Quantcast
Schools

Middle Schools Announce Second Quarter Honor Roll

The following students at Bristow, King Philip, and Sedgwick middle schools have received maximum and general honors for the second marking period. Information has been provided by the West Hartford Public Schools.

bristow, kp, sedgwick signs

Bristow Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Muhammad Ali, Alexander Almazan, Miller Anderson, Sydney Anderson, Maya Barlow, Reed Baronian, Valerie Barrieau, Brendan Battiston, Anthony Berzinskas, Maren Beverly, Nandini Bhatt, Ellis Brown, Samuel Carlson, Bryant Caron, Vincent Chen, Abigail Cieplinski, Kassandra Colon, Margarethe Conner, Collin Crowshaw, Anna Czajkowski, Joshua Dam, Ava DeLaCruz, Giovanna Dionicio, Bryant Duong, Kathryn Dyson, Cailin Flaherty, Katherine Garcia, Cristina Gaudio, Evelyn Gearty, Brennan George, Avery Glagovich, Claire Golder, William Gomes, Sarah Gotthelf, Rylie Griffith, Isabella Guajardo-Moore, Ava Gudzunas, Elias Heinen, Nicole Herz, Seth Heye-Smith, Remie Hochman, Olivia Holmes, Colebrooke Johnson, Audrey Kim, Emily LaSpada, Alexandra Lioutikova, Iris Madsen-Bibeau, Susannah Major, Nesyanvella Malk, James Marks, Lindsey McDonald, Julia Neal, David Newman, Sheila Nguyen, Maya Novitsky, Lucas Pauluk, Sophia Pedro, Ganesh Petterson, Colby Roy, Lindsey Schmucker, Owen Scigulinsky, Sayad Shams, Annalise Slate, Helkin Sosa, Megan Striff-Cave, John Taylor, Allison Turner, Autumn Twillie, Natisha Vega, Maxwell West, Eliana Wolpaw.

General Honors: Augustine Bacon, Shabit Bhatt, Colin Boccaccio, Steven Bokotey, Thomas Burnett, Alexander Callahan, Matthew Cariseo, Sheyla Chacon, Cameron Chmela, Jason Clewes, Timothy Cotter, Clay Courtmanche, Todd Cravedi, Colby Currier, Helena Deoliveira, Ruth Dires, Alexander Dobbins, James Evans, Eric Himmelstein, Eboni Lawrence, Natalia Lugo, Charles Luipold, Rojita Malla, Ethan Marshall, Balsam Mobalel, Erin Moss, Joshua Nelson, Cheyanne Parker, Jonathan Perez, Dylan Rendon, Yovan Rivera, Max Ryan, Gwen Schwartz, Meredith Sherburne, Andrew Skwiot, Noah Theriault, Winston Toutain, Kara Turner, Makaila Vasquez-Steele, Sebastian Velez, Madison Yearsley.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Anish Aitha, Christopher Allen Jr, Asdis Arnadottir, Lillian Black, Samantha Bowin, Spencer Burke, Matthew Bushnell, Nicholas Campbell, Ansh Chandra, Corina Chang, Marian Chen, Alicia Chiu, Flavio Clermont, Sophia Concepcion, Justus Coulter, Edward Coursey, Brian da Costa Pinto, John Dalton, Audrey Decker, Thomas DeMichele, Hannah Dinowitz, Ella DiPippo, Isabella Dorian, Ava Duprey, Emily Duzy, YaQeen El-Mozraawi, Thomas Fernandez-Wolff, Matthew Fitzsimonds, Julian Flores, Jade Fraioli, Emma Friedman, Jacob Friedman, Jillian Gallagher, Isabella Galm, Katherine George, Robert Gerity, Sara Gerity, Elizabeth Giles, Maggie Heller, Justin Hern, Jonathan Ho, Ryan Howe, Juliana Hu, Ryan Jones, Maham Kazi, Fernando Kerrigan-Mock, Sophia Kim, Dylan Kindle, Emily Kyle, Zachary LaPolla, Maya Lis, Miriam Lopez, Joshua Lou, Julia Madonick, Patrick McGann, Lana Nguyen, Vina Nguyen, Ella Novitsky, Leah O’Brien, Kitana Park, Ethan Pervere, Mary Policelli, Abigail Rocktaschel, Saige Rovero, Elena Schaumburger, Natalie Schaumburger, Amina Shakeel, Erin Shannon, Devon Shay, Aeva Silverman, Matthew Silverman, Hailey Singer, Jack Smolenski, Rachel Son, Riley Steinberg, Marcel Vicente, Owen Wood.

