucas Decelles, William Dickinson, Katlin DiPietro, Grace Downes, Hien Duong, Gerson Echevarria, Rachael Edlund, Derek Ehle, Anis Ehsani, Maya Eisler, Matthew Fernandez, Diana Festa, Matthew Flynn, Sara Flynn, William Fowler, Bridget Garach, Haley Geithner, Kathleen Gerity, Eve Gilles, Isaac Gilles, Kayla Golden, Abigail Gosselin, Katherine Gosselin, Rebecca Gotthelf, Charles Grabber, Isabella Gradante, Adrianna Graham, Madeline Gregory, Sarah Hamilton, Marisa Haverty, Olivia Heintz, Michael Hennessey, Sarah Hoisl, Andrew Hollerbach, Pei Ivins, Ajay Jagjivan, Kaitlyn Jones, Natalie Joseph, Jacob Judd, Caroline Kane, Arjun Kaneria, Laura Keck, Anna Kirklin, Nicholas Kranmas, Anna Lafreniere, Emily Lafreniere, Paul Lafreniere, Nicholas Lagana, Emily Ledwith, Ansley Levine, Sunna Liu, Brooke Lomma, Pavlo Lyalyutskyy, Sarah Mahon, Maria Marconi, Ryan Marsh, Brian McCauley, Josie McCormick, Matthew McCormick, Lauren Michaels, Ryan Morais, Matthew Morales, Carlie Musto, Elizabeth Narwold, Samuel Newton, Chuong Nguyen, Kate Olguin, Cassie Orkin, Rosemary O’Rourke, Claire O’Shea, Erin O’Shea, Kenny Pham, Andrew Pixley, Katherine Policelli, Kevin Presing, Evelyn Puzio, Zenith Rai, Cailyn Regan, Nathaniel Richam-Odoi, Alyssa Rivera, Alexus Santos, Avery Schott, Angel Serrano, Milad Shams, Michael Sisti, Alyssa Stokes, Jefrin Thomas, Jason Trieu, Gabriel Turco, Kristina Vakhman, Milo Vath, Gabriella Vogel-Freedman, Allison Volpe, Stacie Walsh, Tiffany Wang, Aidan Wilkinson, Bridget Williams, Brian Wilson, Kaylin Wu, Kirsten Youngstrom, Jordyn Zolty

General honors: Hibbah Ali, Sabrina Almeida, Waverly Arnold, Jackson Bell, Jessica Bienasz, Erin Booth, Michael Burnett, Stephanie Caldero, Thomas Callahan, Clara Capone, Chelsea Cardona, Peter Carone, Grayson Carter, Isabelle Cohn, Kyle Dale, Jonathan Diaz, Yezna Dires, Sean Samuel Dulnuan, Joseph Duva, James Eden, Alexander Farrah, Gabriella Ferreira, Luke Flege, Megan Fredette, Olivia Gaglioti, Michael Gammon, Christine Giuffrida, Torrie Green, Rachel Gustafson, Elijah Hales, Cole Hollant, Julia Hook, Salman Hussain, Jaafar Ibrahim, Dijon Johnson, Monica Karriem, Nicole Kradas, Elisa Laureano, Charlotte Leyland, Franklin Li, Jessica Lohneiss, Zheyuan Lyu, Tyler Macko, Mamata Malla, Savannah Marcano, Kathleen Massaro, Isabella Matos, Aidan McCaffrey, Zacharie Mega, Benjamin Meis, Liam Morse, George Murray, Syeda Naqvi, Moriah Nelson, Andrew Olmstead, Owen Painter, Ty Pham, Kiley Phelan, Wallace Phelps, Kevin Phu, Justin Picard, Shannon Racz, Carson Reale, Jolynn Rismay, Cornelia Russell, Jeffrey Sanchez, Malissa Sayarath, Zainab Shahbaz, Avery Sherrill, Lily Siembab, Philip Simplicio, Fatou Toure, Michael Tuite, Jasmin Tulisano, Isaias Villalobos, Astrid Villamil, Crysta Wolski, Jesse Yelin, Jeny Yonjan

