Quantcast
Schools

West Hartford Middle Schools Announce Second Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the second marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Olivia Anderson, Matteo Aubin, Giulia Baratta, Chelsea Barrett, Nitzan Ben Ari, Brigid Bernoski, Jaden Borla, Kevin Brown, Ethan Campbell, Anthony Casarella, Estelle Cohen, Sylvia Cosin, Anna Culbert, Taylor Deka, Emma DeMichele, Abigail Gamache, Jane Grove, Celia Gruber, Pamba Haikali, Trevor Hardiandan, Katherine Healy, Lucy Homer, Alexander Jarvis, Dynesty Johnson, Phoebe Johnston, Jackson Klenk, Ibrahim Koraishy, Olivia LaPointe, Molly Lerner, Gabrielle Longman, Anisha Maddur, Abigail Magendantz, Jennifer Marks, Madeline Mazlish, Allison McDill, Macy McPhee, Summer Neiditz, Lia Nichols, Ava Nigro, Gabriella Nobou, Molly Nordquist, Shannon O’Keefe, Thomas Parker, Maya Patt, Noah Plamondon, Bethany Rocktaschel, Charliene Rodriguez, Lilianne Rojek, Jeffry Rosborg Jr, Margaret Rose, Chase Rovero, Clayton Sack, Geeta Sanichara, Makaila Sawyer, Zaara Shahzad, Charlotte Sorensen, Maya Souza, Evan St. Amand, Henry St.Pierre, Ellery Tarasuk, Camille Townswick, Theodore Vietzke, Grant Walters, Charlotte Willson, Emma Wyatt, Amira Yusuf

Grade 8 General Honors: Max Abbatemarco, Ahmed Ahmed, Laitham Arias, Lauren Belanger, Austin Clay, Sophia Cote, Max Debin, Sami Dridi, Sofia Ferreira, Gabriel Garcia, Benjamin Gerken, Xander Gish, Hannah Glisson, Michael Harrington, Sofia Hatchell, Patrick Huaman, Jadon Johanson, Oliver Kerrigan, Fiana Lampson, Callie Lantz, Annabella Lemaire, Grace Lemaire, Benjamin Lemieux, Alec Levin, Andrew Lewis, Jack Lovejoy, Aeden Mallett, Thomas McGowan, Sara Mohtasham, Jacob Morren, Aaron Ngo, Kayla Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, William Ni, Ryan Obuchon, Katherine Parker, Richard Quintana, Carter Reck, Yeliaris Rubert, Jacob Thomas, Rachel Townsend, Logan Trafford, Niko Vega

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Varvara Atsian, Nevo Bachar, Connor Bankoff, Timothy Baumer, Pedro Beltran, Charles Birbara, Bryce Blodgett, Audrey Boccaccio, Owen Brennan, Ilana Brown, Tyler Buccilli, Kaitlyn Chaletsky, Charles Culbert, Rachel Deka, Anna DeSanto, Jonathan Dixon, Benjamin Dollar, Jayden Du, Aiden Emery, Harold Fingold, Irene Fotache, Sirina Garba, Orian Gavish, Rowan Gillis, Emma Grimmer-Solem, Finn Heller, Truong Ho, Caroline Holm, Blake Ittleson, Natalie Jopeck, Benjamin Kosovskiy, Sally Kritzman, Sophie Kritzman, Joelson Krulewitz, David Ladieu, Rachel Levy, Barrett Lynch, Colin McGann, Peter McGoldrick, Adam Mendoza, Margaret Merrow, Azukaego Moemeka, Colin Molloy, Sofia Mongillo, Quinn Moran, Jarrett Moster, Konrad Motyka, Miles Moynihan, Jessica Nguyen, Matthew Oriola, Joshua Orsey, Amanda Palisi, Kyriakos Papasavas, Vansh Patel, Isabella Pham, Norah Prestley, Akshaya Radhakrishnan, Christopher Rauch, Pratiush Regmi, Ellie Rosado, Zachary Saguisag, Lilliana Sardilli, James Sauer, Julian Schneider, Colin Scrimgeour, Sean Scully, Madelyn Sweeney, Jarah Teitler, Samuel Weiner, Alessandra Welz, Graham Wiggenhauser, Evan Wilson, Liam Wright, Alexander Yuan, Angela Zhang

Grade 7 General Honors: Jesus Calderon, Tesfanesh Carlson, Sage Dilaire, William Dunbar, Liam Ennis, Jonathan Exum, Gurrie Fandozzi III, Bailey Feeney, Andrew Filotto, Kam’Ron France, Liam Keany, Nathan Kluskiewicz, Avery Lyles, Hayden Mallach, Solimar Medina, Shawn Middleton, Giselle Ntiamoah-Larbi, Jonas Otte, Matei Panaitisor, Maxwell Potts, Isabella Roy, Reynaldo Ruiz Jr, Luis Sanchez, David Santiago, Heaven Smith, Soleil Stevens, Kimberly Torres, Thaynalee Torres

