Reader Contributed Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce First Quarter Honor Roll

vv clearance ad cube 2
ballet theater nutcracker ad 2017
boars head festival cube
Watkinson ad 1 2017

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the first marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Abhinav Aitha, Caroline Austin, Walker Beverly, Brooke Birbara, Dylan Bloom, McKenzie Bloom, Theodore Bradley, Kimberly Cabello, Maria Angela Capati, Alexander Castillo, Andrew Chang, Tina Chen, Lucas Chmela, Kelly Cullen, Jillian da Costa Pinto, Everett Daigle, Jacqueline Dam, Aaryan Daswani, Niyah Davis, Thomas DeMeo, Margaret Dollar, Olivia Fernandez, Rafael Fichandler, Augusto Figueroa, Kathryn Flowers, Anna Flynn, Sophia Friedman, Sarah Gallagher, Simone Galm,Madeline Gamester, Natalie Gavalis, Aaron Goldstein, Mira Goldstein, Christina Gomes, Kallie Guerraz, Jonathan Guy, Eashwar Hari, Anastasia Haubrich, Samantha Haubrich, Sam Heller, Kyla Henderson, Spelman Henry, Ava Holland, Jack Hoye III, Alexander Hu, Emma Hursey-Durant, Ava Jarvis, Farrah Jones, August Kittleson, Lily Kluskiewicz, Cole Kocienda, Sophia Kuoch, Helen LaPointe, Abigail LaPolla, Thomas LaSpada, Desmond Leitz, Milena Leonidas, Shoshana Levy, Brice Liew, Lena Madonick, Catherine Mancini, John McDermott IV, Bridget McGann, Haseeb Moeen, Martin Moran, Anna Moynihan, Daniella Nascimento, Angela Ni, Charlize Ntiamoah-Larbi, Hannah O’Brien, Tanner Ostop, Maya Palanki, Nyssa Park, Krishna Patel, Camille Perry, Maxmilian Petropoulos, Maya Petterson, Elizaveta Pleshkevich, Daisy Plocharczyk, Carly Rabinovich, Thomas Redden, Kevin Roach, Xavier Rodriguez, Aidan Roy, Eva Sanchez-Navitsky, Katherine Sanderson, Aaliska Sapkota, Isabella Sardilli, Liam Scully, Miranda Scully, Lily Silverman, Lucas Singer, Maria Sotomayor, Thomas Tarutin, Michael Travers, Carmen True, Eva Weiner, Cecilia Williams, Zoe Wojciechowski, Leah Zmudzinski

General Honors: Usman Ahmed, Emma Aponte, Uri Azran, Erik Baronian, Koraima Correa, Nicole De Lone, Francisco Ferreira, Daniel Gallagher, Ella Gamester, Cristian Gonzales, Jeffrey Hubbard, Lara Lessa, Okechukwu Moemeka Jr, Arad Pagani, Connor Reardon, Nora Reardon, Edward Salerno, Lily Shafer, Molly Singer, Benjamin Smith, Connor Smith, Harrison Sweeney, Olivia Yacoub

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ahmed Ahmed, Olivia Anderson, John Archambeault, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Anthony Casarella, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Sophia Cote, Anna Culbert, Max Debin, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Sami Dridi, Adam Ezovski, Abigail Gamache, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Michael Harrington, Sofia Hatchell, Katherine Healy, Hudson Hollander, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Ibrahim Koraishy, Taylor Labrie, Callie Lantz, Olivia LaPointe, Molly Lerner, Alec Levin, James Livingstone, Gabrielle Longman, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Thomas McGowan, Macy McPhee, Sydney Meikle, Jacob Morren, Summer Neiditz, Kevin Nguyen, Ava Nigro, Molly Nordquist, Shannon O’Keefe, Ryan Obuchon, Katherine Parker, Thomas Parker, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Carter Reck, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Ariela Sabinsky, Kerry Shannon, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Ellery Tarasuk, Jacob Thomas, Camille Townswick, Niko Vega, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Yuxiang Zhang