Juniors

Maximum honors: Emmanuel Adelani, Jonathan Aguilera, William Allen, Asim Atreya, Hannah Avena, Mia Bagnall, Hugo Barrillon, Gary Battle, Hannah Beazoglou, Samuel Benet, Josiah Blackwell-Lipkind, Katherine Blaine, Emily Blinder, Eric Boccaccio, Julie Bouchot, Zoe Buntz, Emily Burnett, Alexandra Burns, Kevin Busey, Miriam Callahan, Madison Carr, Jessica Celella, Joseph Celio, Brooks Clement, Lauren Cohen, Liam Connelly, Luis Cosme, Andre Costa, Thomas Costello, Ryan Cova, Emily Cullina, Manuel Da Luz Moscardo De Souza, Kaylee D’Amato, Elizabeth D’Andrea, Brendan D’Arcy, Hailey DiCicco, Rosa-Maria Diez, Claudia Dijmarescu, Yubo Dong, Tyler Donoghue, Caitlin Dorsey, Liam Douglass, Emma Dowd, Nora Dynowski, Alexander Emanuelson, Edwin Fisher, Alexander Floyd, Mia Fox, Joan Franco, Gwendolyn Geisler, John Gibbons, Allison Gilson, Adam Giroux, Carly Gorman, Samantha Grande, Jordana Graveley, Mugdha Gurram, Patrick Gustafson, Harper Guthrie, Bryce Halter, Gretchen Hambrecht, Grace Hardesty, Elle Hartshorn, Faith Haverty, Chloe Henninger, Syed Jawad Kaleem, Leah Kelly, Henry Kneidel, Olivia Knuth, Melina Kritzman, Caitlyn Krueger, Lauren Kumpa, Elizabeth Ladd, Andy Le, Vinh Kha Le, Shannon Ledwith, Samuel Lefante, Nicholas Levere, Roger Lin, Anna Liu, Mary Looney, Michael Mack, Rebecca Maher, Clare McCrudden, Melissa McGuinness, Emily Miller, Alexander Mock-Rossi, Abrianne Mongillo, Sam Morgan, Caleb Morrow, Hunter Nager, Julia Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen, Conor Nuttall, Steven Olechna, Erin O’Meara, Sean O’Meara, Emma Oriol, Mollie Petrizzo, Huy Pham, Michael Piekarsky, Paige Pierce, Emily Piker, Srikeerti-Reddi Pingle, Andrew Placzek, Samuel Porcello, Kevin Puleo, Elizabeth Quinn, Spandan Rath, Jeff Remy, Alyssa Roach, Melanie Roca, Nathan Rodrigues, Jacob Ryor, Elizabeth Sagers, Zoe Schaefer, Jackson Scigulinsky, Jordan Scrimgeour, Emily Senecal, Nina Sone, Nicole Souza, Olivia Starr, Bryant Thai, Kenneth Thai, Ruth Tian, Ana Tran, Samantha Tran, Alanna Uthgenannt, Yi Lin Wang, Mia Yanosy, Sami Yonjan Lama, Ronglin Zhang

General honors: Kaycee Ames, Rimsha Asif, Cale Barlow, Shaela Barry, Mikayla Barton, Danielle Beaumier, David Bekele, Abagail Bermudez, Stephen Bintz, Sean Burke, Ronald Cabello Jr, Anevay Callas, Kevin Chen, Lindsey Chen, Josiah Chery, Michaela Christie, Damian Comulada, Brendan Connors, Ruby Julien Dann, Milena Danzi, Daniel Dashefsky, Jorge Delgado Jr, Ryan DeLutrie, Myla Denson, Blake Deresienski, Mickayla Diffley, Richie Do, Micaela Eckett, Adam Eikleberry, Maya Feigenbaum, Declan Flaherty, Bridget Foley-Johnson, Kevin Franco, Dominic Fuentes, Jaylah Green, Haley Guidotti, Gabrielle Halsey, Elijah Hollens, Nicole Jaszczolt, Ava Karp, Anuragi Khadka, Timothy Kyle, Olivia La Casse, Michael Lee, Nathaniel Licht, Shu Lin, Raymond Lu, Charles Lucyk, Claire Madsen-Bibeau, Aidan Maloney, Antonio Masse, Michael Mathews, Margaret Melly, Kevonice Morgan, Benjamin Morozuk, Joseph Morrissey, Charles Murray, Margaret Murray, Declan O’Brien, Darshani Olano, Ireoluwa Oluwasina, Emily Pavano, Michelle Pettigrew, Olivia Racz, Connor Reid, Griffin Reid, Katherine Rivera, Keraly Rivera-Santiago, Erin Roche, Nelmarie Roman, Madeline Schwartz, Jonathan Smith, Sebastian Suarez, Manal Tanveer, Serra Tekce, Lucas Teodoro, Jason Thai, Sebastian Venero, Koleman Werner