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Emmanuel Adetola, Zachary Anderson, Raquel Aracena, Armen Arakelian, Annika Arias, Arati Awasthi, Quinn Bacon, Francesca Baratta, Ella Carney, Sonia Chen, Saurya Chettri, Gage Cimino, Carter Clayton, Carolyn Compton-Allbright, Matthew Connole, Seth Cosin, Thomas Cote, Bradley Crocker, Gavin Cykley, Isabella Daigle, Sophia Davidson, Katherine DelGrego, Zeralem Dires, Sayre Disque, Isaac Drummond, Daemon Du, Ziggy Edney, Daniel Freeman, Ariana French, Tessa Gamache, Piper Garner-MacKinnon, Zachary Gerken, Addison Gill, Amitai Goldfischer, Zachary Goslee, Sarah Granquist, Benjamin Greenleaf, Patrick Guildner, Mary Haddad, Shelby Harris, Claire Hart, Emily Hartmann, Margaret Hudson, Daniel Hughes, John Hunt, Giulia Jeanes, Jazliece Jenkins, Tighe Johnston, Gavin Kaminski, Riona Karim, Jaden Kass, Rosepreet Kaur, Charles Kavanagh, Keira Klein, Ravi Koneru, Andaya Laurich, Jayden Lin, Emilia Lofting, Robert Lopez Jr, Griffin Margolis, Juliana Mascolo, Courtney McPhee, Tanya Mene, Sophie Mulready, Charles Muro, Jaida Nelson, Jude Nelson, Erika Ngo, Gage Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Alexa Orsey, Alexander Patt, Shyloh Peak, Tammy Pham, Aidan Plamondon, Rafael Polo, Fiona Power, Griffin Reck, Yohannes Robson, Juliana Roman, Charles Rose, Emma Sack, Sarvesh Sanichara, Martha Sauer, Connor Schieding, Meredith Seifel, Samantha Shifrin, Kelly Shreenauth, Alex Simon, Abigail Singer, Emily Singer, Rudra Singh, Breanna Smith, Gavin Sortman, Penelope Struthers, Charlotte Sullivan, Geneva Swanson, Cameron Tarasuk, Michelle Varela, Vincent Vuu, Autumn-Rae Walker, Juliette Wyatt, Cyrus Xu, Ellie Young, Dominic Zhalov, Raychelle Zheng

Grade 6 General Honors: Luc Abbatemarco, Dominic Amaro, William Baker, Lillian Blakeman, James Bronsdon, Zackary Bulaong, Kyon Cannon, Matthew Castro, Zachary Chern, Nevaeh Colon, Elias Drummond, Giuliana Gonzales, Madison Hoyle, Avery Kerrigan, Amina Lee, Eithan Mendez, Ashlee Miller, Emily Nguyen, Martin Opoku-Gyamfi, Rafael Ortiz Jr, Tyler Pudlik, Jacob Quintana, Ursap Raut, Jack Rich, Ethan Rodriguez, Maksim Rogach, Samarah Santana, Niklas Thomalla, Amaya Trafford, Yaser Yusuf

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Dalia Ahmed, Dylan Albanese, Muzan Ali, Avery Allen, Lucas Almeida, Ibraheem Alsubai, Josephine Alter, Nathaniel Aronson, Joshua Azia, Avery Bard, Jack Barter, Katherine Bean, Jenna Beaudoin, Omar Bhatti, Virginia Biondi, Janayah Body, Alexandros Bona, Marley Brown, Sophie Brown-Proctor, Carter Bukowski, Logan Burke, Sydney Burke, Mayalli Bush, Kayla Cabrera, Rowan Campbell, Sophie Carey, Elizabeth Carnemolla, Sarah Chandler, Caitlin Colton, Corinne Daly, Shannon Daly, Jasmine Dang, Bhajan Deshpande, Pádraig Deveney, Justin Dinowitz, Ethan Dubrow, Benjamin Dupuis, Daniela Echevarria, Catherine Emerick, Katelynn Emerson, Genella Evans, Adam Ezovski, Calleigh Faga, Colin Fairchild, Tyler Fairchild, Emily Fluckiger, Lauren Fluckiger, Gabriella Foster, Alexandra Fronczek, Marnie Fronczek, Elizabeth Gadue, Jonah Genser, Aphrodite Giarenakis, Noah Glider, Mayalin Glooch, Adam Godel, Samantha Golas, Andrew Greden, Troy Griffith, Jacqueline Hamad, Kate Harker, Kevin Hoang, Ameerah HuieWhite, Tristan Hunt, Najma Ibrahim, Rowan Ivens, Avi Jacobs, Patrick Jensen, Maximilian Jewett, Noah Kallor, Elliot Kalsner Kershen, Kendra Kane, Jordan Kates, Salvador Katz, Honoka Koizumi, Baylee Krulewitz, Olivia Landino, Aiden Leonard, Mahnoor Lodi, Rumsha Lodi, Zakaria Lodi, Samuel Lumelsky, Oona Lundgren-Lahav, Katherine Lurie, Jocara Mack-Duncan, Vijaya Lakshmi Magavi, James Malone, Katherine Manaresi, Apurv Manjrekar, Benjamin Margolis, Astrid Mattsson, Lily Maynard, Jessmarie Mendez, Sofia Mendoza Barcelona, Maya Miller, Elizabeth Mohring, Daniel Moleti Jr, Ava Morgan, Cornelia Mozingo, Alice Murchie, Sofia Murphy, Meghan Murray, Quinn Navin, Meredith Norton, Addison O’Connell, Sophie Ohad, Egypt Oliver, Antonio Ortiz, Brendan Panarella, Neil Pandya, Jill Patel, Chiara Persano, Chloe Polk, Lydia Poulin, Lucas Pyrro, Artemis Raftopoulos, Dhurshanie Ramlall, Kayla Resnisky, Mollie Reynolds, Emma Romayko, Mercedes Roussos, Amelia Sabol, Parth Sampat, Avery Schiff, Julia Seguro, Marissa Shell, Olivia Shuey, Eliana Simmons, Clara Sorkin, Samuel Sorkin, Matheson Rose Spillane, H’elena St. Arromand, Alexander Steinberg, Elliott Steinberg, Caitlin Striff-Cave, Ethan Striff-Cave, Vincent Sullivan, Tania Thomas, Meghan Tiernan, Morgan Trudeau, Madison Vargas, Josie Wenner, Hunter Wiernasz, Anne Woods, Mason Wright, Katherine Wright-Goodison, Jacob Yontef Mathog, Mark Zadi, Jenny Zhao, Kyle Zheng, Juliette Zinn Rowthorn