Grade 7

General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Aidan Aponte, Laitham Arias, Lauren Belanger, Ethan Campbell, Austin Clay, Christine Dai, Ethan DelGrego, Sofia Ferreira, Gabriel Garcia, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Hannah Glisson, Natalie Gonzalez, Pamba Haikali, Trevor Hardiandan, Alejandro Hatchell, Alexander Jarvis, Jadon Johanson, Kahari Jones, Oliver Kerrigan, Jackson Klenk, Annabella Lemaire, Grace Lemaire, Benjamin Lemieux, Andrew Lewis, Jack Lovejoy, Aeden Mallett, Parker McCarthy, Tobechukwu Moemeka, Sara Mohtasham, Aaron Ngo, Kayla Nguyen, William Ni, Lia Nichols, Gabriella Nobou, Angelica Padilla, Danyel Ramos, Kevin Rivas, Yeliaris Rubert, Shai Sabinsky, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Henry St.Pierre, Rachel Townsend, Amira Yusuf, Nickolas Zaleski

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Nevo Bachar, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Cheyenne Beganski, Pedro Beltran, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Owen Brennan, Ilana Brown, Tesfanesh Carlson, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Bani Chandra, Rachel Deka, Marybeth DeMeo, Anna DeSanto, Sage Dilaire, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Jayden Du, William Dunbar, Aiden Emery, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Bailey Feeney, Stephanie Feliciano, Andrew Filotto, Kam’Ron France, Amecca Freeman, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Jake Holland, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Liam Keany, Benjamin Kosovskiy, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Colin McGann, Peter McGoldrick, Adam Mendoza, Shawn Middleton, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Jarrett Moster, Konrad Motyka, Jessica Nguyen, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Jonas Otte, Amanda Palisi, Matei Panaitisor, Kyriakos Papasavas, Isabella Pham, Maxwell Potts, Sofiea Pun, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Ellie Rosado, Isabella Roy, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, Zachary Saguisag, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Sadie Sindland, Heaven Smith, Quinn Smith, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Aniyah Walker, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Ella Wolfe, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang

General Honors: Rayanna Abdullateef, Natalia Allard, Dante Arroyo, Grant Arruda, Ranniely Bautista, Katherine Bernard, Tyler Buccilli, Jesus Calderon, Fabian Cobran, Aaron Corcoran-Adams, Charles Culbert, Christopher Davis, Liam Ennis, Jonathan Exum, Harold Fingold, Irene Fotache, Shawn Fuller, Colby Gengras, Kailyn Henry, Truong Ho, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Jennifer Leal, Jonathan Lopez, Hayden Mallach, Talia Matthews, Solimar Medina, Azukaego Moemeka, Jaylen Moreno, Miles Moynihan, William Moynihan, Felipe Nascimento, Jackson Ottani, Vansh Patel, Anish Pokhrel, Juan Restrepo, Luis Sanchez, David Santiago, Soleil Stevens, Kimberly Torres, Thaynalee Torres, Jadalise Vega, Josiah Walker, Bianca Warbelow-Villa, Sienna Zitzkat