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Nicole Abrahamsen, Enoch Adelani, Alyssa Alford, Shaheer Ali, Grace Andrews, Sofi Andrews, Katia Araya, Kyle Armstrong, Conrad Baldwin, Brooke Barbeau, Delina Bartolomei, Keith Beadle, Kaylee Bechard, Lila Bell, Anne Bugos, Sarah Burgdorff, Grace Burns, Summer Calvert, Alexander Chernysh Jr, Rachel Chozick, Danielle Clymer, Mya Concepcion, Delaney Connors, Lauren Cummins, Aidan Davis, Catherine Ding, Kerrigan DiPippo, Leah Dollar, Graham Douglass, Eleanor Duva, Jessica Edelson, Zarin Ehsani, Adara Evers, Mikaela Fisher, Maya Flores, David Freitas, Jessica Frigon, Adarsh George, David Giles Jr, Louisa Gillett, Vanessa Goodman, Emma Gotthelf, Thomas Grady, Katherine Gregory, Lindsey Hammond, Gillian Haverty, Alejandro Held, Rebecca Hendsey, Rachel Hennessey, Benjamin Hollerbach, Thomas Hoong, Jamie Hunt, Mathew Hutchins, Lauren Jacobs, Jimith James, Nicole Jones, Christopher Josiah, Mary Kauczka, Alexander Kim, Rebekah Kim, John Kirklin, Katherine Kopp, Nicholas Kuang, Kishan Kunver, Jamie Kurowski, Lilliana LaPointe, Nicole LaPorte, Janey Lorenzo, Anny Lu, Raymond Ma, Chloe Macko, Nicholas Magliochetti, Cristian Maisonet, Clare Majewski, Sofia Maricevic, Rachel Massey, Abel Mathew, Elizabeth McMahon, Frances McPherson, Roy Melhado, Kyle Milhomens, Michaela Mocadlo, Olivia Mocadlo, Hussein Mohamoud, Gabriela Molina, Jack Moore, Armela Mucka, Adriana Nace, Yash Nair, Alyssa Nguyen, Chris Nguyen, Kathy Nguyen, Jake Nichols, Charlotte Novak, Grant O’Connor, Lillian Oliveira, Douglas Olmstead, Maeve O’Shea, Jackson O’Sullivan, Andrea Padilla, Ariya Pakabutr, Briana Paparazzo, Anna Patterson, Cole Peterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Zoe Pierce, Stephanie Pixley, Nora Policelli, Kaylee Pollicita, Lena Proietti, Jared Reisner, Matthew Remigino, Eric Rodonis, Anaida Ruiz, Michael Schneider, Kaitlin Schulken, Max Schweitzer, Cristiano Sgarbi, Maryonna Shamonei, Casey Shane, Hunter Sigler, Cameron Silver, Timothy Simplicio, Nadia Son, Emma Soucy, Shailyn St. Brice, Julia St.Pierre, Aidan Stabnick, Jackson Starr, Christopher Stimson, Brandon Thai, Gaitana Torres-Sole, Alexandra Tousignant, Chloe Toutain, Kelly Tran, Shannon Truong, Liza Uthgenannt, Cameron Vines, Lauren Vitelli, Jewel Voyer, Andrew Walsh, Kaleigh Werner, Jenna Westfall, Chloe Williams, Robert Williams, Paul Wilson, Camille Wimpe, Joseph Wojciechowski, Cory Wolski, Eric Woods, Dylan Wu, Miguel Yancce, Maggie Yezza, Robin Zheng

General honors: Shushank Adhikari, Lauren Belo, Michael Bienasz, Sam Bourquin, Jennah Boyd, Jared Brown, Maria Burnett, Daniel Campos, Abigail Capone, Anthony Carabello, Frank Carpio, Luke Carroll, Orlando Castillo, Alexander Chinchilla, Matthew Chorches, Vincent Conelli, Andrew Corcoran, Benjamin Dalton, Aakrish Daswani, John Davison, Ian DeMatto, Joseph DeMeo, Ayla Dulnuan, Osvaldo Feliciano, Nicholas Fisher, Nicholas Gaglioti, Gabriel Garcia, Jacqueline Gilmartin, Sophia Gruber, Mohamed Hassan, Ramsey Henderson, Arbindra Karki, Omar Khan, Zachary Lagana, Jake Landry, Jane Lee, Cristoff Ligon, Jesus Luna Mora, Xiaoyang Ma, Jackson Mahaffey, Marcos Massa Jr, Irin Mathew, Collin McCarthy, Matthew McCauley, Bryanna McKreith, Diana Morales, Syed Naqvi, Lauren Nasby, Tin Nguyen, Margaret Noble, Aidan O’Brien, Miles Onukwugha, Nayeli Padin, Venkata Krishna Sai Pranav Peddibhotla, Madison Perez, Juliana Rodrigues, Nathaniel Rosado, Luke Serdechny, Madison Shea, Skylar Sokolowski, Abigail Swanton, Jack Tapia, Ashley Van, Maggie Venora, Camila Vieira-Aguiar, Matthew Walsh, Sasha Wenograd, Casey Wilson, Michael Woods