Grade 8 General Honors: Edison Acuna, Yusur Al Lami, Aidan Albert, Aurora Bailey, Jade Beaulieu, Alexandra Birbara, James Birbara, Charles Blanchard, Valerie Brook, Sofia Calabro, Akailah Cannon, Nicholas Carr, Kenneth Chow, Allison Chung, Alejandro Clemente, Owen Cooke, Seth Cooke, Amanda Coronado, Nathan Cukierman, Angelo Culmo IV, Hailey Cyr, Kyle Danzi, Gabriel DeLaCruz, Alexia DeMattia, Christina Di Pietro, Madison Dias, Alan Diaz, Joshua Dinowitz, Guled Dirir, Isaac Dos Santos, Nikolai Ellavsky, Samantha Epstein, Jacqueline Fox, Jordan Frankel, Jacob Giangreco, Fordham Gillespie, Tziyona Goldfischer, Colin Goldschmidt, Samuel Goldsmith, Alexandra Gombosh, Isabel Grant, Thomas Grube, John Gunsalus, Brandon Hermes, Jacob Herzog, Hudson Hollander, Benjamin Hughes, Kayla Hunter, Lucy Kabakoff, Zaineb Kona, Quinn LaRock, Emily Lemanski, Caleb Lou, Samuel MacGilpin, Michael Mack, Anthony Mangini, Elyasaph Matlaw, Chase Maxwell, Clare McDaniel, Emily McIntyre, Adam Merritt, Timothy Mielcarek, Daina Mizuno, Juan Montoya, Carter Morton, John Nelson, Jack O’Brien, Christopher Ortiz, Daniel Pasternak-Shmer, Jason Pervere, Marissa Pervere, Lukas Peterson, Laylah Pitt, Xavier Prince, Carson Raisner, Alexander Rich, Jhoana Rodriguez, Erin Rogorzenski, Sarah Rueckert, Samuel Sadler, Laura Sanchez, Samuel Sandler, Henry Schlatter, Ellie Shvayetsky, Seth Skuba, Sho Takeyasu, Sophia Thomas, Allison Tofil, Minso Tumbahangphe, Josephine Udell, Leonel Vasquez-Cruz, Christopher Vazquez, George Verner, Chloe Vlastos, Ethen-Andrew Worrell, Chase Wyrick, Ryan Zappone, Jiani Zuo, Jiaxin Zuo, Ryan Zydanowicz