King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Zenia Amroliwalla, Alyssandra Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Isabelle Anis, Samuel Aronow, Aidan Aube, Colin Auwarter, Samantha Azia, Jason Bach, Tyler Bach, Carys Baker, Grace Baumer, Julia Baun, Lauren Bell, Alexander Belsham, Andrew Belsham, Pranav Binoj, Alexander Bolio, Daequan Boomer, Alyson Booth, John Brand, Nayelli Bravo, Aaliyah Brown, Isabel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Joshua Burr, Anne Campbell, Camden Carpenter, Virginia Carroll, Amelia Caruk, Ruixi Chen, Amreen Chowdhury, Sofia Cieplinski, Scarlett Cistulli, Emma Clifford, Leonardo Collin, Veronica Copeland, Sophia Cornicello, Cameron Costa, James Davis, Anabel Dease, Nicole Deslauriers, Joseph Dooley, Charles Dowd, Teagan Droney, Grace Druckenmiller, Ansuya Dulal, Luke Dunlap, Ruth Dunlap, Ellice Edwards, Matthew Farber, Brian Fehl, Maya Ferreira, Samuel Foxman, Helen Furia, Hannah Ganey, Matthew Ganey, David Gardner, Sophie Garner-MacKinnon, Abigail Garvey, William Gaumer, Kalyan Gautam, Matthew Gelinas, Kylie Gertner, Scott Gilden, Marcella Gilligan-Ramsey, Megan Goldfarb, Alex Gopaul, Nora Grady, Elliott Greenblatt, Isabella Gwiazdoski, Tessa Hache, Mollie Hall, Nora Hanlon, Ethan Harris, Ashley Ho, Liam Hochman, Beatrice Hoffman, Kiersten Holley, Nora Holmes, Elizabeth Horan, Sydney Hudson, Ryan Jiang, Peyton Jopeck, Samhita Kashyap, Harkarman Kaur, Jasleen Kaur, Kanwalpreet Kaur, Caroline Kavanagh, Allison Keith, Emma Keller, Emma Kingwell, Grace Kinney, Finley Kirby, Dovidas Kizevicius, Julia Kobelski, Willem Kollen, Sophie Kudler, Danielle Kursman, Olivia Laber, Aaron Lam, Justin Leopold, Jake Ludgin, Ryan Ma, Jared Maidman, Ava Major, McKenzie Mandyck, Brennan Margolis, Stephanie Markie, Timothy Martin, Brooke Martindale, Jack Marzi, Sean McDaniel, Finn McHugh, Emilia Medina, Alden Melo, Gerkarit Joselin Mena Garces, Samantha Merrow, Grace Moreau, Annika Morse, David Moskal, Brian Murphy, Genevieve Nelson, Brooke Nemirow, Claire O’Brien, Ella O’Connor, Madeline O’Toole, Chisom Onoh, Thomas Panarella, Zoe Papas, Oliver Parham, Natalie Perez, Olivia Pillow, Abigail Posner, Kristen Poulakos, Carly Poulin, Julia Procyk, Connor Ravenberg, Hayden Raycraft, Gavin Reid, James Renda, Colin Richard, Lauren Riley, Grace Rocheleau, Simon Rosenberg, Tobias Ruffo, Stephanie Ruiz, Veronica Safryn, Cindy Schumey, Matthew Scobbo, Amelia Searls, Andrew Shapiro, Jackson Shaughnessy, Helena Shenk, Lauren Shilansky, Nathaniel Simmons, Cole Smith, Samuel Smith, Kaj Soiseth, Rebecca Solomon, Fionna Sortman, Ethan Stagg, Steven Stein, William Stevens, Grace Sullivan, Kayla Tang, Steven Taranto, Abigail Thaxton, Caroline Thaxton, Michelle Thomas, Ethan Tiffany, Landon Traverse, Bridget Tulikangas, Jenna Verrengia, Joshua Waitsman, Alyssa Wang, Charles Wang, Henry Wang, Monica Wheeler, Jenna Williams, Elyse Willis-Card, Conlan Wilson, Grace Winokur, Avery Woods Weber, Jeffrey Wu, Juliannah Xavier, Tina Xu, Sean Zeman, Theodore Zhang, Edward Zhao, Zina Zhao, Amy Zheng