Freshman

Maximum honors: Aysha Akhter, Marisa Allen, Alexander Almazan, Jaza Amchok, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Erin Arruda, Alexandra Arteaga, Finn Ashworth, Augustine Bacon, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Maya Barlow, Flore Barrillon, Brendan Battiston, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Anthony Berzinskas, Lauren Bettencourt, Nandini Bhatt, Shamus Biggs, Molly Binder, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Colin Boccaccio, Sophie Boisvert, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Kathleen Burgdorff, Alexandra Buyak, Grace Cancian, Bryant Caron, Shane Carr, Noah Case, Jack Cavo, Isabella Celio, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Michael Costello, Grace Cronin, Ava DeLaCruz, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, David Dynowski, Liana Eisler, Grace Evans, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Ashley Feeney, Cailin Flaherty, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, Cristina Gaudio, Oluwatoyin Gbadebo, Evelyn Gearty, William Gibbons, William Gomes, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Lindley Gorman, Sarah Gotthelf, Megan Goulet, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Eric Himmelstein, Maire Hollertz, Hamza Irshad, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Chelsea Jansing, Colebrooke Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Aaron Khan, Sakusal Khatiwada, Audrey Kim, Grace Kneidel, Matthew Langevin, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Emma Lauer, Maivi Le, Isabelle LeConche, John Ledwith, Keeshawn Lewinson, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Asjha Malcolm, Anthony Mancini, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Lauren Massaro, Keegan May, Abigail Mayuri, Lydia McCracken, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, John McGovern, Nora McGowan, Jack Mello, Emily Mock-Rossi, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Julia Neal, Vincent Nemergut, David Newman, Cindy Nguyen, Sheila Nguyen, Tram Nguyen, Yen Nguyen, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Derek O’Connor, Cassidy Olechna, Brady Paulus, Ganesh Petterson, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Redwan Rahman, Reiner Reichenberger, Joel Reuning-Scherer, Colby Roy, Ian Sagers, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, Nicolas Santos, John Scrimgeour, Richard Seecharran, Kate Shaffer, Sayad Shams, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Katia Soares, Helkin Sosa, Peter Steinle, Alexandra Stiber, Joanna Szeto, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Allison Turner, Autumn Twillie, Gabriella Urso, Zar Vaughn, Matthew Vitelli, Mario Volpe, Bridget Walsh, Nathan White, Thomas Wilson, Jordan Wynn, Xiao Xin Xie, Julia Yanosy, Nathan Yousman

General honors: Summer Acosta Solorio, Micaela Aleixo, Jason Alvarado, Millard Arnold V, Reed Baronian, Hannah Barry, Victoria Beaton, Christie Beaumier, Alexander Boehm, Steven Bokotey, Ryan Bottass, Thomas Burnett, Alexander Callahan, Terence Carpenter, Phoebe Carter, Luis Castro Jr, Ava Chabot, Anna Czajkowski, Angelina Davis, Bryson Denby, Carl Denson, Ruth Dires, Benjamin Giroux, Elijah Gordon, Charlotte Grens, Neil Gustafson, Tamara Harris-Frederick, Madino Hassan, Jessica Jaynes, Morgan Jones, Jeffrey LaRosa, Erick Le, Jimmy Le, Quynh Le, Addi Leitzke, Shani Lewis, Timothy Licht, Daniel Loftus, Isabella Maestrini, Rojita Malla, Dylan Mallinson, Andres Mayuri, Connor Mckeown, Stephen McNally, Zoreena Mohamed, Cristian Montanez, Joshua Nelson, September Outlaw, Lucas Pauluk, Michael Pechenuk, Marcus Pereira, Jonathan Perez, Satwinder Rai, David Regan, Elena Rezende, Brandon Roy, Max Ryan, Sarah Sampt, Nicole Sanchez, Daniel Santana-Gonzalez, Owen Scigulinsky, Danielle Sterling, Dylan Stricklett, Elijah Suarez, Gabriel Suarez, Noah Theriault, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Natisha Vega, Dylan Woods, Auden Woolfson, Kevin Yang, Fely Yigle-Kaljob, Erik Youngstrom

 

Hall High School Honor Roll for the third marking period:

Seniors

Maximum honors: Zachary Adler, Abigail Agreda, Jason Aldave, Zachary Aldave, Kyanna Alleyne, Basel Alnajjar, Sophia Altimari, Hannah Applebaum, Sayaka Awao, Joshua Baboff, Allison Bach, Margaret Barnett, Kara Bazzano, Madison Bechard, Erin Bellucci, Justin Bernheimer, Derek Berube, Hannah Boyce, Peter Brainard III, Emma Brody, Christopher Butler, Nicholas Calabrese, Carli Carnes, Lydia Chelli, Elinor Cohen, Julia Colliton, Renzo Corihuaman, Annabella Correa-Maynard, Joseph Cyriac, Rafaela De Constantino- Laurentino, Madeline DeFilippis, Julia DeMichele, Timothy Dickson, Nicholas Doelger, Noah Drazen, Jacai Edwards, Hebaq Elmi, Ian Enders, Kyle Exum, Dana Falcon, Owen Farley, Sean Farley, Talia Feldman, Lili Fishman, Melissa Fraistat, Yiwen Gao, Emily Gershman, Jacob Gershon, Rahel Getachew, Philip Gitman, Allyson Graulich, Alison Greene, Chloe Hart-Kindelberger, Claudia Hess, Ava Hucker, Jack Hutensky, Jazmin Infantas, Jack Kanaga, Kailey Kennedy, Margaret Kinabrew, Siena Kremidas, Caroline Kriesen, Roxie Kubis, Adrienne La Forte, James Leung, Lily Levin, Chloe Li, Michael Li, Xiaoqing Lin, Lydia Loiselle, Nicholas Lombardo, Seyenah Lopez, Grace Luipold, Phuong Luu, Sydney Lyons, Devon Maddan Jr, Maggie Mahoney, Adam Maidman, Julia Maltby, Madison Manning, Elisa McClear, Kate McDermott, Thomas McManus, Matthew Meigs, Ashvini Melkote, Eric Mohan, Abbie Molodetz, Sierra Moore, Daniela Moran, Natalie Nanez, Arun Narikatte, Harrison Newman, Madeleine Olson, Bethany Onyirimba, Sophia Pascon, Hima Patel, Bridget Patterson, Grace Percival, Tal Perov, Alexandra Pesce, Jordan Polun, Celina Porcaro, Zachary Principe, Brianna Quinonez Diaz, Thomas Rattigan, Carolyn Roche, Daniel Roth, Elizabeth Sandberg, Connor Sandstrom, Curtis Scheffel, Rachel Schunder, Miriam Schwartz, Jacob Shivers, Polina Shligerski, Dani Shoflick, Joseph Siegel, Shelly Silver, Alexis Simons, April Small, Michael Stambler, Molly Sullivan, Marina Tinone, Christine Tulikangas, Lucas Vannie, Maria Vega Espinoza, Maria Vega Espinoza, Samuel Weinberg, Jordan Weinstock, Anna Welch, Matthew Wilcox, Kate Winter, Jakob Woods Weber, Zhihui Xu, Zhiya Xu, Jessica Yanko, Amanda Youmans, Suzanne Zeff, Corona Zhang, Yutin Zhao, Aida Zhu

General honors: Noah Adler, Haley Applebaum, Jenna Baig, Grant Bannister, Krishma Bashyal, Joshua Binkhorst, Melanie Binkhorst, Ellen Carey, Charles Cho, Francesca Ciannavei, Jessica Clark, Henry Correa Noa, Ben Cramer, Kyler Cubbage, Jennifer Curtis, Egyptia Daniels, Trevor Darling, Byron Dean, Sabrina Dicke, Geoffrey Diehl, Hayley Dresner, Grace Dugan, Leah Ginsberg, Alyson Graff, Shaddad Hayajneh, Kayla Henowitz, Robert Herbert, David Higgins, Kyle Hunt, Steven Jacobsen, Olivia Jacquier, Elijah Jaquez Starks, Justin Katz, Brendan Kearney, Michael Khang, Aidan Kidder-Wolff, Sophie Kulowski, Karina Kuzubova, Meagan Landsman, Matthew Lefkowitz, Morgan Levitt, Benyamin Lichtenstein, John Litis, Josephine Lynch, Alexa Meller, Hannah Merritt, William Misczuk, Wilmaris Morales, Ugonwanyi Nwachuku, Cameron Obregon, Mikayla Oken, Olaleye Onikuyide, Thalia Ortiz, Lindsay Penn, Santiago Persano, John Pitek, Heath Pitt, Ariel Reiser, Danelle Ros, Aleksandr Samegulin, Nicholas Schuck, Abigail Selig, Karo Shakhnazarov, Anthony Speranza, Julie Stevens, Zachary Stevens, Tyler Strickling, Chantelle Swaby, William Teare, Nicholas Tedesco, Jodi Teitelman, Sarah Thomas, Steven Wahlberg, John Wells, Anne Witzler, Lily Zanta, Benjamin Zekowski, Jacob Zetoff