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Diego Acker Candela, Kylie Albee, Lana Anderson, Sarah Angell, Shannon Aube, Valerie Auwarter, Everett Baker, Grace Baker, Arelys Ballestas, Emilio Ballesteros, Jeremy Baun, Evan Berey, Elise Biondi, Thomas Boulter, Theodore Braiewa, Luis Bravo, Charlotte Burkhard, Adam Busi, Gwendolyn Bye, Charles Cameron, Owen Campbell, Ashley Carlson, Edison Chen, David Cohen, Charles Croce Jr, Kathleen Culmo, Mary Curley, Avery Cyr, Nicholas DeLeo, Jack Deloreto, Jai Deshpande, Gabriella Deslauriers, Francis DeWander, Davina Dhanraj, Aleksandr Duprey, Tyler Dworman, Alexander Espinoza, Jacob Esterson, Alexa Faga, Brooke Fallon, Meghan Fitzsimonds, Henry Frank, Lauren Fressola, Grace Ganey, Brody Gerrard, Francesca Giordano, Sophia Goldman, Ellie Goldstein, Amisha Gopaul, Ariella Goykman, Isaac Greenblatt, Benjamin Gwiazdoski, Leeah Han, Chase Hanawalt, Dayna Hanson, Joel Harris, Ruth Hatch, Avery Hersh, Jane Hoberman, Elizabeth Hockensmith, Britton Housum, Alexander Hyams, Isabelle Idalencio, Shona Jacob, Elizabeth Karim, Malaika Kato, Harmandeep Kaur, Manpreet Kaur, Yaren Kaya, John Kearney, Declan Kerr, Nora Kingwell, Mark Kirzon, Ava Kobelski, Lucas Kollen, Eilis Kootsookos, Nicholas Kostylev, Howard Lam, Jordan Lang, Thomas Le, Alina Lee, Sadie Levy, Simon Levy, Patrick Liddell, David Lu, Emily Lu, Owen Ludgin, Ding Ma, Wigner Ma, Priyanka Magavi, Isaac Mahler, Madeline Makarewicz, Hannah Malkin, Braeana Marino, Madison Maxwell, Joshua Mayer, Connor Mayr, Molly McHugh, Sarah Jane Mielcarek, Jamal Mohamad, Kathryn Moskal, Lauren Moskal, Owen Murphy, Dylan Muskrat, Thomas Nash, Jacob Neff, Ananya Netter, Joe Nham, Lily Novitsky, Folasade Obisesan, John O’Neill, Ruochen Ouyang, Isaiah Peck, Alexandra Perez-Coniglione, Caroline Pfadenhauer, Jillian Phelan, Katherine Pillow, Jonathan Pincus, Jeremiah Powell, Rylan Priest, Raina Procaccini, Sarah Punt, Alyssa Puskarz, Gustavo Ramirez Ramirez, Charlotte Ranks, Caitlin Regan, Jacob Richard, Mason Riddle, Akina Rigby, Isaura Rolon, Eli Rotter, Dominic Roussos, Sofia Ruffo, Natalie Ruiz, Caleb Salomons, Grace Samuel, Copeland Schlatter, Hannah Schoen, Lieba Schreiber, Max Sena-Goldschmidt, Jude Shauck, Catelynn Shirley, Anna Siciliano, Priya Sinha, Charles Sink, Aparna Sitaram, Sanjana Sitaram, Talia Sortman, Caroline Stein, Mark Stein, Sarah Stone-Zelman, Clare Sweeney, Sydney Todd, Aarohi Tolat, Molly Valachovic, James Varellas, Atis Watt, Angus Whalen, Ela Whalen, Eloni Willis-Card, Mackinsey Wilson, Michelle Wilson, Charles Winokur, Emily Wollner, Olivia Wollner, Maya Wolpaw, Nicholas Xavier, Brady Xue, Colby Yingling, Jonathan York, Matthew Zeman, Mark Zhang, Ava Zurkowski-Manning, Julia Zydanowicz

Grade 7 General Honors: Tala Abdelkarim, Raphael Alfonso, Kevin Ali, Jad Alkadry, Aidan Arnold, Cody Barnett, Storm Bentley, Allison Braiewa, Daniel Cattelan, Charles Collin IV, Dayra Cudemus-Barreto, Cheyenne Cully-Martinez, Bruno Da Silveira Santos, Akiva Davis, Genesis Del Bois, Alyssa Ferreira, Jamir Freeman, Benjamin Frey, Rita Froehlich, Gaius Galdi, Lila Garcia, Zachary Green, Cassidy Greene, Joseph Griffin, Alonzo Guevara, Jose Guzman, Payton Guzman, Mason Hebert, Oliver Hodkinson, Joshua Horenstein, Astrid Hughes, Z’Yani James, Sydney Johnson, Camile Jose, Shahd Karkar, Taha Khan, Mikayla Kochan, Isabella Lachut, Stephanie Leal, Ahmed Mahmoud, Philip Mathews, Edward Morales, Kiku Mordukai, Jack Moschella, Leonhard Thore Mroz, Sharon Murcia-Catano, Jayden Nguyen, Izubundu Nwachuku, Ryan Oliveira, Beatrice Parham, Mauricio Paz Soldan, Grace Pervier, Kyla Pillonetto, Nicholas Poulakos, Olivia Privizzino, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Rebecca Romano, Idris Salehi, Dyanara Santa, Addison Sauer, Julia Savo, Mason Shapiro, Aleks Shehi, Aaron Sisk, Gabriel Sisk, Bode Smith, Jared St. Arromand, J-Fren Valle, Riley Valle, Stephanie Vazquez Marquez, Jadin Vidal, Kristian Vlahopoulos, Victoria Wada, Aris Walker, Morgan Weir, Leah Zirolli