General Honors: Natalia Altimari, Sarah Antoine, Salahdin Bakri, Kristina Baril, Wade Bassock, Benjamin Bomzer, Cody Brew, Tyler Bristow, August Brudz, Victoria Budds, Jemiah Cartagena, Austin Chan, Victoria Charnetskaya, Grace Cho, Alexander Ciafone, Keilynn Claudio, Noa Climor Mizrahi, Aiden Connor, Sean Cook, Romy Cowan, Cherrelle Daniel, Dominick DellaFera, Paige Dempsey-Weiner, David Do, Samuel Emerson, Thomas Farnham, Kyle Feliciano, Zade Feulner, Sidney Fingold, Kayla Flores, Hannah Fluckiger, Courtney Frombach, Jan Guanilo, Andrew Hanson, Maxwell Harrison, Kaylee Hebert, Anthony Heller, Jacob Herz, Jacob Hodkinson, William Hosey, Jared Irwin, Rachel Jacobson, Mukunda Joshi, Clayton Kanaga, Sean Knapp, Margaux Levine, Jacob Long, Connor Lyons, Aanand Mahato, Alexander McGinnis, Riley McGowan, Jonah Miettinen, Nolan Moore, Logan Murphy, Alexander Nweeia, Leeani Olivieri, Olivia Otte, Karin Parhomenko, Nicholas Peterson, Cole Raycraft, Allison Regan, Jenna Rego, Jamie Rendon, Lily Riker, Gabriel Rivera, Jonathon Robinson, Gabriel Rooney, Kennedy Roth, Caden Rubeor, Elijah Salomons, Deilanis Santana, Evan Santos, Justin Santos, Andrew Sauer, Elijah Shenk, Julia Sillman, Lauren Smith, Olivia Thaxton, James Tomb, Khawng Tun, Dubella Udell, Mauricio Vega Estades, Jessica Warshauer, Hazel Weathers, Gunnar Whalen, Andy Zheng

 Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Aidan Albert, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Lucas Almeida, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Jade Beaulieu, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Charles Blanchard, Janayah Body, Alexandros Bona, Ross Bourdeau, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Kayla Cabrera, Akailah Cannon, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Sarah Chandler, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Julian Cogan, Caitlin Colton, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Nathan Cukierman, Hailey Cyr, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Kyle Danzi, Sophia DeLuca, Alexia DeMattia, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Justin Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Ethan Dubrow, Benjamin Dupuis, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Samantha Epstein, Genella Evans, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Rachel Flahault, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Fordham Gillespie, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Isabel Grant, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, John Gunsalus, Milan Gupta, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Jacob Herzog, Kevin Hoang, Lucy Homer, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Lucy Kabakoff, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Zaineb Kona, Baylee Krulewitz, Fiana Lampson, Olivia Landino, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Aiden Leonard, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Caleb Lou, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, Katherine Manaresi, Anthony Mangini, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Timothy Mielcarek, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Juan Montoya, Ava Morgan, Carter Morton, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Ameen Nassir, Quinn Navin, John Nelson, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Henry O’Connor, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Jason Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Ryan Plourde, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Carson Raisner, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Alexander Rich, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Amelia Sabol, Samuel Sadler, Parth Sampat, Laura Sanchez, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Claire Shimanski, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Seth Skuba, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Sho Takeyasu, Kellyann Taylor, Lianna Terrero, Meghan Tiernan, Allison Tofil, Morgan Trudeau, Minso Tumbahangphe, Josephine Udell, Madison Vargas, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Jack Weitz, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Ryan Zappone, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

General Honors: Edison Acuna, Archie Agreda, Aurora Bailey, Erick Barbosa, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Blake Bouley, Valerie Brook, Sofia Calabro, Amanda Coronado, Mikael Dang, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Isaac Dos Santos, Nikolai Ellavsky, Shaye Fanning, Jackson Flood, Isaiah Gerena, Jacob Giangreco, Samantha Golas, Tziyona Goldfischer, Sydney Goldsmith, Alexandra Gombosh, Thomas Grube, Brandon Hermes, Gabriela Hernandez, Kayla Hunter, Areeb Hussain, Najma Ibrahim, Kendra Kane, Samuel MacGilpin, James Malone, Jayleen Marrero, Chase Maxwell, Clare McDaniel, Emily McIntyre, Ariana McMillian, Kevin Melendez, Adam Merritt, Daina Mizuno, Jayvon Moise, Jack O’Brien, Sophie Ohad, Christopher Ortiz, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jack Pastor, Chiara Persano, Marissa Pervere, Xavier Prince, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Sarah Rueckert, Prince Rusweka, Kursat Sahin, Samuel Sandler, Giselle Santos, Henry Schlatter, Jayden Sgro, Ellie Shvayetsky, Hayden Smith, Jared Stevens, Albin Thomas, Amelie Thomas, Sophia Thomas, George Verner, Chloe Vlastos