Juniors

Maximum honors: Victoria Abalyan, Charlotte Apter, Sophia Arian, Alexandra Barnett, Jeffrey Beach, Nicholas Becker, Gaganjot Bedi, Matthew Berson, Samuel Bidwell, Eric Bienstock, Hannah Bienstock, Connor Blodgett, Zachary Borden, Daniel Brocke, Grady Brockway, Ceili Brown, Margaret Brown, Xiang Cai, Malik Campbell, Margaret Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy, Sarah Cates, Joshua Chandler, Anna Mary Chapdelaine, Cammie Cho, Emma Chozick, Michael Ciccarello, David Cohen, Grace Coll, Mya Colon, Olivia Craig, Bradley Currier, Emma Dalton, Destiny Daniel, Ilana Davidoff, Alexander Della Bianca, Callie Demers-Schultz, Elizabeth Devine, Haimanot Dires, Belen Dumont, Sean Ennis, Samya Epps, Claire Fagan, Samuel Fiske, Colin Fitzsimonds, Mariana Franco, Marissa Freed, Rebecca Fried, Audrey Fromson, Grace Gaucher, Hannah Gaumer, Gabrielle Gershon, Nikolas Gianoulis, Jake Gilden, Katherine Gillis, Daniel Gitelman, Colman Glagovich, Rachel Glucksman, Nathan Graber-Lipperman, Melanie Grados, Trevon Graham, Caroline Grant, Prithvi Guddera, Chelsea Hall, Emily Hardy, Sarah Harinstein, Drew Harker, Ruth Harrison, Devin Hartzog, Sarah Healy, Lydia Henning, Karina Heye-Smith, Ryan Ho, Joseph Hochman, Merrill Hoelzel, Miriam Holsbeke, Brendan Horan, Orion Howard, Aditi Joshi, Andrew Kahn, Leah Kahn, Marissa Kaufmann, Joshua Laber, Charles Lage, Amina Lampkin, Meghan Leonard, Jacob Lessne, Anastasia Levytska, Sierra Lyles, Tamara Malhas, Qasim Malik, Yusuf Malik, Noa-Ariella Malone, Athena Matsikas, Maria del Carmen Maturana, Hannah Maynard, Sarah McGuinness, Edward McManus, Seth Meisler, Ronald Michaels, Grace Miller, Nina Mirontchik, Brennan Mitchell, Alessandra Mitrano, Sara Mohamedzein, Andy Moise, Elizabeth Moran, Olivia Moran, Carolina Murillo-Alegria, Shannon Murphy, Armani Nieves, Abinaya Niranjan, Erin O’Connor, Andrew Oh, Caroline O’Keefe, Patrick O’Keefe, Daniel Padberg-Bartoo, Lilybeth Padilla, Samuel Palczewski, Alexandra Papas, Ashim Paudel, Nicholas Paul, Jonathan Peikes, Margaret Pidto, David Pinto, Margaret Price, Hope Raney, Emily Remicio, Cody Richter, Avigail Rockland, Israel Romero, Andrew Rosenthal-Baxter, Erica Rothenberg, Jessica Schwartz, Lily Shakun, Julia Silverman, Elizabeth Skuba, Nathaniel Skuba, Simone Smith, Kamilla Soares, Noah Sobel-Pressman, Andrew Swain, Christopher Tang, Alexander Terne, Tara Tiernan, Anna Tilden, Alexandra Tomb, Cameron Tripp, David Tse, Veronica Tsvok, Caroline Turner, Jose Vasquez, Charles Webersen, Evan Weinstock, Andrew White, Caroline Wisialowski, Natalie Wright, Dale Yu, Sophia Zeidner, Talia Zeidner

General honors: Yasmin Albur, Daniel Alpert, Ana Karolina Alves Costa, Oliver Anderson, Alyssa Barrington, Thiago Bastos, Erika Becker, Jhanea Bellamy, Hannah Berman, Talha Bhatti, Theodore Blaschinski, Nicholas Bonilla, Venkat Nihar Reddy Borra, ElanaRose Bravin, Colin Campagna, Henry Colwell, Kyle Conlon, Matthew Coronel, Marie Cotter, Alexandra Coyne, Andrew Cravedi, Daniel Davidson, Zachary Davidson, Bryce Della Bianca, Chandra Dhanraj, William DiMatteo, Gianna Dionicio, Rexford Dorchester, Evan Duzan, Avi Ehrlich, Giselle Epstein, Daniel Falkovich, Iris Figueroa Duenas, Elena Filson, Peter Fox, Shannon Genero, Colby Glidden, Liam Grocki, Jacob Herz, Ethan Hixson, Genesis Infantas, Bre’Anna Jackson, Fernanda Jimenez, Jonathan Kaback, Elijah Kantrowitz, Benjamin Kriedel, Ethan LaPlante, Ryley LaPointe, Hayley Marie Lemke, Gabrielle Little, Samantha Maggi, Atharva Manjrekar, Aisling Marie, Joseph Marks, Burke Martindale, Kyle McGoldrick, Linnea Michalski, Pablo Miras-DeSimone, Olivia Mitchell, Christopher Monnes, Samuel Oldach, Luis Perez, Eli Perry, Riley Poduje, Hunter Polce, Kory Powell, Jeremy Rausch, Caleb Ritter, John Robinson, Benjamin Roland, Ryan Sandler, Patrick Skwiot, Lauren Sosa, Lili St. Amand, Benjamin Storms, Irene Sullivan, Nelson Tejeda-Cardenas, Sarah Thaxton, Sovannarith Touch, Tatyana Tulier, Gabriela Valdiglesias, Paul Van Doren, Julian Vance, Raelyn Vasquez, Michael Verrengia, Alexander Walshaw, Emma Warshauer, Heather Wright, Carly Zetoff, Jimmy Zhao, Thomas Zinzarella