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Fareed Aburabia, Amna Ahmed, Tyler Albanese, Rory Allen, Maia Aronson, Abigail Baker, Eliza Bean, Jillian Beatman, Maxwell Bernstein, Jackson Bracken, Gracie Braidich, Amelia Brown-Proctor, Abigail Brunjes, Livia Bush, Georgia Caldwell, Maxwell Caley, Amaya Camilleri, Amaila Cantellops Rivera, Josie Carey, Sophia Carnemolla, Duncan Caruk, Jasmine Castro, Calvin Cianflone, Sullivan Clancy, Hila Climor Mizrahi, Abigail Congdon, Donovan Connole, Mabel Cook, William DeBassio, Isaiah Decker, Ava DellaFera, Yohannes DeWander, Benjamin DiBella, Daniel Do, Lexi Dominguez, Sophia Dong, Thijs Doot, Isadora Dosreis, Luke Drummey, Brayden Dubrow, Aya Erik-Soussi, Yael Escribano Henriques, Miluska Esposito Garcia, Daniel Estremera, Juliana Fabas, Tate Faranello, Spencer Ferguson, Amelia Fichandler, Hanif Findley, Thomas Finley, Maximus Fite, Rachel Foxman, Maya Frankel, Quinn Freeman, Celia Gillis, Ella Godel, Eliana Goldberg, Ella Goldberg, Benjamin Hall, Nicholas Hermes Jr, Kathryn Homer, Nathan Horton, Dylan Hosmer, Helena House, Lia Howley, Kieran Hunt, Colby Hurlock, Zella Jackson, Jessica Jensen, Hannah Jewett, Benjamin Johnson, Bennett Johnson, Emelia Karim, Nora Kaslusky, Margaret Killelea, Avery Kirby, Oto Koizumi, Griffin Krupp, Sharon Kuang, Benjamin LaFreniere, Joseph Landino, Cameron Levine, Julie Levy, Benjamin Lewis, Julian Long, Maite Lopez, Andrew Lurie, Joshua Mabe, Chloe Madrak, Isabella Mangini, Max Maniatis, Nora Mariano, Samantha Martindale, Peter Christian Matsikas, Braden McDonald, Nory McDonald, Anderson McMullon, Ryan Miale, Owen Millman, Sean Moleti, Brigette Murphy, Samiya Musani, Amithi Nair, Nitya Nair, Fiona Nelson, Casey O’Brien, Dror Ohad, Isabel O’Toole, Luca Panaitisor, Maeghan Panarella, Samara Parker, Aditi Patel, Abigail Patterson, Ella Pesce, Madeline Peterson, Joshua Posner, Benjamin Puzzo, Shubha Rai, Caleb Ramsey, Isaac Ramsey, Burke Reynolds, William Ribando, Grayson Rivers, Abigail Rothstein, Connor Russell, Annabelle Sabol, Sophia Sadler, Rebecca Samuels, Efrosini Sanchez, Abigail Sanderson, Caroline Saulsbury, Dante Sayarath, Abigail Schiff, Matthew Schoenfeld, Lukas Schreiber, Ari Schuyler, Reilly Shagensky, Ethan Shamshtein, Sam Shefsky, Tallulah Shrestha, Hannah Shtern, Jazzlynn Singleton, Gabrielle Sleight, Emelia Smith, Samantha Smith, Amani Snellings, Simon Stanfield, Leo Sussman, Samantha Szeto, Annie Szyluk, Roman Tagliarini, Chloe Taylor, Cameron Thomas, Samantha Tofil, Ava Tringali, Rebecca Tsarkov, Daniel Vakman, Michael Valenti, Madeline Valentin, Jackie Viet, Jessica Virkerman, Gavin Walker, Owen Wang, Ella Wilson, Anna Witinski, Jonathan Wright-Goodison, Yimin Wu, Lily Xu, Dylan Yarne, Adele Zadi, Jacob Zirolli, Maxwell Zito

Grade 6 General Honors: Eyans Adhikari, Audrey Alerte, Jordan Barnes, Deanna Belchior da Isabel, Bennett Bishop, Tabitha Block, Evangelia Bona, Rachel Book, Jason Borysewicz, Tessa Brown, Richard Callison, Amaia Cantellops Rivera, Erina Cayford, Ethan Charneco, Jacob Ciccone, Elian Delgado, Seamus Deveney, Jacob Dylan, Devonta Edouard, Sean Fay, Martin Fernandez, Joshua Filigrana, Alivia Geller, Nikolas Giarenakis, Sloan Golas, Sari Goldstein, Siobhan Jassor, Isabella Kochan, Nicole Levine, Eric Lu, Jake Lumelsky, Bryce Market-Maestre, Fabrizio Martinez, Mason McGowan, Nathan Melnick, Isaac Miettinen, Aaron Nham, Mathews Oliveira, Michael Ortiz, Inanc Ozbay, Shayla Paradis, Gabriela Perez-Coniglione, Tatiana Pettinato, Geveno Posley, Donovan Ravenberg, Troy Raviv, Valerie Reyes-Castillo, Brandon Ricapito, Mysteria Rich, William Rueckert, Stewart Runyon, Jasmine Santiago, Katelynn Shea, Nicholas Smith, Jason Sribanpot, Declan Stone, Bishal Thakur, Joshua Thomas, Trevor Thomas, Lauren Todd, Caleb Worrell, Zining Wu, Travis Yates, Latifah Youssif