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Raphael Alfonso, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Shannon Aube, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Cody Barnett, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Avery Cyr, Jacob De La Vega, Genesis Del Bois, Nicholas DeLeo, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Aleksandr Duprey, Tyler Dworman, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Alyssa Ferreira, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Gaius Galdi, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Zachary Green, Isaac Greenblatt, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Jose Guzman, Payton Guzman, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Mason Hebert, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Joshua Horenstein, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Shona Jacob, Elizabeth Karim, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Yaren Kaya, John Kearney, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Lucas Kollen, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, Kailo Lopez, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Ahmed Mahmoud, Madeline Makarewicz, Lily Makari, Hannah Malkin, Madison Maxwell, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Molly McHugh, Margaret Merrow, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Lily Novitsky, John O’Neill, Folasade Obisesan, Ryan Oliveira, Ruochen Ouyang, Shreya Pant, Beatrice Parham, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Rylan Priest, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Caitlin Regan, Jacob Richard, Mason Riddle, Akina Rigby, Isaura Rolon, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Julia Savo, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Jude Shauck, Priya Shinde, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Bode Smith, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Emrys Taylor, Aarohi Tolat, Jayeliani Torres, Timothy Tran, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Angus Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Charles Winokur, Emily Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Edith Zhan, Mark Zhang, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

General Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Kevin Ali, Jad Alkadry, Aidan Arnold, Dayana Arteaga-Landivar, Naimah Ballard, Hayden Barrington, Storm Bentley, Cristiano Bernardo, Charles Campbell, Daniel Cattelan, James Christian, David Cohen, Charles Collin IV, Cheyenne Cully-Martinez, Mary Curley, Kara D’Oyen, Bruno Da Silveira Santos, Kiana Davis, Jordan Delaney, Jack Deloreto, Jamir Freeman, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Binakshya Gharti Magar, Lucia Golden, Amisha Gopaul, Lucas Guzman, Oliver Hodkinson, Astrid Hughes, Justin Innocent-Peralte, Z’Yani James, Sydney Johnson, Mikayla Kochan, Isabella Lachut, Stephanie Leal, Ding Ma, Edward Morales, Kiku Mordukai, Jack Moschella, Jayden Nguyen, Joe Nham, Jon Carlos Nunez, Izubundu Nwachuku, Frank Paul, Grace Pervier, Kyla Pillonetto, Nicholas Poulakos, Olivia Privizzino, Raina Procaccini, Sophia Rodrigues, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Grace Samuel, Dyanara Santa, Addison Sauer, Lieba Schreiber, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Mason Shapiro, Rhean Shockley, Hayden Siegal, Aaron Sisk, Jared St. Arromand, Sydney Todd, Stephanie Vazquez Marquez, Morgan Weir, Ela Whalen, Olivia Wollner, Colby Yingling, Leah Zirolli