General Honors: Hamad Ahmed, Noah Angell, Brandon Barnett, Michael Barnett, Jackson Berrettini, William Berry, Alexis Blinder, Lillian Clancy, Ethan Clewes, Haroun Dridi, Owen Fernandez, Samantha Giuliano, Zoe Healey, Alexander Heath, Isabella Hoye, Carlos Kerrigan-Mock, Julianna Le, Devin Mahoney, Jodieann Murray, Jackson Muskrat, Henry Nguyen, Tanya Nguyen, Desmond Nigol-Mason, Ava Odlum, Elizabeth Parker, Brian Pervere Jr, Zachary Peterson, Anisha Pokhrel, Joseph Privizzino, Jyojyolung Rai, Kyle Rice, Angel Gabriel Rivera Sanchez, Brian Rivera-Royal, Xaymara Rodriguez, Bryce Schieding, Allison Schneider, Anaja Thomas, James Travers, Charles Uthgenannt, Alexander Vietzke, Andrew Weiss, Shaelyn White, Christina Yett, Dominic Zaleski.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Toluwanimi Adetola, Emma Alford, Carolyn Alquist, Madeline Arcaro, Isabel Baker, Isabella Balta, Eden Barnard, Jacqueline Bonee, Aaron Borla, Sarah Burnett, Jacob Caron, Kallen Colbert, Drew Currier, Alexandra de’Ath, Elijah DelCastillo, Akshay Deodat, Bridget Drummey, Tiffany Duong, Hannah Duzy, Sean Dyson, Arianna Fandozzi, Grace Fazzina, Lauren Feliciano, Talia Feliciano, Jonathan Ferrucci, Noah Fill, Fiona Fitzpatrick, Angela Garcia, Matthew Glassman, Nicole Glisson, Sarah Goldman, Emma Gullen, Vivian Hayward, Dylan Heinen, Diego Huaman, Joseph Hutchinson, Maxwell Jacobsen, Ava Johnson, Evan Jones, Eleanor Khan, Alan Kim, Nina Kluskiewicz, Ross Kowalsky, Samantha Kruczek, Jeffrey Kuang, Declan Kutscher, Eric Labrie, Joseph LaSpada, Leslie Li, Sydney Mae Liatti, Chelsea Licata, Maren Livingstone, Natalie Lytle, Ella Madrak, Caragh Maloney, Tatyana Massa, Preston McCarthy, Jackson McDonald, Owen McGoldrick, Rose McGowan, James McPhee, Maggie Mieczkowski, Emeka Moemeka, Audrey Mongillo, Zoe Morrow, Alexandra Nash, Emily Nash, Michael Neff, Brandon Nguyen, Amruth Niranjan, Jessica Nogueira, Emma Nordquist, Mia Olson, Alison Pauluk, Christian Pedro, Hanna Pomaski, Drini Puka, Ananya Radhakrishnan, Phoebe Reardon, Justin Rivas, Evan Roy, Maya Sadowski, Charles Schmerzler, Elisabeth Schmerzler, Kate Schmucker, Ethan Schuck, Maddox Sheff, Tobias Siegel, Sophiya Singh, Nathan Souza, Jamie Sterling, Yusey Tanaka, Emma Teodosio, Avery Theriault, Laurel Thomas, Matthew Weiss, Nora Willson, Vered Wolpaw.

General Honors: Jose Agosto, Mohamed Ahmed, Halle Angell, Jessica Bevacqua, Courtney Chamberland, Leah Davis, Hannah Filler, Colum Flaherty, Jackson Forrest, Namar Gaynor, Abigail Goncalves, Aaron Gruber, Duncan Hollander, Olivia Kolentus, Noah Lerner, Joseph Lorenzo, Jack Lubin, Navirel Malk, Bailey Manning-Ingala, Ikechukwu Moemeka, Oliver Moses, Jonathan Pedraza, Abira Roland, Justice Seymour, Lanah Shepard, Samantha Stoner, Jack Tomasiewicz, William Townsend, Jack Varney, Laila Yusuf.

 

King Philip Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Layan Alnajjar, Caroline Alzamora, Adrianna Anziano, Ryan Arnold, Colleen Aspell, Luke Aubin, Liat Bachar, Lauren Barlow, John Barnett, Nita Basnet, Allison Bazzano, Quinn Beal, Palakjot Bedi, Claire Bellucci, Sydney Berman, Amman Bhatti, Millicent Block, Sophia Bolio, Maya Borden, Gideon Botnick, Emma Boulter, Lily Braidich, Hayley Bravin, John Brockway, Paul Chavey, David Chen, Vivian Chow, Sophie Christensen, Max Congdon, Trey Cormier, Charles Cubbage, Leela Cullity Younger, Shayneshka Donado, Grace Donovan, Sean Donovan, Ryan Druckenmiller, Rebecca Dustin, Ariana Edgar, Leonardo Eisner De Eisenhof, Christopher Espejo, Jason Farrell Jr, Mia Ferguson, Joshua Fernandes, Veronyka Ferreira, DeAhna Fisher, Lindsay Fox, Benjamin Foxman, Crizauld Francois, Alexandra Freed, Shea Friedman, Zoe Friedman, Leann Gardner, Samantha Gardner, Emma Gelber, Margaret Grant, Jacqueline Greene, William Groshek, Olivia Guevara, Rae Gutcheon, Samuel Harrington, Max Harris, Julia Hartzog, Carolin Mariel Hidalgo Reyna, Emma Hines, Lauren Hines, Nancy Hoang, Jordan Holley, Max Holsbeke, Jason Hoopes, Colin Horan, Diego Horisberger, Aubrey Horn, Devon Hunt, KaSandra Hunt, William Hutensky, Anhly Huynh, Rory Kane, Samuel Katz, Claire Kearney, Matthew Keeley, Colleen Kennedy, Alana Kneeshaw, June Kolentus, Hannah Kozun, Samuel Kursman, Camille LaRock, Juliette LaRock, Marissa Lazinsk, Sarah Lewis, Adam Liebman, Alex Liew, Francesca Lynch, Katie Mahoney, Hannah Maidman, Ariella Mann, Clare Marx, Mateo Maturana, Samuel Mazo, Michaela McCormick, Erin McGuinness, John McHale, Priya Mistri, Liam Mohan, Valentina Moran, Ava Morin, Sophie Murchie, Jack Murphy, Erin Murray, David Narvaez, Jessica Nathan, Carl Nicklas, Lexi Nieves, Mariam Obed, John O’Brien, Ryan O’Connor, Lauren Oken, Bryanna Olsen, Zachary O’Meara, Meagan O’Neill, Joshua Ort, Yingjie Ouyang, Mitchell Palczewski, Alissa Palmer, Samiksha Pant, Olivia Pascon, Lucia Paul, Ava Pawelcyzk, Zaria Pena, Sylvie Pidto, Elizabeth Pillow, Devon Poduje, Avery Polk, Grace Polk, Michael Pollack, Sarah Pollack, Megan Polun, Enrik Pretashi, Tiantian Qin, Xinxin Qin, Eda Raycraft, Rithik Rayi, Shara Reimer, Bryan Renker, Matthew Reynolds, Lyla Rivera, Maya Rose, Jonathan Rosenfield, Victoria Rozario, Alexandra Sauer, Max Seguro, Katelyn Seidman, Annabelle Shea, Weller Simmons, Adam Smith, Scott Steinmetz, Emily Tang, Aleena Thomas, Matthew Thomas, Nolan Tibball, Charlotte Townswick, Madeline Travers, Anne Tulikangas, Griffin Van Rye, Julia Vide, Samantha Warshauer, Danielle Weinberg, Hugh Wells, Lauryn West, Boden Whalen, Joshua Winters, Jack Wisialowski, Shoshana Wu, Angela Zhao, Joy Zou, Jake Zweifler, Carly Zyskowski.

General Honors: Alexandra Ambroise, John Antony, Matthew Azia, Gavin Baker, Samuel Baker, Brenda Barreto, Alexus Benitez, Luke Benshoff, Mariana Betancourt, Austin Blodgett, Brianna Brewer, Nathaniel Bukowy, Alexa Bush, Gabriella Bustinza, Delaney Campbell, Desiree Cancel, Terence Carpenter, Andrew Cohen, Victoria Conlon, Benjamin Connole, Anastazia Copeland, Jason Cramer, Carolyn Crespi, Carol Curinanco, Khoa Dang, James DeCrisantis, Alexis DeJesus, Colin Delaney, Michael DiPietro, Joseph Dowd, Ellery Dressler, Dean Edwards, Sophia Ellavsky, Onyx Erazo, Trey Fichera, Natalia Galarza, Grace Gamester, Jacob Garofalo, Rusalraj Ghimire, Gavin Gray, Karisma Gurahoo, Henry Haddad, Jeremy Hariprasad, Lillian Hohl, Awele Ikani, Sean James, Ashley Johanson, Patrick Keith, Samuel Kerrigan, Aine Knapp, Lourenco Laurentino, Carla Luna, Michael Luna, Mac Mahoney, Nathan Margolis, Sinead Marie, Elliot Meller, Matthew Mendoza, Hayden Meyer, Deanna Michaels, Ruben Miras-DeSimone, Samuel Montoya, Kyle Moore, Joseph Morin, Bailey Nemirow, Charles Oh, Elery Parker, Ethan Penn, Andrea Perez Lopez, Isaiah Perry, Sarah Peschke, Samuel Pontes, Jailyn Randolph, Saika Raut, John Reid, Jacqueline Renstrom, Franklin Robinson IV, Talya Rockland, Alec Rodman, Gerardo Rodriguez, Lorena Rodriguez, David Rothstein, Jackson Russo, Reatt Sadygov, Jonathan Sanchez, Courtney Schroeder, Natalia Sherman, Leah Simanovich, Taryn Smith, Gabriel Stanton-Catallo, Jacob Steinberg, Alexis Stewart, Thomas Sullivan, Devon Sutton, Diana Taboada, Daniel Taranto, Ava Varano, Ryan Venora, Elizabeth Ververis, Maria Vidal, Ethan Weitz, Valentino West, Jordaine Wisdom.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Nicole Adomeit, Carina Ali, Nadia Alsubai, Delnaz Amroliwalla, Eva Joy Astrachan, Bridget Aube, Olivia Ayers, Abigail Azia, Julian Baker, Diego Ballesteros, Matthew Barrows, Noah Beckham, Brett Berman, Ariel Blechner, Olivia Bonee, Alexandra Bradley, Owen Brudz, Sophia Bukowski, Maximus Bunker, Reed Burdick, Caroline Burkhard, Caleb Burr, Emma Campbell, Nathan Campbell, Alexander Carducci, Jameson Carnes, Anna Cates, Riina Cayford, Darren Chen, Jilian Chow, Lauren Cook, Andrew Coronel, Emily Cubbage, Bridget Daly, Emily Davis, Trevor Dease, Jacob Del Coro, Emma Dempsey-Weiner, Olivia Deslauriers, Jimena Diaz, Korey Dinowitz, Hibo Dirir, Mia Downey, Lillian Dupuis, Ethel Dvoskin, Garrett Elliott, Britt Emerick, Sophie Ennis, Noel Fagan, William Fallon, Samantha Farber, Nina Faynshtayn, Calvin Feulner, Allison Finman, John Flattery, William Fox, Riley Gallagher, Maia Garcia, Jack Gaumer, Sophia Gianoulis, Matthew Goldfarb, Jackson Grady, Ashley Granquist, Marley Green, Lily Guberman, Abigail Gunraj, Jenny Ha, Hassan Hafeez, Jayce Hamilton, Max Hanke, Adam Hanlon, Michelle Hernandez, Daniel Herz, Amy Hidalgo, Arden Hill, Anne Horton, Disha Hulikal, Jade Hunter, Noah Hurt, Maya Irizarry-Lambright, Leah Jackson, Max Kalsner Kershen, Lucia Katz, Gregory Katzman, Matthew Keller, Rose Kitz, Sebastian Krueger, Tom Kuriakose, Madeline Lachut, Ella Lage, Alyson Liew, Dillon Lindberg, Olivia Lloyd, Evan Lombardo, David Lyons, Lauren Mahler, Samuel Makarewicz, Layla Malhas, Margaret Mantz, Jessica Mason, Owen McIntosh, Michael Medved, Aislinn Mitchell, Samah Mohamedzein, William Murkette, Pierce Newman, Chloe Nordyke, Seamus O’Connell, Olivia Oken, Dinaka Onoh, Samuel Patterson, Lily Perry, Tomas Persano, Peter Piao, Mia Picciolo, Mai Lin Pomp-Shine, Beckett Quinn, Ori Quinn, Paolo Quispe, Nicoleena Radujko, Suvekshya Rai, Ashay Ralli, Eva Ramey, Ukase Raut, Brennen Ravenberg, Benjamin Reilly, Lia Rosenbloom, Zoe Rossomando, Mark Ruddat, Gabriel Salomons, Salena Santos, Amrita Sapkota, Lillian Schulman, Jonathan Schwartz, Alexander Searls, Jillian Selig, Nicole Selig, Aishwarya Shaji, Joseph Shuey, Joseph Snider, Videep Soni, Amandah Sosa, Daniel Stein, Holly Stern, Liam Stone, Jenna Surowiec, Lauren Sussler, Oidinai Tashmuhamedov, Crystal Thomas, Brady Tober, Emma Tomb, Amelia Tripp, Ava True, Luke Udell, Sylvia Weinstock, Cecilia Wheeler, Meredith Wickless, Beau Williams, Liam Wilson, Vanessa Xiques, Gordon Yang, Benjamin Zamstein, Madison Zelms, Jenna Zydanowicz.

General Honors: Justin Albee, Mila Alicea, Luke Alvarez, Matthew Antoine, Madison Arroyo, Gared Bard, Nathin Bones, Zoe Bradley, Robert Brosmith, Nathan Caron, Thomas Cass, Benny Chen, Michael Cherny, Marisa Ciafone, Julia Cianflone, Gabriela Ciccomascolo, Angelica Coronado, Mia Coronado, Gianelly Durand, Fabian Fink, Carlos Florez, Emma Frombach, Facundo Garcia, Lorenzo Garcia, Katherine Garvey, Jake Genero, Samuel Giangreco, Elizabeth Gomez, Luke Hache, Zion Hall, Nicholas Hamzavi, Daniel Hussey, Joseph Hussey, Nicolas Iaiennaro, Victoria Israel, Rachael Jopeck, Bill Khang, Bridget Knox, Aoife Kootsookos, Grace Lampugnale, Imani Levy, Victor Madera, Harrison Margolis, Joseph Market-Maestre, Justin Market-Maestre, Zachary Martin, Spencer Martindale, Seth Maxwell, Jackson McMullon, Shaun McNamara, Benjamin Merritt, Cole Mertes, Fabiana Mesia, Stefano Meyers, John Mitrano, Margaret Mohring, Zachary Moran, Julia Mouta, Leo Mulready, Yafet Mussie, Andrea Orlich, Sierra Ortolaza, Randy Peguero, Cameron Perez, Joshua Pinsky, Harris Plotkin, Guy Ragland Jr, Autumn Rowland, Alexandra Santos, Robert Schunder, Timothy Sink, Darina Sitkowski, Connor Skarzynski, Timothy Smith Jr, Zackary Storms, Nicholas Tannenbaum, Ian Taylor, Lauren Tomasula, Paul Verner, Deante Watson, Brandon Wolmer, Jeremy Zetoff, Ruyi Zhong.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Liana Abedon, Beau Adams, Rebecca Allen, Selma Alsubai, Sophie Alter, Madeline Altman, Madeline Alzamora, Ethan Anderson, Jessica Anziano, Logan Arseneault, Mitchell Baboff, Anna Baker, Zoe Baker, Samantha Barnett, Noah Behrens-Gould, Gavin Belcher, Zachary Berkowitz, Jessica Berman, Elizabeth Brancato, Jack Brown, John Brunjes, Reilly Cabral, Samuel Campbell, Brendan Canarie, Luna Laila Caplan, Noe Caplan, Jennifer Carlos-Mayen, Joshua Castro, Ethan Chandler, Emily Chen, Andrew Cheng, Benjamin Chern, Zoe Chester, Bianca Ciccomascolo, Jacob Cohen, Sophia Colliton, Kevin Coons, Jack Cote, Grace Crespi, Princess Cummings, Matthew Cyr, Rylie Dagnall, Isabelle Danehy, Emily DeJesus, Sophia DeMaio, Sarah DeSanto, Mira Deshpande, Mina Dickson, Kobe Dominguez, Niija Douglas, Allison Doyle, Liv Drazen, Aine Droney, Erin Dugan, Abraham Dunn, Luke Duzan, Cecilia Echevarria, Seth Ehrlich, Maya Ellavsky, Harrison Epstein, Alice Evelein, Jordan Farrell, Connor Ferguson, Wylee Fichera, Georgia Finley, Ava Forand, Joseph Fortuna, Delaney Fox, Samuel Frank, Abigail Freda, Benjamin Gardner, Ashley Gelber, Theodore Gianoulis, Cole Gibbons, Gabriella Giordano, Sydney Golas, Cayden Goldberg, Ava Greene, Chloe Griffin, Jack Haddad, Macyn Hanzlik-Barend, Ella Harrington, Rashed Hayajneh, Cathy Hoang, Lisa Hoang, Tyler Horner, William Horton, Bridget Hunt, Cameron Hurley, Shane Jacob, Jessica Johanson, Brianna Jones, Eli Kabakoff, Hannah Karim, Branden Kaufmann, Charlotte Kennedy, John Kinney V, Genevieve La Forte, Tyler Lean, Joy Lee, Andrew Lemanski, Jonathan Leonidas, Benjamin Levine, Isaac Levine, Aileen Li, Christopher Liddell, Joshua Liebman, Jean-Yee Lim, Charis Liu, Mica Lovell, James Lynch, Miranda Makari, Bryana Maldonado, Gabriella Mangini, Campbell Manolis, Sadie Margolis, Rebecca Markie, Zachary Marques, Zachary Marshall, John Marx, Grace Maynard, Brooks McConnell, Charlotte Melnitsky, Leah Mendelsohn, Narayan Menon, Isabella Mielcarek, Zachary Millman, Alex Mogel, Brecon Morgan, Josephine Mozingo, Keara Munoz, Adam Murphy, Christopher Murray, Akshatha Nair, Jack Navin, Princess Negron, Vulang Nguyen, Olivia Norton, Nikita Novikov, Carter O’Keefe, Mika Orszulak, Paige Ort, Aidan O’Toole, Lily Owens, Joshua Parks, Carlos Patron, Bilaxan Paudel, Maya Perdomo, Lauren Persky, Isabella Phelan, Maxwell Plenby, Ethan Raisner, Jayden Raj, Andrea Ramirez, Marcus Ramsey, Raquel Randolph, Ella Reilly, Max Rodman, Megan Rodriguez-Hawkins, Michael Rodriguez-Hawkins, Sabria Roggendorf, Emma Rogorzenski, Natalia Rolon, Dylan Romano, Jules Rose-Hollis, Margaret Rousseau, James Rozario, Dara Sadinsky, Elizabeth Sadler, Jalissa Sanchez, Benjamin Sanderson, William Schoen, Drew Seguro, Andrew Seidman, Sebastian Shauck, Sophia Shaughnessy, Jordan Shefsky, Charles Sinche, Jeremiah Sink, Oscar Sosa III, Eli Stevens, Grace Stevenson, Maeve Stone, Lyndes Stone-Zelman, Leo Sullivan, Patrick Sullivan, Andrew Sun, Joseph Sun, Kevin Sundara, Meredith Swanson, Lilian Sweeney, Samantha Tafrate, Drew Taylor, Quillian Taylor, Etni Tejeda-Cardenas, Kevin Tiernan, George Townswick, Sophie Tulchinsky, Lauren Turner, Ella Varano, Jayden Vasquez, Santiago Vasquez, Tuquynh Vu, Naiwen Wang, Lindsey Weiss, Sarah Weitz, Lillian West, Ian Williams, Caitlin Winters, Oliver Woodward, Caleb Wu, Sharon Yang, Noah Yontef Mathog, Elizabeth York, Molly Zelms, Lily Zhang, Daniel Zhao, Jennifer Zheng, David Zhou, Jessica Zweifler.

General Honors: Ali Al Tahat, Katelyn Algarin, Javed Ali, Azayah Armstrong, Da’Jaun Banks, Samuel Bastos, Jake Beaudoin, Jacob Benthien, Isabella Blechner, Mason Borden, Callie Borman, Hannah Buckley, Lucas Bush, Calista Carlson, Aidan Cattelan, Destiny Colon, Noah Cooper, Julianna daIsabel, Cai Davis, Esteban Donado, Christopher Dowd, Divine Edwards Jr, Andre Espejo, Arielle Ferreira, Jaden Fuller, Jaime Garcia Jr, Chase Gengras, Milo Genser, Ryan Gothers, Katya Gottlieb, Maleea Griffin-Prado, Aidan Guzman, Israel Henriques, Gary Hernandez, Sebastian Hernandez, Joonbeom Hong, Max Johnston, Jalen Kane, Hunter Keena, Faith Lampugnale, Gabriela Lampugnale, Noah LaPlante, Dianny Leal, Isaiah Leibin, Sean Leonard, Kayla Maloney, Emily Martin, Brody McCarthy, Colin Monnes, Dylan Morin, Kimberly Murillo, Kiley Murphy, Justin Narikatte, James Nascimento, Kobe Nguyen, Steve Nwachukwu, William O’Connell, Chloe Ottani, Jovani Owen, Stephanie Padilla, Breana Patxot, Anthony Portal, Janine Puskarz, Gabriella Rego, Lauren Rekow, Victoria Renstrom, Alize Rivera, Cooper Russo, Manuel Saez, Lola Smith, Evelyn Stewart, Kaitlyn Thomas, Alexander Torino, Christopher Trahiotis, Nathaniel Walters, Samuel Waterman, Luke Westgate, Jack Wilkins, Tsegaab Wubshet, Qi Han Zheng, Wen Fang Zhong.

 

Sedgwick Middle School Honor Roll for the second marking period:

Grade 8

Maximum Honors: Aysha Akhter, Timothy Andrews, Andres Ariza, Millard Arnold V, Erin Arruda, Deerick Arzola-Torres, Finn Ashworth, Isabella Bailey, George Baldwin, Flore Barrillon, Victoria Beaton, Matthew Beazoglou, Liberty Bednarz, Walker Benet, Molly Binder, Brianna Bobo, Sophie Boisvert, Kyle Bridgman, Paloma Brites, Kate Bronson, Eleanor Brown, Miles Brown, Alexandra Buyak, Grace Cancian, Shane Carr, Phoebe Carter, Noah Case, Jack Cavo, Isabella Celio, Kenneth Chen, Michaela Clark, Grace Coburn, Grace Cronin, Michael Driscoll, Margaret Drummey, Grace Faenza, James Falvey, Heather Flannery, Madeline Gallinoto, William Gibbons, Lindley Gorman, Megan Goulet, Julia Hardesty, Fallon Hemingway, Shea Henderson, Janelle Isaacs, Claire Ittleson, Arjun Jagjivan, Cassidy Jones, Aaron Khan, Grace Kneidel, Madison Langweil, Sophia Lankin, Cameron Larkin, Jesse Lau, Maivi Le, Quynh Le, Isabelle LeConche, Addi Leitzke, Riley Liburd, Annika Ligon, Nicole Lopez, Kayla Louro, Isabel Lubin, Asjha Malcolm, Anthony Mancini, Lauren Manning, Julia Marcella, Silvia Mayo, Abigail Mayuri, Ciara McCann, Emily McDill, Ezekiel McDonough, Nora McGowan, Jack Mello, Emily Mock-Rossi, Allison Morhardt, Meghann Morhardt, Vincent Nemergut, Tram Nguyen, Paige O’Connell-Bach, Cassidy Olechna, Michael Phillips, Julia Prescott, Abigail Quinn, Satwinder Rai, Anna Santoro, Isabella Santos, John Scrimgeour, Kate Shaffer, Nora Sherrill, Aianna Siembab, Apar Singh, Cameron Slocum, Caroline Smith, Ethan Smith, Katia Soares, Peter Steinle, Danielle Sterling, Alexandra Stiber, Emily Tong, Andy Tran, Gabriella Urso, Matthew Vitelli, Bridget Walsh, Thomas Wilson, Xiao Xin Xie, Kevin Yang, Julia Yanosy.

General Honors: Summer Acosta Solorio, Marisa Allen, Alayza Audain, Hannah Barry, Lauren Bettencourt, Alexander Boehm, Elena Borio, Ryan Bottass, Martin Burke II, Ava Chabot, Michael Costello, Marcos Cruz, Angelina Davis, David Dynowski, Benjamin Giroux, Nathaniel Gonzalez, Elijah Gordon, Micah Gordon, Neil Gustafson, Grayson Hall, Richard Hardy-Crawford, Gabriella Hart, Madino Hassan, Lataja Jackson, Alina Kaufman, Andrew Lagoy, Matthew Langevin, Jimmy Le, John Ledwith, Daniel Loftus, Nicholas Macosko, Isabella Maestrini, Patrick Mahon, Dylan Mallinson, Lauren Massaro, Keegan May, Andres Mayuri, Ethan McCabe, Lydia McCracken, John McGovern, Stephen McNally, Fernando Monjardin-Quintero, Cindy Nguyen, Derek O’Connor, September Outlaw, Nathali Paredes, Brady Paulus, Michael Pechenuk, Thu Tu Pham, Chase Rancourt, David Regan, Reiner Reichenberger, Elena Rezende, Ian Sagers, Anthony Salazar, Sarah Sampt, Nicole Sanchez, Nicolas Santos, Richard Seecharran, Dylan Stricklett, Gabriel Suarez, Peter Sweeney III, Mairead Thiery, Elisha Valle, Cameron Vest, Mario Volpe, Nathan White, Dylan Woods, Fely Yigle-Kaljob, Erik Youngstrom, Nathan Yousman, Conner Zuleta.

Grade 7

Maximum Honors: Matthew Adam, Samirah Alexander, Zachary Anaya, George Andrews, Abel Antony, Nolan Asadow, Devan Barnum, Kate Bell, Leonid Belyaev, Xavier Blackwell-Lipkind, Pier Bos, Patricia Boulton, Giovanna Braga, John Brennan, James Calvert, Natalie Chernysh, McKenna Cheverier, Benjamin Cohen, Zachary Cohen, Andrew Colliton, Thanh Dao, Trude Davis, Emily Delaney, Matthew DeLutrie, Cate Di Giacomo, Sean Dombrofski, Falyne Driver, Eileen Droney, Matthew Durham, Carolyn Eddy, Kenia Ferreira, Aoise Fitzgerald, Aidan Foley, Samantha Frigon, Aarya Gautam, Elizabeth Geisler, Kaitlyn Gilson, Isabela Glynn, Jonathan Golden, Justin Goldstein, Sara Grady, Sean Guevara, Johnny Hoang, Madison Hoang, Jenna Hutensky, Edlira Isufi, Daniel Jimenez Gil, Reed Jones, Sofie Jorgensen, Sarah Kelly, Rahul Khadka, Taehyun Kim, Sara Kohl, Jenna Kopp, Caroline Kumpa, Ethan Lavalley, Isabela Lebron -Rivera, Samantha Lee, Amelia Levine, Harrison Lewis, Madison Lopol, Samuel Louden, William Macdonald, Hannah Mack, Christopher Maglio, Michael Majewski, David Malugen, Olivia Marcella, Trey Martin, Andrew Mazzatto, Allyson McKenna, Max Mega, Zoe Michini, Isabella Mocadlo, Connor Montgomery, Daniel Monyak, Fallon Moore, Lindsay Moynihan, Anastasia Mozonski, Jonathan Murphy, Sam Musto, Matthew Nemergut, Hayden Neubert, Justin Nguyen, Wilkie Ni, Veronica Niedmann, Hollis O’Connor, Katherine O’Leary, Kayla Oriola, Kaliya Ortiz, Samuel Palaia, Joshua Pechenuk, Emma Pinckney, Zoe Pizzoferrato, Brian Puleo, Huubang Quach, Catherine Ratchford, Sara Rodonis, Kevin Salazar, Colin Savage, Alexandra Scheib, Madeleine Schott, Brynn Sherry, Liza Shrestha, Isabella Simoes, Peter Simplicio, Katherine Simpson, Rajvir Singh, Emma Tapia, Amy Then, Abigail Tonkinson, Lauren Torla, Meghan Torla, Meagan Truong, Marika Weber, Mark Wilson, Spencer Wimpe, Emma Wright, Mollie Yezza, John Zehr.

General Honors: Alishba Ali, Lucinda Alissi, Guillermo Antepaz, Marissa Arrindell, Jire Barlow, Kate Boyd, Brian Brewer, Dominic Brigantty, Nathan Caez, William Carson, Renee Chamberland, Yassine Chefchaouni, Darren Chen, Samuel Chozick, Charlotte Clement, Elizabeth Davis, Rachel Davis, Isabella del Aguila, Sybella DeMeo, Nicholle Denault, Aubrey Dulnuan, Hannah Ferolano, Karinna Flores, John Gabinelle, Xavier Goggins, Charlie Goglia, Jacob Gregory, Max Hassan, Gabriel Hernandez, Thomas Hosek, Shaun Jackson, Mateu Jaramillo, Mia Jaworski, Brian Kenna, Jack Kuhnly, Brianna Le, Alcide Lemieux IV, Michael Mancini, Tyler Marino, Joshua Massey, Nicholas McKeown, Jonathan Morrey, Reana Mucka, Syed Naqvi, Clotilde Noble, Brenden Parker, Adam Piekarsky, Brock Pizzoferrato, Ray Plocharczyk, Lisa Ramos, Jorgens Remy, Dylan Richards, Renee Rivera, Nicholas Roberts, Nina Sayarath, Nancy Scanlon, Nicholas Segarra, Arsen Shtefan, Gurjot Singh, Karanveer Singh, Owen Smith, Nichole Sutliff, Abriana Teodoro, Max Tian, Jack Tousignant, Jesennia Villarreal, Jon Westfall, Eli Wizevich, Levi Yelin.

Grade 6

Maximum Honors: Brooke Armstrong, Molly Aubrey, Marlena Bailey, Alexander Bottass, Meredith Briggs, Garrett Brown, Lucy Buccilli, Emre Budak, Helena Burke, Matthew Burnett, Isabelle Burnett-Herkes, Rachael Burtness, Gabriel Cadete, Alexander Caneiro, Erika Cangro, Mary Capone, Jackson Carbone, Nathaniel Cavo, Mara Cicchetti, Christina Coburn, Benjamin Covici, Michael D’Andrea, Maeve D’Arcy, Aliznelys DeJesus, Nina DeVries, Michael Doan, Emily Drain, Ingrid Dynowski, Ruth Eddy, Ruby Eisler, Rebeccah Fleischmann, Maura Fletcher, Braden Flowers, Lillian Gallinoto, Annie Garach, James Gaston, Katrina Genca, Mollie Gorman, Claudia Gugliotti, Benjamin Hardesty, Samuel Hardesty, Colette Haverty, Patrick Hemingway, Elaina Huber, Alexandra Hudson, Abigail Hughes, Evan Ittleson, Madeline Jakubowski, Savahna Johnson, Jayanth Karuturi, Julia Kiernan, Ella Kimberly, Charles Krajc, Emma Kramer, Chandni Krishnaprasad, Charles Kristofak, Yash Kumar, Ryan Lafferty, Elizabeth LaMarco, Halladay Laney, Maxwell Langweil, Spencer Langweil, Tessa Lefante, George Leonard IV, Barbara Leonard, Margaret Leonard, Madeleine Levesque, Eloise MacKinnon, Alyssa Martinez, Nicholas Mascolo, Angel Maria Mathew, Minu Mathews, Ethan Mathieu, Stephanie Matos, Talia Mayo, Shealyn McCann, Diana McGovern, Weronika Milewicz, Alisha Mohamed, Ethan Morren, Brynn Murphy, Mason Murphy, Tejal Nair, Catherine Nguyen, Vivian Nguyen, Ian Nicastro, Chloe Nollet, Ronan O’Brien, Connor Olechna, Gregory Olechna, Grace O’Rourke, Grace Phalon, Angela Pham, Juliet Pia, Avery Pollicita, Lindy Quach, Carolyn Quinn, Julia Racz, Romy Reichenberger, Andrew Reicher, Wyatt Reid, Tyler Remigino, Josiah Rivers, Arianna Roach, Benjamin Roach, Elise Roen, Yvonne Rogach, Jett Rosner, Amanda Sagers, Ceszar Santos, Jude Sargent, Samantha Scillia, Chloe Scrimgeour, Brianna Segar, Allison Shane, Emma Sibson, Rowan Sierra, Gian Singh, Jashanpreet Singh, Joshua Sirman, Olivia Sokale, Luke Struthers, Liam Switzer, Ella Tekce, Catherine Thiery, Damian Thompson, Steve Torres, Jordyn Trent, Charles Trunik, Nicholas Urso, Daniela Valencia, Ariana Vasquez, Ethan Vest, Halle Weissman, Alexa Wells, Luke Wilson, Luke Yanosy, Kayla Yousman, Gabriella Zhalov.

General Honors: Marisa Adams, Justin Ahern, Richard Aponte Jr, Grace Araya, Elizabeth Arcand, Madeline Arcand, Charles Arnold, Anthony Baker, Kaustubh Basnet, Dominic Bavaro, Cameron Belo, Exavier Benitez, Elijah Brites, Damon Broege, Peter Brown, Conner Burns, Anastasia Caldwell, Mercedes Cao, Angela Carabello, Mason Chabot, Daniel Chavez Jr, Armando Chavez, Emmett Coco, Austin Crossley, Ashley Cugno, Kieran Davis, Avery Edelman, Giuliana Gagliardi, Bianca Gaiter, Evan Gordon, Talia Greenspoon, Samuel Hamel, Talitha Harrisingh, Maguire Hawkesby-Mullins, Ethan Huesca, Hanif Jackson Jr, Alex Jakubowski, Miguel Knight, Alexander Konopka, Scott LaBranch, Benjamin Larkin, Mason LaSala, Lexus Laureta, Sandy Le, Adam Lewis, Shanelle Lewis, Mwila Lingashi, Cassie Lowe-Choa-Lee, Donald Mahoney II, Emma Main, Laylah Maldonado, Therese Maloney, Hunter Marotto, Kyara Marrero, Owen McGrath, Jessica McNally, Olivia Mello, Luis Morales Vargas, Mikayly Morales, Kiefer Morrow, Notreve Nelson, Gaurav Neupane, Mai Nguyen, Phillip Nguyen, Gianna Niman, Maya Noman, Ryan O’Connell, Ethan Orentas, Isaiah Padilla, Savannah Paolitto, Kayla Paparazzo, Savannah Peak, Kaelyn Pelaez, Emily Przestrzelski, Jonathan Rivera, Ryan Roller, Melissa Romberg, Ariana Sarwar, Cooper Silver, Evan Smart, Gabriella Sohn, Chloe Starr, Aman Thapa, Justin Van, Luis Vargas, Lea Velasquez, ChengFang Wu.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
  •  
  •  
  •   

About the author

We-Ha

We-Ha.com is the place to go for the latest information about West Hartford – a town that "has it all"! We-Ha.com is part of and proud of our community, and we bring a hyperlocal focus to news and features about the people, schools, businesses, real estate, sports, restaurants, charitable events, arts, and more. Contact us at: [email protected] or [email protected]

Leave a Comment

Translate »