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8 Maximum Honors: Ellie Abrams, Afaf Albur, Ashton Alexander, Robert Anderson, Anastasia Andrews, Emily Aubrey, Kyle Barnum, Greer Baumgartner, Sophia Bavaro, Aseanni Belnavis, Isabella Bermudez, Sanjana Bhatt, Justin Bintz, Ian Black, Avery Bloom, Hazel Borio, William Bowler, Nina Buczynski, Rena Buhr, Noah Burgio, Owen Burnett-Herkes, Christopher Campbell, Madeleine Campbell, Amy Cangro, Mason Capone, Ayanna Carson, Isaiah Casillas, Anthony Catanzaro, Isabelle Chanthavong, Joyce Chen, Emma Chipps, Michelle Chiu, Anna Clark, Georgia Cohen, Alison Colburn, Abigail Craig, Caroline Cronin, Reeve Cunningham, Janelle Cushnie, Katelyn Czajkowski, Ruby Czajkowski, Benjamin Danis, Evan Dillman, Teagan DiPippo, Claire Dombrofski, Maeve Dowd, Angela Dulnuan, Brody Dupont, Emily Faenza, Giancarlo Fedolfi, Jayden Flores, Roman Francis, Gianna Gagliardi, Sean Gagnon, Maggie Gillis, Rachel Giroux, Brendan Grady Jr, Christina Hale, Solana Harrison, Tatiana Harrison, Bailey Hawkesby-Mullins, Jacob Henretta, Ileanne Herrera, Gregory Himmelstein, Helen Hoong, Nyla Howard, Amanda Hungerford, Lasya Karuturi, Sharandeep Kaur, Bethany Kim, Audrey Kirkutis, Noah Koffman-Adsit, Ethan Kramer, John Kumpa, Molly Kyle, Connor Lafferty, Chloe Laureta, Jessica Le, Caylee Leggett, Garrison Lemkey, Mary Leonard, Sofia Levesque, Stephen Mack, Ewan MacKinnon, Shane Maloney, Conor Mangini, Flynn McCaffrey, Kaitlin McGinn, Brenna McGrath, Nina McIntyre, Amya McKreith, Grace Milch, Aneesa Mohamed, Lusianna Morales, Jackson Morhardt, Reid Morrow, Julia Moshka, Megan Murphy, Tyler Ngai, Keaden Nguyen, Gabrielle Niman, Roonish Niroula, Lyba Noman, Emma O’Beirne, James Oksanen, Adam Orlowski, Daniela Orrego Ortiz, Joseph Palisi, Juan Palomino, Marlena Pegolo, Ava Peterson, Howard Pham, Lana Piekarsky, Sophia Pincince, Zoe Pinckney, Victoria Przestrzelski, Camden Rancourt, Avery Reicher, Lola Rittlinger, Serena Roche, Luke Roen, Aspen Rosner, Maria Roy, Gabriel Ruffasto, Matthew Santoro, Michael Segar, Elyssa Sevillano-Colon, Angelina Sharpe, Michelle Silarack, Thatcher Slocum, Ryan Smith, Sophia Strange, Alexandra Sullivan, Ella Switzer, Riley Tannar, Jayden Thomas, Sophie Thompson, Julia Valente, Michelle Velastegui, Jay Michael Villanueva, Grace Wentland, Alonzaya White, Noah White, Vinicius Will Cechinel, Leah Williams, Elizabeth Zapata

Grade 8 General Honors: Isabella Acosta, John Archambeault, Leila Asal, Grace Babcock, Geremiah Bailey, Tristan Baron, Alexander Beck, Alice Brewer, Jayson Brown, Kyla Brown, Xavier Burgos, Carmen Candelas, Ayla Cotto, Isaiah Cyr, Trevor Dalton, Cadence Durham, Mebret Farquhar, Thomas Ferolano, Jesse Florez, Clara Gaglioti, Kahlen Gaiter, Dominic Gattinella, Yomairalyz Gonzalez, Sophia Hartunian, Alejandro Heredia, Justin Ho, Dean Hollant, Alexander Huapaya-Rios, Seth Johnson, Theodore Kanelos, Alicia Kleinman, Samuel Lee, Isabel Lemus, Isabel Lima, David Lopez, Mary Maloney, Aaron Mark, Shaun Martin Jr, Declan McCann, Sydney Miranda, Devin Nguyen, Quang Nguyen, Ella Nicastro, Pearse O’Brien, Emily Pereira, Zahara Quraishi, Nicholas Rawls, Jayden Rivera, Emilia Robinson, Brendan Rochford, Leonard Sarmento, Armin Sarwar, Vedan Sawant, Parmeet Singh, Ciara Soto, Trevor Tanis, Ava Tobrocke, Jordan Valentin, Rylie Waterbury