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the first marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Zakariah Abdurahman, Lily Agosta, Jude Ashworth, Beau Bacon, Hugh Baldwin, Keegan Bankoff, Grace Beazoglou, Neil Beckles, Leonne Benita, Alexandra Bernstein-Naples, Samantha Bernstein-Naples, Aashni Bhatt, Nicole Bienasz, Dustin Rey Binalla, Henry Bissonnette, Cheili Bond, Gabriela Boucher, Grace Boulton, Madeline Brennan, Sophia Brites, Bridget Bronsdon, Lukas Bronson, Molly Brown, Theodore Brown, Mia Burns, Aidan Buyak, Thomas Cancian, Makayla Cao, Emily Castillo, Ismael Castillo, Jasmine Chanthavong, Andrew Chen, Natalie Chin, Matthew Cortes, Arelys Cosme, Shelby Deep, Natalie DeLaCruz, Elizabeth Delaney, Annelie Delgado, Tyler Denault, Rachel Deren, Brian Dhandili, Klara Dhandili, Agatha Stephany Dias Pinheiro, Morgan Dorsey, Nona Ferney, Katherine Flaherty, Joseph Foley, Sara Fritz, Alessandro Gaudio, Natalie Giese, Clare Gillis, Kent Goerner, Angelica Gotay, Brayden Grainger, Lydia Griffin, Jack Gustafson, Zachary Haimes, Lucas Hall, Jonathan Hanse, Sophie Hart, John Haslun, Katharine Haslun, Warda Hassan, Oliver Held, Christopher Hill, Julia Hosek, Cameron Hoskins, Neil Hoskins, Luke Hyland, Mikolas Jalinskas, Akshat Juneja, Daniel Kamin, Gurleen Kaur, Jack Kennedy, Kevin Kirklin, Samantha Kramer, Kaitlyn Labonte, Landon Lagana, Kyle Le, Charles Lewis, Sally Lin, Sarah Lindquist, Annie Lopez-Lopez, Sophia Lynch, Andrew Maglio, Safal Mahat Chhetri, Hannah Mallinson, Maggie Mancini, Hannah Mark, Shirah Mark, Nicolas Martin, William McPherson, Andrew Messina, Adam Morhardt, Allyson Morozuk, Allison Moynihan, John Mozonski, Cielo Munoz, Samyukta Natarajan, Amelia Neal, Mackenzie Neville, Cynthia Nguyen, Juliette Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Nam Nguyen, Ryan Norcia, Sarah O’Leary, Ibukunoluwa Oluwasina, Lauren Palaia, Casden Parker, Ava Patrissi, Griffin Paulus, Sophia Pegolo, Evan Phillips, Ahmad Pierce, Isabella Pincince, Katherine Powers, Kaitlyn Puleo, Megan Richards, Elijah Rivera, Isabel Robertson, Gustavo Rodriguez, Samuel Rosa, Madeline Ross, Carlos Ruiz, Jake Samela, Matthew Sampt, Taylor Santana, Emilia Santiago, Emma Sasonov, Helaine Sauter, Andrew Savage, John Schulz, James Scully, Callum Sherry, Gavin Sherry, Beatrice Sierra, Margaret Slap, Zigmond Sokolowski Jr, Ellie Soucy, Emily Steadman, Alyson Sutliff, Ella Tanis, Benjamin Tartaglia, Laila Temraoui, Elizabeth Thibault, Vivian Thompson, Chanel Thorpe, Ellie Toland, William Tonkinson, Loc Tran, Tia Trang, Ella Veiner, Rohan Venkatesh, Emma Vernile, Xavier Vesci-Williams, Jason Vitelli, Phuong Vo, John Wenz, Kaili Whitmer, Allison Wilcox, Kimberly Williams, Kiley Yepes, Kellie Yezza

General Honors: Liana Acosta, Lucas Agosta, Daniel Aliberti, Sebastian Antepaz, Matthew Bates, Evan Belabe, Chinmay Bhatt, Abdul Boynes Jr, Zennon Briggs, Christopher Cardona, Maximillian Carney, Manuela Chiele Daumling, Benjamin Davis, Jaydin DeJesus, Kaleb Dejesus, Julia Descy, Holly Dillon, Walker Disque, Sarah Ferreira, Daniel Ferrer, Joshua Frost II, Nathan Gallo, Havyn Ganci, Christian Garcia, Jacob Gerrier, Ryan Gibson, Abigail Gionfriddo, Andrei Golli, Dylan Jackson, Melanie Javier, Nicholas Kane, Cathy Le, Israel Lopez, Phill Louis III, Xavier Madera, Jack Majewski, Trinity Martin, Janelle Martinez, Maya Martinez, Sha’Rae Meade, Taylon Miller, Samara Moyer, Lidyana Nadeau, Syed Naqvi, Darius Negron, Brandon Nguyen, Amy Ni, Griffin O’Connell, Taaliah Ogountola, Krish Patel, Lila Pierce, Matthew Roach, Harrison Roberts, Lowen Roberts, Alex Rodriguez, Ashley Rodriguez, Maximilian Rothfarb, Connor Schulken, Graydon Selstad, Alejandro Sical, Eliana Singer, Declan Smith, Ethan Soler, Mekhi Spence, Sierra Stevens, Lea Stumpf, Mia Sullivan, William Teed, Eli Towey, Arianna Turner, Madison Valdez, Abner Vega, Ralph Velasco, David Virgo, Jordan Virola, Luke Wadsworth, William Walsh, Gabrielle Wojdyl, Lauren Zaborowski