Sophomores

Maximum honors: Inna Abalyan, Victoria Abel, Elizabeth Agreda, Rayadh Ali, Meghan Alquist, Grace Amato, Isabelle Amato, Chloe Amaya, Miles Aronow, Michael Baril, Jane Barlow, Kathryn Barnett, Kriti Bashyal, Addison Bassock, Haley Berkowitz, Max Berman, Akash Binoj, Nia Braccidiferro, Gabrielle Brousseau, Ariel Bykoff, Sossi Bykoff, Michael Cagnetta, Alana Calabrese, Cole Canarie, Carla Canovi, William Carpenter, Naomi Chandler, Tessora Chang, Declan Chill, Cecilia Cho, Arman Chowdhury, Natan Cohen, Sarah Cohn, Kylee Colbert, Mariel Correa-Maynard, Patrick Daly, Alexandra Danehy, Davishka De Silva, Anna DeFilippis, Ashlyn Delaney, Megan Delgado Franco, Olivia DeMaio, Maxwell Drazen, Bridget Dugan, Kaitlyn Dupont, Elliot Duprey, Thomas Dupuis, Cedrick Ekra, Sophie Elfenbaum, Shayna Fiedler, Ellen Fuller, Makayla Gelinas, Alexa Gellerman, Lily George, Paige Glasser, Henry Glucksman, Rebecca Gold, Andrew Gottlieb, Grace Hanlon, Mary Grace Harris, Maram Hayajneh, Emma Henderson, Sarai Hertz-Velazquez, Phuongthao Hoang, John Hosey, Anne Hua, Chase Jeter, Jonah Kalsner Kershen, Aidan Kaminer, Farhan Karim, Graham Kennedy, Anastasia Khrenova, Minjae Kim, Joseph Kitz, John Kozak, Calla Kremidas, Josephine La Forte, Ashley Lam, Dylan Landau, Eve Laub, Elenore Leonidas, Samuel Levine, Daisy Li, Andrew Liew, Annika Little, Matthew Little, Isabella Livingston, Yahya Lodi, Hannah Loiselle, Taylor Lubin, Lauren Maltby, Madison Mandyck, Cassandra Martinez, Irma Martinez, James Matino, Jacqueline McConnell, Anya Melick, Darrell Mickey Jr, Emily Mohler, Brendan Moore, Shannon Morrin, Augustus Murchie, Sean Murphy, Ivan Narvaez, Saomai Nguyen, Andrew Nicklas, Eric Nwachukwu, Hannah O’Connell, Grace Olson, Joshua Onyirimba, Zumair Pagani, Cindy Pan, Sanskriti Pandey, Matthew Patchen, Madeline Pliskin, Olivia Pomerleau, Maria Porth, Amit Pun Chochangi, Amber Raisner, Alison Restelli, Lindsey Restelli, Ariel Rice, William Ritter, Alisa Rodriguez, Benjamin Rosin, Abby Rossini, Xavier Rouleau, Elizabeth Rousseau, Rachel Saal, Nathan Schaumburger, Jacob Schneider, Shaina Schnog, Caroline Schuck, MiaShea Schumey, Elizabeth Shafer, Renee Silver, Caitlin Skarzynski, Mackenzie Snow, Seyenah Soto, Mason Stabile, Charles Steinberg, Naiela Suleiman, Brae Sullivan, Samuel Sun, Justin Surowiec, Emily Szubinski, Jacob Tafrate, Reylyn Tanchiatco, Phillip Tang, Arianna Trahiotis, Tri-Thien Vu, Emma Waddell, Jeanne Wang, Katherine Washburn, Hannah Weisenberg, Frank Williams, Jessie Xu, Eric Zeiberg, Yiwei Zhan, Miranda Zhang, Michael Zhou, George Zugravu

General honors: Adam Abo Rabia, Luc Anis, Nathan Arthur, Camila Barbosa, Hannah Baxer, Carolyn Bayarsaihan, Isabella Blake, Andrew Booth, Molly Buckley, Jason Buckman, Benjamin Castro, Evan Chen, Mara Chiriac, Jesse Connelly-Cohen, Aiyanna Coulter, Nicholas DeMichele, Prakriti Dhakal, Hodo Dirir, Ella Dunn, Sophia Finn-McMahon, Brian Flynn, Harrison Freda, James Gadue, Cyrus Gibson, Matthew Graulich, J’Niah Hampton, Jada Harding, Callie Henderson, Cyrus Henry, Deonna Hightower, Evan Holmes, Aiden Huth, Kaylah Johnson, Joshua Kursman, Kylor Lachut, Richard Lane, Rachel Leibin, Matthew Lombardo, Valerie Lund, Agam Mahato, Aishah Malik, Sofia Mantilla, Jacob Martin, Jacob Mason, Catherine McNamara, Miranda Mertes, Jace Meyer, Rebeca Michelena Assuncao, Braedon Murray, Harlan Neiditz, Honor O’Connell, Christina Pender, Oscar Perdomo, Noam Perov, Hannah Pliskin, Erin Principe, John Punt, Sydney Rekow, Jacob Rocheleau, Niall Rodgers, Alexandra Rosales Ballestas, Chase Rose-Hollis, Justin Searls, Mason Shimanski, Noah Silverman, Abdiel Singleton, Danielle Small, Griffin Smith, Halle Smith, Lila Snider, Suliman Suliman, Arbaz Syed, Kelly Tiernan, Megan Tuohy, Craig Wasielewski, Michael Weiner, Julia Wiener, Joshua Wolmer, Harrison Woods, Luke Zmudzinski