Grade 7 Maximum Honors: Carmel Adhikari, Fatma Akcay, Jonathan Anderson, Riley Andrews, Noah Armstrong, Sabine Ashworth, Esteban Balta, Anastasia Batisko, Dominic Belyaev, Mailina Betsey-Chambers, Sawyer Bloom, Samuel Bomzer, Alexander Burtness, Joseph Carbone, Charlotte Case, William Chapman, Sophia Chen, Elijah Clymer, Vincent Collard, Tai Comiso, Isabella Consoli Cespedes, Anna Daigle, Alexa Daly, Julia Deane, Noel Denault, Danielle DiGiacomo, Gabrielle Dipombe, John Doyle, Finnegan Duffy, Joshua Fernandes, Lillian Fletcher, Riley Fox, McKenzie Franklin, Brielle Ganci, Oliver Goldstein, Nicole Gonzalez-Costa, Megan Gordon, Lilly Grose, Ana Lara Guimaraes Pinheiro, Rachel Haimes, Audrey Hall, Jane Harhay, Julian Hartland, Amanda Hetrick, Kelly Ho, Bryn Huber, Keely Hughes, Jeremy Hunt, Lindsay Intagliata, Nora Jalinskas, Keira Jennings, Claire Johnson, Bruce Jones, Neev Kanwar, William Keever, Emma Khan, Benjamin Kline, Jack Kopka, Evelyn Kornbluh, Veide Krisst, Megan Kristofak, Brenda Le, Savannah Le, Olivia Lynch, Owen Macdonald, Setareh Mafaher, Kate Maglio, Emma Marcella, Tomas Martin, Ellin Messina, Chloe Moran, Sean Morley, Elin Morris, Sofia Muslim, Henry Nace, Diya Nair, Jessica Nguyen, Lily Nguyen, Lillian Norton, Katherine O’Brien, Jon Carlos Ocasio, David O’Connor, Emily O’Keefe, Gerardo Painter, Maia Palmer, Shreya Pant, Chloe Pendergrass, Amanda Pereira, Mason Pia, Evan Piccioli, Morgan Prestage, Dominic Quirk, Alicia Ralph, Nathan Refici, Ailani Roach, Morgan Robinson, Grace Rubino, Evan Russell, Alessia Sardilli, Eleanor Schaefer, Jaydon Schuler, Patrick Schulz, Amalia Seedman, Sadie Sindland, Zoe Slap, Susan Smith, Ella Sokale, Gabriel Sosa, Lucas Steadman, Ella Stiles, Lucy Sturm, Sophie Sumner, Thomas Tamborello Noble, Haidee Thai, James Thibault, Charisse Thorpe, Kathryn Torla, Seamus Tracy, Vincent Trang, Nolan Trent, Charlotte Tucker, Serena van der Hulst, Alana Vu, Maya Wallace, Sean Weber, Zoe Weissman, Gracelyn Williams, Sienna Wynn, Adrienna Yalim, Taylor Yep

Grade 7 General Honors: Sebastian Aguirre-Blas, Samuel Almeida, Talia Asal, Jazlyn Banks, Lillyana Bazzano, Sasha Belabe, Viha Bhatt, Antwonne Blue, Riley Blum, Grace Bond-McKirdy, Faith Brown, Ja’Nyah Bruins, Silas Capps-Hawkins, Michael Chiu, Chidera Chukwura, Michael Cicchetti, Jaden Colon, Taleyna Craig, Bianca Da Silva, Evan Danyliw, Hilary Davis, Jacob De La Vega, Jaslin De Los Santos, Kelly Delaney, Kevin DeStefano, Genesis Diaz, Cindy Dominguez, Jack Eddy, Landon Edwards-Scoville, Emily Fleischmann, Tyler Fleury, Jahnnaya Frater, Jonathan Garcia, Daniel Geary, Jacob Giuliano, Paul Glotzer, Samuel Goncalves, Rachel Goulet, Jatavion Green, William Gregware, Nicholas Gupta, Analise Guzman, Nicholas Hall, Raage Hassan, Anna Isufi, Katherine Jakubowski, Carlos Jaquez-Felix, Hector Javier, Diya Kalaria, John Kane, Amanda Kelly, William Ladd, Oscar Landini, Mackenzie Licht, Janessa Lopez, Bao Lam Luu, Isabela Mantilla, Aaliyah Marino, Maya Marino, Kiera Martin, Ariasty Matos, Emily Mazzatto, Isabella McCusker, Gavin McGrath, Benjamin McIlhoney, Catherine Midura, Megan Miranda-Corvalan, Charles Moore III, Lila Moshka, Rune Moyer, Adrianna Nelson, Binh-An Nguyen, Shakira Ogountola, Lauren Paredes, Alexander Petit, Uyen Bao Pham, Nia Phu, Aidan Policelli, Emily Rankin, Kris Rimal, Danishka Rivera, Christopher Roberts, Tegan Rochford, Heally Rodriguez, Meryl Rung, Clare Ryor, Alexandra Santana, Andrew Sarzen, Andres Schwartz, Aidan Scully, Garrett Selstad, Jaiden Serrano, Zahed Shams, Gavin Sparkowski, Kristina Taylor, Mariana Temponi, Delaney Towey, Nicholas Ucci, Leo Vanags, Rocco Vernile, Alycia Zahn, Lily Zucks

Grade 6 Maximum Honors: Maisie Accetta, Naliana Albert, Caitlyn Alekshun, Gabrielle Alekshun, Porter Andrews, Alice Araya, James Auciello, Aidan Bailey, Sambridh Bajgain, Santiago Ballestas, Grant Bigger, Nathan Blumes, Austin Bourgoin, Jackson Bouvier, Daphne Brewer, William Burnett-Herkes, Michael Burns, Olivia Bywater, Xavier Cabrera, Emma Callahan, Jules Capone, Severino Carbone, Eric Cardona, Sara Chen, Ryan Cicchetti, Daniel Clapsaddle, Natalia Consoli Cespedes, Callie Cosgrove, Olivia Cruz, Sydnee Denson, Stephania Dilion, Christina Dinkle, Alexandria Doering, Annabelle Doyle, Lucy Dubois, John Eckstein III, Greta Fedolfi, Sofia Ferraro, Isabella Fichman, Kiley Flaherty, Claire Flynn, Sadira Forcucci, Mattingly Ford, Makenzie Gallagher, Ally Gallant, Ella Garbarsky, Dario Gaudio, Reese Gibson, Ryan Gillis, Luca Giordano, Sarah Glasier, Zachary Goldstein, Nicole Gorman, Lola Gross, Lyliette Guzman Chavez, William Hall, Arissa Hanner, Emma Harrison, Ronin Harrison, Jason Ho, Brooklyn Hopkins, Tahreem Imran, Abigail Jarvie, Luke Jones, Elijai Joseph, Katherine Kamin, Maria Kapetanopoulos, Kusum Karki, Austin Kim, Michael Kirkutis, John Kramer, Preethy Krishnaprasad, Mary Kuhnly, Elizabeth LaChance, Katherine Lafferty, Anthony Lambert, Ryan Lambert, Oliver Levesque, Adamari Lopez-Lopez, Amalia Lopez-Pappademos, Nathan Lowney, Madeline Mancini, Alexander Mathura, Jonathan Mayor, Tristan McClay, Siddhartha McLeod, Adrian Medic, Emma Medic, Reuben Michtom, Grace Mielert, Isidora Milward, Maria Mingolelli, Georgina Monjardin-Quintero, Emily Morhardt, Brendan Murphy, George Musto, Alexis Nguyen, Isaac Nguyen, Norah Obuchon, Joseph O’Connell, Piper Patrissi, Sophia Pereira, Andrew Phan, Cathy Phan, Grace Piccioli, Voytek Quraishi, Ariel Ralph, Kathryn Ribarov, Octavio Rincon Fernandez, Lucia Rittlinger, Mia Rosario, Madeleine Rosenthal, Noel Roy, Ella Rozsa, Samantha Rychling, Rose Salazar, Maggie Samela, Lucia Sardilli, Luke Shaffer, Liv Sherry, Tess Sherry, Ava Skurkis, Gavin Smith, Kaitlyn Soler, Gabriel Sullo, Bruno Temponi, Lena Tran, Luka Andrija Trcka, Julia Valdez, Gabrielle Velastegui, Bianca Vieira, Kyndra Vu, Liam Walsh, Tyler Walsh, Angelina Whitfield, Ryan Whitmer, Sydney Wilcox, Hailey Wojciechowski, Lojana Yasotharan, Camila Zapata, Sophia Zheng

Grade 6 General Honors: Wyatt Abrams, Sunita Amiri, Joseph Andrews, Gwen Arnold, Anup Basnet, Calvin Borio, Lila Borre, James Branning, Maisie Bruce, Michael Callahan, Amy Casazola, Naomi Casillas, Signar Cohen-Tyler, Solana Colon, Michael Cotto, Aubree Davis, Shiny Dijmarescu, Wyatt Doolittle, Madilyn Dupont, Caitlyn Farrell, Brianna Fernandez, Nathaniel Gallaway, Emily Gallo, Ivanna Gavilano, Lucia George, Claire Goglia, Benjamin Halpert, Carla Hill, Jackson Hill, Jordan Hoang, Jillian Hubbard, Emily Humiston, Ethan Hunt, Demetrius Jagdat, Jacinia Jarvis, Kailani Johnson, Emmanuel Kapros, Maddock Keany, Zoe Knebel, Panagiotis Kourtidis, Lilly Kraushaar, Jessica LaBranch, Ethan Lavoie, Sean Le, Hannah Lindquist, Noah Macko, Angela Mancini, Samuel Mark, Imani Martinez, Rachel Mathews, Avery McCabe, Jawahir Mohamed, Omar Morales Vargas, Kiara Morales, Syed Naqvi, Brady Narus, Jackson Neidle, Tatyanna Ocasio, Cristian Ortiz, Nina Ostafin, Maximilian Palazzotto, Valentina Palomino, Joshua Peak, Leylani Perez-Figueroa, Garrett Plumb, Ashanti Plummer, Angelishka Rivera, Matthew Russo, Noah Sanborn, Jalyn Sanchez, Emanuel Sical, Kal-El Sierra, Clinton Smith II, Brayden Sohn, Cole Sommers, Max Tartaglia, Sama Thapa, Scarlet Tomicic, Eliana Torres, Amaya Trojanowski, Jamiah Ward, Leah Way, Lena Whiteside, Nolan Wusterbarth, Haylie Xu, Estefania Yepes

Like what you see here? Click here to subscribe to We-Ha’s newsletter so you’ll always be in the know about what’s happening in West Hartford!

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Shares
Translate »