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, James Asadow, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Alexander Beck, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Avery Bloom, William Bowler, Owen Branning, Alice Brewer, Kyla Brown, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Xavier Burgos, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Ruby Czajkowski, Trevor Dalton, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Jacquelyn Drain, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Cadence Durham, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Thomas Ferolano, Jayden Flores, Gianna Gagliardi, Clara Gaglioti, Sean Gagnon, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Christina Hale, Solana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Gregory Himmelstein, Amanda Hungerford, Numair Iqbal, Seth Johnson, Jaden Karriem, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Alicia Kleinman, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Camden Laney, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Samuel Lee, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Conor Mangini, Enrique Mayo, Flynn McCaffrey, Kaitlin McGinn, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Sydney Miranda, Aneesa Mohamed, Jackson Morhardt, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Ella Nicastro, Gabrielle Niman, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Andrew Paridy, Marlena Pegolo, Emily Pereira, Ava Peterson, Charlotte Phalon, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Matthew Santoro, Vedan Sawant, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Mia Simoes, Thatcher Slocum, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Trevor Tanis, Riley Tannar, Sophie Thompson, Michelle Velastegui, Grace Wentland, Noah White, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata, Elizabeth Zehr

General Honors: Madelyn Adams, Afaf Albur, Brendan Alekshun, Josef Ayala, Grace Babcock, Geremiah Bailey, Tristan Baron, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Marquise Boomer Jr, Hazel Borio, Ryan Bushnell, Marietta Cahill, Christopher Campbell, Carmen Candelas, John Carney, Anthony Catanzaro, Isabelle Chanthavong, Jesse Cimino, Ayla Cotto, Isaiah Cyr, Katelyn Czajkowski, Arun Devkota, Mebret Farquhar, Michael Figueroa Cintron, Jesse Florez, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Haley Gauthier, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Tatiana Harrison, Sophia Hartunian, Alejandro Heredia, Ileanne Herrera, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Helen Hoong, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Christian Hunt, Theodore Kanelos, Nicole Kelly, Ashley Killoran, Isabel Lemus, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Declan McCann, Brenna McGrath, Lusianna Morales, Reid Morrow, Julia Moshka, Devin Nguyen, Keaden Nguyen, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Jason Noonan, Pearse O’Brien, Adam Orlowski, Holden Patrissi, Howard Pham, Isabella Pisano, Zahara Quraishi, Camden Rancourt, Max Riker, Jayden Rivera, Passion Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Tomas Rodriguez, Henry Ross, Maria Roy, Gabriel Ruffasto, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Eliyaan Shakeel, Parmeet Singh, Ryan Smith, Ciara Soto, Danejah Thomas, Jayden Thomas, Isiah Torres, Julia Valente, Jordan Valentin, Jay Michael Villanueva, Rylie Waterbury, Vinicius Will Cechinel

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Fatma Akcay, Samuel Almeida, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Noah Armstrong, Sabine Ashworth, Nikita Atsian, Varvara Atsian, Esteban Balta, Jazlyn Banks, Gavin Barbagallo, Anastasia Batisko, Sasha Belabe, Dominic Belyaev, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Viha Bhatt, Sawyer Bloom, Riley Blum, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Isabella Botticello, Luke Boucher-Zazzaro, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Michael Chiu, Chidera Chukwura, Michael Cicchetti, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Aidan Curtin, Brigid Curtin, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Hilary Davis, Nicholas Davis, Julia Deane, Kelly Delaney, Noel Denault, Genesis Diaz, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, Cindy Dominguez, John Doyle, Grace Dube, Finnegan Duffy, Jack Eddy, Abigail Falk, Zoe Falk, Joshua Fernandes, Emily Fleischmann, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Jacob Giuliano, Oliver Goldstein, Samuel Goncalves, Megan Gordon, Rachel Goulet, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Nicholas Hall, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Claire Jenkins, Keira Jennings, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, Mehakpreet Kaur, William Keever, Amanda Kelly, Emma Khan, Benjamin Kline, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Aden Kushnir, Tanner Labonte, William Ladd, Nathaniel Larkin, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Mackenzie Licht, Georgia Louis, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Setareh Mafaher, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Maya Marino, Tomas Martin, Emily Mazzatto, Isabella McCusker, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Ellin Messina, Catherine Midura, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Lila Moshka, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Jessica Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Katherine O’Brien, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Jon Carlos Ocasio, Shakira Ogountola, Juan Orrego Saldarriaga, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Lauren Paredes, Chloe Pendergrass, Amanda Pereira, Nia Phu, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Aidan Policelli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Emily Rankin, Nathan Refici, Isabella Restrepo, Danishka Rivera, Ailani Roach, Christopher Roberts, Morgan Robinson, Heally Rodriguez, Grace Rubino, Meryl Rung, Evan Russell, Clare Ryor, Alexandra Santana, Alessia Sardilli, Andrew Sarzen, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Andres Schwartz, Aidan Scully, Amalia Seedman, Garrett Selstad, Jaiden Serrano, Zahed Shams, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Zoe Slap, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Delaney Towey, Vincent Trang, Charlotte Tucker, Eyan Turner, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yepes, Lily Zucks

General Honors: Talia Asal, Tyinajalee Bailey, Marissa Blonsky-Alers, Antwonne Blue, Samuel Bomzer, Faith Brown, Ja’Nyah Bruins, Jayden Buckley, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Iriliz Cardona, Sammy Cortez, Taleyna Craig, Peyton Cunha, Evan Danyliw, Brendan Denault, Kevin DeStefano, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Connor Farrell, Tyler Fleury, Charles Garrish, Christopher Gaston, Daniel Geary, Paul Glotzer, Nicole Gonzalez-Costa, William Gregware, Benjamin Hammond, Benjamin Hardman, Raage Hassan, Jack Havican, Anna Isufi, Katherine Jakubowski, Claire Johnson, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Justin Lescrynski, Adama Lette, Janessa Lopez, Isabela Mantilla, Aaliyah Marino, Sophia Marino, Mia Mayuri, Bernardo Mendes Da Silva Rosales, Maxwell Milburn, Connor Minahan, Jamal Mohamad, Rune Moyer, Binh-An Nguyen, Owen O’neill, Nicholas Paolitto, Alexander Petit, Kris Rimal, Tegan Rochford, Adrianna Rodowicz, David Rodriguez, Gabriella Ruff, Robert Scanlon, Safina Shakeel, Emory Sirman, Griffin Smith, Gavin Sparkowski, Brendan Standish, Kathryn Torla, Jadeline Torres, Nolan Trent, Nicholas Ucci, Leo Vanags, Ethan Vazquez, Rocco Vernile, Tyler West, Alycia Zahn

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Geico cube david johnson 2017
keating insurance 2016
Jeff Brand State Farm 2017 cube
ballet theater nutcracker ad 2017
kaoud cube
klaus larsen cube ad
ct forum journalism
vineyard vine 40% off cube

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that “has it all”! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

1 Comment

Leave a Comment

Shares
pond house leaderboard
boars head leaderboard
watkinson mobile ad
kaoud leaderboard
state farm leaderboard
keating leaderboard ad
French Cleaners Mobile ad
jp carrol mobile ad