Freshman

Maximum honors: Layan Alnajjar, Miller Anderson, Adrianna Anziano, Ryan Arnold, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Matthew Azia, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, Valerie Barrieau, Nita Basnet, Palakjot Bedi, Claire Bellucci, Maren Beverly, Amman Bhatti, Ahna Bielik, Millicent Block, Anna Bobruff, Emma Boulter, Maxwell Boyd, Siobhan Boyle, Lily Braidich, Hayley Bravin, Andrew Bristow, Ellis Brown, Alexa Bush, David Chen, Vincent Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Abigail Cieplinski, Andrew Cohen, Kassandra Colon, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Jason Cramer, Charles Cubbage, Alexis DeJesus, Colin Delaney, Giovanna Dionicio, Sean Donovan, Ryan Druckenmiller, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Ariana Edgar, Sophia Ellavsky, Christopher Espejo, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, DeAhna Fisher, Benjamin Foxman, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Brennan George, Avery Glagovich, Zachary Goldberg, Samara Gordon-Wexler, Jacqueline Greene, Rylie Griffith, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Henry Haddad, Jeremy Hariprasad, Ian Harker, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Seth Heye-Smith, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Olivia Holmes, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Diego Horisberger, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, June Kolentus, Joseph Kornman, Hannah Kozun, Samuel Kursman, Emily LaSpada, Lourenco Laurentino, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Alex Liew, Alexandra Lioutikova, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Mac Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, Ariella Mann, James Marks, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Lindsey McDonald, Erin McGuinness, Sardor Mirzarakhimov, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Maya Novitsky, Mariam Obed, Ryan O’Connor, Zachary O’Meara, Meagan O’Neill, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Sophia Pedro, Claire Peikes, Zaria Pena, Ethan Penn, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Megan Polun, Enrik Pretashi, Tiantian Qin, Yoav Raichelson, Izabella Raviv, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Bryan Renker, Lyla Rivera, Alec Rodman, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Olivia Rotter, Victoria Rozario, Jackson Russo, Rachel Santos, Alexandra Sauer, Lindsey Schmucker, Gwen Schwartz, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Rachel Silver, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Megan Striff-Cave, Emily Tang, Daniel Taranto, John Taylor, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Charlie Townswick, Anne Tulikangas, Julia Vide, Danielle Weinberg, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Maxwell West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Eliana Wolpaw, Shoshana Wu, Angela Zhao, Jake Zweifler, Carly Zyskowski

General honors: Muhammad Ali, Caroline Alzamora, Alexandra Ambroise, John Antony, Gavin Baker, Samuel Baker, John Barnett, Brenda Barreto, Quinn Beal, Luke Benshoff, Sydney Berman, Sophia Bolio, John Brockway, Ariel Caplan, Paul Chavey, Anastazia Copeland, Todd Cravedi, Carolyn Crespi, Colby Currier, Khoa Dang, Leonardo Dionicio, Michael DiPietro, Shayneshka Donado, Grace Donovan, Sydney Dood, Ellery Dressler, Elias Echevarria, Zachary Ellovich, Veronyka Ferreira, Lindsay Fox, Crizauld Francois, Zoe Friedman, Grace Gamester, Elison Garcia, Martha Garcia, Yonas Getachew, Rusalraj Ghimire, Michael Goldstein, Margaret Grant, Gavin Gray, William Groshek, Valentino Guarino, Karisma Gurahoo, Nefari Hassan, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Lillian Hohl, Max Holsbeke, Awele Ikani, Sean James, Ashley Johanson, Patrick Keith, Samuel Kerrigan, Juliette LaRock, Adam Liebman, Charles Luipold, Carla Luna, Nathan Margolis, Sinead Marie, Janina Matsikas, Michaela McCormick, Elliot Meller, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Deanna Michaels, Joseph Morin, Jessica Nathan, Lauren Oken, Mitchell Palczewski, Cheyanne Parker, Elery Parker, Sarah Peschke, Samuel Pontes, Jailyn Randolph, Saika Raut, Dylan Rendon, Matthew Reynolds, Franklin Robinson IV, Reatt Sadygov, Max Seguro, Leah Simanovich, Taryn Smith, Jacob Steinberg, Joseph Stern, Griffin Van Rye, Sebastian Velez, Elizabeth Ververis, Samantha Warshauer, Benton Webersen, Jordaine Wisdom, Jack Wisial

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »